Old International Cartoon Networks Schedules

Palk Áron 2002

2000s Hungarian TV Blooregarder and Artist
Joined
Jan 11, 2021
Messages
1,962
Location
Hungary
Also another note: CN Poland = old CEE between 30 September 2002 and that same day in 2009. If someone is from Hungary or Romania like me (I'm from the former) and wants some nostalgia from that interval, then go to that section.
 

JulianRO

Active Member
Joined
May 25, 2021
Messages
172
Location
Romania
I've just uploaded on my Google Disc, an editable Excel spreadsheet with old schedules for CN UK, CN Pan-Euro, CN Poland, CN CEE and CN RSEE:
Code:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1B89BdMW-in93-rl01QQfq3KAP6KoE6CU/edit#gid=1205119556
Man, thx so much, you deserve all our respect! =3
 

Markus Nelis

Member
Joined
Jul 10, 2016
Messages
3,886
Location
Somewhere
Cartoon Network France 2010 and 2011 schedules

March 15, 2010
06:00 The Cramp Twins
06:30 The Powerpuff Girls
06:55 Loonatics
07:20 Ben 10
08:05 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
09:20 Camp Lazlo
10:00 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
10:55 Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue
11:20 The Powerpuff Girls Z
12:10 Floricienta
13:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
13:25 The Powerpuff Girls
14:05 Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue
14:30 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
15:15 Camp Lazlo
16:05 The Powerpuff Girls
16:35 Bakugan
17:00 Ben 10
17:25 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
17:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
18:15 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
18:40 Floricienta
19:30 What's New Scooby-Doo?
19:55 Teen Titans
20:20 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
20:45 Ben 10
22:10 Camp Lazlo
22:35 Ben 10
23:00 Bakugan
23:25 Ben 10 Alien Force
23:50 The Powerpuff Girls Z
00:10 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
00:35 Camp Lazlo
01:00 Tales From the Graveyard
01:25 The Cramp Twins
01:50 Roi Arthur
02:15 Tales From the Graveyard
02:35 The Cramp Twins
03:00 Roi Arthur
03:25 Tales From the Graveyard
03:50 The Cramp Twins
04:15 Roi Arthur
04:35 Tales From the Graveyard
05:00 The Cramp Twins
05:25 Roi Arthur
05:50 Tales From the Graveyard


May 26, 2010
06:00 The Cramp Twins
06:30 The Powerpuff Girls
06:55 Loonatics
07:20 Ben 10
08:05 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
08:30 Scooby-Doo! and the Legend of the Vampire
09:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
10:15 Wolverine and the X-Men
10:40 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
11:05 Legends of Super Heroes
11:25 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
11:45 The Powerpuff Girls Z
12:10 Floricienta
13:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
13:25 The Powerpuff Girls
13:40 Ben 10
14:20 X-Men Evolution
15:05 Bakugan: New Vestroia
15:50 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
16:10 Storm Hawks
16:35 Bakugan: New Vestroia
17:00 Ben 10
17:25 The Secret Saturdays
17:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
18:15 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
18:40 Floricienta
19:30 What's New Scooby-Doo?
19:55 Wolverine and the X-Men
20:20 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
20:45 The Powerpuff Girls
21:30 The Powerpuff Girls Z
22:10 Camp Lazlo
22:35 Ben 10
23:00 Bakugan
23:25 Ben 10 Alien Force
23:50 The Powerpuff Girls Z
00:10 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
00:35 Camp Lazlo
01:00 Tales From the Graveyard
01:25 The Cramp Twins
01:50 Roi Arthur
02:15 Tales From the Graveyard
02:35 The Cramp Twins
03:00 Roi Arthur
03:25 Tales From the Graveyard
03:50 The Cramp Twins
04:15 Roi Arthur
04:35 Tales From the Graveyard
05:00 The Cramp Twins
05:25 Roi Arthur
05:50 Tales From the Graveyard


July 17, 2010
06:00 The Cramp Twins
07:00 Camp Lazlo
08:00 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
09:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
09:50 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
10:40 X-Men Evolution
11:25 The Powerpuff Girls Z
12:10 Floricenta
13:00 Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue
13:50 Camp Lazlo
14:40 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
15:30 The Powerpuff Girls
16:15 Bakugan: New Vestroia
17:00 Teen Titans
17:25 The Secret Saturdays
17:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
18:15 The Powerpuff Girlz Z
18:45 The Powerpuff Girls
19:30 What's New Scooby-Doo?
19:55 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
20:45 Scooby-Doo! Goes Hollywood
22:15 Camp Lazlo
23:00 Bakugan: New Vestroia
23:25 Ben 10 Alien Force
23:50 The Powerpuff Girls Z
00:10 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
00:35 Camp Lazlo
01:00 Tales From the Graveyard
01:25 The Cramp Twins
01:50 Roi Arthur
02:15 Tales From the Graveyard
02:35 The Cramp Twins
03:00 Roi Arthur
03:25 Tales From the Graveyard
03:50 The Cramp Twins
04:15 Roi Arthur
04:35 Tales From the Graveyard
05:00 The Cramp Twins
05:25 Roi Arthur
05:50 Tales From the Graveyard


February 13, 2011
06:00 Chop Socky Chooks
06:35 Johnny Test
07:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
07:25 Ben 10 Alien Force
07:50 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
08:10 Ben 10 Alien Force
08:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
09:00 CN Champions
10:15 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
10:40 Generator Rex
11:05 Ben 10 Alien Force
11:25 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
11:50 What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:15 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
12:40 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
13:05 Generator Rex
13:30 Scooby-Doo! and the Legend of the Vampire
14:45 Ben 10 Alien Force
15:05 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
15:40 What's New Scooby-Doo?
16:25 Ben 10 Alien Force
16:45 Johnny Test
17:10 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
17:35 Generator Rex
18:00 The Magic Sword
19:20 Johnny Test
19:55 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
20:20 Hero 108
20:45 Patito Feo
22:20 Johnny Test
22:40 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
23:00 Wolverine and the X-Men
23:25 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
23:50 Tom & Jerry
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 Tales From the Graveyard
01:25 My Spy Family
01:50 Roi Arthur
02:15 Tales From the Graveyard
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Roi Arthur
03:25 Tales From the Graveyard
03:50 My Spy Family
04:15 Roi Arthur
04:35 Tales From the Graveyard
05:00 The Cramp Twins
05:25 Roi Arthur
05:50 Tales From the Graveyard


June 8, 2011
06:00 Chop Socky Choos
06:25 Johnny Test
06:35 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
07:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
07:25 Ben 10 Alien Force
07:50 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
08:10 Ben 10 Alien Force
08:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
09:00 Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy!
10:15 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
10:40 Ben 10: Alien Swarm
11:50 What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:15 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
12:40 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
13:05 Generator Rex
13:30 Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo
14:45 Ben 10 Alien Force
15:05 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
15:30 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
15:50 Generator Rex
16:15 What's New Scooby-Doo?
17:00 Ben 10 Alien Force
17:25 Johnny Test
17:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
18:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
18:40 Ben 10 Alien Force
19:05 What's New Scooby-Doo?
19:30 Johnny Test
19:55 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
20:20 Generator Rex
20:45 Floricienta
22:15 Johnny Test
22:40 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
23:00 Generator Rex
23:25 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
23:50 Tom & Jerry
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 Tales From the Graveyard
01:25 My Spy Family
02:15 Tales From the Graveyard
02:35 My Spy Family
03:25 Tales From the Graveyard
03:50 My Spy Family
04:35 Tales From the Graveyard
05:00 The Cramp Twins
05:25 My Spy Family
05:50 Tales From the Graveyard


September 2, 2011
06:00 Chop Socky Chooks
06:25 Johnny Test
06:35 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
07:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
07:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
07:50 Generator Rex
08:10 Ben 10 Alien Force
08:35 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
09:00 Johnny Test
09:25 Adventure Time
09:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
10:10 Generator Rex
10:40 Adventure TIme
11:05 Johnny Test
11:25 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
11:50 Adventure Time
12:00 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
12:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
12:50 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
13:15 Adventure Time
13:30 Ben 10 Alien Force
13:55 Generator Rex
14:20 Adventure Time
14:45 Johnny Test
15:05 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
15:25 Ben 10 Alien Force
15:50 Johnny Test
16:15 Adventure Time
16:35 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
17:00 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
17:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
17:50 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
18:15 Adventure Time
18:40 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
19:05 Ben 10 Alien Force
19:30 Johnny Test
19:55 Adventure Time
20:15 Generator Rex
20:40 Ben 10: Alien Swarm
21:45 Adventure Time
22:10 Generator Rex
22:35 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
23:00 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
23:25 Johnny Test
23:45 Adventure Time
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 Tales From the Graveyard
01:25 My Spy Family
02:15 Tales From the Graveyard
02:35 My Spy Family
03:25 Tales From the Graveyard
03:50 My Spy Family
04:35 Tales From the Graveyard
05:00 The Cramp Twins
05:25 My Spy Family
05:50 Tales From the Graveyard


November 10, 2011
06:00 Chop Socky Chooks
06:25 Johnny Test
06:35 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
07:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
07:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
07:50 Bakugan: Gundalian Invades
08:10 Ben 10 Alien Force
09:00 Johnny Test
09:25 Adventure Time
09:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
10:15 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
10:40 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
11:05 Johnny Test
11:25 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
11:50 Johnny Test
12:00 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
12:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
12:50 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
13:15 Adventure Time
13:30 The Amazing World of Gumball
13:55 Johnny Test
14:20 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
14:45 Johnny Test
15:05 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
15:25 Adventure Time
15:50 Johnny Test
16:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
16:35 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
17:00 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
17:25 Johnny Test
17:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
18:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:30 Adventure Time
18:40 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
19:05 Ben 10 Alien Force
19:30 Johnny Test
19:55 Adventure Time
20:15 Generator Rex
20:40 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
21:25 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
21:45 Adventure Time
22:10 Generator Rex
22:35 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
23:00 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
23:25 Johnny Test
23:45 Adventure Time
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 Tales From the Graveyard
01:25 Chop Socky Chooks
02:15 Tales From the Graveyard
02:35 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 Tales From the Graveyard
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:35 Tales From the Graveyard
05:00 Chop Socky Chooks
05:50 Tales From the Graveyard
 

Markus Nelis

Member
Joined
Jul 10, 2016
Messages
3,886
Location
Somewhere
Cartoon Network France 2012-2014 schedules

January 19, 2012
06:00 Chop Socky Chooks
06:25 Johnny Test
06:35 Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders
07:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
07:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
07:50 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
08:10 Ben 10 Alien Force
09:00 Johnny Test
09:25 Adventure Time
09:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
10:15 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
10:40 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
11:05 Johnny Test
11:25 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
11:50 Johnny Test
12:00 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
12:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
12:50 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
13:15 Adventure Time
13:30 The Amazing World of Gumball
13:55 Johnny Test
14:20 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
14:45 Johnny Test
15:05 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
15:25 Adventure Time
15:50 Johnny Test
16:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
16:35 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
17:00 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
17:25 Johnny Test
17:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
18:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:30 Adventure Time
18:40 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
19:05 Ben 10 Alien Force
19:30 Johnny Test
19:55 Adventure Time
20:15 Generator Rex
20:40 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
21:25 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
21:45 Adventure Time
22:10 Sym-Bionic Titan
22:35 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
23:00 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
23:25 Johnny Test
23:45 Adventure Time
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 My Spy Family
01:25 Chop Socky Chooks
01:50 My Spy Family
02:15 Chop Socky Chooks
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 My Spy Family
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:15 My Spy Family
04:35 Chop Socky Chooks
05:00 My Spy Family
05:25 Johnny Test
05:50 My Spy Family


April 20, 2012
06:00 Hero 108
06:25 Johnny Test
06:35 Ben 10
07:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
07:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
08:10 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
08:35 The Amazing World of Gumball
09:00 Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo
10:15 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
10:40 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
11:05 Johnny Test
11:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
11:40 Ben 10 Alien Force
12:00 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
12:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
12:50 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
13:15 Johnny Test
13:30 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
13:55 Johnny Test
14:20 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
14:45 Ben 10 Alien Force
15:25 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
15:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
16:35 Johnny Test
17:00 Ben 10 Alien Force
17:25 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
17:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
18:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:30 Adventure Time
18:40 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
19:05 Ben 10 Alien Force
19:30 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
19:55 The Amazing World of Gumball
20:05 Adventure Time
20:15 Regular Show
20:40 The Amazing World of Gumball
21:45 Adventure Time
22:10 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
23:00 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
23:25 Johnny Test
23:45 Adventure Time
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 My Spy Family
01:25 Chop Socky Chooks
01:50 My Spy Family
02:15 Chop Socky Chooks
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 My Spy Family
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:15 My Spy Family
04:35 Chop Socky Chooks
05:00 My Spy Family
05:25 Johnny Test
05:50 My Spy Family


June 13, 2012
06:00 Hero 108
06:25 Johnny Test
06:35 Ben 10
07:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
07:25 Ben 10 Alien Force
07:50 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
08:10 Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens
09:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
09:50 Teen Titans
10:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
10:40 Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King
11:50 The Amazing World of Gumball
12:00 Foot De Rue
12:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
12:50 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
13:15 Johnny Test
13:30 Ben 10
14:45 Level Up
15:25 Johnny Test
15:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
16:35 Foot De Rue
17:00 Ben 10
17:25 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
17:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
18:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:30 Adventure Time
18:40 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
19:05 Ben 10 Alien Force
19:30 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
19:55 The Amazing World of Gumball
20:05 Adventure Time
20:30 Regular Show
20:40 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
23:00 Hero 108
23:25 Johnny Test
23:45 Adventure Time
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 My Spy Family
01:25 Chop Socky Chooks
01:50 My Spy Family
02:15 Chop Socky Chooks
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 My Spy Family
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:15 My Spy Family
04:35 Chop Socky Chooks
05:00 My Spy Family
05:25 Johnny Test
05:50 My Spy Family


August 25, 2012
06:00 Hero 108
06:25 Johnny Test
07:00 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
07:25 Ben 10
08:10 Regular Show
08:20 Adventure Time
08:45 The Amazing World of Gumball
09:00 Bakugan: Battle Brawlers
09:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
10:40 Generator Rex
11:05 Level Up
11:25 Ben 10 Alien Force
11:50 The Amazing World of Gumball
12:00 Foot De Rue
12:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
12:50 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
13:15 Johnny Test
13:30 Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero
14:45 Unnatural History
15:25 Generator Rex
15:50 Regular Show
16:00 Adventure Time
16:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
16:35 Ben 10
17:25 Foot De Rue
17:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
18:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:30 Adventure Time
18:40 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
19:05 Ben 10 Alien Force
19:30 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
19:55 The Amazing World of Gumball
20:05 Adventure Time
20:30 Regular Show
20:40 Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King
21:45 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
23:00 Johnny Test
23:25 Adventure Time
23:45 Regular Show
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 My Spy Family
01:25 Chop Socky Chooks
01:50 My Spy Family
02:15 Chop Socky Chooks
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 My Spy Family
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:15 My Spy Family
04:35 Chop Socky Chooks
05:00 My Spy Family
05:25 Johnny Test
05:50 My Spy Family


October 23, 2012
06:00 Hero 108
06:25 Johnny Test
06:35 Ben 10
07:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
07:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
08:10 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
08:35 The Amazing World of Gumball
09:00 Johnny Test
09:25 Adventure Time
09:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
10:15 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
10:40 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
11:05 Adventure Time
11:15 Ben 10 Alien Force
12:00 Foot De Rue
12:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
12:50 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
13:15 Adventure Time
13:30 The Amazing World of Gumball
13:55 Johnny Test
14:20 Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
14:45 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
15:05 Adventure Time
15:25 Regular Show
15:50 Johnny Test
16:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
16:35 Teen Titans
17:00 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
17:25 Foot De Rue
17:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
18:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:30 Adventure Time
18:40 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
19:05 Ben 10 Alien Force
19:30 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
20:05 Adventure Time
20:30 Regular Show
20:40 Young Justice
21:00 Ben 10 Omniverse
21:25 ThunderCats
21:45 Ben 10
23:00 Johnny Test
23:25 Adventure Time
23:45 Regular Show
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 Adventure Time
01:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
01:50 My Spy Family
02:15 Chop Socky Chooks
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 My Spy Family
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:15 My Spy Family
04:35 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
05:00 Adventure Time
05:25 Johnny Test
05:50 The Amazing World of Gumball


January 27, 2013
06:00 Adventure Time
06:15 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
06:35 Ben 10
07:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
07:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
07:40 Adventure Time
07:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
08:35 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
09:00 Scooby-Doo! and the Samurai Sword
10:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
10:40 Ben 10 Omniverse
11:05 Wakfu
11:25 Teen Titans
11:50 The Amazing World of Gumball
12:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
12:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
12:40 Adventure Time
12:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
13:15 Adventure Time
13:30 Young Justice
13:55 Ben 10 Omniverse
14:20 Green Lantern: The Animated Series
14:45 Wakfu
15:05 Teen Titans
15:50 The Amazing World of Gumball
16:05 Adventure Time
16:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
16:35 Ben 10
17:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
17:35 Adventure Time
17:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
18:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:30 Adventure Time
18:40 Firebreather
19:45 Adventure Time
19:55 The Amazing World of Gumball
20:05 Adventure Time
20:30 Regular Show
20:40 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
21:00 The Amazing World of Gumball
21:25 Adventure Time
22:10 Regular Show
23:00 Adventure Time
23:50 Regular Show
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
00:50 Adventure Time
01:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
01:50 My Spy Family
02:15 Chop Socky Chooks
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 My Spy Family
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:15 My Spy Family
04:35 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
05:00 Adventure Time
05:25 Regular Show
05:45 The Amazing World of Gumball


March 30, 2013
06:00 The Amazing World of Gumball
06:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
06:35 Ben 10
07:00 Teen Titans
07:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
07:40 Adventure Time
07:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
08:35 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
09:00 Scooby-Doo Abracadabra-Doo
10:15 Dragons: Riders of Berk
10:40 Ben 10 Omniverse
11:05 Wakfu
11:25 Teen Titans
11:50 The Amazing World of Gumball
12:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
12:40 Adventure Time
12:50 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
13:15 Adventure Time
13:30 Ben 10
14:45 Wakfu
15:05 Teen Titans
15:50 The Amazing World of Gumball
16:05 Adventure Time
16:15 Wakfu
16:35 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
17:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
17:35 Adventure Time
17:50 Ben 10 Alien Force
18:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:30 Adventure Time
18:40 Ben 10
19:45 Adventure Time
19:55 The Amazing World of Gumball
20:05 Adventure Time
20:30 Regular Show
20:40 Aloha Scooby-Doo!
21:45 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
22:50 Adventure Time
23:50 Regular Show
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 Adventure Time
01:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
01:50 My Spy Family
02:15 Chop Socky Chooks
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 My Spy Family
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:15 My Spy Family
04:35 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
05:00 Adventure Time
05:25 Johnny Test
05:50 The Amazing World of Gumball


July 9, 2013
06:00 The Amazing World of Gumball
06:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
07:00 Wakfu
07:25 Adventure Time
07:40 Regular Show
07:50 Adventure Time
08:05 The Amazing World of Gumball
08:15 Teen Titans
08:35 Ben 10
09:20 The Amazing World of Gumball
09:35 Adventure Time
09:50 Regular Show
10:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
10:40 Ben 10 Omniverse
11:05 Wakfu
11:25 Teen Titans
11:50 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
12:15 Adventure Time
12:30 Regular Show
12:40 Adventure Time
12:55 The Amazing World of Gumball
13:05 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
13:30 ThunderCats
13:55 Green Lantern: The Animated Series
14:20 Young Justice
14:45 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
15:05 Teen Titans
15:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
15:35 Adventure Time
15:50 Regular Show
16:05 Adventure Time
16:15 Wakfu
16:35 Ben 10 Alien Force
17:25 Adventure Time
17:35 The Amazing World of Gumball
17:50 Adventure Time
18:00 Regular Show
18:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:30 Adventure Time
18:40 Ben 10 Omniverse
19:05 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
19:30 Wakfu
19:55 Adventure Time
20:15 Regular Show
20:40 The Amazing World of Gumball
21:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
21:25 Green Lantern: The Animated Series
21:45 Young Justice
22:10 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
22:35 ThunderCats
23:00 Adventure Time
23:50 Regular Sho
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
01:00 Adventure Time
01:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
01:50 My Spy Family
02:15 Chop Socky Chooks
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 My Spy Family
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:15 My Spy Family
04:35 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
05:00 Adventure Time
05:25 Regular Show
05:50 The Amazing World of Gumball


September 25, 2013
06:00 The Amazing World of Gumball
06:35 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
07:00 Dragons: Riders of Berk
07:25 Adventure Time
08:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
08:35 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
09:00 Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare
10:15 Dragons: Riders of Berk
10:40 Ben 10 Omniverse
11:00 Adventure Time
11:50 Regular Show
12:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
12:40 Dragons: Riders of Berk
13:05 Ben 10 Omniverse
13:30 Ben 10
14:15 Ben 10 Omniverse
14:40 Dragons: Riders of Berk
15:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
15:25 Adventure Time
15:50 Regular Show
16:05 The Amazing World of Gumball
16:35 Ben 10 Omniverse
17:00 Dragons: Riders of Berk
17:25 Adventure Time
17:50 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:15 Ben 10 Omniverse
18:40 Dragons: Riders of Berk
19:05 Adventure Time
19:30 Regular Show
19:55 The Amazing World of Gumball
20:15 Wakfu
20:40 Adventure Time
21:00 Regular Show
21:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
21:50 Ben 10 Omniverse
22:10 Green Lantern: The Animated Series
22:35 Young Justice
23:00 Teen Titans
23:25 Adventure Time
23:50 Regular Show
00:10 Chop Socky Chooks
00:50 Wakfu
01:10 Adventure Tim
01:25 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
01:50 My Spy Family
02:15 Chop Socky Chooks
02:35 My Spy Family
03:00 Chop Socky Chooks
03:25 My Spy Family
03:50 Chop Socky Chooks
04:15 My Spy Family
04:35 Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge
05:00 Adventure Time
05:25 Regular Show
05:45 The Amazing World of Gumball


May 7, 2014
06:00 The Amazing World of Gumball
06:10 Dragons: Riders of Berk
06:35 Ben 10 Omniverse
07:00 Adventure Time
07:25 Regular Show
07:50 Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy!
09:00 Dragons: Defenders of Berk
09:25 Regular Show
09:50 Teen Titans Go!
10:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
10:40 Regular Show
11:00 Adventure Time
11:50 Regular Show
12:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
12:40 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
13:05 Teen Titans Go!
13:30 Adventures of Food Boy
15:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
15:25 Adventure Time
15:40 Uncle Grandpa
15:50 Regular Show
16:05 Steven Universe
16:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
17:00 Regular Show
17:25 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
17:50 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:40 Regular Show
19:05 Teen Titans Go!
19:30 Ben 10 Omniverse
19:55 Regular Show
20:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
20:40 Adventure Time
21:00 Regular Show
21:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
21:50 Ben 10 Omniverse
22:10 Green Lantern: The Animated Series
22:35 Young Justice
23:00 Teen Titans
23:25 Adventure Time
23:50 Regular Show
00:10 Wakfu
00:50 Adventure Time
01:10 Regular Show
01:25 Wakfu
04:35 The Amazing World of Gumball
05:00 Adventure Time
05:25 Regular Show
05:45 The Amazing World of Gumball


August 22, 2014
06:00 The Amazing World of Gumball
06:10 Wakfu
07:00 Ben 10
07:50 Dragons: Riders of Berk
08:35 Ben 10 Omniverse
09:25 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
10:15 Teen Titans Go!
10:40 Regular Show
11:00 Adventure Time
11:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
11:50 Adventure Time
12:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
12:40 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
13:05 Regular Show
13:30 Ben 10
14:15 Wakfu
14:40 Ben 10 Omniverse
15:25 Dragons: Riders of Berk
16:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
17:00 Regular Show
17:25 Adventure Time
17:50 The Amazing World of Gumball
18:40 Adventure Time
19:05 Teen Titans Go!
19:30 Ben 10 Omniverse
19:55 Regular Show
20:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
20:40 Dragons: Riders of Berk
21:00 Young Justice
21:25 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
21:50 Batman & Robin: Sub-Zero
23:00 Ben 10 Omniverse
23:25 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
00:10 Wakfu
01:00 Adventure Time
01:25 Wakfu
05:00 Adventure Time
05:25 Regular Show
05:40 Wakfu
 

Checkerboard

THE HOME OF THE TOP TOON STARS
Joined
May 25, 2010
Messages
7,908
Location
Cartoon Headquarters
January 1st 1996 CN UK/Europe
30XpMXP.jpg
 

BlooMac

Well-Known Member
Joined
Mar 2, 2009
Messages
2,668
Location
Bulgaria
Pretty sure the schedule is wrong, as @Moleoman's schedule lists an all-day Tom and Jerry marathon for that day. Our local guides had the habit of not being very accurate with CN's schedule. They were often full of mistakes and had the same outdated schedule for months. I can imagine it being the same for guides in other countries.
 
Last edited:

Markus Nelis

Member
Joined
Jul 10, 2016
Messages
3,886
Location
Somewhere
Cartoon Network Nordic schedules 2007 / 2008:

October 17th, 2007
06:00 Looney Tunes
06:30 Sabrina: The Animated Series
07:00 The World of Tosh
07:30 Mr Bean
08:00 Tom & Jerry
08:30 Skipper & Skeeto
09:00 Pororo the Little Penguin
09:30 Bob the Builder
10:00 Thomas & Friends
10:30 Peanuts
11:00 Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
11:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
12:00 Sabrina: The Animated Series
12:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:00 The World of Tosh
13:30 Camp Lazlo
14:00 Sabrina: The Animated Series
14:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:05 Fantastic Four
15:30 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
16:00 Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
16:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
17:00 The World of Tosh
17:30 Sabrina: The Animated Series
18:00 Mr Bean
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:00 Xiaolin Showdown
19:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:00 Sabrina: The Animated Series
20:30 Teen Titans
21:00 Battle B-Daman
22:40 Johnny Bravo
23:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
23:30 Dexter's Laboratory
23:55 The Powerpuff Girls
00:20 Johnny Bravo
00:45 Ed, Edd n Eddy
01:10 Skipper & Skeeto
02:25 Tom & Jerry
02:50 Skipper & Skeeto
04:05 Tom & Jerry
04:30 Skipper & Skeeto
05:20 Bob the Builder
05:45 Thomas & Friends


January 4th, 2008
06.00 Bob the Builder
06:30 Thomas & Friends
07:00 The Amazing Andrelini Brothers
07:30 Mr Bean
08:00 Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
09:00 Johnny Test
10:00 Hollyrock-a-Bye Baby
11:30 Xiaolin Showdown
13:00 Camp Lazlo
14:00 Mr Bean
15:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 My Spy Family
17:00 Peanuts
17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:00 Tom & Jerry
19:00 Hollyrock-a-Bye Baby
20:30 The World of Tosh
21:00 My Spy Family
21:25 Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
23:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
23:30 Dexter's Laboratory
23:55 The Powerpuff Girls
00:20 Johnny Bravo
00:45 Ed, Edd n Eddy
01:10 Skipper & Skeeto
02:00 The Flinstones
02:25 Tom & Jerry
02:50 Skipper & Skeeto
03:40 The Flinstones
04:05 Tom & Jerry
04:30 Skipper & Skeeto
05:20 Bob the Builder
05:30 Thomas & Friends


March 5th, 2008
06:00 Looney Tunes
06:25 Squirrel Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Mr Bean
07:40 The Amazing Andrelini Brothers
07:50 Bernard
08:00 Tom & Jerry
08:30 Pororo the Little Penguin
08:55 Skipper & Skeeto
09:20 Bob the Builder
09:45 Thomas & Friends
10:10 Peanuts
10:35 Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
11:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
11:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
11:50 The Scooby-Doo Show
12:15 Robotboy
12:40 Camp Lazlo
13:05 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
13:30 Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
13:55 Ben 10
14:20 The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
14:45 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 Johnny Test
16:00 Squirrel Boy
16:30 My Spy Family
16:55 Class of 3000
17:25 Ben 10
17:50 What's New Scooby-Doo?
18:10 The Land Before Time
18:35 Mr Bean
19:00 Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
19:25 Tom & Jerry
19:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:15 Camp Lazlo
20:30 Fantastic Four
21:00 My Spy Family
21:25 Teen Titans
23:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
23:30 Dexter's Laboratory
23:55 The Powerpuff Girls
00:20 Johnny Bravo
00:45 Ed, Edd n Eddy
01:10 Skipper & Skeeto
02:00 The Flinstones
02:25 Tom & Jerry
02:50 Skipper & Skeeto
03:40 The Flinstones
04:05 Tom & Jerry
04:30 Skipper & Skeeto
05:20 Bob the Builder
05:30 Thomas & Friends
 

RegularCapital

Well Known Meme-ber
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
Sep 16, 2013
Messages
10,334
Location
Brierley Hill, UK
Why is DragonBall Z missing? Did CN Europe already have subfeeds back in the year 2000?

Turner didn't have the pan-European rights to Dragon Ball Z. In fact, it had to be dropped in the Netherlands, along with Angela Anaconda as they transitioned to the pan-feed in 2001 following the closure of CN NL.

Also, I can recall of one Dragonball Z promo on CN UK saying "UK Only", as it was not available on the pan-Euro shadow feed.

 
Last edited:

Spotlight

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

Today i learned that David Cronenberg (The Fly, Scanners) has a son who’s also a director and i saw a very psychedelic arthouse film made by him called Infinity Pool. I hope he becomes a more high profile director some day.


I wouldn’t recommend it to people who don’t watch arthouse movies though. It’s also very adult-oriented if you know what i mean
Update on the M&M's situation. He has reliable sources in this video.
Review Metabee wrote on DaGangOfToonz's profile.
is there any chance you are stoonsarchvie/sheetposter
Was "Xiaolin Chronicles" dubbed in both European Spanish and Latin American Spanish, like "Xiaolin Showdown"?
It's fun to see James Sie talk about Jackie Chan Adventures.

Featured Posts

Top