Sprout/Universal Kids Fantasy Schedule thread

Latest News & Videos

superkeegan9100

YTPer, Cartoon Analyst, Artist
Jan 10, 2015
11,984
-4
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
Decided to ad a few new shows to my schedule (PBS Kids' Let's Go Luna is on here as I felt like it could've fit Sprout)
WEEKDAYS:
06:00AM Barney & Friends (x2)
07:00AM Super Wings
07:30AM Nina’s World
08:00AM Dot.
08:30AM Floogals
09:00AM Go Jetters
09:30AM Polly Pocket
10:00AM Dino Dan
10:30AM Dinotrux
11:00AM Curious George (x2)
12:00PM Masha and the Bear (x2)
01:00PM Noddy: Toyland Detective
01:30PM Norman Picklestripes
02:00PM Powerbirds
02:30PM Where’s Waldo?
03:00PM All Hail King Julien
03:30PM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
04:00PM Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny (MON/WED/FRI)
Dawn of the Croods (TUE/THU)
04:30PM Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh (MON/WED/FRI)
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show (TUE/THU)
05:00PM Harvey Girls Forever! (MON/WED/FRI)
Spirit Riding Free (TUE/THU)
05:30PM Totally Spies!
06:00PM Mighty Mike
06:30PM Junk Drawer Magical Adventures
07:00PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
08:00PM:
MONDAY - Top Chef Junior
TUESDAY - Beat the Clock/The Noise
WEDNESDAY - Just Add Magic/Holly Hobbie
THURSDAY - Bajillionaires/Get Out of My Room
FRIDAY - The Next Step/Find Me in Paris
09:00PM DreamWorks Dragons (x2)
10:00PM Nowhere Boys (x2)
11:00PM:
MONDAY - Top Chef Junior
TUESDAY - Beat the Clock/The Noise
WEDNESDAY - Just Add Magic/Holly Hobbie
THURSDAY - Bajillionaires/Get Out of My Room
FRIDAY - The Next Step/Find Me in Paris
12:00AM DreamWorks Dragons (x2)
01:00AM Nowhere Boys (x2)
02:00AM Inspector Gadget
02:30AM The Jungle Bunch
03:00AM Ruff-Ruff, Tweet & Dave (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)

SATURDAYS:
06:00AM Maisy (x2)
07:00AM Fifi and the Flowertots
07:30AM Roary the Racing Car
08:00AM Dinotrux (x2)
09:00AM Dino Dan (x2)
10:00AM Powerbirds
10:30AM Where’s Waldo?
11:00AM Norman Picklestripes
11:30AM Let’s Go Luna!
12:00PM Floogals (x2)
01:00PM Totally Spies! (x2)
02:00PM All Hail King Julien
02:30PM Turbo FAST
03:00PM The Boss Baby: Back in Business
03:30PM The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
04:00PM Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed!
04:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
05:00PM MOVIE
07:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
07:30PM Cleopatra in Space
08:00PM American Ninja Warrior
09:00PM Little Big Shots
10:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
10:30PM Cleopatra in Space
11:00PM American Ninja Warrior
12:00AM Little Big Shots
01:00AM Hank Zipzer (x2)
02:00AM Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street
03:00AM The Chica Show (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)

SUNDAYS:
06:00AM Maisy (x2)
07:00AM Fifi and the Flowertots
07:30AM Roary the Racing Car
08:00AM Dinotrux (x2)
09:00AM Dino Dan (x2)
10:00AM Powerbirds
10:30AM Where's Waldo?
11:00AM Norman Picklestripes
11:30AM Let’s Go Luna!
12:00PM Floogals (x2)
01:00PM Totally Spies! (x2)
02:00PM All Hail King Julien
02:30PM Turbo FAST
03:00PM The Boss Baby: Back in Business
03:30PM The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
04:00PM Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed!
04:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
05:00PM MOVIE
07:00PM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (x2)
08:00PM American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja
09:00PM Be the Creature
10:00PM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (x2)
11:00PM American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja
12:00AM Be the Creature
01:00AM Hank Zipzer (x2)
02:00AM Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street
03:00AM The Chica Show (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)
 

Tacomaster

I Actually Like Pizza More
Aug 31, 2018
1,420
-1
38
Right behind you.
Decided to ad a few new shows to my schedule (PBS Kids' Let's Go Luna is on here as I felt like it could've fit Sprout)
WEEKDAYS:
06:00AM Barney & Friends (x2)
07:00AM Super Wings
07:30AM Nina’s World
08:00AM Dot.
08:30AM Floogals
09:00AM Go Jetters
09:30AM Polly Pocket
10:00AM Dino Dan
10:30AM Dinotrux
11:00AM Curious George (x2)
12:00PM Masha and the Bear (x2)
01:00PM Noddy: Toyland Detective
01:30PM Norman Picklestripes
02:00PM Powerbirds
02:30PM Where’s Waldo?
03:00PM All Hail King Julien
03:30PM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
04:00PM Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny (MON/WED/FRI)
Dawn of the Croods (TUE/THU)
04:30PM Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh (MON/WED/FRI)
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show (TUE/THU)
05:00PM Harvey Girls Forever! (MON/WED/FRI)
Spirit Riding Free (TUE/THU)
05:30PM Totally Spies!
06:00PM Mighty Mike
06:30PM Junk Drawer Magical Adventures
07:00PM American Ninja Warrior Junior
08:00PM:
MONDAY - Top Chef Junior
TUESDAY - Beat the Clock/The Noise
WEDNESDAY - Just Add Magic/Holly Hobbie
THURSDAY - Bajillionaires/Get Out of My Room
FRIDAY - The Next Step/Find Me in Paris
09:00PM DreamWorks Dragons (x2)
10:00PM Nowhere Boys (x2)
11:00PM:
MONDAY - Top Chef Junior
TUESDAY - Beat the Clock/The Noise
WEDNESDAY - Just Add Magic/Holly Hobbie
THURSDAY - Bajillionaires/Get Out of My Room
FRIDAY - The Next Step/Find Me in Paris
12:00AM DreamWorks Dragons (x2)
01:00AM Nowhere Boys (x2)
02:00AM Inspector Gadget
02:30AM The Jungle Bunch
03:00AM Ruff-Ruff, Tweet & Dave (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)

SATURDAYS:
06:00AM Maisy (x2)
07:00AM Fifi and the Flowertots
07:30AM Roary the Racing Car
08:00AM Dinotrux (x2)
09:00AM Dino Dan (x2)
10:00AM Powerbirds
10:30AM Where’s Waldo?
11:00AM Norman Picklestripes
11:30AM Let’s Go Luna!
12:00PM Floogals (x2)
01:00PM Totally Spies! (x2)
02:00PM All Hail King Julien
02:30PM Turbo FAST
03:00PM The Boss Baby: Back in Business
03:30PM The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
04:00PM Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed!
04:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
05:00PM MOVIE
07:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
07:30PM Cleopatra in Space
08:00PM American Ninja Warrior
09:00PM Little Big Shots
10:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
10:30PM Cleopatra in Space
11:00PM American Ninja Warrior
12:00AM Little Big Shots
01:00AM Hank Zipzer (x2)
02:00AM Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street
03:00AM The Chica Show (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)

SUNDAYS:
06:00AM Maisy (x2)
07:00AM Fifi and the Flowertots
07:30AM Roary the Racing Car
08:00AM Dinotrux (x2)
09:00AM Dino Dan (x2)
10:00AM Powerbirds
10:30AM Where's Waldo?
11:00AM Norman Picklestripes
11:30AM Let’s Go Luna!
12:00PM Floogals (x2)
01:00PM Totally Spies! (x2)
02:00PM All Hail King Julien
02:30PM Turbo FAST
03:00PM The Boss Baby: Back in Business
03:30PM The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
04:00PM Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed!
04:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
05:00PM MOVIE
07:00PM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (x2)
08:00PM American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja
09:00PM Be the Creature
10:00PM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (x2)
11:00PM American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja
12:00AM Be the Creature
01:00AM Hank Zipzer (x2)
02:00AM Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street
03:00AM The Chica Show (x2)
04:00AM Space Racers (x2)
05:00AM The Land Before Time (x2)
Isn’t Be the Creature more of a teen show? And what’s with regular ANW? I know it aired on Nickelodeon and ANW Jr. aired on Universal Kids, but I don’t think it fits.
 

Tacomaster

I Actually Like Pizza More
Aug 31, 2018
1,420
-1
38
Right behind you.
Here’s my new schedule, with shows from UniKids, Peacock, and even the NBC app. A major factor here was how popular they were on google trends.
 

Tacomaster

I Actually Like Pizza More
Aug 31, 2018
1,420
-1
38
Right behind you.
Yet another fantasy schedule for this network.
Blocks
  • Sprout - Preschool block. Begins at 7 AM every day. Ends at 5 PM on weekdays, 12 PM on Saturdays, and 10:30 AM on Sundays.
  • Universal Classics - Retro block. Runs from 10 PM to 6 AM each day.
  • DreamWorks TV - Block of DreamWorks shows(cartoons from 12 PM to 3 PM and live action from 3 PM to 6 PM). Runs from 12 PM to 4:30 PM on Saturdays and 3 PM to 6 PM on Sundays.
  • In Session - "School" block where every show corresponds with a different subject, inspired by this post:
What do you think?
 

superkeegan9100

YTPer, Cartoon Analyst, Artist
Jan 10, 2015
11,984
-4
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
I took several series from Peacock and the app for this schedule
WEEKDAYS:
06:00AM Barney & Friends
06:30AM The Wiggles
07:00AM 3-2-1 Penguins!
07:30AM Olivia
08:00AM Dot.
08:30AM Nina’s World
09:00AM Remy & Boo
09:30AM Dinotrux
10:00AM Masha and the Bear (x2)
11:00AM Polly Pocket (x2)
12:00PM The Ollie & Moon Show
12:30PM Floogals
01:00PM Doozers
01:30PM Go Jetters
02:00PM Care-Bears: Adventures in Care-A-Lot
02:30PM Noddy: Toyland Detective
03:00PM Where’s Waldo?
03:30PM Norman Picklestripes
04:00PM Powerbirds
04:30PM Curious George (MON/WED/FRI) / The Land Before Time (TUE/THU)
05:00PM All Hail King Julien (MON/WED/FRI) / The Adventures of Puss in Boots (TUE/THU)
05:30PM Mighty Mike (MON/WED/FRI) / The Jungle Bunch (TUE/THU)
06:00PM Totally Spies! (MON/WED/FRI) / Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh (TUE/THU)
06:30PM DreamWorks Dragons
07:00PM:
MONDAY: American Ninja Warrior Junior
TUESDAY: Top Chef Junior
WEDNESDAY: The Next Step/Find Me in Paris
THURSDAY: Beat the Clock/The Noise
FRIDAY: Get Out of My Room/The Big Fun Crafty Show
08:00PM: Bajillionaires (x2)
09:00PM Repeat of 5-9PM
01:00AM Legend of the Dragon (x2)
02:00AM ExoSquad (x2)
03:00AM The New Woody Woodpecker Show (x2)
04:00AM Sitting Ducks (x2)
05:00AM Maisy (x2)

WEEKENDS:
06:00AM Barney & Friends
06:30AM The Wiggles
07:00AM Ruff-Ruff, Tweet & Dave
07:30AM Super Wings
08:00AM Space Racers
08:30AM Terrific Trucks
09:00AM Remy & Boo
09:30AM Norman Picklestripes
10:00AM Where’s Waldo?
10:30AM Powerbirds
11:00AM Dino Dan
11:30AM Kody Kapow
12:00PM All Hail King Julien (x2)
01:00PM The Adventures of Puss in Boots
01:30PM The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show
02:00PM Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh
02:30PM Dawn of the Croods
03:00PM Trolls: The Beat Goes On!
03:30PM Harvey Girls Forever
04:00PM Inspector Gadget
04:30PM The Jungle Bunch
05:00PM MOVIE
07:00PM Cleopatra in Space
07:30PM She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
08:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
08:30PM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia
09:00PM MOVIE
11:00PM Cleopatra in Space
11:30PM She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
12:00AM Voltron: Legendary Defender
12:30AM Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia
01:00AM Legend of the Dragon (x2)
02:00AM ExoSquad (x2)
03:00AM The New Woody Woodpecker Show (x2)
04:00AM Sitting Ducks (x2)
05:00AM Maisy (x2)
 
Last edited:

Spotlight

Sponsored Ads

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

Wow someone actually replied to my failed logo thread...
Kat Hudson's Twitter account was hacked. As such, she started a new account (KatHudsonArt).

Matt Vogel's podcast sounds like a lot of fun just from this sound clip.

Marge Simpson is trending on Twitter. I won't say why, though.
I wonder if the mid 30's Fleischer cartoons with the 3d backgrounds with 2d characters was an inspiration for Paper Mario