Universal Kids (formerly Sprout) (TALKBACK)

Latest News & Videos

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
718
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Universal Kids schedule for the week of March 30
Monday
6AM Dino Dan
6:30-7:30AM Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures
7:30AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-5PM Mighty Mike
5PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
6-7PM Mighty Mike
7-8PM Dragons: Riders of Berk
8-9PM Get Out of My Room
9-10PM Mighty Mike
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Tuesday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-6PM Mighty Mike
6PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
7-8PM Dragons: Riders of Berk
8-9PM Get Out of My Room
9-10PM Mighty Mike
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Wednesday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-7PM Mighty Mike
7-8PM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
8PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
9-10PM Mighty Mike
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Thursday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-7PM Mighty Mike
7PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
8PM The Noise
8:30PM The Big Fun Crafty Show
9-10PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Friday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10-11AM Norman Picklestripes
11AM-12PM Powerbirds
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-6PM Mighty Mike
6PM American Ninja Warrior Junior (NEW)
7-8PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
8PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
9-10PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien: Exiled
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Saturday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-7PM Mighty Mike
7PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
8-10PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien: Exiled
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Sunday
6-8AM Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-7PM Mighty Mike
7-10PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien: Exiled
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep
I’m gonna say it right now. This channel is giving up. A miracle is going to have to happen for this channel to get back on its feet.
 
  • Like
Reactions: RDG

Tacomaster

I Actually Like Pizza More
Aug 31, 2018
1,221
-1
38
Right behind you.
Universal Kids schedule for the week of March 30
Monday
6AM Dino Dan
6:30-7:30AM Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures
7:30AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-5PM Mighty Mike
5PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
6-7PM Mighty Mike
7-8PM Dragons: Riders of Berk
8-9PM Get Out of My Room
9-10PM Mighty Mike
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Tuesday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-6PM Mighty Mike
6PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
7-8PM Dragons: Riders of Berk
8-9PM Get Out of My Room
9-10PM Mighty Mike
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Wednesday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-7PM Mighty Mike
7-8PM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
8PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
9-10PM Mighty Mike
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Thursday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-7PM Mighty Mike
7PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
8PM The Noise
8:30PM The Big Fun Crafty Show
9-10PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Friday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10-11AM Norman Picklestripes
11AM-12PM Powerbirds
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-6PM Mighty Mike
6PM American Ninja Warrior Junior (NEW)
7-8PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
8PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
9-10PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien: Exiled
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Saturday
6-8AM Dino Dan
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-7PM Mighty Mike
7PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
8-10PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien: Exiled
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep

Sunday
6-8AM Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures
8-10AM Polly Pocket
10AM-12PM Masha and the Bear
12-1PM Where’s Waldo?
1-4PM Masha and the Bear
4-7PM Mighty Mike
7-10PM Dragons: Race to the Edge
10PM-1AM Totally Spies
1-2AM Dragons: Defenders of Berk
2-3AM All Hail King Julien: Exiled
3-4AM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
4-5AM Home: The Adventures of Tip & Oh
5-6AM The Deep
I’m gonna say it right now. This channel is giving up. A miracle is going to have to happen for this channel to get back on its feet.
You're just noticing that NOW?!?
I've said it before and I'll say it again- this channel will probably not survive 2020.
 

SpongieLoud

Spranne against the World!- Sprig from Amphibia
Feb 27, 2017
358
0
28
I feel like in order for this channel to survive they may have to go back to their old roots of airing mostly preschool programming.