Official Cartoon Network Fantasy Schedule Thread

Latest News & Videos

I.R. Shokew

DISGRACED and Rooting ONLY for Underdogs
Sep 26, 2011
10,102
Ratings
1,829 10
113
Who wants to find me that badly anymore?
What do you mean?

Sent from my BND-L24 using Tapatalk
That means I'm in love with his idea... It's days like this where I wish some of you guys who do this were working at CN to do this scheduling thing for real, honestly. It would fix a lot of problems. And I mean A LOT of them.
 
Nov 1, 2018
17
Ratings
5
3
22
San Diego, CA
I'm going to get real with what the Cartoon Network schedule should have looked like as follows for July 2003
Mon-Thurs
6:00am He-Man
6:30am Zoids
7:00am Hamtaro
7:30am Pecola
8:00am Baby Looney Tunes
8:30am Sitting Ducks
9:00am Pokemon
9:30am Powerpuff Girls
10:00am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
10:30am Dexter's Laboratory
11:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:30am Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
12:00pm Scooby Doo, Where Are You
12:30pm A Pup Named Scooby Doo
1:00pm Tom and Jerry
2:00pm-4:30pm Camp Cartoon
A Pup Named Scooby Doo (Mon)
Ed, Edd n' Eddy (Tues)
Dexter's Laboratory (Wed)
Courage the Cowardly Dog (Thurs)
Wild Card (Fri)

4:30pm Totally Spies
5:00pm Justice League
5:30pm Samurai Jack
6:00pm Cyborg 009
6:30pm Dragon Ball Z

7:00pm Powerpuff Girls
7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
8:00pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
8:30pm Courage the Cowardly Dog
9:00pm Pokemon
9:30pm Jackie Chan Adventures
10:00pm Samurai Jack
10:30pm X-Men Evolution
11:00pm Adult Swim
2:00am Powerpuff Girls
2:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
3:30am Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:00am Johnny Bravo
4:30am Cow and Chicken
5:00am Time Squad
5:30am Captain Planet
Fridays
6:00am-7:00pm Same as Mon-Thurs

7:00pm Codename: Kids Next Door
7:30pm Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
8:00pm Powerpuff Girls
8:30pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
9:00pm Dexter's Laboratory
9:30pm Evil Con Carne
10:00pm Codename: Kids Next Door
10:30pm Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
11:00pm Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?
11:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
12:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30am Time Squad

1:00am Cartoon Cartoons The Top 5
2:00am Dexter's Laboratory
2:30am What's New Scooby Doo?
3:00am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
3:30am Powerpuff Girls
4:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30am Scooby Doo, Where Are You
5:00am 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
5:30am A Pup Named Scooby Doo
Saturdays
6:00am Boomerang
7:00am Dexter's Laboratory
7:30am Codename: Kids Next Door
8:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
8:30am Powerpuff Girls
9:00am Looney Tunes
10:00am Looney Tunes
11:00am Tom and Jerry
12:00pm He-Man (Up until 7/19)/Teen Titans (Effective 7/26)
12:30pm Transformers Armada (Up until 7/19)/Justice League (Effective 7/26)
1:00pm Hamtaro
1:30pm Sitting Ducks
2:00pm Cartoon Theatre
4:00pm A Pup Named Scooby Doo
4:30pm What's New Scooby Doo?
5:00pm Tom and Jerry
6:00pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
6:30pm Dexter's Laboratory

7:00pm Pokemon
7:30pm He-Man
8:00pm Samurai Jack (Up until 7/12)/Jackie Chan Adventures (Effective 7/19)
8:30pm Jackie Chan Adventures (Up until 7/12)/X-Men Evolution (Effective 7/19)
9:00pm X-Men Evolution (Up until 7/12)/Teen Titans (Effective 7/19)
9:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh!
10:00pm Justice League
10:30pm Justice League
11:00pm Transformers Armada
11:30pm Samurai Jack
12:00am Dragon Ball Z
12:30am GI Joe
1:00am Batman: The Animated Series
1:30am Superman: The Animated Series

2:00am Popeye Show
2:30am Chuck Jones Show
3:00am ToonHeads
3:30am ToonHeads
4:00am Bugs and Daffy
5:00am Tom and Jerry
Sundays
6:00am Boomerang
7:00am Dexter's Laboratory
7:30am Codename: Kids Next Door
8:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
8:30am Powerpuff Girls
9:00am Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
9:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
10:00am Cartoon Theatre
12:00pm What's New Scooby Doo?
12:30pm Scooby Doo, Where Are You
1:00pm New Scooby Doo Movies
2:00pm Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
2:30pm Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
3:00pm Tom and Jerry
4:00pm Codename: Kids Next Door
4:30pm Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?
5:00pm Courage the Cowardly Dog
5:30pm Powerpuff Girls
6:00pm Dexter's Laboratory
6:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
7:00pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
7:30pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
8:00pm ToonHeads
8:30pm ToonHeads
9:00pm Cartoon Cartoons The Top 5
10:00pm Samurai Jack (Up until 7/13)/Teen Titans (Effective 7/20)
10:30pm X-Men Evolution
11:00pm Adult Swim
2:00am Powerpuff Girls
2:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
3:30am Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:00am Johnny Bravo
4:30am Cow and Chicken
5:00am Time Squad
5:30am Captain Planet

Camp Cartoon
Toonami
Summer Fridays
SVES
 
Apr 11, 2015
752
Ratings
755 15
43
Not really a schedule, so much as it is a programming block idea.

The idea is that the block would target a somewhat older audience than CN's core demo - the kind of audience that feels like they're too old for, say, Teen Titans Go, but not quite old enough for Adult Swim. It would run on Saturday nights from 7:00pm to 9:00pm, just before Toonami starts.

Anchoring the block would be Steven Universe and OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes. Tentatively bookending it would be re-runs of Adventure Time and Teen Titans (2003).

Here's how the lineup would look like:
7:00pm Adventure Time
7:30pm Steven Universe
8:00pm OK K.O.
8:30pm Teen Titans

Steven Universe and OK K.O. would have regularly scheduled weekend afternoon repeats - Steven Universe repeating Saturdays at 4:00pm, OK K.O. repeating Sundays at 4:00pm. Both shows would repeat again on Monday at 8:00pm.
 
Nov 1, 2018
17
Ratings
5
3
22
San Diego, CA
What's up, everyone? Here's the schedule that should have looked like this for August 2003
Mon-Thurs
6:00am He-Man
6:30am Zoids
7:00am Hamtaro
7:30am Pecola
8:00am Baby Looney Tunes
8:30am Sitting Ducks
9:00am Pokemon
9:30am Powerpuff Girls
10:00am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
10:30am Dexter's Laboratory
11:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:30am Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
12:00pm Scooby Doo, Where Are You
12:30pm A Pup Named Scooby Doo
1:00pm Tom and Jerry
2:00pm-4:30pm Camp Cartoon
A Pup Named Scooby Doo (Mon)
Ed, Edd n' Eddy (Tues)
Dexter's Laboratory (Wed)
Courage the Cowardly Dog (Thurs)
Wild Card (Fri)

4:30pm Totally Spies
5:00pm Justice League
5:30pm Samurai Jack
6:00pm Cyborg 009
6:30pm Dragon Ball Z

7:00pm Powerpuff Girls
7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
8:00pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
8:30pm Courage the Cowardly Dog
9:00pm Pokemon
9:30pm Jackie Chan Adventures
10:00pm Samurai Jack
10:30pm X-Men: Evolution
11:00pm Adult Swim
2:00am Powerpuff Girls
2:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
3:30am Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:00am Johnny Bravo
4:30am Cow and Chicken
5:00am Time Squad
5:30am Captain Planet
Fridays
6:00am-7:00pm Same as Mon-Thurs

7:00pm Codename: Kids Next Door
7:30pm Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
8:00pm Powerpuff Girls
8:30pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
9:00pm Dexter's Laboratory
9:30pm Evil Con Carne
10:00pm Codename: Kids Next Door
10:30pm Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
11:00pm Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?
11:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
12:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30am Time Squad

1:00am Cartoon Cartoons The Top 5
2:00am Dexter's Laboratory
2:30am What's New Scooby Doo?
3:00am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
3:30am Powerpuff Girls
4:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30am Scooby Doo, Where Are You
5:00am 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
5:30am A Pup Named Scooby Doo
Saturdays
6:00am Boomerang
7:00am Dexter's Laboratory
7:30am Codename: Kids Next Door
8:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
8:30am Powerpuff Girls
9:00am Looney Tunes (Up until 8/16)/Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (Effective 8/23)
9:30am Looney Tunes continued... (Up until 8/16)/Ed, Edd n' Eddy (Effective 8/23)
10:00am Looney Tunes
11:00am Tom and Jerry (Up until 8/16)/Looney Tunes (Effective 8/23)
11:30am Tom and Jerry continued... (Up until 8/16)/Duck Dodgers (Effective 8/23)
12:00pm Teen Titans
12:30pm Justice League
1:00pm Hamtaro
1:30pm Sitting Ducks
2:00pm Cartoon Theatre
4:00pm A Pup Named Scooby Doo
4:30pm What's New Scooby Doo?
5:00pm Tom and Jerry
6:00pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
6:30pm Dexter's Laboratory

7:00pm Pokemon
7:30pm He-Man
8:00pm Jackie Chan Adventures
8:30pm X-Men: Evolution
9:00pm Teen Titans
9:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh!
10:00pm Justice League
10:30pm Justice League
11:00pm Transformers Armada
11:30pm Samurai Jack
12:00am Dragon Ball Z
12:30am Dragon Ball Z
1:00am Batman: The Animated Series
1:30am Superman: The Animated Series

2:00am Popeye Show
2:30am Chuck Jones Show
3:00am ToonHeads
3:30am ToonHeads
4:00am Bugs and Daffy
5:00am Tom and Jerry
Sundays
6:00am Boomerang
7:00am Dexter's Laboratory
7:30am Codename: Kids Next Door
8:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
8:30am Powerpuff Girls
9:00am Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
9:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
10:00am Cartoon Theatre
12:00pm What's New Scooby Doo?
12:30pm Scooby Doo, Where Are You
1:00pm New Scooby Doo Movies
2:00pm Tom and Jerry
2:30pm Sitting Ducks
3:00pm Hamtaro
3:30pm Totally Spies
4:00pm Codename: Kids Next Door
4:30pm Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?
5:00pm Courage the Cowardly Dog
5:30pm Powerpuff Girls
6:00pm Dexter's Laboratory
6:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
7:00pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
7:30pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
8:00pm ToonHeads (Up until 8/17)/Duck Dodgers (Effective 8/24)
8:30pm ToonHeads
9:00pm Cartoon Cartoons The Top 5
10:00pm Teen Titans
10:30pm X-Men: Evolution
11:00pm Adult Swim
2:00am Powerpuff Girls
2:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
3:30am Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:00am Johnny Bravo
4:30am Cow and Chicken
5:00am Time Squad
5:30am Captain Planet

Camp Cartoon
Toonami
Summer Fridays
SVES
 
Sep 2, 2016
3
1
15
Made one because I can.

Toonami August 5, 2017 Lineup:

8:30 PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil: The Battle of Mewni Part 1 (RERUN)
9:00 PM - Steven Universe: Wanted (RERUN)
10:00 PM - Teen Titans GO! The Night Begins To Shine Part 1
10:30 PM - Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
11:00 PM - Dragon Ball Super
11:30 PM - OK K.O! Let’s Be Heroes (SERIES PREMIERE)
12:00 AM - JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
12:30 AM - Tokyo Ghoul
1:00 AM - Hunter x Hunter
1:30 AM - Lupin The Third Part 4: The Italian Adventure
2:00 AM - Naruto: Shippuden
2:30 AM - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
3:00 AM - Attack On Titan
3:30 AM - RWBY Chibi
3:35 AM - RWBY
4:00 AM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil: The Battle of Mewni Part 2
4:30 AM - Red vs. Blue
5:00 AM - Kill la Kill
5:30 AM - Dragon Ball GT
 

CNFan1995

Cartoon Network, Adult Swim and Toonami Fan.
Apr 12, 2016
1,099
Ratings
695 13
83
23
Here's My Winter Fantasy Schedule For Cartoon Network.

Monday
6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am Dexter's Laboratory
7:30 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Unikitty!
9:30 am Teen Titans GO! (x2)
10:30 am Total Dramarama
11:00 am We Bare Bears
11:30 am The Amazing World Of Gumball
12:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
12:30 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
1:00 pm Regular Show
1:30 pm Steven Universe
2:00 pm Adventure Time
2:30 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball
3:30 pm Craig of the Creek
4:00 pm Total Dramarama (x2)
4:30 pm Teen Titans GO!
5:00 pm Craig of the Creek (x2)
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:30 pm Unikitty!
7:00 pm We Bare Bears (x2)
8:00 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball (x2)
9:00 pm [adult swim]

Tuesday
6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
7:00 am Dexter's Laboratory
7:30 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am Apple & Onion
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am The Amazing World Of Gumball (x2)
10:00 am Teen Titans GO! (x2)
11:00 am Total Dramarama
11:30 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
12:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
12:30 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
1:00 pm Adventure Time (x2)
2:00 pm Unikitty!
3:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
3:30 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:00 pm Total Dramarama (x2)
5:00 pm Craig of the Creek (x2)
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:30 pm Mighty Magiswords
7:00 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball (x2)
8:00 pm We Bare Bears
8:30 pm Teen Titans GO!
9:00 pm [adult swim]

Wednesday
6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am Camp Lazlo
7:30 am Chowder
8:00 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Lego Ninjago Masters Of Spinjitzu
9:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
10:00 am Teen Titans GO! (x2)
11:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball (x4)
1:00 pm Adventure Time (x2)
2:00 pm Mighty Magiswords
2:30 pm Apple & Onion
2:45 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
3:30 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
4:00 pm Unikitty! (x2)
5:00 pm Craig of the Creek
5:30 pm Total Dramarama
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:30 pm Unikitty!
7:00 pm We Bare Bears
7:30 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
8:00 pm Steven Universe (x2)
9:00 pm [adult swim]

Thursday
6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 am The Marvelous Misadventures Of Flapjack
7:30 am Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
8:00 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Teen Titans GO! (x2)
10:00 am The Amazing World Of Gumball (x2)
11:00 am Clarence
11:30 am Summer Camp Island (x2)
12:30 pm Unikitty!
1:00 pm Adventure Time (x2)
2:00 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball
2:30 pm Total Dramarama
3:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
3:30 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:00 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball (x2)
5:00 pm Craig of the Creek (x2)
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO! (x2)
7:00 pm We Bare Bears
7:30 pm Total Dramarama
8:00 pm Steven Universe (x2)
9:00 pm [adult swim]

Friday
6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
8:00 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am The Amazing World Of Gumball
9:30 am Unikitty!
10:00 am Looney Tunes & Merrie Melodies (x2)
11:00 am Tom & Jerry (x2)
12:00 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball (x2)
1:00 pm Adventure Time (x2)
2:00 pm Regular Show (x2)
3:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
3:30 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:00 pm Unikitty!
4:30 pm Mighty Magiswords
5:00 pm Craig of the Creek
5:30 pm Total Dramarama
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO! (x2)
7:00 pm We Bare Bears
7:30 pm Unikitty!
8:00 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball (x2)
9:00 pm [adult swim]

Saturday
6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
7:00 am Transformers: Cyberverse (New)
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures (New)
8:30 am Sonic Boom
9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show (New)
9:30 am Bunnicula (New)
10:00 am New Looney Tunes (New)
10:30 am Teen Titans GO!
11:00 am Total Dramarama (New) (x2)
12:00 pm Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
12:30 pm Ben 10 (2017) (x2)
1:30 pm Teen Titans GO!
CN Flashback

2:00 pm Ed, Edd n Eddy
2:30 pm Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones?
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm Johnny Bravo
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
6:00 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
6:30 pm Clarence
7:00 pm Regular Show
7:15 pm Uncle Grandpa
7:30 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm Total Drama Island (x2)
TOONAMI (Toonami may contain mature material, some viewers may not find suitable)
9:00 pm Dragon Ball Z Kai
9:30 pm My Hero Academia (New Episode)
10:00 pm Naruto Shippuden (New Episode)
10:30 pm Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (New Episode)
11:00 pm Dragon Ball Super (New Episode)
11:30 pm Mob Psycho 100 (New Episode)
12:00 am Megalobox (New Show) (New Episode) (Series Premiere)
12:30 am One Piece (New Episode)
1:00 am JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Diamond is Unbreakable (New Episode)
1:30 am Pop Team Epic
2:00 am Black Clover (New Episode)
2:30 am Hunter x Hunter (New Episode)
3:00 am Tokyo Ghoul re (New Episode)
3:30 am Young Justice: Invasion
4:00 am FLCL
4:30 am Attack on Titan Season 3
5:00 am Samurai Jack
5:30 am Dragon Ball Z

Sunday
6:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
6:30 am Teen Titans GO!
7:00 am Transformers: Cyberverse
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
8:30 am Sonic Boom
9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show
9:30 am Bunnicula
10:00 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Teen Titans GO!
11:00 am Total Dramarama (x2)
12:00 pm Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
12:30 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
CN Flashback

1:30 pm Camp Lazlo
2:00 pm My Gym Partner's A Monkey
2:30 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy and Mandy
6:00 pm Regular Show
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm Chowder
7:30 pm Uncle Grandpa
7:45 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm Total Drama Island (x2)
9:00 pm [adult swim]
 
Last edited:
Jul 10, 2016
1,553
Ratings
794 26
83
16
Finland
New years eve

6:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball: The Origins/The Puppets/The Brain
7:00 am Teen Titans Go!: Island Adventures/Booty Scooty/The Streak
9:00 am Total DramaRama: The Date/Cone in 60 Seconds/Know it All/Paint That A Shame
10:00 am Adventure Time: Elements
12:00 pm Teen Titans Go!: TV Knight/TV Knight 2/TV Knight 3/Movie Night/Operation Dude Rescue/TTG v PPG/Two Parter/Garage Sale/Waffles/Real Orangins/Flashback/200th Episode Spectacular/Classic Titans/40% 40% 20%/The Night Begins To Shine
5:00 pm Regular Show: The Movie
6:30 pm Gumball New Years Eve marathon: The Dress/The Kiss/The Party/The Countdown/The Disaster/The Rerun/The Origins/The Party

New years day

All day Teen Titans Go! best episodes New Years Day Celebration (people have voted online for their favorite episodes)

6:00 am Girl's Night Out/6:15 am Starliar/6:30 am Colors of Raven/6:45 am No Power/7:00 am Opposites/7:15 am Mr. Butt/7:30 am Baby Hands/7:45 am Halloween/8:00 am Boys vs. Girls/8:15 am The Best Robin/8:30 am Real Boy Adventures/8:45 am Let's Get Serious!/9:00 am Nean/9:15 am The HIVE Five/9:30 am The Fourth Wall/9:45 am 40% 40% 20%/10:00 am BBBDAY 10:15 am Two Parter/10:45 am Garage Sale/11:00 am Pyramid Scheme/11:15 am Arms Race with Legs/11:30 am Operation Dude Rescue/12:00 pm The Overbite/12:15 pm The Cape/12:30 pm TV Knight/12:45 pm BBSFBDAY/1:00 pm BBRAE/1:30 pm Orangins/1:45 pm Jinxed/2:00 pm The Night Begins To Shine/3:00 pm Classic Titans/3:15 pm TV Knight 2/2:30 pm Justice League's Next Top Talent Idol Star/3:00 pm The Academy/3:15 pm Demon Prom/3:30 pm 200th Episode Spectacular/4:00 pm BBCYFSHIPBDAY/4:15 pm Beast Girl/4:30 pm Flashback/5:00 pm TV Knight 3/5:15 pm The Scoop/5:30 pm Kabooms/6:00 pm Tower Renovation/6:15 pm My Name is Jose/6:30 pm The Power of Shrimps/6:45 pm Monster Squad/7:00 pm Real Orangins/7:15 pm Quantum Fun/7:30 pm The FIght/7:45 pm The Goover/8:00 pm Next Top Talent: Idol Star/8:30 pm Next Top Talent Idol Star: Second Greatest Team Edition

January 2 Gumball all day long marathon to start the amazing year with your favorite Gumball episodes:

6:00 am The Dress/6:15 am The Ghost/6:30 am The Prank/6:45 am The Kiss/7:00 am The Party/7:15 am The Robot/7:30 am The Date/7:45 am The Fight/8:00 am The Remote/8:15 am The Knghts/8:30 am The Banana/8:45 am Halloween/9:00 am Christmas/9:15 am The Virus/9:30 am The Voice/9:45 am The Boombox/10:00 am The Internet/10:15 am The World/10:30 am The Finale/10:45 am The Boss/11.00 am The Allergy/11:15 am The The Mothers/11:30 am The Password/11:45 am The Bros/12:00 pm The Spoiler/12:15 pm The Countdown/12:30 pm The Nobody/12:45 pm The Return/1:00 pm The Uploads/1:15 pm The Hug/1:30 pm The Wicked/1:45 pm The Traitor/2:00 pm The Origins/2:30 pm The Girlfriend/2:45 pm The Love/3:00 pm The Akwardness/3:15 pm The Compilation/3:30 pm The Disaster/3:45 pm The Rerun/4:00 pm The Guy/4:15 pm The Boredom/4:30 pm The Ex/4:45 pm The Best/5:00 pm The Puppets/5:15 pm The List/5:30 pm The News/5:45 pm The Candidate/6:00 pm The Anybody/6:15 pm The Brain/6:30 pm The Parents/6:45 pm The Ad/7:00 pm The Ghouls/7:15 pm The Stink/7:30 pm The Awareness/7:45 pm The Slip/8:00 pm The Spinoffs/8:15 pm The Potion/8:30 pm The Drama/8:45 pm The Buddy

January 3rd.4th
6:00 am Total DramaRama
7:00 am Teen Titans Go!
9:00 am Gumball
10:00 am Total DramaRama
11:00 am Craig of the Creek
11:30 am Gumball
12:00 pm Total DramaRama
1:00 pm Teen Titans Go!
2:30 pm Gumball
3:00 pm Teen Titans Go!
4:00 pm We Bare Bears
5:00 pm Unikitty
5:30 pm Ben 10
6:00 pm Teen Titans Go!
6:30 pm Total DramaRama
7:00 pm Craig of the Creek
7:30 pm New Steven Universe
8:00 pm Total DramaRama
8:30 pm We Bare Bears

January 5th Total DramaRama marathon
6:00 am Venthalla/6:15 am Duck Duck Juice/6:30 am Cluckwork Orange/6:45 am Free Chili/7:00 am The Date/7:15 am Aquarium for a Dream/7:30 am Cuttin' Corners/7:45 am Sharing is Caring/8:00 am Ant We All Just Get Along/8:15 am Germ Factory/8:30 am Cone in 60 Seconds/8:45 am The Bad Guy Busters/9:00 am That's A Wrap/9:15 am Tiger Fail/9:30 am A Ninjustice to Harold/9:45 am Having the Timeout of Our Lives/10:00 am Hic Hic Hooray/10:15 am Bananas & Cheese/10:30 am Inglorious Toddlers/10:45 am Not Without My Fudgy Lumps/11:00 am Paint That a Shame/11:15 am Snots Landing/11:30 am Know It All/11:45 am Venthalla/12:00 pm Duck Duck Juice/12:15 pm Cluckwork Orange/12:30 pm Free Chili/12:45 pm The Date/1:00 pm Aquarium for a Dream/1:15 pm Cuttin' Corners/1:30 pm Sharing is Caring/1:45 pm Ant We All Just Get Along/2:00 pm Germ Factory/2:15 pm Cone in 60 Seconds/2:30 pm The Bad Guy Busters/2:45 pm That's a Wrap/3:00 pm Tiger Fail/3:15 pm A Ninjustice to Harold/3:30 pm Having the Timeout of Our Lives/3:45 pm Hic Hic Hooray/4:00 pm Bananas & Cheese/4:15 pm Inglorious Toddlers/4:30 pm Not Without My Fudgy Lumps/4:45 pm Paint That a Shame/5:00 pm Snots Landing/5:15 pm Know It All/5:30 pm NEW Total DramaRama 2x/6:00 pm Total Drama Island/7:30 pm Total DramaRama NEW x2 repeat/8:00 pm Total Drama Island

January 6th schedule Superhero Day
6:00 am Teen TItans
7:00 am Adventure Time
8:00 am Ben 10
2:00 pm OK K.O!
5:00 pm Teen Titans
7:00 pm Ben 10
8:00 pm Adventure Time
 
Last edited:
Nov 1, 2018
17
Ratings
5
3
22
San Diego, CA
Here's the schedule that would have looked like as follows for September 2003
Mon-Thurs
6:00am He-Man
6:30am Zoids
7:00am Pokemon
7:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
8:00am Dexter's Laboratory
8:30am Sitting Ducks (Up until 9/12)/Dexter's Laboratory (Effective 9/15)
9:00am Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
9:30am Baby Looney Tunes
10:00am A Pup Named Scooby Doo
10:30am Scooby Doo, Where Are You
11:00am New Scooby Doo Movies
12:00pm Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
1:00pm Tom and Jerry
2:00pm-4:30pm Cartoon Network's Last Bell
A Pup Named Scooby Doo (Mon)
Ed, Edd n' Eddy (Tues)
Dexter's Laboratory (Wed)
Courage the Cowardly Dog (Thurs)
Spitball Pick (Fri)

4:30pm Totally Spies
5:00pm Justice League
5:30pm Samurai Jack
6:00pm Cyborg 009
6:30pm Dragon Ball Z

7:00pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
8:00pm Jackie Chan Adventures
8:30pm Powerpuff Girls
9:00pm Pokemon
9:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh!
10:00pm Samurai Jack
10:30pm X-Men: Evolution
11:00pm Adult Swim
2:00am Powerpuff Girls
2:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
3:30am Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:00am Johnny Bravo
4:30am Cow and Chicken
5:00am Time Squad
5:30am Captain Planet
Fridays
6:00am-7:00pm Same as Mon-Thurs

7:00pm Codename: Kids Next Door
7:30pm Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
8:00pm Powerpuff Girls
8:30pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
9:00pm Dexter's Laboratory
9:30pm Evil Con Carne
10:00pm Codename: Kids Next Door
10:30pm Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
11:00pm Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?
11:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
12:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30am Time Squad

1:00am Cartoon Cartoons The Top 5
2:00am Dexter's Laboratory
2:30am What's New Scooby Doo?
3:00am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
3:30am Powerpuff Girls
4:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30am Scooby Doo, Where Are You
5:00am 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
5:30am A Pup Named Scooby Doo
Saturdays
6:00am Boomerang
7:00am Dexter's Laboratory
7:30am Codename: Kids Next Door
8:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
8:30am Powerpuff Girls
9:00am Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
9:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
10:00am Looney Tunes
11:30am Duck Dodgers
12:00pm Teen Titans
12:30pm Justice League
1:00pm Dexter's Laboratory
1:30pm Codename: Kids Next Door
2:00pm Courage the Cowardly Dog
2:30pm Powerpuff Girls
3:00pm Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
3:30pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
4:00pm Duck Dodgers
4:30pm Sitting Ducks
5:00pm Cartoon Theatre

7:00pm Pokemon
7:30pm He-Man
8:00pm Jackie Chan Adventures
8:30pm X-Men: Evolution
9:00pm Teen Titans
9:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh!
10:00pm Justice League
10:30pm Justice League
11:00pm Transformers Armada
11:30pm Samurai Jack
12:00am Dragon Ball Z
12:30am Dragon Ball Z
1:00am Batman: The Animated Series
1:30am Superman: The Animated Series

2:00am Popeye Show
2:30am Chuck Jones Show
3:00am ToonHeads
3:30am ToonHeads
4:00am Bugs and Daffy
5:00am Tom and Jerry
Sundays
6:00am Boomerang
7:00am Dexter's Laboratory
7:30am Codename: Kids Next Door
8:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
8:30am Powerpuff Girls
9:00am Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
9:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
10:00am Cartoon Theatre
12:00pm What's New Scooby Doo?
12:30pm Scooby Doo, Where Are You
1:00pm New Scooby Doo Movies
2:00pm Tom and Jerry
2:30pm Sitting Ducks
3:00pm Hamtaro
3:30pm Totally Spies
4:00pm Codename: Kids Next Door
4:30pm Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?
5:00pm Courage the Cowardly Dog
5:30pm Powerpuff Girls
6:00pm Dexter's Laboratory
6:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
7:00pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
7:30pm Ed, Edd n' Eddy
8:00pm Duck Dodgers
8:30pm ToonHeads
9:00pm Cartoon Cartoons The Top 5
10:00pm Teen Titans
10:30pm X-Men: Evolution
11:00pm Adult Swim
2:00am Powerpuff Girls
2:30am Ed, Edd n' Eddy
3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
3:30am Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:00am Johnny Bravo
4:30am Cow and Chicken
5:00am Time Squad
5:30am Captain Planet

Cartoon Network's Last Bell
Toonami
Cartoon Network's Fridays
SVES
 
Jul 10, 2016
1,553
Ratings
794 26
83
16
Finland
CN schedule

Week of January 7th
Monday-Thursday
6:00 am Steven Universe
6:30 am Ben 10
7:00 am Teen Titans Go!
8:00 am Gumball
9:00 am Craig of the Creek
10:00 am Ben 10
11:00 am Gumball
12:00 pm Teen Titans Go!
2:00 pm We Bare Bears
2:30 pm Victor and Valentino
3:00 pm Total DramaRama
4:00 pm Gumball
4:30 pm Unikitty
5:00 pm Victor and Valentino
5:30 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm Gumball
6:30 pm Teen Titans Go!
7:00 pm Victor and Valentino
7:30 pm Total DramaRama/Monday NEW SU

Friday January 11 Ben 10 marathon to get ready for Season 3 premiere!
6:00 am Omni-Tricked
7:00 am Out to Lunch
7:15 am Battle at Biggie Box
7:30 am Bon Voyage
7:45 am Mayhem in Mascot
8:00 am Screamcatcher
8:15 am Creature Feature
8:30 am Bomzobo Lives
8:45 am Animorphosis
9:00 am Assault on Pancake Palace
9:15 am High Stress Express
9:30 am The 11th Alien
10:00 am Half-Sies
10:15 am Xingo's Back
10:30 am Bounty Ball
10:45 am Fear the Fogg
11:00 am Super-Villain Team-Up
11:15 am Can I Keep It?
11:30 am Chicken Nuggets of Wisdom
11:45 am All Koiled Up
12:00 pm King Koil
12:15 pm The Charm Offensive
12:30 pm Double Hex
12:45 pm Ye Olde Laser Duel
1:00 pm Ben Again and Again
1:15 pm Vote Zombozo
1:30 pm Drone On
1:45 pm Safari Sa'Bad
2:00 pm The Nature of Things
2:15 pm The Sund and the Furry
2:30 pm Reststop Roustabout
2:45 pm That's the Stuff
3:00 pm The Feels
3:15 pm Past Alien Present
3:30 pm Dreamtime
3:45 pm Need For Speed
4:00 pm Omni-Tricked
5:00 pm The 11th Alien
5:30 pm Past Aliens Present
5:45 pm Dreamtime
6:00 pm Innervasion
7:00 pm NEW Ben 10 1 hour Season 3 premiere!

Saturday-Sunday January 12th-13th
6:00 am Ben 10
7:00 am Cyberverse
7:30 am Teen Titans Go!
9:00 am Total DramaRama
10:00 am Unikitty
10:30 am Craig of the Creek
11:00 am Victor and Valentino
12:00 pm Teen Titans Go!
1:30 pm OK KO
2:00 pm We Bare Bears
2:30 pm Teen Titans Go!
3:30 pm We Bare Bears
4:00 pm Gumball
4:30 pm Teen Titans Go!
5:00 pm Total DramaRama
6:00 pm Victor and Valentino
6:30 pm Teen Titans Go!
7:00 pm Total DramaRama
7:30 pm Gumball
 

Spotlight

Staff online

Latest profile posts

I can't speak for the comics, but this may be the best year for the Spider-Man franchise in my lifetime.
This is as weird as the time McDonalds served pizza in the early 1990s .

https://youtu.be/awoR688JvtA
Dora Dora Dora Dora I love you.
I need my Internet back...the past week has been so boring and holidays break just started for me
At first, I thought Brian Hohlfeld working on many shows Nicole Dubuc worked on was just a coincidence . It turns out they're married. I previously thought the Paul Dini / Misty Lee marriage had the largest age gap (he was born in 1957 while she was born in 1976), but this is the one that's larger (he was born in 1957 while she was born in 1978, making 21 years). I'm not complaining, but this is surprising.