Sprout/Universal Kids Fantasy Schedule thread

Latest News & Videos

superkeegan9100

YTPer, Cartoon Analyst, Artist
Jan 10, 2015
11,800
-4
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
Decided to ad a few new shows to my schedule (PBS Kids' Let's Go Luna is on here as I felt like it could've fit Sprout)
WEEKDAYS:
06:00AM Barney & Friends (x2)
07:00AM Super Wings
07:30AM Nina’s World
08:00AM Dot.
08:30AM Floogals
09:00AM Go Jetters
09:30AM Polly Pocket
10:00AM Dino Dan
10:30AM Dinotrux
11:00AM Curious George (x2)
12:00PM Masha and the Bear (x2)
01:00PM Noddy: Toyland Detective
01:30PM Norman Picklestripes
02:00PM Powerbirds
02:30PM Where’s Waldo?
03:00PM All Hail King Julien
03:30PM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
04:00PM Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny (MON/WED/FRI)
Dawn of the Croods (TUE/THU)
04:30PM Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh (MON/WED/FRI)
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show (TUE/THU)
05:00PM Harvey Girls Forever! (MON/WED/FRI)
Spirit Riding Free (TUE/THU)
05:30PM Totally Spies!
06:00PM Mighty Mike
06:30PM Junk Drawer Magical Adventures
07:00PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
08:00PM:
MONDAY - Top Chef Junior
TUESDAY - Beat the Clock/The Noise
WEDNESDAY - Just Add Magic/Holly Hobbie
THURSDAY - Bajillionaires/Get Out of My Room
FRIDAY - The Next Step/Find Me in Paris
09:00PM DreamWorks Dragons (x2)
10:00PM Nowhere Boys (x2)
11:00PM:
MONDAY - Top Chef Junior
TUESDAY - Beat the Clock/The Noise
WEDNESDAY - Just Add Magic/Holly Hobbie
THURSDAY - Bajillionaires/Get Out of My Room
FRIDAY - The Next Step/Find Me in Paris
12:00AM DreamWorks Dragons (x2)
01:00AM Nowhere Boys (x2)
02:00AM Inspector Gadget
02:30AM The Jungle Bunch
03:00AM Ruff-Ruff, Tweet & Dave (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)

SATURDAYS:
06:00AM Maisy (x2)
07:00AM Fifi and the Flowertots
07:30AM Roary the Racing Car
08:00AM Dinotrux (x2)
09:00AM Dino Dan (x2)
10:00AM Powerbirds
10:30AM Where’s Waldo?
11:00AM Norman Picklestripes
11:30AM Let’s Go Luna!
12:00PM Floogals (x2)
01:00PM Totally Spies! (x2)
02:00PM All Hail King Julien
02:30PM Turbo FAST
03:00PM The Boss Baby: Back in Business
03:30PM The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
04:00PM Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed!
04:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
05:00PM MOVIE
07:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
07:30PM Cleopatra in Space
08:00PM American Ninja Warrior
09:00PM Little Big Shots
10:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
10:30PM Cleopatra in Space
11:00PM American Ninja Warrior
12:00AM Little Big Shots
01:00AM Hank Zipzer (x2)
02:00AM Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street
03:00AM The Chica Show (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)

SUNDAYS:
06:00AM Maisy (x2)
07:00AM Fifi and the Flowertots
07:30AM Roary the Racing Car
08:00AM Dinotrux (x2)
09:00AM Dino Dan (x2)
10:00AM Powerbirds
10:30AM Where's Waldo?
11:00AM Norman Picklestripes
11:30AM Let’s Go Luna!
12:00PM Floogals (x2)
01:00PM Totally Spies! (x2)
02:00PM All Hail King Julien
02:30PM Turbo FAST
03:00PM The Boss Baby: Back in Business
03:30PM The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
04:00PM Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed!
04:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
05:00PM MOVIE
07:00PM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (x2)
08:00PM American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja
09:00PM Be the Creature
10:00PM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (x2)
11:00PM American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja
12:00AM Be the Creature
01:00AM Hank Zipzer (x2)
02:00AM Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street
03:00AM The Chica Show (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)
 

Tacomaster

I Actually Like Pizza More
Aug 31, 2018
995
-1
18
Right behind you.
Decided to ad a few new shows to my schedule (PBS Kids' Let's Go Luna is on here as I felt like it could've fit Sprout)
WEEKDAYS:
06:00AM Barney & Friends (x2)
07:00AM Super Wings
07:30AM Nina’s World
08:00AM Dot.
08:30AM Floogals
09:00AM Go Jetters
09:30AM Polly Pocket
10:00AM Dino Dan
10:30AM Dinotrux
11:00AM Curious George (x2)
12:00PM Masha and the Bear (x2)
01:00PM Noddy: Toyland Detective
01:30PM Norman Picklestripes
02:00PM Powerbirds
02:30PM Where’s Waldo?
03:00PM All Hail King Julien
03:30PM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
04:00PM Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny (MON/WED/FRI)
Dawn of the Croods (TUE/THU)
04:30PM Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh (MON/WED/FRI)
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show (TUE/THU)
05:00PM Harvey Girls Forever! (MON/WED/FRI)
Spirit Riding Free (TUE/THU)
05:30PM Totally Spies!
06:00PM Mighty Mike
06:30PM Junk Drawer Magical Adventures
07:00PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
08:00PM:
MONDAY - Top Chef Junior
TUESDAY - Beat the Clock/The Noise
WEDNESDAY - Just Add Magic/Holly Hobbie
THURSDAY - Bajillionaires/Get Out of My Room
FRIDAY - The Next Step/Find Me in Paris
09:00PM DreamWorks Dragons (x2)
10:00PM Nowhere Boys (x2)
11:00PM:
MONDAY - Top Chef Junior
TUESDAY - Beat the Clock/The Noise
WEDNESDAY - Just Add Magic/Holly Hobbie
THURSDAY - Bajillionaires/Get Out of My Room
FRIDAY - The Next Step/Find Me in Paris
12:00AM DreamWorks Dragons (x2)
01:00AM Nowhere Boys (x2)
02:00AM Inspector Gadget
02:30AM The Jungle Bunch
03:00AM Ruff-Ruff, Tweet & Dave (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)

SATURDAYS:
06:00AM Maisy (x2)
07:00AM Fifi and the Flowertots
07:30AM Roary the Racing Car
08:00AM Dinotrux (x2)
09:00AM Dino Dan (x2)
10:00AM Powerbirds
10:30AM Where’s Waldo?
11:00AM Norman Picklestripes
11:30AM Let’s Go Luna!
12:00PM Floogals (x2)
01:00PM Totally Spies! (x2)
02:00PM All Hail King Julien
02:30PM Turbo FAST
03:00PM The Boss Baby: Back in Business
03:30PM The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
04:00PM Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed!
04:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
05:00PM MOVIE
07:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
07:30PM Cleopatra in Space
08:00PM American Ninja Warrior
09:00PM Little Big Shots
10:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
10:30PM Cleopatra in Space
11:00PM American Ninja Warrior
12:00AM Little Big Shots
01:00AM Hank Zipzer (x2)
02:00AM Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street
03:00AM The Chica Show (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)

SUNDAYS:
06:00AM Maisy (x2)
07:00AM Fifi and the Flowertots
07:30AM Roary the Racing Car
08:00AM Dinotrux (x2)
09:00AM Dino Dan (x2)
10:00AM Powerbirds
10:30AM Where's Waldo?
11:00AM Norman Picklestripes
11:30AM Let’s Go Luna!
12:00PM Floogals (x2)
01:00PM Totally Spies! (x2)
02:00PM All Hail King Julien
02:30PM Turbo FAST
03:00PM The Boss Baby: Back in Business
03:30PM The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
04:00PM Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed!
04:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
05:00PM MOVIE
07:00PM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (x2)
08:00PM American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja
09:00PM Be the Creature
10:00PM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (x2)
11:00PM American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja
12:00AM Be the Creature
01:00AM Hank Zipzer (x2)
02:00AM Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street
03:00AM The Chica Show (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)
Isn’t Be the Creature more of a teen show? And what’s with regular ANW? I know it aired on Nickelodeon and ANW Jr. aired on Universal Kids, but I don’t think it fits.
 

Spotlight

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

back when the Harvey Weinstein allegations happened i remember saying "well i'm not surprised he's known for being a jerk to certain movies particularly in his treatment in animated movies he acquired and is known for re-cutting live action flims behind director's backs."
They are still airing New Episodes of Max and Ruby???
Most NBCU networks will air movies with limited ads.
Happy 51st Birthday to MCU Ant-Man's Paul Rudd
Happy 24th Birthday to Bunk'd star Miranda May
Happy 22nd Birthday to Bunk'd and Jessie's Peyton R. List