Old International Cartoon Networks Schedules

  • Today is the last day to enter the Spirited Away: GKids Ticket Giveaway. Enter soon! Details here.

Latest News

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Jan 22, 2011
1,432
Ratings
284 6
63
Poland
#1
Since there's no a thread like this in this forum, I decided to create it. You can post here the archival schedules of international versions of Cartoon Network.
I'll begin with schedules of...
Cartoon Network Poland in September 2002:
weekdays:
06:00 Heathcliff and Dingbat
06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:00 Mike, Lu and Og
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:25 Dexter's Laboratory
07:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:00 The Cramp Twins
08:15 The Powerpuff Girls
08:30 Cow and Chicken
08:40 I Am Weasel
08:55 Tom and Jerry
09:25 Looney Tunes
09:50 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
10:15 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
10:40 The Jetsons
11:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
11:30 The Tex Avery Show
12:00 I Am Weasel
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
13:45 Johnny Bravo
14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:25 The Flintstones
14:45 Tom and Jerry
15:10 Time Squad
15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
17:00 Sheep in the Big City
17:30 The Cramp Twins
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Samurai Jack
19:00 Looney Tunes
19:30 The Flintstones
20:00 X-Men: Evolution
20:30 Batman of the Future
21:00 Closedown
03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:30 The Magic Roundabout
04:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30 The Magic Roundabout
05:00 The Magic Roundabout
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

weekends:
06:00 Droopy, Master Detective
06:20 Cave Kids
06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:10 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
07:35 Mike, Lu and Og
08:00 The Powerpuff 60
09:00 The Cramp Twins
09:30 Time Squad
10:00 Sheep in the Big City
10:30 Spaced Out
10:55 Samurai Jack
11:20 Dumb and Dumber
11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
12:00 I Am Weasel
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
13:45 Johnny Bravo
14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:25 The Flintstones
14:45 Tom and Jerry
15:10 Time Squad
15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
17:00 Sheep in the Big City
17:30 The Cramp Twins
SATURDAYS: 18:00 The Flintstones, 18:25 The Jetsons, 18:50 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo, 19:15 Tom and Jerry, 19:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
SUNDAYS: 18:00 The Flintstones, 18:30 The Tex Avery Show, 19:00 Looney Tunes, 19:30 The Scooby-Doo Show, 20:00 Tom and Jerry Hour
21:00 Closedown
03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:30 The Magic Roundabout
04:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30 The Magic Roundabout
05:00 The Magic Roundabout
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

Cartoon Network Pan-European in February 2005:
monday-thursday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Johnny Bravo
08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
09:45 Spaced Out
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Addams Family
11:25 The Jetsons
11:50 The Flintstones
12:20 Looney Tunes
12:45 Tom and Jerry
13:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:30 Spaced Out
13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
14:20 Samurai Jack
14:45 Johnny Bravo
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 Dexter's Laboratory
16:25 The Cramp Twins
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Megas XLR
17:40 Samurai Jack
18:05 Tom and Jerry
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Looney Tunes
19:45 Wacky Races
20:10 Top Cat
20:35 The Addams Family
21:00 The Jetsons
21:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
21:50 Droopy, Master Detective
22:15 Wacky Races
22:40 Tom and Jerry
23:05 Top Cat
23:30 The Flintstones
23:55 Droopy, Master Detective
00:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 The Jetsons
01:35 The Addams Family
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 Looney Tunes
05:45 Tom and Jerry

friday-sunday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Dexter's Laboratory
08:30 Eds 60
09:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
09:45 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
10:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:35 Spaced Out
11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:50 Time Squad
12:15 Sheep in the Big City
12:40 Evil Con Carne
13:05 Top Cat
13:30 Looney Tunes
13:55 Tom and Jerry
14:20 The Flintstones
14:45 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
16:50 Samurai Jack
17:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy, 18:05 The Scooby-Doo Show, 18:30 Looney Tunes
SATURDAY: 17:30-18:55 Cartoon Network Cinema
18:55 Tom and Jerry
19:20 The Flintstones
19:45 Wacky Races
20:10 Top Cat
20:35 The Addams Family
21:00 The Jetsons
21:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
21:50 Droopy, Master Detective
22:15 Wacky Races
22:40 Tom and Jerry
23:05 Top Cat
23:30 The Flintstones
23:55 Droopy, Master Detective
00:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
00:45 Wacky Races
01:10 The Jetsons
01:35 The Addams Family
02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 Looney Tunes
05:45 Tom and Jerry

Cartoon Network Pan-European in March 2005 (At this time most of classics were deleted from schedule). Changes from February schedule are bolded
monday-thursday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Johnny Bravo
08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:45 Spaced Out
10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Cramp Twins
11:25 Cow and Chicken
11:50 I Am Weasel

12:20 Looney Tunes
12:45 Tom and Jerry
13:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:30 Spaced Out
13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
14:20 Samurai Jack
14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:00 Dexter's Laboratory
16:25 The Cramp Twins
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Johnny Bravo
17:40 Samurai Jack
18:05 Megas XLR
18:30 Tom and Jerry
18:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:20 Looney Tunes
19:45 Ed, Edd n Eddy
20:10 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:35 Dexter's Laboratory

21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Evil Con Carne
00:20 Time Squad
00:45 Sheep in the Big City
01:10 Cow and Chicken
01:35 I Am Weasel

02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 Looney Tunes
05:45 Tom and Jerry

friday-sunday:
06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 Dexter's Laboratory
08:30 Eds 60
09:20 Codename: Kids Next Door
09:45 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
10:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:35 Spaced Out
11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:50 Time Squad
12:15 Sheep in the Big City
12:40 Evil Con Carne
13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
13:30 Looney Tunes
13:55 Tom and Jerry
14:20 The Cramp Twins
14:45 Johnny Bravo

15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
16:50 Samurai Jack
17:15 Megas XLR
17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 Tom and Jerry
19:20 Looney Tunes
19:45 Ed, Edd n Eddy
20:10 Codename: Kids Next Door
20:35 Dexter's Laboratory

21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
21:25 Johnny Bravo
21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
22:15 Megas XLR
22:40 Samurai Jack
23:05 The Cramp Twins
23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
23:55 Evil Con Carne
00:20 Time Squad
00:45 Sheep in the Big City
01:10 Cow and Chicken
01:35 I Am Weasel

02:00 Spaced Out
02:25 Gadget Boy
02:50 The Cramp Twins
03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
03:40 Spaced Out
04:05 Gadget Boy
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
05:20 Looney Tunes
05:45 Tom and Jerry
 

BlooMac

Well-Known Member
Mar 2, 2009
2,542
Ratings
1,074 6
83
Bulgaria
#2
Man, I remember getting back from school that day in March and noticed there aren't any classic shows in the schedule (except LT, T&J and Scooby) and all of their slots were replaced by the other shows. Looney Tunes, Tom and Jerry and The Scooby Doo Show didn't stick around for a long time, they were also removed in June. The bumpers that featured characters from the old shows were edited with characters from the newer shows. Without the old shows, the channel consisted of mostly Cartoon Cartoons. The only non-Cartoon Cartoons were Gadget Boy, Fat Dog Mendoza, The Cramp Twins amd Spaced Out. The latter 3 weren't CN originals, but they were co-produced by CN Europe. This was when I started to lose a bit interest in the channel, but when the City look debuted in April 2006, it started to get interesting again.
 
Aug 17, 2012
258
Ratings
1
18
Warsaw, Poland
#3
Moleoman, do you know when they aired Animaniacs on CN Poland? I found the premiere date but I don't know when they took it off. I thought it was around 2003 or 2004, but it turns out that it was around 2002. Can you help me clearify this?
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Jan 22, 2011
1,432
Ratings
284 6
63
Poland
#4
Well, "Animaniacs" were still on Polish CN schedule in January 2002. They were airing on weekdays at 10:45.

Here's schedule for Cartoon Network Poland in August 2002:
everyday:
06:00 The Tidings
06:25 Kipper
06:55 The New Yogi Bear Show
07:20 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
07:45 Mike, Lu and Og
08:10 Dexter's Laboratory
WEEKDAYS: 08:35 The Powerpuff Girls, 09:00 The Cramp Twins
WEEKENDS: 08:30-09:25 Votatoon
09:25 Time Squad
09:50 Sheep In the Big City
10:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:35 The Mask
11:00 Dumb and Dumber
11:25 2 Stupid Dogs
11:50 The Tex Avery Show
12:00 I Am Weasel
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
13:45 Johnny Bravo
14:00 The New Fred and Barney Show
14:25 The Jetsons
14:45 The New Scooby-Doo Movies
15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
17:00 Johnny Bravo
17:30 The Cramp Twins
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Looney Tunes
19:00 Tom and Jerry
19:30 The Flintstones
20:00 X-Men: Evolution
20:30 Batman of the Future
21:00 Closedown
03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:30 The Magic Roundabout
04:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30 The Magic Roundabout
05:00 The Magic Roundabout
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

And there's Cartoon Network Europe in August 2002:
everyday:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:00 Gadget Boy
07:30 Johnny Bravo
08:00 I Am Weasel
08:30 Cow and Chicken
09:00 The Powerpuff Girls
09:30 Dexter's Laboratory
10:00 The Cramp Twins
10:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:30 Tom and Jerry
12:00 Looney Tunes
12:30 The Flintstones
13:00 The Jetsons
13:30 I Am Weasel
14:00 Mike, Lu and Og
14:30 Time Squad
15:00 The Cramp Twins
15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
17:00 Sheep in the Big City
17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:00 The Flintstones
18:30 The Jetsons
19:00 Tom and Jerry
19:30 Looney Tunes
20:00 Top Cat
20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
22:00 The Mask
22:30 The Addams Family
23:00 The Magic Roundabout
23:30 The Magic Roundabout
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:30 2 Stupid Dogs
02:00 Richie Rich
02:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:00 Gadget Boy
03:30 Looney Tunes
04:00 Tom and Jerry
04:30 The New Yogi Bear Show
05:00 Flintstone Frolics
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

November 2002 Schedules
CN Poland/CEE
(Interesting note: In 30th September 2002 CN Poland replaced the European Powerhouse look with Block look. At the same time with addition of Hungarian and Romanian soundtracks this feed became the CEE one.)
weekdays:
06:00 Heathcliff and Dingbat
06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:00 Mike, Lu and Og
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:25 Dexter's Laboratory
07:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
07:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:00 The Cramp Twins
08:15 The Powerpuff Girls
08:30 Cow and Chicken
08:40 I Am Weasel
08:55 Tom and Jerry
09:25 Looney Tunes
09:50 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
10:15 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
10:40 The Jetsons
11:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
11:30 The Tex Avery Show
12:00 I Am Weasel
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
13:45 Johnny Bravo
14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:25 The Flintstones
14:45 Tom and Jerry
15:10 Time Squad
15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:30 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
17:00 Sheep in the Big City
17:30 The Cramp Twins
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Tom and Jerry
19:00 Looney Tunes
19:30 The Flintstones
20:00-21:00 Toonami:
20:00 Justice League
20:20 Batman of the Future
20:40 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:30 The Magic Roundabout
04:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30 The Magic Roundabout
05:00 The Magic Roundabout
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

weekends:
06:00 Droopy, Master Detective
06:20 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:10 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
07:35 Mike, Lu and Og
08:00 The Powerpuff 60
09:00 The Cramp Twins
09:30 Time Squad
10:00 Sheep in the Big City
10:30 Spaced Out
10:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:20 Grim and Evil
11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
12:00 I Am Weasel
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:00-14:00 Toonami:
13:00 X-Men: Evolution
13:20 Batman of the Future
13:40 Samurai Jack
14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:25 The Flintstones
14:45 Tom and Jerry
15:10 Time Squad
15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:30 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
17:00 Sheep in the Big City
17:30 The Cramp Twins
SATURDAYS: 18:00 The Flintstones, 18:25 The Jetsons, 18:50 The Scooby-Doo Show, 19:15 Tom and Jerry, 19:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
SUNDAYS: 18:00 The Flintstones, 18:30 The Tex Avery Show, 19:00 Looney Tunes, 19:30 The Scooby-Doo Show, 20:00 Tom and Jerry Hour
21:00 Closedown
03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:30 The Magic Roundabout
04:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30 The Magic Roundabout
05:00 The Magic Roundabout
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

CN Pan-European:
monday-thursday:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Ed, Edd n Eddy
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:45 Johnny Bravo
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 The Cramp Twins
08:55 Gadget Boy
09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
09:45 Cow and Chicken
10:10 I Am Weasel
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Addams Family
11:25 The Jetsons
11:50 The Flintstones
12:20 Looney Tunes
12:45 Tom and Jerry
13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:40 The Mask
14:05 2 Stupid Dogs
14:30 Grim and Evil
14:55 Time Squad
15:20 Dexter's Laboratory
15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:40 Sheep in the Big City
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:30 The Cramp Twins
17:55 Tom and Jerry
18:30 Samurai Jack
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 The Jetsons
19:45 Looney Tunes
20:00 Top Cat
20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
22:25 The Addams Family
22:50 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
23:15 Wacky Races
23:35 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Magic Roundabout
01:30 The Magic Roundabout
02:00 The Magic Roundabout
02:30 The Magic Roundabout
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:20 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy Doo
03:50 Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:45 Gadget Boy
05:15 Tom and Jerry
05:40 Dexter's Laboratory

friday-sunday:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:45 Johnny Bravo
08:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:30 Monster Vision
09:20 The Cramp Twins
09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
10:10 Cow and Chicken
10:35 I Am Weasel
11:00 Johnny Bravo
11:25 Mike, Lu and Og
11:50 Dexter's Laboratory
12:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:15 The Addams Family
13:40 Top Cat
14:05 Looney Tunes
14:30 Tom and Jerry
14:55 The Flintstones
15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
FRIDAY: 15:50 The Powerpuff Girls, 16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 16:40 Sheep in the Big City, 17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 The Cramp Twins, 17:55 Tom and Jerry
SATURDAY: 15:50 The Powerpuff Girls, 16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 16:40 Sheep in the Big City, 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
SUNDAY: 15:45 Captain Caveman and Son, 16:00 The Powerpuff Girls, 16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 16:30 Sneak Preview, 16:45 Dexter's Laboratory, 16:55 Johnny Bravo, 17:05 Cow and Chicken
17:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 The Cramp Twins, 17:55 Tom and Jerry
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 The Jetsons
19:45 Looney Tunes
20:00 Top Cat
20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
22:25 The Addams Family
22:50 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
23:15 Wacky Races
23:35 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Magic Roundabout
01:30 The Magic Roundabout
02:00 The Magic Roundabout
02:30 The Magic Roundabout
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:20 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy Doo
03:50 Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:45 Gadget Boy
05:15 Tom and Jerry
05:40 Dexter's Laboratory
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Jan 22, 2011
1,432
Ratings
284 6
63
Poland
#6
Unfortunally, I don't exactly know when CN PAN-Euro changed ts look from the European Powerhouse look to the Block one. I think, they probably changed at the same time as Poland.
Here's another pack of schedules:
Cartoon Network Poland, May 2000:
weekdays:

06:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
06:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
07:00 Dexter's Laboratory
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:30 I Am Weasel
07:45 Cow and Chicken
08:00 Droopy, Master Detective
08:30 The New Yogi Bear Show
09:00 Cave Kids
09:30 Kipper
10:00 The Tidings
10:30 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
11:00 Flintstone Frolics
11:30 Wacky Races
12:00 Top Cat
12:30 The Jetsons
13:00 The Flintstones
13:30 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
14:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
14:30 Beetlejuice
15:00 Mona the Vampire
15:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
16:00 The Mask
16:30 Animaniacs
17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
17:30 Dexter's Laboratory
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Tom and Jerry
19:00 The Flintstones
19:30 The Tex Avery Show
20:00 Closedown
02:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
02:30 The Magic Roundabout
03:00 The Tidings
03:30 Tabaluga
04:00 The Fruitties
04:30 Blinky Bill
05:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

weekends:
06:00 Heathcliff and Dingbat
06:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:30 The Tidings
06:45 Kipper
07:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
08:00 Dumb and Dumber
08:30 2 Stupid Dogs
09:00 Dexter's Laboratory
09:30 The Powerpuff Girls
10:00 Johnny Bravo
10:30 Cow and Chicken
11:00 I Am Weasel
11:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:00 The New Adventures of Captain Planet
12:30 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
13:00 The Jetsons
13:30 The Flintstones
14:00 Top Cat
14:30 Beetlejuice
15:00 Mona the Vampire
15:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
16:00 The Mask
16:30 Animaniacs
17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
17:30 Dexter's Laboratory
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Tom and Jerry
19:00 The Flintstones
19:30 The Tex Avery Show
20:00 Closedown
02:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
02:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
02:30 The Magic Roundabout
03:00 The Tidings
03:30 Tabaluga
04:00 The Fruitties
04:30 Blinky Bill
05:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

Cartoon Network Poland, September 2003:
weekdays:

06:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:25 Tom and Jerry Kids
06:50 Fly Tales
07:15 Mike, Lu and Og
07:40 Cow and Chicken
07:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:10 Grim and Evil
08:25 The Cramp Twins
08:40 Time Squad
08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:10 Johnny Bravo
09:25 I Am Weasel
09:40 Dexter's Laboratory
10:00 Tom and Jerry
10:30 Looney Tunes
10:55 The Flintsones
11:20 The Jetsons
11:45 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
12:10 Sheep In the Big City
12:35 Dexter's Laboratory
13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
13:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:35 Grim and Evil
14:00 Time Squad
14:25 Tom and Jerry
14:45 The Flintstones
15:10 The Cramp Twins
15:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
16:30 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
17:00 Dexter's Laboratory
17:30 The Powerpuff Girls
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Tom and Jerry
19:00 Looney Tunes
19:30 Toonami: X-Men: Evolution
19:55 Toonami: Samurai Jack
20:20 Toonami: Justice League
20:35 Toonami: The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
21:00 Closedown
03:00-06:00 Retransmission of Pan-Euro CN:
03:00 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:45 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:35 Dexter's Laboratory

weekends:
06:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:25 Tom and Jerry Kids
06:50 Fly Tales
07:15 Mike, Lu and Og
07:40 The Cramp Twins
08:00 The Powerpuff 60
09:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:25 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
09:50 Grim and Evil
10:15 Time Squad
10:40 Spaced Out
11:05 Sheep in the Big City
11:30 Dexter's Laboratory
11:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:15 The Jetsons
12:35 The Flintsones
13:00 Toonami: Justice League
13:20 Toonami: Batman of the Future
13:45 Toonami: Samurai Jack
14:05 Time Squad
SATURDAY: 14:30 Tom and Jerry, 14:45 The Flintstones, 15:10 The Cramp Twins, 15:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
SUNDAY: 14:30-16:00 Cartoon Network Cinema
16:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
16:30 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
17:00 Dexter's Laboratory
17:30 The Cramp Twins
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 The Powerpuff Girls
19:00 Looney Tunes
19:30 Tom and Jerry
20:00 The Flintstones Hour
21:00 Closedown
03:00-06:00 Retransmission of Pan-Euro CN:
03:00 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:45 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:35 Dexter's Laboratory

Cartoon Network Poland, March 2004:
weekdays:

06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:35 Johnny Bravo
07:00 Looney Tunes
07:25 Tom and Jerry
07:50 Dexter's Laboratory
08:15 Codename: Kids Next Door
08:40 Evil Con Carne
09:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:30 The Cramp Twins
10:00 Tom and Jerry
10:30 Looney Tunes
10:55 The Flintstones
11:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
11:45 The Jetsons
12:10 The Powerpuff Girls
12:35 Dexter's Laboratory
13:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:25 Time Squad
13:50 The Cramp Twins
14:15 Spaced Out
14:40 The Powerpuff Girls
15:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
15:30 ¡Mucha Lucha!
16:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
16:50 Dexter's Laboratory
17:15 Ozzy and Drix
17:40 What's New Scooby-Doo?
18:00 Tom and Jerry
18:30 Looney Tunes
19:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:30 Toonami: X-Men: Evolution
19:55 Toonami: Samurai Jack
20:20 Toonami: Justice League
20:40 Toonami: Batman of the Future
21:00 Closedown
03:00 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
03:30 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
03:55 The Jetsons
04:20 Hong Kong Phooey
04:45 Top Cat
05:10 Wacky Races
05:35 The Flintstones

weekends:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:35 Johnny Bravo
07:00 Looney Tunes
07:30 Tom and Jerry
08:00 Scooby 60
09:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
09:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
10:00 Toonami: Justice League
10:25 Toonami: Chris Colorado
10:45 Toonami: He-Man and the Masters of Universe
11:10 Toonami: Samurai Jack
11:30 The Flintstones
11:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
12:20 Dexter's Laboratory
12:45 The Powerpuff Girls
13:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
14:05 The Cramp Twins
14:30 Tom and Jerry
14:45 Looney Tunes
15:10 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
16:00 Spaced Out
16:25 Ozzy and Drix
16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
17:15 Dexter's Laboratory
17:40 The Cramp Twins
18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 What's New Scooby-Doo?
19:00 Looney Tunes
19:30 Tom and Jerry
20:00 The Flintstones Hour
21:00 Closedown
03:00 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
03:30 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
03:55 The Jetsons
04:20 Hong Kong Phooey
04:45 Top Cat
05:10 Wacky Races
05:35 The Flintstones

Cartoon Network Pan-Euro, August 2001:
monday-thursday:

06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
07:00 Johnny Bravo
07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
08:00 Cow and Chicken
08:30 I Am Weasel
09:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
09:30 Richie Rich
10:00 Flintstone Frolics
10:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
11:00 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
11:30 Hong Kong Phooey
12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:00 What a Cartoon!
14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
15:00 Johnny Bravo
15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 Cow and Chicken
16:30 I Am Weasel
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:00 The Flintstones
19:30 The Jetsons
20:00 Top Cat
20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
22:00 The Mask
22:30 The Addams Family
23:00 The Magic Roundabout
23:30 The Magic Roundabout
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
02:00 What a Cartoon!
02:30 Mike, Lu and Og
03:00 Johnny Bravo
03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
04:00 Cow and Chicken
04:30 I Am Weasel
05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
05:30 Wacky Races

friday-sunday:
06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
07:00 Johnny Bravo
07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
08:00 Cow and Chicken
08:30 I Am Weasel
09:00 The Powerpuff 60
10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 The Mask
11:30 The Addams Family
12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:00 What a Cartoon!
14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
15:00 Johnny Bravo
15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 Cow and Chicken
16:30 I Am Weasel
FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:00 The Flintstones
19:30 The Jetsons
20:00 Top Cat
20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
22:00 The Mask
22:30 The Addams Family
23:00 The Magic Roundabout
23:30 The Magic Roundabout
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
02:00 What a Cartoon!
02:30 Mike, Lu and Og
03:00 Johnny Bravo
03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
04:00 Cow and Chicken
04:30 I Am Weasel
05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
05:30 Wacky Races

Cartoon Network Europe, March 1995
All Times are UK Time (CET = UK Time + 1 h)
weekdays:

05:00 A Touch of Blue in the Stars
05:30 The Fruitties
06:00 The Morning Crew
07:00 Back to Bedrock
07:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
08:00 Top Cat
08:30 The Fruitties
09:00 Dink, the Litte Dinosaur
09:30 Paw Paws
10:00 The Biskitts
10:30 Heathcliff
11:00 World Famous Toons
12:00 Back to Bedrock
12:30 A Touch of Blue in the Stars
13:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
13:30 Popeye's Treasure Chest
14:00 Super Adventures
15:00 Jonny Quest
15:30 Valley of the Dinosaurs (monday) Jonny Quest (tuesday) Galtar and the Golden Lance (wednesday) Birdman and the Galaxy Trio (thursday) Fantastic Four (friday)
16:00 The Centurions
16:30 Captain Planet
17:00 Bugs and Daffy Tonight
17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:00 Top Cat
MONDAY-THURSDAY: 18:30 The Flintstones
FRIDAY: 18:30 World Premiere Toons, 18:45 Space Ghost Coast to Coast
19:00 Closedown

saturdays:
05:00 A Touch of Blue in the Stars
05:30 World Famous Toons
07:00 The Fruitties
07:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
08:00 Yogi's Space Race
08:30 The Weekend Morning Crew
09:30 Young Robin Hood
10:00 Back to Bedrock
10:30 Plastic Man
11:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
11:30 Josie and the Pussycats
12:00 The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan
12:30 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
13:00 Thundarr the Barbarian
13:30 Sky Commanders
14:00 Fantastic Four
14:30 The Centurions
15:00 Mighty Man and Yukk
15:30 The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley
16:00 ToonHeads
16:30 Captain Planet
17:00 Bugs and Daffy Tonight
17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:00 Top Cat
18:30 The Flintstones
19:00 Closedown

sundays:
05:00 A Touch of Blue in the Stars
05:30 World Famous Toons
07:00 The Fruitties
07:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
08:00 Devlin
08:30 The Weekend Morning Crew
09:30 Young Robin Hood
10:00 The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show
10:30 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
11:00 Wacky Races
11:30 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
12:00 Dastardly and Muttley In their Flying Machines
12:30 World Premiere Toons
12:45 Space Ghost Coast to Coast
13:00 Superchunk
15:00 Mighty Man and Yukk
15:30 The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley
16:00 ToonHeads
16:30 Captain Planet
17:00 Bugs and Daffy Tonight
17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:00 Top Cat
18:30 The Flintstones
19:00 Closedown

Source of March 1995 Schedule: Dagblaðið Vísir
 

Red Arrow

Proud Beneluxer
Oct 22, 2012
12,835
Ratings
3,499 66 1
113
21
Belgium
#7
You can find many schedules from CN Pan-Europe on web.archive.org. Here's the one from August 15th 2001:

[TABLE="width: 313"][TR][TD]05:00[/TD][TD]2 Stupid Dogs[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]05:30[/TD][TD]Fat Dog Mendoza[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]06:00[/TD][TD]Johnny Bravo[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]06:30[/TD][TD]Dexter's Laboratory[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]07:00[/TD][TD]Cow And Chicken[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]07:30[/TD][TD]I Am Weasel[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]08:00[/TD][TD]Tom & Jerry Kids[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]08:30[/TD][TD]Richie Rich[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]09:00[/TD][TD]Flintstone Frolics[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]09:30[/TD][TD]A Pup Named Scooby Doo[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]10:00[/TD][TD]Yogi's Treasure Hunt[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]10:30[/TD][TD]Hong Kong Phooey[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]11:00[/TD][TD]Courage The Cowardly Dog[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]11:30[/TD][TD]Ed Edd 'n Eddy[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]12:00[/TD][TD]The Powerpuff Girls[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]12:30[/TD][TD]The Scooby-Doo Show[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]13:00[/TD][TD]What A Cartoon[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]13:30[/TD][TD]Mike Lu & Og[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]14:00[/TD][TD]Johnny Bravo[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]14:30[/TD][TD]Dexter's Laboratory[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]15:00[/TD][TD]Cow And Chicken[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]15:30[/TD][TD]I Am Weasel[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]16:00[/TD][TD]Courage The Cowardly Dog[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]16:30[/TD][TD]Ed Edd 'n Eddy[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]17:00[/TD][TD]The Powerpuff Girls[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]17:30[/TD][TD]The Scooby-Doo Show[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]18:00[/TD][TD]The Flintstones[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]18:30[/TD][TD]The Jetsons[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]19:00[/TD][TD]Top Cat[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]19:30[/TD][TD]Dastardly & Muttley In Their Flying Machines[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]20:00[/TD][TD]The Scooby-Doo Show[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]20:30[/TD][TD]Droopy Master Detective[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]21:00[/TD][TD]The Mask[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]21:30[/TD][TD]The Addams Family[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]22:00[/TD][TD]Magic Roundabout[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]00:00[/TD][TD]2 Stupid Dogs[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]00:30[/TD][TD]Fat Dog Mendoza[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]01:00[/TD][TD]What A Cartoon[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]01:30[/TD][TD]Mike Lu & Og[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]02:00[/TD][TD]Johnny Bravo[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]02:30[/TD][TD]Dexter's Laboratory[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]03:00[/TD][TD]Cow And Chicken[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]03:30[/TD][TD]I Am Weasel[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]04:00[/TD][TD]The New Yogi Bear Show[/TD][/TR][/TABLE]And here's a list of which looks aired when in Netherlands and Flanders:
17 september 1993 - Checkerboard Era
1999/2000 - Squares Era
2001/2002 - Blocks Era
21 april 2006 - City Era
14 april 2009 - Arrow Era
17 november 2010 - Check it Era

The Pan-European feed aired in Netherlands and Flanders from 17 september 1993 until 12 April 2000 (in English without subtitles) and from 1 August 2001 until 16 November 2010 (in English with subtitles or in Dutch).

Does anyone know when they started airing Sheep in the Big City on the Pan-European feed?
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Jan 22, 2011
1,432
Ratings
284 6
63
Poland
#8
Well, I found most of those Cartoon Network Pan-Euro schedules and I have a complete one for August 2001:

monday-thursday:
06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
07:00 Johnny Bravo
07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
08:00 Cow and Chicken
08:30 I Am Weasel
09:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
09:30 Richie Rich
10:00 Flintstone Frolics
10:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
11:00 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
11:30 Hong Kong Phooey
12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:00 What a Cartoon!
14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
15:00 Johnny Bravo
15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 Cow and Chicken
16:30 I Am Weasel
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:00 The Flintstones
19:30 The Jetsons
20:00 Top Cat
20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
22:00 The Mask
22:30 The Addams Family
23:00 The Magic Roundabout
23:30 The Magic Roundabout
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
02:00 What a Cartoon!
02:30 Mike, Lu and Og
03:00 Johnny Bravo
03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
04:00 Cow and Chicken
04:30 I Am Weasel
05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
05:30 Wacky Races

friday-sunday:
06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
07:00 Johnny Bravo
07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
08:00 Cow and Chicken
08:30 I Am Weasel
09:00 The Powerpuff 60
10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 The Mask
11:30 The Addams Family
12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:00 What a Cartoon!
14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
15:00 Johnny Bravo
15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 Cow and Chicken
16:30 I Am Weasel
FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:00 The Flintstones
19:30 The Jetsons
20:00 Top Cat
20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
22:00 The Mask
22:30 The Addams Family
23:00 The Magic Roundabout
23:30 The Magic Roundabout
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
02:00 What a Cartoon!
02:30 Mike, Lu and Og
03:00 Johnny Bravo
03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
04:00 Cow and Chicken
04:30 I Am Weasel
05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
05:30 Wacky Races

I have also the September 2001 schedule (with changes bolded):
monday-thursday:
06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
07:00 Looney Tunes
07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
08:00 Cow and Chicken
08:30 I Am Weasel
09:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
09:30 Richie Rich
10:00 Flintstone Frolics
10:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
11:00 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
11:30 Hong Kong Phooey
12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:00 Tom and Jerry
14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
15:00 Johnny Bravo
15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
16:00 Cow and Chicken
16:30 I Am Weasel
17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:00 The Flintstones
19:30 The Jetsons
20:00 Top Cat
20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
22:00 The Mask
22:30 The Addams Family
23:00 The Magic Roundabout
23:30 The Magic Roundabout
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
02:00 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
02:30 Popeye
03:00 Dexter's Laboratory
03:30 Tom and Jerry
04:00 Looney Tunes
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og

05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
05:30 Wacky Races

friday-sunday:
06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
07:00 Looney Tunes
07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
08:00 Cow and Chicken
08:30 I Am Weasel
09:00 The Powerpuff 60
10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 The Mask
11:30 The Addams Family
12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:00 Mike, Lu and Og
14:30 Johnny Bravo
15:00 Dexter's Laboratory
15:30 Sheep In the Big City

16:00 Cow and Chicken
16:30 I Am Weasel
FRIDAY: 17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
SUNDAY: 17:00 The Looney Tunes Show, 18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
19:00 The Flintstones
19:30 The Jetsons
20:00 Top Cat
20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
22:00 The Mask
22:30 The Addams Family
23:00 The Magic Roundabout
23:30 The Magic Roundabout
00:00 The Magic Roundabout
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
02:00 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
02:30 Popeye
03:00 Dexter's Laboratory
03:30 Tom and Jerry
04:00 Looney Tunes
04:30 Mike, Lu and Og

05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
05:30 Wacky Races

I have found also the Cartoon Network Pan-Euro schedule for October 2000
weekdays:
06:00 Yo Yogi!
06:30 The Biskitts
07:00 Casper and the Angels
07:30 Tom and Jerry Kids
08:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
08:30 Johnny Bravo
09:00 Tom and Jerry
09:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
10:00 Hong Kong Phooey
10:30 Wacky Races
11:00 Top Cat
11:30 The Jetsons
12:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
12:30 Popeye
13:00 Droopy and Barney
13:30 Looney Tunes
14:00 Tom and Jerry
14:30 The Flintstones
15:00 2 Stupid Dogs
15:30 Droopy, Master Detective
16:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
16:30 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:00 Cow and Chicken
18:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
19:00 Tom and Jerry
19:30 The Flintstones
20:00 Johnny Bravo
20:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
21:00 Cow and Chicken
21:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
22:00 Snagglepuss
22:30 Speed Buggy
23:00 Pinky and the Brain
23:30 2 Stupid Dogs
00:00 I Am Weasel
00:30 The Powerpuff Girls
01:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
01:30 Cow and Chicken
02:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
02:30 The Addams Family
03:00 Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
03:30 Fangface
04:00 The Jetsons
04:30 The Flintstones
05:00 Top Cat
05:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt

weekends:
06:00 Yo Yogi!
06:30 The Biskitts
07:00 Casper and the Angels
07:30 Tom and Jerry Kids
08:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
08:30 Tom and Jerry
09:00 Mike, Lu and Og
09:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:00 Dexter's Laboratory
10:30 The Powerpuff Girls
11:00 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
11:30 The Centurions
12:00 The Pirates of Dark Water
12:30 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
13:00 Godzilla (saturday) Looney Tunes (sunday)
13:30 Looney Tunes
14:00 Super Chunk
16:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
16:30 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:30 Johnny Bravo
19:00 Tom and Jerry
19:30 The Flintstones
20:00 Looney Tunes
20:30 Looney Tunes
21:00 Animaniacs
21:30 Pinky and the Brain
22:00 Snagglepuss
22:30 Speed Buggy
23:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
23:30 2 Stupid Dogs
00:00 I Am Weasel
00:30 The Powerpuff Girls
01:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
01:30 Cow and Chicken
02:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
02:30 The Addams Family
03:00 Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
03:30 Fangface
04:00 The Jetsons
04:30 The Flintstones
05:00 Top Cat
05:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
 

josie

Well-Known Member
Apr 24, 2006
1,586
Ratings
145 3
48
Serbia
#10
It's amazing to see all of these old schedules again, brings back the memories. I had CN UK (which aired for Europe) in the 90s until 2001 , then I had a small CN break but got CN Pan-Euro in my cable in late 2003.

My question is this. When did this special feed for Europe seperate from CN UK which aired for whole of Europe in the 90s? I always thought it was sometime in 2001 or 2002 but now I see you even have schedule for 2000 so it happened sooner. Does anyone knows the answer?
 

BlooMac

Well-Known Member
Mar 2, 2009
2,542
Ratings
1,074 6
83
Bulgaria
#11
It's amazing to see all of these old schedules again, brings back the memories. I had CN UK (which aired for Europe) in the 90s until 2001 , then I had a small CN break but got CN Pan-Euro in my cable in late 2003.

My question is this. When did this special feed for Europe seperate from CN UK which aired for whole of Europe in the 90s? I always thought it was sometime in 2001 or 2002 but now I see you even have schedule for 2000 so it happened sooner. Does anyone knows the answer?
I remember our CN having ads until sometime in 2000 or 2001, so that means when the ads "stopped", that was the time when we switched from CN UK to CN Pan-Euro. According to Wikipedia, CN UK became UK-only in 1999, but I'm sure we had CN UK at least in 2000. If that's true, I guess Bulgarian cable operators broadcasted CN UK illegally.

Also if that's a schedule for CN Pan-Euro from 2000, how are there 30-minute slots? CN Pan-Euro doesn't have ads to fill a 30-minute slot, so they only have 25-minute slots. The other thing that bothers me is that I see Pinky and the Brain and Animaniacs in the schedule, but CN Pan-Euro didn't air Warner Bros. shows (except pre-1948 Looney Tunes shorts), because they didn't have contract with Warner Bros. until 2010. That schedule might be from CN UK.
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Jan 22, 2011
1,432
Ratings
284 6
63
Poland
#12
Here's the schedule of Cartoon Network UK/Pan-Euro in October 1999:
Times: UK/CET
weekdays:
05:00/06:00 The Fruitties
05:30/06:30 Blinky Bill
06:00/07:00 The Tidings
06:30/07:30 Flying Rhino Junior High
07:00/08:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
07:30/08:30 Cow and Chicken
08:00/09:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
08:30/09:30 Tom and Jerry Kids
09:00/10:00 The Flintstone Kids
09:30/10:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00/11:00 The Tidings
10:15/11:15 The Magic Roundabout
10:30/11:30 Cave Kids
11:00/12:00 Tabaluga
11:30/12:30 Blinky Bill
12:00/13:00 Tom and Jerry
12:30/13:30 Looney Tunes
13:00/14:00 Popeye
13:30/14:30 Droopy
14:00/15:00 Animaniacs
14:30/15:30 2 Stupid Dogs
15:00/16:00 Flying Rhino Junior High
15:30/16:30 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
16:00/17:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
16:30/17:30 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00/18:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
17:30/18:30 Johnny Bravo
18:00/19:00 Pinky and the Brain
18:30/19:30 The Flintstones
19:00/20:00 Tom and Jerry
19:30/20:30 Looney Tunes
20:00/21:00 I Am Weasel
20:30/21:30 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (monday, thursday-friday) Cultoons (tuesday) Freakazoid! (wednesday)
21:00/22:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
21:30/22:30 Johnny Bravo
22:00/23:00 Pinky and the Brain
22:30/23:30 Dexter's Laboratory
23:00/00:00 Cow and Chicken
23:30/00:30 The Powerpuff Girls
00:00/01:00 Wacky Races
00:30/01:30 Top Cat
01:00/02:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
01:30/02:30 The Magic Roundabout
02:00/03:00 The Tidings
02:30/03:30 Tabaluga
03:00/04:00 The Fruitties
03:30/04:30 Blinky Bill
04:00/05:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30/05:30 Tabaluga

weekends:
05:00/06:00 The Fruitties
05:30/06:30 Blinky Bill
06:00/07:00 The Tidings
06:30/07:30 Flying Rhino Junior High
07:00/08:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:30/08:30 Looney Tunes
08:00/09:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
08:30/09:30 The Powerpuff Girls
09:00/10:00 Dexter's Laboratory
09:30/10:30 I Am Weasel
10:00/11:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:30/11:30 Cow and Chicken
11:00/12:00 Johnny Bravo
11:30/12:30 Pinky and the Brain
12:00/13:00 Tom and Jerry
12:30/13:30 Looney Tunes
13:00/14:00 The Flintstones
13:30/14:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
14:00/15:00 Cartoon Theatre
16:00/17:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
16:30/17:30 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00/18:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
17:30/18:30 Johnny Bravo
18:00/19:00 Pinky and the Brain
18:30/19:30 The Flintstones
19:00/20:00 Tom and Jerry
19:30/20:30 Batman (saturday) Superman (sunday)
20:00/21:00 Captain Planet
20:30/21:30 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
21:00/22:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
21:30/22:30 I Am Weasel
22:00/23:00 Pinky and the Brain
22:30/23:30 Dexter's Laboratory
23:00/00:00 Cow and Chicken
23:30/00:30 I Am Weasel
00:00/01:00 Hong Kong Phooey
00:30/01:30 Top Cat
01:00/02:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
01:30/02:30 The Magic Roundabout
02:00/03:00 The Tidings
02:30/03:30 Tabaluga
03:00/04:00 The Fruitties
03:30/04:30 Blinky Bill
04:00/05:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30/05:30 Tabaluga
 
#13
CN HQ, weekdays from November 2009:
05:00 - Codename: Kids Next Door
05:25 - Chowder
05:50 - Best Ed
06:15 - Chop Socky Chooks
06:40 - Ben 10
07:05 - Bakugan Battle Brawlers
07:30 - Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes
07:55 - Skunk Fu
08:20 - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
08:30 - Squirrel Boy
08:55 - Robotboy
09:20 - Camp Lazlo
09:45 - The Powerpuff Girls
10:10 - Atomic Betty
10:35 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00 - Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
11:25 - Codename: Kids Next Door
11:50 - Ben 10
12:15 - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
12:40 - Squirrel Boy
13:05 - Eliot Kid
13:35 - George of the Jungle
14:00 - Skunk Fu
14:25 - Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes
14:50 - Bakugan Battle Brawlers
15:15 - The Secret Saturdays
15:40 - Ben 10: Alien Force
16:05 - Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
16:30 - Squirrel Boy
17:00 - The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
17:25 - Chop Socky Chooks
17:50 - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
18:05 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:30 - Skunk Fu
18:45 - The Secret Saturdays
19:10 - Ben 10: Alien Force
19:35 - The Life & Times of Juniper Lee
source:tvtop_kids.blogs.sapo.pt/560.html
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Jan 22, 2011
1,432
Ratings
284 6
63
Poland
#14
I've found recently the schedule of Cartoon Network Poland for October 2001.
weekdays:
06:00 Flintstone Frolics
06:20 Droopy, Master Detective
06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
07:00 Dexter's Laboratory
07:15 Johnny Bravo
07:30 I Am Weasel
07:45 Cow and Chicken
08:00 Mike, Lu and Og
08:25 Kipper
08:50 The Tidings
09:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
09:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
09:55 Mona the Vampire
10:20 Flying Rhino Junior High
10:45 Animaniacs
11:10 The Mask
11:35 2 Stupid Dogs
12:00 I Am Weasel
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
13:45 Johnny Bravo
14:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
14:25 The Jetsons
14:45 The New Fred and Barney Show
15:10 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:35 Mike, Lu and Og
16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
17:00 Sheep In the Big City
17:30 The Cramp Twins
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Looney Tunes
19:00 Tom and Jerry
19:30 The Flintstones
20:00 Cartoon Network Extra
21:00 Closedown
03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:30 The Magic Roundabout
04:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30 The Magic Roundabout
05:00 The Magic Roundabout
05:30 The Magic Roundabout

weekends:
06:00 The Tidings
06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:50 Droopy, Master Detective
07:15 Kipper
07:40 Fly Tales
08:05 Tom and Jerry Kids
08:35 Mike, Lu and Og
09:00 Johnny Bravo
09:30 Dexter's Laboratory
10:00 Sheep In the Big City
10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:55 Flying Rhino Junior High
11:20 Mona the Vampire
11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
12:00 I Am Weasel
12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
13:45 Johnny Bravo
14:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
14:25 The Jetsons
14:45 The New Fred and Barney Show
15:10 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:35 Mike, Lu and Og
16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
SATURDAY: 17:00 Sheep In the Big City, 17:30 The Cramp Twins, 18:00 SaToondays, 19:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
SUNDAY: 17:00-20:00 Toon Tour, 20:00 The Flintstones Hour
21:00 Closedown
03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule
03:00 The Magic Roundabout
03:30 The Magic Roundabout
04:00 The Magic Roundabout
04:30 The Magic Roundabout
05:00 The Magic Roundabout
05:30 The Magic Roundabout
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Jan 22, 2011
1,432
Ratings
284 6
63
Poland
#15
Cartoon Network Netherlands Schedule for July 2001

Sorry for double post, but I found Cartoon Network Netherlands schedule for July 2001:
06:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
06:25 Flintstone Frolics
06:50 Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends
07:05 Bob the Builder
07:20 Little Monsters
07:30 Mike, Lu and Og
07:45 Flying Rhino Junior High
08:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:40 The Powerpuff Girls
09:05 Dexter's Laboratory
09:30 DragonBall Z
09:55 The Mask
10:20 Batman of the Future
10:45 Angela Anaconda
11:10 Johnny Bravo
11:25 The Flintstones
11:50 The Jetsons
12:15 The Addams Family
12:45 Mortadelo and Filemon
13:10 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
13:35 The Pirates of Darkwater
14:00 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
14:25 Wacky Races
14:40 Top Cat
15:05 Taz-Mania
15:30 2 Stupid Dogs
15:40 Courage the Cowardly Dog
16:05 Johnny Bravo
16:20 Flying Rhino Junior High
16:45 The Powerpuff Girls
17:10 Dexter's Laboratory
17:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
18:00 Tom and Jerry
18:20 Little Monsters
18:40 Looney Tunes
19:05 Angela Anaconda
19:30 DragonBall Z
19:55 The Addams Family
20:20 The Jetsons
20:45 The Flintstones
21:10 The Powerpuff Girls
21:35 Johnny Bravo
21:45 Cow and Chicken
22:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
22:35 I Am Weasel
23:00 What a Cartoon!
23:10 DragonBall Z
00:00-06:00 Retransmission of CN UK's schedule

Source: News At Toon
 

Red Arrow

Proud Beneluxer
Oct 22, 2012
12,835
Ratings
3,499 66 1
113
21
Belgium
#16
They said it would be the schedule for August too, but that won't be true :sad:

You can find the most schedules of 2000 and 2001 here and here. (and the Pan-European schedules of 2001, 2002 and 2003, but you probably already have those schedules)
 

Red Arrow

Proud Beneluxer
Oct 22, 2012
12,835
Ratings
3,499 66 1
113
21
Belgium
#17
Wayback Archive is now completely defunct. :I If you click on '2003', you still get schedules from 2001 with DragonBall Z, Paling en Ko, ...

Moleoman, could you post the Pan-European schedule from March 1st 2003? This was the first day that I could watch Cartoon Network! ^^ March was the last month they aired from 06:00 until 22:00 CET.
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Jan 22, 2011
1,432
Ratings
284 6
63
Poland
#18
Here's schedule for Cartoon Network Pan-Euro on 1st March 2003 including programmming hours unavalaible in Netherlands (all times are CET).
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:45 Johnny Bravo
08:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:30 Monster Vision
09:20 The Cramp Twins
09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
10:10 Cow and Chicken
10:35 I Am Weasel
11:00 Johnny Bravo
11:25 Mike, Lu and Og
11:50 Dexter's Laboratory
12:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:15 The Addams Family
13:40 Top Cat
14:05 Looney Tunes
14:30 Tom and Jerry
14:55 The Flintstones
15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00 The Man Called Flintstone
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Tom and Jerry
19:45 Looney Tunes
20:00 The Jetsons
20:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
21:00 Wacky Races
21:30 2 Stupid Dogs
22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
22:25 The Flintstones
22:50 Looney Tunes
23:15 Droopy, Master Detective
23:35 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Cramp Twins
01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 The Cramp Twins
02:55 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:40 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

The March schedule was effective from 4th March 2003 till 31st March 2003 (the changes from February schedule are bolded, also includes 22:00-06:00 schedule):
monday-thursday:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:45 Johnny Bravo
08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30 The Cramp Twins
08:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
09:45 Cow and Chicken
10:10 I Am Weasel
10:35 Johnny Bravo
11:00 The Addams Family
11:25 The Jetsons
11:50 The Flintstones
12:20 Looney Tunes
12:45 Tom and Jerry
13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
13:40 The Mask
14:05 2 Stupid Dogs
14:30 Grim and Evil
14:55 Time Squad
15:20 Dexter's Laboratory
15:50 Johnny Bravo
16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
16:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
17:00 Sheep in the Big City
17:30 The Cramp Twins
18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:30 Samurai Jack
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Tom and Jerry
19:45 Looney Tunes
20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
20:30 Droopy, Master Detective
21:00 The Addams Family
21:30 Hong Kong Phooey
22:00 The Flintstones
22:25 The Jetsons
22:50 Dumb and Dumber
23:15 The Mask

23:40 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Cramp Twins
01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 The Cramp Twins
02:55 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:40 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

fridays and sundays:
06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
06:25 Gadget Boy
06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
07:45 Johnny Bravo
08:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
08:30 Monster Vision
09:20 The Cramp Twins
09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
10:10 Cow and Chicken
10:35 I Am Weasel
11:00 Johnny Bravo
11:25 Mike, Lu and Og
11:50 Dexter's Laboratory
12:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
13:15 The Addams Family
13:40 Top Cat
14:05 Looney Tunes
14:30 Tom and Jerry
14:55 The Flintstones
15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
17:00 Sheep in the Big City
17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
18:00 The Cramp Twins
18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
18:55 The Flintstones
19:20 Tom and Jerry
19:45 Looney Tunes
20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
20:30 Droopy, Master Detective
21:00 The Addams Family
21:30 Hong Kong Phooey
22:00 The Flintstones
22:25 The Jetsons
22:50 Dumb and Dumber
23:15 The Mask

23:40 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Cramp Twins
01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 The Cramp Twins
02:55 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:40 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

saturdays:
06:00 Saturday Show-Offs (8th March: The Powerpuff Girls, 15th March: Dexter's Laboratory, 22nd March: Looney Tunes, 29th March: Courage the Cowardly Dog)
20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
20:30 Droopy, Master Detective
21:00 The Addams Family
21:30 Hong Kong Phooey
22:00 The Flintstones
22:25 The Jetsons
22:50 Dumb and Dumber
23:15 The Mask

23:40 The Cramp Twins
00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
00:30 The Magic Roundabout
01:00 The Cramp Twins
01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
01:55 The Magic Roundabout
02:25 The Cramp Twins
02:55 Popeye
03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
04:40 Gadget Boy
05:10 Tom and Jerry
05:30 Dexter's Laboratory
 

Spotlight

Staff online

Latest profile posts

Stephanie Sheh voicing Izzy Park the same way she does Sailor Moon has me considering the chance of Nazneen Contractor dubbing some "Sailor Moon" episodes I currently dont plan to buy.
Watched the newest Halloween yesterday
I can’t express my unpopular opinions without someone yelling or disagreeing at me why I’m a monster for thinking that way (liking adult animation, SpongeBob’s new episodes are inferior, etc.)
If you have Starz Encore Family (Not Kids & Family, but Family...) 1 hour as of this post, they'll be playing "Inspector Gadget Saves Christmas" and "Sonic Christmas Blast". (3:19pm-4:06pm EST) Both will play again at some point.
I'm at episode 50 of {Batman: TAS ∧ Hey Arnold}.