Old International Cartoon Networks Schedules

Latest News & Videos

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Yes, of course.
Here's schedule of Cartoon Network Poland for Summer 2001
weekdays:
06:00 The Tidings
06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:50 Droopy, Master Detective
07:15 Kipper
07:40 Fly Tales
08:05 Mike, Lu and Og
08:30 Dexter's Laboratory
09:00 Johnny Bravo
09:30 Cow and Chicken
10:00 I Am Weasel
10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:55 The Powerpuff Girls
11:20 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
12:05 The Tex Avery Show
12:30 The Jetsons
12:55 The Flintstones
13:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:45 Wacky Races
14:10 Top Cat
14:35 Hong Kong Phooey
15:00 Prehistoric Monday (mon), Experimental Tuessay (tue), Scary Wednesday (wed), Four Legged Thursdays (thu), Fools Friday (fri)
17:00 Cow and Chicken
17:30 The Powerpuff Girls
18:00 Johnny Bravo
18:30 Looney Tunes
19:00 Tom and Jerry
19:30 The Tex Avery Show
20:00 Closedown
02:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN schedule:
02:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
02:30 The Powerpuff Girls
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:30 The Magic Roundabout
04:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30 The Magic Roundabout
05:00 The Magic Roundabout
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

weekends:
06:00 The Tidings
06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:50 Droopy, Master Detective
07:15 Kipper
07:40 Fly Tales
08:05 Mike, Lu and Og
08:30 Dexter's Laboratory
09:00 Votatoon
10:30 I Am Weasel
10:55 The Mask
11:20 Dumb and Dumber
11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
12:00 The Tex Avery Show
12:30 The Jetsons
12:55 The Flintstones
13:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:45 Wacky Races
14:10 Top Cat
14:35 Flying Rhino Junior High
15:00 Mona the Vampire
15:30 The Powerpuff 60
16:30 Cow and Chicken
17:00 I Am Weasel
17:30 Johnny Bravo
18:00 Dexter's Laboratory
18:30 Looney Tunes
19:00 Tom and Jerry
19:30 The Tex Avery Show
20:00 Closedown
02:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN schedule:
02:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
02:30 The Powerpuff Girls
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:30 The Magic Roundabout
04:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30 The Magic Roundabout
05:00 The Magic Roundabout
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

Cartoon Network PAN-Euro for Christmas 2003 (22th Dec-4th Jan with expection of 1st January)
06:00 Tom and Jerry
07:00 Time Squad
08:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
09:00 Dexter's Laboratory
10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00 Grim and Evil
12:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:00 The Cramp Twins
14:00 Spaced Out
15:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:00 Tom and Jerry
17:00 Looney Tunes
18:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:00 The Flintstones
20:00 Samurai Jack
21:00 The Jetsons
22:00 Top Cat
23:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
00:00 Looney Tunes
01:00 The Flintstones
02:00 The Cramp Twins
03:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:00 Gadget Boy
05:00 Mike, Lu and Og

CN Pan-Euro, February 2004
monday-thursday:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:45 The Cramp Twins
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
09:45 Cow and Chicken
10:10 I Am Weasel
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Addams Family
11:25 The Jetsons
11:50 The Flintstones
12:20 Looney Tunes
12:45 Tom and Jerry
13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:40 Fat Dog Mendoza
14:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
14:30 Samurai Jack
14:55 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
15:20 The Powerpuff Girls
15:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:15 Spaced Out
16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:30 Tom and Jerry
18:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:30 The Flintstones
18:55 Looney Tunes
19:20 Samurai Jack
19:45 Tom and Jerry
20:00 Wacky Races
20:30 Top Cat
21:00 The Addams Family
21:25 2 Stupid Dogs
21:50 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
22:15 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
22:40 The Jetsons
23:05 Droopy, Master Detective
23:30 Popeye
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
00:55 The Flintstones
01:20 Wacky Races
01:45 The Magic Roundabout
02:15 Spaced Out
02:40 The Cramp Twins
03:05 The Magic Roundbaout
03:35 Gadget Boy
04:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:50 Flintstone Frolics
05:15 Dexter's Laboratory
05:40 Tom and Jerry

friday-sunday:
06:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 Scooby 60
09:25 Samurai Jack
09:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
10:10 The Powerpuff Girls
10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 Spaced Out
11:25 Dexter's Laboratory
11:50 Time Squad
12:20 Sheep in the Big City
12:50 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:15 Evil Con Carne
13:40 Top Cat
14:05 Looney Tunes
14:30 Tom and Jerry
14:55 The Flintstones
15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
16:40 Samurai Jack
FRIDAYS AND SUNDAYS: 17:00 Dexter's Laboratory, 17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 18:00 Looney Tunes
SATURDAYS: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Tom and Jerry
19:45 Looney Tunes
20:00 Wacky Races
20:30 Top Cat
21:00 The Addams Family
21:25 2 Stupid Dogs
21:50 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
22:15 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
22:40 The Jetsons
23:05 Droopy, Master Detective
23:30 Popeye
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
00:55 The Flintstones
01:20 Wacky Races
01:45 The Magic Roundabout
02:15 Spaced Out
02:40 The Cramp Twins
03:05 The Magic Roundbaout
03:35 Gadget Boy
04:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:50 Flintstone Frolics
05:15 Dexter's Laboratory
05:40 Tom and Jerry

CN Pan-Euro, July 2004:
monday-thursday:
06:00 Johnny Bravo
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Time Squad
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:45 The Powerpuff Girls
08:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
09:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 The Cramp Twins
09:45 Spaced Out
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Addams Family
11:25 The Jetsons
11:50 The Flintstones
12:20 Looney Tunes
12:45 Tom and Jerry
13:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
13:55 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
14:20 Samurai Jack
14:45 The Powerpuff Girls
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 Dexter's Laboratory
16:25 Spaced Out
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
18:05 Tom and Jerry
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Looney Tunes
19:45 Wacky Races
20:10 Top Cat
20:35 The Addams Family
21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
21:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
21:50 Droopy, Master Detective
22:15 Wacky Races
22:40 Tom and Jerry
23:05 Top Cat
23:30 The Flintstones
23:55 Droopy, Master Detective
00:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
01:35 The Addams Family
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 Looney Tunes
05:45 Tom and Jerry

friday-sunday:
06:00 Johnny Bravo
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:05 Dexter's Laboratory
08:30 Scooby 60
09:20 Codename: Kids Next Door
09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
10:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:35 Spaced Out
11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:50 Time Squad
12:15 Sheep in the Big City
12:40 Evil Con Carne
13:05 Top Cat
13:30 Looney Tunes
13:55 Tom and Jerry
14:20 The Flintstones
14:45 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
16:50 Samurai Jack
17:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
18:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:30 Looney Tunes
18:55 Tom and Jerry
19:20 The Flintstones
19:45 Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip
21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
21:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
21:50 Droopy, Master Detective
22:15 Wacky Races
22:40 Tom and Jerry
23:05 Top Cat
23:30 The Flintstones
23:55 Droopy, Master Detective
00:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
01:35 The Addams Family
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 Looney Tunes
05:45 Tom and Jerry

CN Pan-Euro, Christmas 2004:
monday, 20th December 2004
06:00 Dexter's Laboratory
07:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:00 The Powerpuff Girls
09:00 Johnny Bravo
10:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
11:00 Tom and Jerry
12:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:00 The Flintstones
14:00 Samurai Jack
15:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
16:00 The Cramp Twins
17:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
18:00 Looney Tunes
19:00 Dexter's Laborathory
20:00 The Powerpuff Girls
21:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
22:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
23:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
00:00 Tom and Jerry
01:00 The Flintstones
02:00 Spaced Out
03:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:00 Looney Tunes
05:00 Johnny Bravo

tuesday, 21st December 2004
06:00 Johnny Bravo
07:00 Dexter's Laboratory
08:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:00 The Powerpuff Girls
10:00 Johnny Bravo
11:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
12:00 Tom and Jerry
13:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:00 The Flintstones
15:00 Samurai Jack
16:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:00 The Cramp Twins
18:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
19:00 Looney Tunes
20:00 Dexter's Laborathory
21:00 The Powerpuff Girls
22:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
23:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
00:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
01:00 Tom and Jerry
02:00 The Flintstones
03:00 Spaced Out
04:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
05:00 Looney Tunes

wednesday, 22nd December 2004
06:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
07:00 Johnny Bravo
08:00 Dexter's Laboratory
09:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:00 The Powerpuff Girls
11:00 Johnny Bravo
12:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:00 Tom and Jerry
14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:00 The Flintstones
16:00 Samurai Jack
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:00 The Cramp Twins
19:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
20:00 Looney Tunes
21:00 Dexter's Laborathory
22:00 The Powerpuff Girls
23:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
00:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
01:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
02:00 Tom and Jerry
03:00 The Flintstones
04:00 Spaced Out
05:00 Fat Dog Mendoza

thursday, 23rd December 2004
06:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
07:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:00 Johnny Bravo
09:00 Dexter's Laboratory
10:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 The Powerpuff Girls
12:00 Johnny Bravo
13:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
14:00 Tom and Jerry
15:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
16:00 The Flintstones
17:00 Samurai Jack
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
19:00 The Cramp Twins
20:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
21:00 Looney Tunes
22:00 Dexter's Laborathory
23:00 The Powerpuff Girls
00:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
01:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
02:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
03:00 Tom and Jerry
04:00 The Flintstones
05:00 Spaced Out

friday, 24th December 2004
06:00 Tom and Jerry
07:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
08:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:00 Johnny Bravo
10:00 Dexter's Laboratory
11:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:00 The Powerpuff Girls
13:00 Johnny Bravo
14:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
15:00 Tom and Jerry
16:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
17:00 The Flintstones
18:00 Samurai Jack
19:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
20:00 The Cramp Twins
21:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
22:00 Looney Tunes
23:00 Dexter's Laborathory
00:00 The Powerpuff Girls
01:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
02:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
03:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
04:00 Tom and Jerry
05:00 The Flintstones

saturday, 25th December 2004
06:00 Looney Tunes
07:00 Tom and Jerry
08:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
09:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:00 Johnny Bravo
11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
12:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
14:00 Johnny Bravo
15:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 Tom and Jerry
17:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:00 The Flintstones
19:00 Samurai Jack
20:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:00 The Cramp Twins
22:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:00 Looney Tunes
00:00 Dexter's Laborathory
01:00 The Powerpuff Girls
02:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
03:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
04:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
05:00 Tom and Jerry

sunday, 26th December 2004
06:00 The Flintstones
07:00 Looney Tunes
08:00 Tom and Jerry
09:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00 Johnny Bravo
12:00 Dexter's Laboratory
13:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
14:00 The Powerpuff Girls
15:00 Johnny Bravo
16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
17:00 Tom and Jerry
18:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:00 The Flintstones
20:00 Samurai Jack
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
22:00 The Cramp Twins
23:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
00:00 Looney Tunes
01:00 Dexter's Laborathory
02:00 The Powerpuff Girls
03:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
04:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
05:00 Codename: Kids Next Door

monday, 27th December 2004
06:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
07:00 The Flintstones
08:00 Looney Tunes
09:00 Tom and Jerry
10:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
11:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:00 Johnny Bravo
13:00 Dexter's Laboratory
14:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:00 Johnny Bravo
17:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
18:00 Tom and Jerry
19:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
20:00 The Flintstones
21:00 Samurai Jack
22:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
23:00 The Cramp Twins
00:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
01:00 Looney Tunes
02:00 Dexter's Laboratory
03:00 The Powerpuff Girls
04:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
05:00 The Scooby-Doo Show

tuesday, 28th December 2004
06:00 Johnny Bravo
07:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
08:00 The Flintstones
09:00 Looney Tunes
10:00 Tom and Jerry
11:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:00 Johnny Bravo
14:00 Dexter's Laboratory
15:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
17:00 Johnny Bravo
18:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
19:00 Tom and Jerry
20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
21:00 The Flintstones
22:00 Samurai Jack
23:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
00:00 The Cramp Twins
01:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
02:00 Looney Tunes
03:00 Dexter's Laboratory
04:00 The Powerpuff Girls
05:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy

wednesday, 29th December 2004
06:00 Samurai Jack
07:00 Johnny Bravo
08:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
09:00 The Flintstones
10:00 Looney Tunes
11:00 Tom and Jerry
12:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
14:00 Johnny Bravo
15:00 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
18:00 Johnny Bravo
19:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:00 Tom and Jerry
21:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
22:00 The Flintstones
23:00 Samurai Jack
00:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
01:00 The Cramp Twins
02:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
03:00 Looney Tunes
04:00 Dexter's Laboratory
05:00 The Powerpuff Girls

thursday, 30th December 2004
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:00 Samurai Jack
08:00 Johnny Bravo
09:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
10:00 The Flintstones
11:00 Looney Tunes
12:00 Tom and Jerry
13:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
15:00 Looney Tunes
16:00 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
19:00 Johnny Bravo
20:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
21:00 Tom and Jerry
22:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
23:00 The Flintstones
00:00 Samurai Jack
01:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
02:00 The Cramp Twins
03:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
04:00 Looney Tunes
05:00 Dexter's Laboratory

friday, 31st December 2004
06:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
07:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:00 Samurai Jack
09:00 Johnny Bravo
10:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
11:00 The Flintstones
12:00 Looney Tunes
13:00 Tom and Jerry
14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
16:00 Looney Tunes
17:00 Dexter's Laboratory
18:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:00 The Powerpuff Girls
20:00 Johnny Bravo
21:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
22:00 Tom and Jerry
23:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
00:00 The Flintstones
01:00 Samurai Jack
02:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
03:00 The Cramp Twins
04:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
05:00 Looney Tunes

saturday, 1st January 2005
06:00 Tom and Jerry's New Year Marathon

sunday, 2nd January 2005
06:00 The Powerpuff Girls
07:00 Spaced Out
08:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
09:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:00 Samurai Jack
11:00 Johnny Bravo
12:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:00 The Flintstones
14:00 Looney Tunes
15:00 Tom and Jerry
16:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:00 Looney Tunes
19:00 Dexter's Laboratory
20:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
21:00 The Powerpuff Girls
22:00 Johnny Bravo
23:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
00:00 Tom and Jerry
01:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
02:00 The Flintstones
03:00 Samurai Jack
04:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
05:00 The Cramp Twins
 

RandomMe

Bloo
Please note that I only included shows from 05:00-20:00. Stupid timesharing...
February 2005:
WEEKDAYS
05:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy

05:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
05:50 The Powerpuff Girls
06:15 Dexter's Laboratory
06:40 The Cramp Twins
07:00 Johnny Bravo
07:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
07:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
08:45 Spaced Out
09:10 Dexter's Laboratory
09:35 Johnny Bravo
10:00 The Addams Family
10:25 The Jetsons
10:50 The Flintstones
11:20 Looney Tunes
11:45 Tom and Jerry
12:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
12:30 Spaced Out
12:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:20 Samurai Jack
13:45 Johnny Bravo
14:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
14:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
15:00 Dexter's Laboratory
15:25 The Cramp Twins
15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
16:15 Megas XLR
16:40 Samurai Jack
17:05 Tom and Jerry
17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
17:55 The Flintstones
18:20 Looney Tunes
18:45 Wacky Races
19:10 Top Cat
19:35 The Addams Family
WEEKENDS
05:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
05:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
05:50 The Powerpuff Girls
06:15 Johnny Bravo
06:40 The Cramp Twins
07:00 Dexter's Laboratory
07:30 Eds 60
08:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
08:45 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
09:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:35 Spaced Out
10:00 Dexter's Laboratory
10:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:50 Time Squad
11:15 Sheep in the Big City
11:40 Evil Con Carne
12:05 Top Cat
12:30 Looney Tunes
12:55 Tom and Jerry
13:20 The Flintstones
13:45 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
14:35 The Powerpuff Girls
15:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
15:25 Dexter's Laboratory
15:50 Samurai Jack
16:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 16:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy, 17:05 The Scooby-Doo Show, 17:30 Looney Tunes
SATURDAY: 16:30-17:55 Cartoon Network Cinema
17:55 Tom and Jerry
18:20 The Flintstones
18:45 Wacky Races
19:10 Top Cat
19:35 The Addams Family
 

RandomMe

Bloo
CARTOON NETWORK EUROPE, SEPTEMBER 2004
Weekdays:
05:00 - Johnny Bravo
05:25 - Gadget Boy
05:50 - Time Squad
06:15 - Dexter's Laboratory
06:40 - The Powerpuff Girls
07:00 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:30 - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
08:00 - Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:20 - The Cramp Twins
08:45 - Spaced Out
09:10 - Dexter's Laboratory
09:35 - Johnny Bravo (part of it was recorded, occasionally)

10:00 - The Addams Family
10:25 - The Jetsons
10:50 - The Flintstones
11:15 - Looney Tunes (mostly Merrie Melodies with "Blue Ribbon" re-issues. The Blue Ribbon is one of my childhood icons.)
11:40 - Tom and Jerry
12:05 - Scooby-Doo (I'm 100% sure that it was The New Scooby-Doo Show, it aired in rotation with Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?)
12:30 - Fat Dog Mendoza (the most perfunctory series EVER to air on the channel)
12:55 - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
13:20 - Samurai Jack
13:45 - The Powerpuff Girls
14:10 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
14:35 - Codename: Kids Next Door
15:00 - Dexter's Laboratory
15:25 - Spaced Out
15:50 - The Powerpuff Girls
16:15 - Courage the Cowardly Dog
16:40 - Samurai Jack
17:05 - Tom and Jerry
17:30 - Scooby-Doo
17:55 - The Flintstones
18:20 - Looney Tunes
18:45 - Wacky Racse
19:10 - Top Cat
19:35 - The Addams Family
20:00 - Hands over to TCM for the next nine hours
The shows I normally recorded when I went to school are in blue
Weekends:
05:00 - Johnny Bravo
05:25 - Gadget Boy
05:50 - Time Squad
06:15 - Dexter's Laboratory
06:40 - The Powerpuff Girls
07:00 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:30 - Powerpuff 60
08:30 - Codename: Kids Next Door
08:45 - The Powerpuff Girls
09:10 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:35 - Spaced Out
10:00 - Dexter's Laboratory
10:25 - Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:50 - Time Squad
11:15 - Sheep in the Big City
11:40 - Evil Con Carne

12:05 - Top Cat
12:30 - Looney Tunes
12:55 - Tom and Jerry
13:20 - The Flintstones
13:45 - Scooby-Doo
14:10 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
14:35 - The Powerpuff Girls
15:00 - Codename: Kids Next Door
15:25 - Dexter's Laboratory
15:50 - Samurai Jack
16:15 - Courage the Cowardly Dog (until 16:30 on Saturday)
Saturdays only, 16:30 to 17:55 - Cartoon Network Cinema. This is the schedule from September 11th (!) and the movie that aired that day was The Good, The Bad and the Huckleberry Hound.
16:40 - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
17:05 - Scooby-Doo
17:30 - Looney Tunes
17:55 - Tom and Jerry
18:20 - The Flintstones
18:45 - Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip (I remember this. This was where I first saw Josie and the Pussycats, even the theme song was stuck in my brain. Or at least part of it.)
In blueish-green: this was actually lined up until 2006, as they had any affection for those shows (Adored by the Network)
 

RandomMe

Bloo
Damn... Those 2004 schedules (the other one was 26/12/2004-01/01/2005) were the only ones I could find on the TV Cabo website... And I couldn't find any 2005-2007 schedules. All shows had Portuguese descriptions!
And I need schedules from Fall 2003. Especially from December, when I watched various CN shows in a row... starting from The Mask and going into the start of Samurai Jack, which allowed me to stop watching CN for the day.
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
CARTOON NETWORK PAN-EURO
July 2003:
monday-thursday:

06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:45 The Cramp Twins
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
09:45 Cow and Chicken
10:10 I Am Weasel
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Addams Family
11:25 The Jetsons
11:50 The Flintstones
12:20 Looney Tunes
12:45 Tom and Jerry
13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:40 The Mask
14:05 2 Stupid Dogs
14:30 Sheep in the Big City
14:55 Grim and Evil
15:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
16:15 Time Squad
16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:30 The Cramp Twins
18:00 Sheep in the Big City
18:30 Samurai Jack
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Tom and Jerry
19:45 Looney Tunes
20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
20:30 The Jetsons
21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
21:30 Top Cat
22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
22:25 The Flintstones
22:50 Josie and the Pussycats
23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
23:40 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Cramp Twins
01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 The Cramp Twins
02:55 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:40 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

friday and sunday:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:45 The Cramp Twins
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
09:20 Sheep in the Big City
09:45 Grim and Evil
10:10 Time Squad
10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 Johnny Bravo
11:25 Dexter's Laboratory
11:50 Cow and Chicken
12:20 I Am Weasel
12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:15 The Addams Family
13:40 Top Cat
14:05 Looney Tunes
14:30 Tom and Jerry
14:55 The Flintstones
15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
16:40 Time Squad
17:00 Dexter's Laboratory
17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:00 The Cramp Twins
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Tom and Jerry
19:45 Looney Tunes
20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
20:30 The Jetsons
21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
21:30 Top Cat
22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
22:25 The Flintstones
22:50 Josie and the Pussycats
23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
23:40 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Cramp Twins
01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 The Cramp Twins
02:55 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:40 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

saturday:

06:00 Votatoon
21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
21:30 Top Cat
22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
22:25 The Flintstones
22:50 Josie and the Pussycats
23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
23:40 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Cramp Twins
01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 The Cramp Twins
02:55 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:40 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

October 2003:
monday-thursday:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:45 The Cramp Twins
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
09:45 Cow and Chicken
10:10 I Am Weasel
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Addams Family
11:25 The Jetsons
11:50 The Flintstones
12:20 Looney Tunes
12:45 Tom and Jerry
13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:40 The Mask
14:05 2 Stupid Dogs
14:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
14:55 Grim and Evil
15:20 The Powerpuff Girls
15:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:15 Spaced Out
16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:30 The Cramp Twins
18:00 Sheep in the Big City
18:30 Samurai Jack
18:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:20 The Flintstones
19:45 Tom and Jerry
20:00 Looney Tunes
20:30 Wacky Races
21:00 Top Cat
21:30 The Flintstones
22:00 Popeye
22:25 Droopy, Master Detective
22:50 The New Yogi Bear Show
23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
23:40 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Cramp Twins
01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:55 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:40 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

friday-sunday:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:45 The Cramp Twins
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 The Powerpuff 60
09:20 Sheep in the Big City
09:45 Grim and Evil
10:10 Time Squad
10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 Johnny Bravo
11:25 Dexter's Laboratory
11:50 Cow and Chicken
12:20 I Am Weasel
12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:15 The Addams Family
13:40 Top Cat
14:05 Looney Tunes
14:30 Tom and Jerry
14:55 The Flintstones
15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
16:40 Time Squad
FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:00 Dexter's Laboratory, 17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 18:00 The Cramp Twins
SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Tom and Jerry
19:45 Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip
21:00 Top Cat
21:30 The Flintstones
22:00 Popeye
22:25 Droopy, Master Detective
22:50 The New Yogi Bear Show
23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
23:40 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Cramp Twins
01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:55 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:40 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

December 2003
monday-thursday:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:45 The Cramp Twins
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
09:45 Cow and Chicken
10:10 I Am Weasel
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Addams Family
11:25 The Jetsons
11:50 The Flintstones
12:20 Looney Tunes
12:45 Tom and Jerry
13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:40 The Mask
14:05 Fat Dog Mendoza
14:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
14:55 Grim and Evil
15:20 The Powerpuff Girls
15:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:15 Spaced Out
16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:30 The Cramp Twins
18:00 Samurai Jack
18:30 Tom and Jerry
18:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:20 The Flintstones
19:45 Looney Tunes
20:00 Wacky Races
20:30 Top Cat
21:00 The Addams Family
21:30 2 Stupid Dogs
22:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
22:25 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
22:50 The Jetsons
23:15 Top Cat
23:35 Popeye
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
01:00 The Flintstones
01:25 Wacky Races
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 Spaced Out
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:20 The Magic Roundabout
03:50 Gadget Boy
04:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:45 The New Yogi Bear Show
05:10 Flintstone Frolics
05:35 Dexter's Laboratory

friday-sunday:
06:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:45 The Cramp Twins
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 The Powerpuff 60
09:20 Samurai Jack
09:45 Grim and Evil
10:10 Time Squad
10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 Johnny Bravo
11:25 Dexter's Laboratory
11:50 Cow and Chicken
12:20 Sheep in the Big City
12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:15 The Addams Family
13:40 Top Cat
14:05 Looney Tunes
14:30 Tom and Jerry
14:55 The Flintstones
15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
16:40 Time Squad
FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:00 Dexter's Laboratory, 17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 18:00 The Cramp Twins
SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Tom and Jerry
19:45 Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip
21:00 The Addams Family
21:30 2 Stupid Dogs
22:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
22:25 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
22:50 The Jetsons
23:15 Top Cat
23:35 Popeye
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
01:00 The Flintstones
01:25 Wacky Races
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 Spaced Out
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:20 The Magic Roundabout
03:50 Gadget Boy
04:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:45 The New Yogi Bear Show
05:10 Flintstone Frolics
05:35 Dexter's Laboratory

June 2005 (that's when Looney Tunes, Tom and Jerry and The Scooby-Doo Show left CN HQ schedule):
monday-thursdays:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Johnny Bravo
08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:45 Spaced Out
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Cramp Twins
11:25 Cow and Chicken
11:50 I Am Weasel
12:20 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:05 Johnny Bravo
13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
14:20 Samurai Jack
14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
16:25 The Cramp Twins
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Johnny Bravo
17:40 Megas XLR
18:05 Samurai Jack
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Evil Con Carne
00:20 Time Squad
00:45 Sheep in the Big City
01:10 Cow and Chicken
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

friday-sunday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Johnny Bravo
08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:45 Spaced Out
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Cramp Twins
11:25 Cow and Chicken
11:50 I Am Weasel
12:20 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:05 Johnny Bravo
13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
14:20 Samurai Jack
14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
16:25 The Cramp Twins
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Johnny Bravo
17:40 Megas XLR
18:05 Samurai Jack
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Evil Con Carne
00:20 Time Squad
00:45 Sheep in the Big City
01:10 Cow and Chicken
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

November 2005 (the premiere of The Life and Times of Juniper Lee on CN Pan-Euro)
monday-thursday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Johnny Bravo
08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:45 Spaced Out
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Cramp Twins
11:25 Cow and Chicken
11:50 I Am Weasel
12:20 Time Squad
12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:05 Johnny Bravo
13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
14:20 King Arthur's Disasters
14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
16:25 The Cramp Twins
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
17:40 Megas XLR
18:05 Samurai Jack
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Evil Con Carne
00:20 Time Squad
00:45 Sheep in the Big City
01:10 Cow and Chicken
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

friday-sunday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
08:30 KND 60
09:20 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
09:45 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
10:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:35 Spaced Out
11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:50 Time Squad
12:15 Sheep in the Big City
12:40 Evil Con Carne
13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
13:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:55 Dexter's Laboratory
14:20 The Cramp Twins
14:45 Johnny Bravo
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
16:50 Samurai Jack
17:15 Megas XLR
17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Evil Con Carne
00:20 Time Squad
00:45 Sheep in the Big City
01:10 Cow and Chicken
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

January 2006 (the premiere of Camp Lazlo on CN Pan-Euro)
monday-thursday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Johnny Bravo
08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:45 Spaced Out
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Cramp Twins
11:25 Cow and Chicken
11:50 I Am Weasel
12:20 Time Squad
12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:05 Johnny Bravo
13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
14:20 King Arthur's Disasters
14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
16:25 The Cramp Twins
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
17:40 Megas XLR
18:05 Samurai Jack
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Evil Con Carne
00:20 Time Squad
00:45 Sheep in the Big City
01:10 Cow and Chicken
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

friday-sunday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
08:30 Eds 60
09:20 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
09:45 Camp Lazlo
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 The Cramp Twins
11:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:50 Time Squad
12:15 Sheep in the Big City
12:40 Evil Con Carne
13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
13:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:55 Dexter's Laboratory
14:20 The Cramp Twins
14:45 Johnny Bravo
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
16:50 Samurai Jack
17:15 Megas XLR
17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Evil Con Carne
00:20 Time Squad
00:45 Sheep in the Big City
01:10 Cow and Chicken
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

April 2006 (from week 17th-23rd April, the first month of CN City Era in CN Pan-Euro)
monday-thursday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Johnny Bravo
08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:45 Spaced Out
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Cramp Twins
11:25 Cow and Chicken
11:50 I Am Weasel
12:20 Time Squad
12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:05 Johnny Bravo
13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
14:20 King Arthur's Disasters
14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
16:25 The Cramp Twins
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Robotboy
17:40 Megas XLR
18:05 Samurai Jack
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Dexter's Laboratory
19:05 Johnny Bravo
19:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 Dexter's Laboratory
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Gadget Boy
00:20 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:45 Spaced Out
01:10 The Cramp Twins
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Johnny Bravo
02:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
02:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
03:05 The Powerpuff Girls
03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
03:55 Gadget Boy
04:20 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

friday-sunday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
08:30 Courage 60
09:20 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
09:45 Camp Lazlo
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 The Cramp Twins
11:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:50 Time Squad
12:15 Sheep in the Big City
12:40 Evil Con Carne
13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
13:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:55 Dexter's Laboratory
14:20 The Cramp Twins
14:45 Johnny Bravo
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
16:50 Samurai Jack
17:15 Megas XLR
17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Dexter's Laboratory
19:05 Johnny Bravo
19:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 Dexter's Laboratory
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Gadget Boy
00:20 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:45 Spaced Out
01:10 The Cramp Twins
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Johnny Bravo
02:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
02:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
03:05 The Powerpuff Girls
03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
03:55 Gadget Boy
04:20 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

February 2007
monday-thursday:

06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Johnny Bravo
08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:45 Spaced Out
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Cramp Twins
11:25 Cow and Chicken
11:50 I Am Weasel
12:20 Time Squad
12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:05 Johnny Bravo
13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
13:55 King Arthur's Disasters
14:20 Codename: Kids Next Door
14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
16:00 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
16:25 Camp Lazlo
16:50 Ben 10
17:15 Robotboy
17:40 Megas XLR
18:05 Atomic Betty
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Dexter's Laboratory
19:05 Johnny Bravo
19:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 Dexter's Laboratory
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 Ben 10
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 Cow and Chicken
23:55 Gadget Boy
00:20 King Arthur's Disasters
00:45 Spaced Out
01:10 The Cramp Twins
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Johnny Bravo
02:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
02:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
03:05 The Powerpuff Girls
03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
03:55 Gadget Boy
04:20 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

friday-sunday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
08:30 Foster's 60
09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:45 Camp Lazlo
10:10 Robotboy
10:35 Ben 10
11:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:50 Time Squad
12:15 Sheep in the Big City
12:40 Evil Con Carne
13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
13:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
13:55 Dexter's Laboratory
14:20 The Cramp Twins
14:45 Johnny Bravo
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
16:50 Samurai Jack
17:15 Megas XLR
17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
18:55 Dexter's Laboratory
19:05 Johnny Bravo
19:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
20:35 Dexter's Laboratory
21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 Ben 10
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 Cow and Chicken
23:55 Gadget Boy
00:20 King Arthur's Disasters
00:45 Spaced Out
01:10 The Cramp Twins
01:35 I Am Weasel
02:00 Johnny Bravo
02:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
02:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
03:05 The Powerpuff Girls
03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
03:55 Gadget Boy
04:20 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 I Am Weasel
05:45 Cow and Chicken

Source: Old tv.rbc.ru website and old schedules from europe.turnerinfo.com I downloaded about three years ago.
 

RandomMe

Bloo
"Because you've asked it so friendly" (Red Arrow said that on the Boomerang Europe/CEE thread)
December 2003

monday-thursday:
05:00 Mike, Lu and Og
05:25 Gadget Boy
05:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:15 Johnny Bravo
06:45 The Cramp Twins
07:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
07:30 The Powerpuff Girls
07:55 Dexter's Laboratory
08:20 Mike, Lu and Og
08:45 Cow and Chicken
09:10 I Am Weasel
09:35 Johnny Bravo
10:00 The Addams Family
10:25 The Jetsons
10:50 The Flintstones
11:20 Looney Tunes
11:45 Tom and Jerry
12:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
12:40 The Mask
13:05 Fat Dog Mendoza
13:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:55 Grim and Evil
14:20 The Powerpuff Girls
14:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
15:15 Spaced Out
15:40 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
16:30 The Cramp Twins

17:00 Samurai Jack
17:30 Tom and Jerry
17:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:20 The Flintstones
18:45 Looney Tunes
19:00 Wacky Races
19:30 Top Cat
All those shows I watched in a row are in blue. Beautiful, beautiful afternoons spent in front of the TV set. I was so happy :D
friday-sunday:
05:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
05:25 Gadget Boy
05:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:15 Johnny Bravo
06:45 The Cramp Twins
07:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
07:30 Powerpuff 60
08:20 Samurai Jack
08:45 Grim and Evil
09:10 Time Squad
09:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:00 Johnny Bravo
10:25 Dexter's Laboratory
10:50 Cow and Chicken
11:20 Sheep in the Big City
11:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:15 The Addams Family
12:40 Top Cat
13:05 Looney Tunes
13:30 Tom and Jerry
13:55 The Flintstones
14:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:15 The Powerpuff Girls
15:40 Time Squad
FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 16:00 Dexter's Laboratory, 16:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:00 The Cramp Twins
SATURDAY: 16:00-17:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
17:55 The Flintstones
18:20 Tom and Jerry
18:45 Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip
 

TheBombFunn

Member
As fantasy schedules are, these threads probably are prohibited from Toonzone too. I mean, you're basically mentioning the same shows over and over again in different international schedules of Cartoon Network. Plus, the could be a spamming thread. So I'm sorry, but I'm going to have to ask a moderator to close this thread.
 

RandomMe

Bloo
As fantasy schedules are, these threads probably are prohibited from Toonzone too. I mean, you're basically mentioning the same shows over and over again in different international schedules of Cartoon Network. Plus, the could be a spamming thread. So I'm sorry, but I'm going to have to ask a moderator to close this thread.
I willl use shrib.com and send a private message to Moleoman for future requests.
Plus, I need to post those schedules on nickandmore.com.
 

josie

Well-Known Member
Uhm, excuse me but why would anyone ask a moderator to close this thread? Why does it bother anyone? We are posting HISTORICAL CN schedules here and discussing them. It's no different to discussing cartoone episodes, current schedules and ratings.

So please Moleoman and RandomMe, keep on posting!
 

Red Arrow

ça va nog wel
Moleoman, could you tell me if the Pan-European feed aired The Scooby-Doo Show or Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (or any Scooby-related stuff) in 2007 or 2010? Those 2 years seem to be ''Scooby-free years'', no?
 

RandomMe

Bloo
I also have a question to ponder to: why is Internet Archive putting robots.txt on their pages? Earlier this year you could access old Toonzone pages, but now it has just attacked the TV Cabo pages... But I saved the 2004 schedule.
There needs to be a way to recover these sites.
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Moleoman, could you tell me if the Pan-European feed aired The Scooby-Doo Show or Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (or any Scooby-related stuff) in 2007 or 2010? Those 2 years seem to be ''Scooby-free years'', no?
CN Pan-Euro for Europe aired The Scooby-Doo Show along with Tom and Jerry and Looney Tunes from September 2007 until September 2009.

Also I found on pelerin.info the scheduels of Cartoon Network France from 6th November 1999 to present (I've found also the schedules of Boomerang France since its launch).
Here's Cartoon Network France f.e. from November 2002 (from days 4th-10th November):
monday-tuesday:
06:00 Calimero
06:20 The Cramp Twins
06:45 Total Tom and Jerry
07:15 Time Squad
07:40 The Powerpuff Girls
08:05 Johnny Bravo
08:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:55 Calimero
09:20 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
09:45 Billy and Buddy
09:50 Leo and Popi
09:55 James the Cat
10:00 Wally Gator
10:10 Droopy and Dripple
10:15 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
10:25 Tom and Jerry
10:50 Mort and Phil
11:15 The Cramp Twins
11:40 Dexter's Laboratory
12:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:55 The Flintstones
13:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
13:45 Calimero
14:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
14:35 Billy and Buddy
14:40 Leo and Popi
14:45 James the Cat
14:50 Wally Gator
15:00 Droopy and Dripple
15:05 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
15:15 Tom and Jerry Kids
15:30 Mort and Phil
15:55 The Cramp Twins
16:10 Les Contes du Cimetiere
16:20 Beetlejuice
16:45 Dai-Guard
17:10 Justice League
17:35 Dexter's Laboratory
18:00 Johnny Bravo
18:25 Total Tom and Jerry
18:50 The Powerpuff Girls
19:15 Angela Anaconda
19:40 Time Squad
19:55 The Flintstones
20:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
20:45 Boomerang (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
22:25 The Shadoks
22:30 Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé
02:00 The Shadoks
02:10 Mort and Phil
02:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:00 The Cramp Twins
03:25 The Shadoks
03:45 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:10 Mort and Phil
04:35 Calimero
05:00 James the Cat
05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:50 Billy and Buddy

wednesday

06:00 Calimero
06:20 The Cramp Twins
06:45 Total Tom and Jerry
07:15 Time Squad
07:40 The Powerpuff Girls
08:05 Johnny Bravo
08:30 The Cramp Twins
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 Dexter's Laboratory
09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
10:10 Beetlejuice
10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 Total Tom and Jerry
12:00 Looney Tunes
13:00 Superman
13:20 Samurai Jack
13:45 The Big O
14:10 Jonny Quest
14:40 Time Squad
15:05 The Mask
15:30 S.W.A.T. Kats: The Radical Squadron
15:55 The Cramp Twins
16:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:45 Dai-Guard
17:10 Justice League
17:35 Dexter's Laboratory
18:00 Johnny Bravo
18:25 Total Tom and Jerry
18:50 The Powerpuff Girls
19:15 Angela Anaconda
19:40 Time Squad
19:55 The Flintstones
20:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
20:45 Tous aux Avery!
21:30 En anglais dans le Tex...
22:25 The Shadoks
22:30 Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé
02:00 The Shadoks
02:10 Mort and Phil
02:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:00 The Cramp Twins
03:25 The Shadoks
03:45 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:10 Mort and Phil
04:35 Calimero
05:00 James the Cat
05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:50 Billy and Buddy

thursday-friday:
06:00 Calimero
06:20 The Cramp Twins
06:45 Total Tom and Jerry
07:15 Time Squad
07:40 The Powerpuff Girls
08:05 Johnny Bravo
08:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:55 Calimero
09:20 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
09:45 Billy and Buddy
09:50 Leo and Popi
09:55 James the Cat
10:00 Wally Gator
10:10 Droopy and Dripple
10:15 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
10:25 Tom and Jerry
10:50 Mort and Phil
11:15 The Cramp Twins
11:40 Dexter's Laboratory
12:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:55 The Flintstones
13:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
13:45 Calimero
14:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
14:35 Billy and Buddy
14:40 Leo and Popi
14:45 James the Cat
14:50 Wally Gator
15:00 Droopy and Dripple
15:05 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
15:15 Tom and Jerry Kids
15:30 Mort and Phil
15:55 The Cramp Twins
16:10 Les Contes du Cimetiere
16:20 Beetlejuice
16:45 Dai-Guard
17:10 Justice League
17:35 Dexter's Laboratory
18:00 Johnny Bravo
18:25 Total Tom and Jerry
18:50 The Powerpuff Girls
19:15 Angela Anaconda
19:40 Time Squad
19:55 The Flintstones
20:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
20:45 Toonami (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (friday)
22:25 The Shadoks
22:30 Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé (thusday) Youri Networski (friday)
23:30 D-aXé (friday)
02:00 The Shadoks
02:10 Mort and Phil
02:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:00 The Cramp Twins
03:25 The Shadoks
03:45 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:10 Mort and Phil
04:35 Calimero
05:00 James the Cat
05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:50 Billy and Buddy

weekends:
06:00 Calimero
06:20 The Cramp Twins
06:45 Total Tom and Jerry (sat) Looney Tunes (sun)
07:15 Time Squad (sat) Looney Tunes (sun)
07:40 The Powerpuff Girls (sat) Looney Tunes (sun)
08:05 Johnny Bravo (sat) Looney Tunes (sun)
08:30 The Cramp Twins
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 Dexter's Laboratory
09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
10:10 Beetlejuice
10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 Total Tom and Jerry
12:00 Looney Tunes
13:00 Superman
13:20 Samurai Jack
13:45 The Big O
14:10 Jonny Quest
14:40 Time Squad
15:05 The Mask
15:30 S.W.A.T. Kats: The Radical Squadron
15:55 The Cramp Twins
16:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:45-18:00: Power paillettes
16:45 The Powerpuff Girls
17:10 The World of Tosh
17:35 The Powerpuff Girsl
18:00 Total Tom and Jerry
19:00 Youri Networski (satuday) Sheep In the Big City (saturday)
20:00 (sat)/19:50 (sun) En anglais dans le Tex...
20:45 Looney Tunes (saturday) Scoubidou fait son cinema (sunday)
22:25 The Shadoks
22:30 Toonami (sat) Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K (sun)
23:25 D-aXé (sat) Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K (sun)
02:00 The Shadoks
02:10 Mort and Phil
02:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:00 The Cramp Twins
03:25 The Shadoks
03:45 Fat Dog Mendoza
04:10 Mort and Phil
04:35 Calimero
05:00 James the Cat
05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:50 Billy and Buddy

Source for Moday schedule: pelerin.info - Programmes TV
 

Red Arrow

ça va nog wel
Okay, so 2010's the only Scooby-free year? Thanks!

Here's some information about the blocks of CN FR in November 2002:
-'Tous aux Avery!' is The Tex Avery Show in French. 'En Anglais dans le Tex...' is the same, but in English with French subtitles.
-D'aXé (also called 'Dezaxe') used to be the French Adult Swim.
-'Youri Networski' was a block with The PowerPuff Girls and I am Weasel.
-'Scooby-Doo fait son Cinéma' is The New Scooby-Doo Movies.
-I have no idea what 'Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé' or 'Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K' is :s It's SMS language, that's for sure...
The first one is incomprehensible.
The second one means ''Ah, as soon as it has a tail, it...'' (I don't know what 'Dais zah K' is, sorry)
 

RandomMe

Bloo
Okay, so 2010's the only Scooby-free year? Thanks!

Here's some information about the blocks of CN FR in November 2002:
-'Tous aux Avery!' is The Tex Avery Show in French. 'En Anglais dans le Tex...' is the same, but in English with French subtitles.
-D'aXé (also called 'Dezaxe') used to be the French Adult Swim.
-'Youri Networski' was a block with The PowerPuff Girls and I am Weasel.
-'Scooby-Doo fait son Cinéma' is The New Scooby-Doo Movies.
-I have no idea what 'Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé' or 'Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K' is :s It's SMS language, that's for sure...
The first one is incomprehensible.
The second one means ''Ah, as soon as it has a tail, it...'' (I don't know what 'Dais zah K' is, sorry)
Ah, so the French Adult Swim had a million names? Officially it was known as DZAQC, but it could also be interpreted as DAQC, Dezaxe, SMS speak, etc.
 

josie

Well-Known Member
Moleoman, could you post some of those early CN France schedules from 1999/2000. Also early Boomerang France schedules please.
 

RandomMe

Bloo
Moleoman, could you post some of those early CN France schedules from 1999/2000. Also early Boomerang France schedules please.
You could also put the partial CN France schedule you posted on the International News thread back in september.
 

Red Arrow

ça va nog wel
Moleoman, could you post some of those early CN France schedules from 1999/2000. Also early Boomerang France schedules please.
I don't wanna take away Moleomans job, but he posted the link so you can see every schedule from France you want ;)

Now I wonder what they aired on their launch (on November 5th, 1999). It must be something special if it's the only schedule you can't see!
 

RandomMe

Bloo
I don't wanna take away Moleomans job, but he posted the link so you can see every schedule from France you want ;)

Now I wonder what they aired on their launch (on November 5th, 1999). It must be something special if it's the only schedule you can't see!
But I saved a schedule before being succumbed into the nightmare of being eaten by robots.txt (from September 2004. It's on this page).
Anyway...
Here's the WEEKDAYS (without Wednesday which has the same schedule as weekends) schedule in October 2003. Their schedule was pretty much the same all the time I had CN France and changes were small.

06.00 James The Cat
06.10 Boule and Bill
06.25 Sinbad The Sailor
06.45 DEXTER'S MORNINGS (Morning show/block hosted by Dexter)
06.50 Baby Looney Tunes
07.15 Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
07.45 Power Puff Girls
08.10 Total Tom and Jerry
09.00 Animaniacs
09.25 Dexter's Laboratory
10.10 Power Puff Girls
10.45 Johnny Bravo
11.10. Time Squad
11.35 Billy and Mandy
12.00 Total Tom and Jerry
13.00 Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
13.25 Sinbad the Sailor
13.50 Baby Looney Tunes
14.15 Mike, Lu & Og
14.40 The Cramp Twins
15.05 Histeria
15.30 Taz-Mania
15.55 Scooby Doo
16.20 Total Tom and Jerry
16.45 Dexter's Laboratory
17.10 Codename: Kids Next Door
17.35 Mucha Lucha
17.55 TOONAMI
17.55 Justice League
18.20 Samurai Jack
18.45 Power Puff Girls
19.10 Spaced Out
19.35 Pinky and the Brain
20.00 Freakazoid
20.20 Scooby Doo-Where Are You?
20.45
Monday: POWER PAILLETTES
20.45 Power Puff Girls
21.15 Angela Anaconda
21.40 Fruits Basket
Tuesday: Total Tom and Jerry
Wednesday: Tex Avery Show
Thursday: TOONAMI
20.45 Justice League
21.10 Samurai Jack
21.25 Batman
21.55 Batman of the Future
Friday: CARTOON CARTOONS
22.30 DZAQC
02.00 - 06.00 Since this was too late I couldn't keep track of it. I remember them airing some French cartoon with a girl at a cemetery. It was creepy. It was a mix of this and other morning cartoons like James the Cat, Boule and Bill, Sinbad etc
So... now that we have the link, can we finally find out the name of that cartoon set in a cemetery?
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Here we go...

Cartoon Network France, November 1999
monday-tuesday, thursday-friday:

06:00 The Magic Roundabout
06:20 The Flintstone Kids
06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:00 The Addams Family
07:30 Animaniacs
07:50 Dexter's Laboratory
08:15 Daffy Duck
08:30 Bugs Bunny
08:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
09:10 The Flintstone Kids
09:30 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
09:55 Monchhichis
10:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
10:40 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
11:10 The Scooby-Doo Show
11:35 Droopy, Master Detective
12:00 Sylvester and Tweety
12:25 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
12:50 Taz-Mania
13:10 Total Tom and Jerry
13:50 Heathcliff
14:05 The Biskitts
14:30 The Flintstone Kids
14:55 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
15:15 Jabberjaw
15:40 Monchhichis
16:05 Taz-Mania
16:25 The Mask
16:50 Dexter's Laboratory
17:20 I Am Weasel
17:35 Cow and Chicken
18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
18:20 Flipper
18:50 Total Tom and Jerry
19:10 Looney Tunes
19:35 Looney Tunes
20:00 Wacky Races
20:20 Batman
20:45 Batman
21:05 Yogi's Space Race
21:30 Top Cat
21:55 The Jetsons
22:15 Flipper
22:30 Cow and Chicken
23:00 I Am Weasel
23:15 Dexter's Laboratory
23:35 The Powerpuff Girls
00:00-06:00 Retransmission of CN UK's schedule (CN France stopped them from 1st July 2000)

wednesday:
06:00 The Magic Roundabout
06:20 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:00 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
07:25 Looney Tunes
07:55 Looney Tunes
08:25 Dexter's Laboratory
08:55 I Am Weasel
09:10 Cow and Chicken
09:30 Flipper
09:55 Total Tom and Jerry
10:30 What a Cartoon!
11:00 Tous aux Avery!
12:00 Sylvester and Tweety
12:25 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
12:50 Taz-Mania
13:10 Total Tom and Jerry
13:50 Animaniacs
14:10 The Mask
14:35 The Addams Family
15:00 Batman
15:20 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
15:45 Popeye
16:00 The Pirates of Dark Water
16:25 Sylvester and Tweety
16:50 Dexter's Laboratory
17:20 I Am Weasel
17:35 Cow and Chicken
18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
18:20 Flipper
18:50 Total Tom and Jerry
19:10 Looney Tunes
19:35 Looney Tunes
20:00 Wacky Races
20:20 Batman
20:45 Batman
21:05 Yogi's Space Race
21:30 Hong Kong Phooey
21:55 The Jetsons
22:15 Flipper
22:30 Cow and Chicken
23:00 I Am Weasel
23:15 Dexter's Laboratory
23:35 The Powerpuff Girls
00:00-06:00 Retransmission of CN UK's schedule (CN France stopped them from 1st July 2000)

weekends:
06:00 The Magic Roundabout
06:20 Barney Bear
06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:00 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
07:25 Looney Tunes
07:55 Looney Tunes
08:25 Dexter's Laboratory
08:55 I Am Weasel
09:10 Cow and Chicken
09:30 Flipper
09:55 Total Tom and Jerry
10:30 What a Cartoon!
11:00 Tous aux Avery!
12:00 Droopy, Master Detective
12:30 The Mask
12:55 The Addams Family
13:20 Animaniacs
13:40 Taz-Mania
14:00 Tous aux Avery!
15:00 Batman
15:20 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
15:45 Dial M for Monkey
16:00 What a Cartoon!
16:25 What a Cartoon!
16:50 Dexter's Laboratory
17:20 I Am Weasel
17:35 Cow and Chicken
18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
18:20 Flipper
18:50 Total Tom and Jerry
19:10 2 Stupid Dogs
19:25 The Justice Friends
19:40 Popeye
20:00 Wacky Races
20:20 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
20:45 What a Cartoon!
21:15 What a Cartoon!
21:45 Cow and Chicken
22:15 En anglais dans le Tex...
23:15 Flipper
23:45 I Am Weasel

Cartoon Network France, second half of July 2000
weekdays:
06:00 Paw Paws
06:20 The Magic Roundabout
06:45 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
07:05 Casper and the Angels
07:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
07:55 Tom and Jerry Kids
08:20 Billy and Buddy
08:25 The Scooby-Doo Show
08:50 Animaniacs
09:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:30 Bugs Bunny
09:55 Total Tom and Jerry
10:20 Dexter's Laboratory
10:45 Batman
11:10 Cow and Chicken
11:35 I Am Weasel
12:00 The Mask
12:25 Tous Aux Avery!
12:50 Pinky and the Brain
13:15 The Powerpuff Girls
13:40 The Addams Family
14:05 Popeye
14:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
14:50 Droopy and Dripple
15:15 Tom and Jerry Kids
15:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
16:00 Mort and Phil
16:05 Wacky Races
16:25 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
16:50 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
17:15 Dexter's Laboratory
17:40 The Addams Family
18:05 Animaniacs
18:25 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:50 Tous Aux Avery!
19:10 Looney Tunes
19:35 Looney Tunes
19:50 What a Cartoon!
20:00 Dexter's Laboratory
20:20 The Powerpuff Girls
20:45 The Shadoks
20:50 Total Tom and Jerry
21:15 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:40 Clue Club
22:00 Wacky Races
22:25 Pinky and the Brain
22:50 En anglais dans le Tex...
23:15 The Shadoks
23:20 What a Cartoon!
23:45 Cow and Chicken
00:05 Batman
00:25 Taz-Mania
00:50 Popeye
01:15 I Am Weasel
01:40 Johnny Bravo
02:05 En anglais dans le Tex...
02:30 The Shadoks
02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:15 Mort and Phil
03:40 The Magic Roundabout
04:05 The Shadoks
04:25 Mort and Phil
04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:15 Billy and Buddy
05:35 Mort and Phil

weekends:
06:00 Paw Paws
06:20 The Magic Roundabout
06:45 Droopy and Dripple
07:05 Casper and the Angels
07:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
07:55 Tom and Jerry Kids
08:20 Billy and Buddy
08:25 Total Tom and Jerry
08:50 2 Stupid Dogs
09:10 Pinky and the Brain
09:30 The Mask
09:55 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
10:20 The Addams Family
10:45 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
11:10 The Powerpuff Girls
11:35 What a Cartoon!
12:00 Popeye
12:30 JabberJaw
12:55 2 Stupid Dogs
13:00 Euro Toon 2000
13:25 I Am Weasel
13:50 Johnny Bravo
14:10 Looney Tunes
14:30 Looney Tunes
15:00 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
15:20 Mort and Phil
15:50 Billy and Buddy
15:55 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
16:05 Wacky Races
16:25 JabberJaw
16:50 Total Tom and Jerry
17:20 Pinky and the Brain
17:40 Fat Dog Mendoza
18:05 Bugs Bunny
18:25 The Mask
18:50 Taz-Mania
19:10 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
19:35 I Am Weasel
20:00 Batman
20:20 Hong Kong Phooey
20:45 The Shadoks
20:55 Looney Tunes
21:25 Looney Tunes
21:55 The Jetsons
22:20 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
22:40 2 Stupid Dogs
22:50 Johnny Bravo
23:15 The Shadoks
23:20 The Powerpuff Girls
23:45 Dexter's Laboratory
00:05 Batman
00:25 Taz-Mania
00:50 Popeye
01:15 I Am Weasel
01:40 Dumb and Dumber
02:05 Mort and Phil
02:30 The Shadoks
02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:15 Mort and Phil
03:40 The Magic Roundabout
04:05 The Shadoks
04:25 Mort and Phil
04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:15 Billy and Buddy
05:35 Mort and Phil

Cartoon Network France, September 2000
monday-tuesday:
06:00 The Magic Roundabout
06:20 Droopy and Dripple
06:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
07:00 Total Tom and Jerry
07:25 Mike, Lu and Og
07:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:50 Johnny Bravo
08:15 Dexter's Laboratory
08:35 Leo and Popi
09:00 Kwicky Koala
09:10 Droopy and Dripple
09:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
10:00 Yogi's Gang
10:25 The Scooby-Doo Show
10:45 Top Cat
11:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
11:35 Total Tom and Jerry
12:00 The Mask
12:25 The Powerpuff Girls
12:50 Angela Anaconda
13:15 The Jetsons
13:40 Taz-Mania
14:05 James the Cat
14:10 Billy and Buddy
14:20 Leo and Popi
14:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
14:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
15:15 Tom and Jerry Kids
15:40 Clue Club
16:05 Top Cat
16:25 Cow and Chicken
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
17:40 Dexter's Laboratory
18:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:25 Angela Anaconda
18:50 Johnny Bravo
19:10 The Mask
19:35 Courage the Cowardly Dog
19:50 What a Cartoon!
20:00 Pinky and the Brain
20:20 The Jetsons
20:50 Boomerang: Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
21:20 Boomerang: Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
21:45 Boomerang: JabberJaw (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
22:10 Boomerang: Atom Ant (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
22:30 Pinky and the Brain
22:50 The Shadoks
22:55 What a Cartoon!
23:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
23:20 I Am Weasel
23:45 Cow and Chicken
00:05 Batman
00:25 Taz-Mania
00:50 Popeye
01:15 I Am Weasel
01:40 Johnny Bravo
02:05 En anglais dans le Tex...
02:30 The Shadoks
02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:15 Mort and Phil
03:40 The Magic Roundabout
04:05 The Shadoks
04:25 Mort and Phil
04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:15 Billy and Buddy
05:35 Mort and Phil

wednesday-friday:
06:00 The Magic Roundabout
06:20 Droopy and Dripple
06:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
07:00 Total Tom and Jerry
07:25 Mike, Lu and Og
07:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:50 Johnny Bravo
08:15 Dexter's Laboratory
08:35 Fat Dog Mendoza
09:00 Angela Anaconda
09:25 Taz-Mania
09:50 The Addams Family
10:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:20 Pinky and the Brain
10:45 Cow and Chicken
11:10 I Am Weasel
11:35 Total Tom and Jerry
12:00 The Mask
12:25 The Powerpuff Girls
12:50 Angela Anaconda
13:15 The Jetsons
13:40 Mort and Phil
14:05 Dexter's Laboratory
14:25 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
14:50 The Mask
15:15 I Am Weasel
15:40 What a Cartoon!
15:55 Mike, Lu and Og
16:05 Taz-Mania
16:25 The Pirates of Dark Water
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
17:40 Dexter's Laboratory
18:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:25 Angela Anaconda
18:50 Johnny Bravo
19:10 The Mask
19:35 Courage the Cowardly Dog
19:50 What a Cartoon!
20:00 Pinky and the Brain
20:20 The Jetsons
20:45 The Shadoks
20:50 Total Tom and Jerry (wednesday) Cartoon Network Cinema (I don't know how this block was called at this time) (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays: Johnny Bravo (friday)
21:20 Total Tom and Jerry (wednesday) Cartoon Network Cinema (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays: The Powerpuff Girls (friday)
21:50 Total Tom and Jerry (wednesday) Cartoon Network Cinema (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays: I Am Weasel (friday)
22:10 Total Tom and Jerry (wednesday) Cartoon Network Cinema (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays: Dexter's Laboratory (friday)
22:30 Pinky and the Brain
22:50 The Shadoks
22:55 What a Cartoon!
23:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
23:20 I Am Weasel
23:45 Cow and Chicken
00:05 Batman
00:25 Taz-Mania
00:50 Popeye
01:15 I Am Weasel
01:40 Johnny Bravo
02:05 En anglais dans le Tex...
02:30 The Shadoks
02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:15 Mort and Phil
03:40 The Magic Roundabout
04:05 The Shadoks
04:25 Mort and Phil
04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:15 Billy and Buddy
05:35 Mort and Phil

saturdays:
06:00 The Magic Roundabout
06:20 Droopy and Dripple
06:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
07:00 Total Tom and Jerry
07:25 Mike, Lu and Og
07:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:50 Johnny Bravo
08:15 Dexter's Laboratory
08:35 Fat Dog Mendoza
09:00 Angela Anaconda
09:25 Taz-Mania
09:50 The Addams Family
10:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:20 Pinky and the Brain
10:45 Cow and Chicken
11:10 I Am Weasel
11:35 Total Tom and Jerry
12:00 The Mask
12:25 The Powerpuff Girls
12:50 Angela Anaconda
13:15 The Jetsons
13:40 Mort and Phil
14:05 Dexter's Laboratory
14:25 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
14:50 The Mask
15:15 I Am Weasel
15:40 What a Cartoon!
15:55 Mike, Lu and Og
16:05 Taz-Mania
16:25 The Pirates of Dark Water
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
17:40 Dexter's Laboratory
18:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:25 Angela Anaconda
18:50 Johnny Bravo
19:10 The Mask
19:35 Courage the Cowardly Dog
19:50 What a Cartoon!
20:00 Pinky and the Brain
20:20 The Jetsons
20:45 The Shadoks
20:50 Looney Tunes
22:30 Pinky and the Brain
22:50 The Shadoks
22:55 What a Cartoon!
23:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
23:20 I Am Weasel
23:45 Cow and Chicken
00:05 Batman
00:25 Taz-Mania
00:50 Popeye
01:15 I Am Weasel
01:40 Johnny Bravo
02:05 En anglais dans le Tex...
02:30 The Shadoks
02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:15 Mort and Phil
03:40 The Magic Roundabout
04:05 The Shadoks
04:25 Mort and Phil
04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:15 Billy and Buddy
05:35 Mort and Phil

sunday:
06:00 The Magic Roundabout
06:25 James the Cat
06:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
07:00 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
07:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
07:40 JabberJaw
07:50 Atom Ant
08:15 Total Tom and Jerry
08:35 Fat Dog Mendoza
09:00 Angela Anaconda
09:25 Taz-Mania
09:50 The Addams Family
10:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:20 Pinky and the Brain
10:45 Cow and Chicken
11:10 I Am Weasel
11:35 Looney Tunes
12:00 Looney Tunes
12:25 The Shadoks
12:50 All To Avery!
13:40 Mort and Phil
14:05 Dexter's Laboratory
14:25 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
14:50 The Mask
15:15 I Am Weasel
15:40 What a Cartoon!
15:55 Mike, Lu and Og
16:05 Taz-Mania
16:25 The Pirates of Dark Water
16:50 Total Tom and Jerry
17:25 Looeny Tunes
19:35 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
19:50 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
20:00 JabberJaw
20:20 Atom Ant
20:45 The Shadoks
20:50 Scoubidou fait son cinema
22:30 Pinky and the Brain
22:50 The Shadoks
22:55 What a Cartoon!
23:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
23:20 I Am Weasel
23:45 Cow and Chicken
00:05 Batman
00:25 Taz-Mania
00:50 Popeye
01:15 I Am Weasel
01:40 Johnny Bravo
02:05 English with Tex
02:30 The Shadoks
02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
03:15 Mort and Phil
03:40 The Magic Roundabout
04:05 The Shadoks
04:25 Mort and Phil
04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:15 Billy and Buddy
05:35 Mort and Phil

Boomerang France, April 2003 - August 2003
everyday:

06:00 Wally Gator
06:10 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
06:35 The Flintstone Kids
07:00 Sylvester and Tweety
07:25 Popeye
08:05 Calimero
08:30 Droopy and Dripple
08:55 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
09:20 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
09:45 Inch High, Private Eye
10:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
10:35 Jabberjaw
10:55 Wally Gator
11:15 The Jetsons
11:35 The Flintstones
12:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
12:25 Wacky Races
12:50 Hong Kong Phooey
13:00 Bugs Bunny
13:20 Popeye
14:00 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
14:25 The Flintstone Kids
14:50 Yogi Bear
15:15 Calimero
15:40 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
16:00 Lippy the Lion
16:15 Spike and Tyke
16:20 Wally Gator
16:35 Droopy and Dripple
17:00 Sylvester and Tweety
17:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
17:45 Wacky Races
18:10 Daffy Duck
18:25 The Flintstones
18:50 Hong Kong Phooey
19:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
19:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
19:50 Droopy
19:55 The Flintstones
20:20 Wally Gator
20:35 The Shadoks
20:40 Wacky Races
21:00 Top Cat
21:25 Inch High, Private Eye
21:50 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
22:10 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
22:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
23:20 Porky Pig
23:40 Popeye
00:00 The Jetsons
00:20 Hong Kong Phooey
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
01:35 Jabberjaw
01:55 Wally Gator
02:25 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
02:45 The Flintstones
03:10 Top Cat
03:35 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
04:00 Inch High, Private Eye
04:25 The Shadoks
04:45 Calimero
05:10 The Shadoks
05:35 Calimero

Boomerang France, September 2003:
everyday:
06:00 Wally Gator
06:10 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
06:35 The Flintstone Kids
07:00 Dastartdly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
07:25 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
07:50 Bugs Bunny
08:05 Calimero
08:30 Daffy Duck
08:55 Wacky Races
09:20 Wally Gator
09:35 Sylvester and Tweety
09:45 Popeye
10:10 Lippy the Lion
10:25 Inch High, Private Eye
10:50 Top Cat
11:15 The Jetsons
11:35 The Flintstones
12:00 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
12:25 Wacky Races
12:50 Wally Gator
13:00 The Flintstones
13:25 Popeye
14:00 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
14:25 Calimero
14:50 Wally Gator
15:05 Yogi Bear
15:25 Droopy and Dripple
15:50 Lippy the Lion
16:05 Spike and Tyke
16:10 The Flintstones Kids
16:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
17:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
17:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
17:45 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
18:10 Popeye
18:35 The Flintstones
19:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
19:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
19:50 Droopy
19:55 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts (Actually the show's name is spelled without the hyphen)
20:00 The Flintstones
20:25 Lippy the Lion
20:40 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
20:45 Wally Gator
20:55 Hong Kong Phooey
21:10 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
21:20 Jabberjaw
21:40 Inch High, Private Eye
22:05 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
22:25 The Shadoks
22:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
23:20 Porky Pig
23:40 Popeye
00:00 The Jetsons
00:20 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
01:35 Jabberjaw
01:55 Wally Gator
02:25 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
02:45 The Flintstones
03:10 Top Cat
03:35 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
04:00 The Shadoks
04:25 Calimero
04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
05:10 The Shadoks
05:35 Calimero

Boomerang France, March 2005

everyday:
06:00 Atom Ant
06:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
06:30 Chapi Chapo
06:35 Calimero
07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
07:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
07:50 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
08:00 Bugs Bunny
08:35 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
09:00 Daffy Duck
09:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00 Duck Dodgers
10:25 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
10:50 Wacky Races
11:10 Inch High, Private Eye
11:35 Calimero
12:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
12:25 The Pink Panther
13:00 Duck Dodgers
13:25 Snoopy
13:50 Porky Pig
14:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
14:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
14:50 Chapi Chapo
14:55 Squiddly Diddly
15:05 Yogi Bear
15:25 Droopy and Dripple
15:50 Huckleberry Hound
15:55 Snagglepuss
16:05 Spike and Tyke
16:10 The Flintstones Kids
16:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
17:00 Sylvester and Tweety
17:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
18:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
18:25 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
18:50 Daffy Duck
19:00 The Pink Panther
19:30 Snoopy
19:55 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
20:00 Wacky Races
20:25 The Great Grape Ape
20:35 Chapi Chapo
20:40 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
20:45 La Linea
20:50 Magilla Gorilla
20:55 Top Cat
21:20 Jabberjaw
21:40 Inch High, Private Eye
22:05 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
22:25 The Shadoks
22:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
23:20 Porky Pig
23:40 Popeye
23:55 La Linea
00:00 The Flintstones
00:20 Inch High, Private Eye
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
01:35 Jabberjaw
01:55 Atom Ant
02:00 La Linea
02:25 Chapi Chapo
02:45 Thunderbirds
03:10 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
03:35 The Shadoks
04:00 Calimero
04:25 Thunderbirds
04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
05:10 The Shadoks
05:35 Calimero

Boomerang France, April 2005 (Note on 16th April 2005 Boomerang France adopted the current European logo and the 2004 UK look)
everyday:

06:00 Atom Ant
06:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
06:30 Chapi Chapo
06:35 Calimero
07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
07:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
07:50 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
08:00 Bugs Bunny
08:35 Bugs Bunny
09:00 Daffy Duck
09:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00 Duck Dodgers
10:25 Duck Dodgers
10:50 Wacky Races (16th-29th April: Muttley alias Mumbly)
11:10 Inch High, Private Eye (16th-29th April: Muttley alias Mumbly)
11:35 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
12:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
12:25 The Pink Panther
13:00 Duck Dodgers
13:25 Snoopy
13:50 Porky Pig
14:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
14:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
14:50 Chapi Chapo
14:55 Squiddly Diddly
15:05 Yogi Bear
15:25 Droopy and Dripple
15:50 Huckleberry Hound
15:55 Snagglepuss
16:05 Spike and Tyke
16:10 The Flintstones Kids (16th-29th April: Muttley alias Mumbly)
16:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (16th-29th April: Muttley alias Mumbly)
17:00 Sylvester and Tweety
17:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
18:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
18:25 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
18:50 Daffy Duck
19:00 The Pink Panther
19:30 Snoopy
19:55 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
20:00 Wacky Races
20:25 The Great Grape Ape
20:35 Chapi Chapo
20:40 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
20:45 La Linea
20:50 Magilla Gorilla (from 16th April: Mumbly)
20:55 Top Cat
21:20 Jabberjaw
21:40 Inch High, Private Eye
22:05 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
22:25 The Shadoks
22:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
23:20 Porky Pig
23:40 Popeye
23:55 La Linea
00:00 The Flintstones
00:20 Inch High, Private Eye
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
01:35 Jabberjaw
01:55 Atom Ant
02:00 La Linea
02:25 Chapi Chapo
02:45 Thunderbirds
03:10 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
03:35 The Shadoks
04:00 Calimero
04:25 Thunderbirds
04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
05:10 The Shadoks
05:35 Calimero

Boomerang France, May 2005

06:00 Lippy the Lion
06:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
06:30 Chapi Chapo
06:35 Calimero
07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
07:25 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
07:50 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
08:00 Bugs Bunny
08:35 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines (mon, tue, thu, fri) Bugs Bunny (wed, sat, sun)
09:00 Daffy Duck
09:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00 Duck Dodgers
10:25 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch! (mon, tue, thu, fri) Duck Dodgers (wed, sat, sun)
10:50 Wacky Races
11:10 Hong Kong Phooey
11:35 Droopy and Dripple
12:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:25 What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:50 Duck Dodgers
13:15 The Pink Panther
13:35 The Pink Panther
14:00 Jabberjaw
14:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
14:50 Chapi Chapo
14:55 The Great Grape Ape
15:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
15:25 Droopy and Dripple
15:35 Wally Gator
15:40 Snoopy
16:10 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
16:35 The Flintstones
17:00 Sylvester and Tweety
17:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
18:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
18:25 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
18:50 Daffy Duck
19:00 The Pink Panther
19:30 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
19:55 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
20:00 Wacky Races
20:10 Thunderbirds
20:35 Chapi Chapo
20:40 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
20:45 La Linea
20:50 Mumbly
20:55 Snoopy
21:20 The Flintstones
21:40 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
22:05 The Jetsons
22:25 The Shadoks
22:30 Bugs Bunny
22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
23:20 Porky Pig
23:40 Popeye
23:55 La Linea
00:00 The Flintstones
00:20 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 Hong Kong Phooey
01:35 Jabberjaw
01:55 Lippy the Lion
02:00 La Linea
02:25 Chapi Chapo
02:45 Thunderbirds
03:10 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
03:35 The Shadoks
04:00 Calimero
04:25 Thunderbirds
04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
05:10 The Shadoks
05:35 Calimero

Boomerang France, July - August 2005
everyday:

06:00 Lippy the Lion
06:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
06:30 Chapi Chapo
06:35 Calimero
07:00 The Flintstone Kids
07:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
07:45 Wacky Races
08:10 Fantastic Four
08:35 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
09:00 Droopy and Dripple
09:25 Spike and Tyke
09:35 The Pink Panther
10:00 Daffy Duck
10:30 Sylvester and Tweety
11:00 Bugs Bunny
11:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
12:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:25 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
12:50 Duck Dodgers
13:15 The Pink Panther
13:50 Droopy
14:00 Quick Draw McGraw
14:10 Snaggelpuss
14:15 Squiddly Diddly
14:25 Jabberjaw
14:50 Magilla Gorilla
14:55 The Great Grape Ape
15:05 Yogi Bear
15:15 Top Cat
15:25 Droopy and Dripple
15:40 Huckleberry Hound
15:55 Lippy the Lion
16:05 Hong Kong Phooey
16:30 Mumbly
16:40 Wally Gator
16:45 Secret Squirrel
16:55 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
17:20 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
17:45 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
18:10 Duck Dodgers
18:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
19:00 Bugs Bunny
19:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
20:00 Sylvester and Tweety
20:30 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
20:45 Chapi Chapo
20:50 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
20:55 La Linea
21:00 Thunderbirds
21:25 Thunderbirds
21:50 Fantastic Four
22:15 Wacky Races
22:40 Inch High, Private Eye
23:05 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
23:30 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
23:55 The Shadoks
00:00 The Flintstones
00:20 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 Hong Kong Phooey
01:35 Jabberjaw
01:55 Lippy the Lion
02:00 La Linea
02:25 Chapi Chapo
02:45 Thunderbirds
03:10 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
03:35 The Shadoks
04:00 Calimero
04:25 Thunderbirds
04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
05:10 The Shadoks
05:35 Calimero

Cartoon Network France, November 2006
monday-tuesday and thursday-friday:

06:00 The Cramp Twins
06:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
07:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
08:00 Camp Lazlo
08:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:00 Time Squad
09:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
10:00 Johnny Bravo
10:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00 Evil Con Carne
11:35 The Cramp Twins
12:00 Tom and Jerry
12:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
13:00 Looney Tunes
13:35 Dexter's Laboratory
14:00 Johnny Bravo
14:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
15:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
15:25 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
16:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
17:00 Tom and Jerry
17:25 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
17:55 Xiaolin Showdown
18:20 Detective Conan
18:45 Robotboy
19:10 Naruto
19:35 Ben 10
20:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
20:25 Dexter's Laboratory
20:45 Power pailletes (monday) Scooby-Doo fait son cinema (tuesday) Toonami (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (fridays)
22:30 Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K
01:00 Spaced Out
01:25 Les contes du cimetiere
01:35 The Cramp Twins
02:00 Les contes du cimetiere
02:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
02:35 The Cramp Twins
03:00 James the Cat
03:25 Les contes du cimetiere
03:45 The Cramp Twins
04:10 Spaced Out
04:35 The Carmp Twins
05:00 James the Cat
05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:50 James the Cat

wednesday:
06:00 The Cramp Twins
06:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
07:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
08:00 Camp Lazlo
08:35 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
09:10 The Powerpuff Girls
09:45 Robotboy
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:40 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
11:05 Teen Titans
11:35 The Cramp Twins
12:00 Tom and Jerry
12:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
13:00 Looney Tunes
13:35 Dexter's Laboratory
14:00 Justice League: Unlimited
14:25 Justice League: Unlimited
14:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
15:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
15:25 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
16:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
17:00 Tom and Jerry
17:25 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
17:55 Xiaolin Showdown
18:20 Detective Conan
18:45 Robotboy
19:10 Naruto
19:35 Ben 10
20:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
20:25 Dexter's Laboratory
20:45 La folle soirée Tex Avery
22:30 Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K
01:00 Spaced Out
01:25 Les contes du cimetiere
01:35 The Cramp Twins
02:00 Les contes du cimetiere
02:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
02:35 The Cramp Twins
03:00 James the Cat
03:25 Les contes du cimetiere
03:45 The Cramp Twins
04:10 Spaced Out
04:35 The Carmp Twins
05:00 James the Cat
05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:50 James the Cat

saturday-sunday:
06:00 The Cramp Twins
06:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
07:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
08:00 Camp Lazlo
08:30 Chez Foster
08:35 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
09:10 The Powerpuff Girls
09:45 Robotboy
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:40 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
11:05 Camp Lazlo
11:35 The Cramp Twins
12:00 Tom and Jerry
12:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
13:00 Looney Tunes
13:35 Dexter's Laboratory
14:00 Naruto (sat) Batman (sun)
14:25 Naruto (sat) Batman (sun)
14:50 Naruto (sat) Codename: Kids Next Door (sun)
15:00 Naruto (sat) Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (sun)
15:25 Naruto (sat) Ed, Edd n Eddy (sun)
16:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
16:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
17:00 Tom and Jerry
17:25 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
17:55 Xiaolin Showdown
18:20 Batman
18:45 Robotboy
19:10 Justice League Unlimited
19:35 Ben 10
20:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
20:25 Dexter's Laboratory
20:45 Tom and Jerry (saturday) Looney Tunes (sunday)
22:30 Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K
01:00 Spaced Out
01:25 Les contes du cimetiere
01:35 The Cramp Twins
02:00 Les contes du cimetiere
02:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
02:35 The Cramp Twins
03:00 James the Cat
03:25 Les contes du cimetiere
03:45 The Cramp Twins
04:10 Spaced Out
04:35 The Carmp Twins
05:00 James the Cat
05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
05:50 James the Cat

All of these schedules are sourced from pelerin.info
 

Similar threads

Top