Nickelodeon Archived Schedules

Latest News

AnimaniacNutso

Well-Known Member
Sep 4, 2017
251
Ratings
445 1
63
17
#1
Lately, I have found a lot of old schedules from both Nickelodeon and The Disney Channel and I thought it would be nice to post some of them (Especially since Disney Channel turned 35 today). Here's a schedule from Nickelodeon back in November 1997

Weekdays (Nick Jr. was from 9AM - 2PM)

6:00AM Beetlejuice
6:30AM Inspector Gadget
7:00AM Rocko's Modern Life
7:30AM Looney Tunes
8:00AM Looney Tunes
8:30AM Rugrats
9:00AM Little Bear
9:30AM Blue's Clues
10:00AM The Busy World of Richard Scarry
10:30AM Muppet Babies
11:00AM The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss
11:30AM Gullah Gullah Island
12:00PM Little Bear
12:30PM Blue's Clues
1:00PM Allegra's Window
1:30PM Rupert
2:00PM Muppet Babies
2:30PM Looney Tunes
3:00PM Beetlejuice
3:30PM Inspector Gadget
4:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
4:30PM Garfield and Friends
5:00PM Are You Afraid of the Dark?
5:30PM Rocko's Modern Life
6:00PM Figure It Out
6:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
7:00PM Doug
7:30PM Rugrats
8:00PM Hey Arnold! (Mon/Wed) The Secret World of Alex Mack (Tue/Thur) KaBlam! (Fri)

Saturdays (SNICK from 8 - 10PM)

6:00AM Gullah Gullah Island
6:30AM Blue's Clues
7:00AM The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss
7:30AM Inspector Gadget
8:00AM Doug
8:30AM Muppet Babies
9:00AM Tiny Toon Adventures
9:30AM Tiny Toon Adventures
10:00AM Rugrats
10:30AM The Angry Beavers
11:00AM Hey Arnold!
11:30AM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
12:00PM Rocko's Modern Life
12:30PM The Ren and Stimpy Show
1:00PM Looney Tunes
1:30PM Looney Tunes
2:00PM What Would You Do?
2:30PM Wild and Crazy Kids
3:00PM Inspector Gadget
3:30PM Hey Dude
4:00PM Global GUTS
4:30PM The Adventures of Pete and Pete
5:00PM Clarissa Explains It All
5:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
6:00PM Figure It Out
6:30PM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
7:00PM Doug
7:30PM The Angry Beavers
8:00PM Rugrats
8:30PM All That
9:00PM Kenan and Kel
9:30PM The Journey of Allen Strange

Sundays

6:00AM Gullah Gullah Island
6:30AM Blue's Clues
7:00AM Inspector Gadget
7:30AM Family Double Dare
8:00AM Muppet Babies
8:30AM Tiny Toon Adventures
9:00AM Looney Tunes
9:30AM Looney Tunes
10:00AM Rugrats
10:30AM The Angry Beavers
11:00AM Hey Arnold!
11:30AM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
12:00PM Rocko's Modern Life
12:30PM KaBlam!
1:00PM My Brother and Me
1:30PM Space Cases
2:00PM What Would You Do?
2:30PM Wild and Crazy Kids
3:00PM Inspector Gadget
3:30PM Salute Your Shorts
4:00PM Legends of the Hidden Temple
4:30PM The Adventures of Pete and Pete
5:00PM Clarissa Explains It All
5:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
6:00PM Figure It Out
6:30PM Rocko's Modern Life
7:00PM My Brother and Me
7:30PM All That
8:00PM The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
8:30PM Nick News

Airtime

Looney Tunes - 19
Tiny Toon Adventures - 15
Inspector Gadget - 14
Rocko's Modern Life - 13
Rugrats - 13
Blue's Clues - 12
Muppet Babies - 12
Beetlejuice - 10
Little Bear - 10
Doug - 7
Figure It Out - 7
Gullah Gullah Island - 7
The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss - 6
Allegra's Window - 5
Are You Afraid of the Dark? - 5
The Busy World of Richard Scarry - 5
Garfield and Friends - 5
Rupert - 5
Hey Arnold! - 4
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters - 3
The Angry Beavers - 3
The Adventures of Pete and Pete - 2
All That - 2
Clarissa Explains It All - 2
KaBlam! - 2
My Brother and Me - 2
The Secret World of Alex Mack - 2
What Would You Do? - 2
Wild and Crazy Kids - 2
Family Double Dare - 1
Global GUTS - 1
Hey Dude - 1
The Journey of Allen Strange - 1
Kenan and Kel - 1
Legends of the Hidden Temple - 1
The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo - 1
Nick News - 1
The Ren and Stimpy Show - 1
Salute Your Shorts - 1
Space Cases - 1

Top 5 Shows During That Month's Regular Lineup (With 2 ties, making it technically 7)

1st: Looney Tunes - 19 Airings
2nd: Tiny Toon Adventures - 15 Airings
3rd: Inspector Gadget - 14 Airings
4th: Rocko's Modern Life - 13 Airings
4th: Rugrats - 13 Airings
5th: Blue's Clues - 12 Airings
5th: Muppet Babies - 12 Airings
 
Last edited:

AnimaniacNutso

Well-Known Member
Sep 4, 2017
251
Ratings
445 1
63
17
#6

superkeegan9100

YTPer, Cartoon analyst, Harvey Street ambassador.
Jan 10, 2015
9,878
Ratings
7,255 86
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
#11
I found a schedule from 2003. Notice how it has mostly cartoons that are not SpongeBob that fill the schedule.
Weekdays
6:00AM Cable in the Classroom (Nick News, Doug and Inside TV Land)
6:30AM The Wild Thornberrys
7:00AM Hey Arnold!
7:30AM Rocket Power
8:00AM Rugrats
8:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
{Nick Jr. - 9AM-2PM}
9:00AM Max & Ruby
9:30AM Rubbadubbers
10:00AM Dora the Explorer
10:30AM Blue's Clues
11:00AM Dora the Explorer
11:30AM Tweenies
12:00PM Oswald
12:30PM Little Bill
1:00PM Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
1:30PM Bob the Builder

2:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
2:30PM The Wild Thornberrys
3:00PM Rugrats
3:30PM CatDog
4:00PM Hey Arnold!
4:30PM Rocket Power
5:00PM U-Pick Nicktoons
5:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
6:00PM U-Pick Nicktoons
6:30PM Hey Arnold!
7:00PM Rugrats
7:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
8:00PM The Fairly OddParents
8:30PM The Amanda Show (Mon-Thurs); My Life as a Teenage Robot (Fri)
9:00PM NICK@NITE (Mon-Thurs); The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Fri)
9:30PM NICK@NITE cont. (Mon-Thurs); ChalkZone (Fri)

Weekends:
6:00AM Tiny Toon Adventures (x2)
7:00AM CatDog (x2)
8:00AM Rugrats
8:30AM Rugrats (Sat); ChalkZone (Sun)
9:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
10:00AM The Fairly OddParents (x2)
11:00AM The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (x2)
12:00PM My Life as a Teenage Robot (Sat); Hey Arnold! (Sun)
12:30PM ChalkZone (Sat); Hey Arnold! (Sun)
1:00PM Hey Arnold! (x2, Sat); The Wild Thornberrys (x2, Sun)
2:00PM Rugrats (x2, Sat); CatDog (Sun)
2:30PM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (Sun)
3:00PM Rocket Power (x2, Sat); The Angry Beavers (Sun)
3:30PM Rocko's Modern Life (Sun)
4:00PM The Fairly OddParents (x2, Sat); Rocket Power (x2, Sun)
5:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants (x2, Sat); The Fairly OddParents (Sun)
5:30PM The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Sun)
6:00PM As Told by Ginger (Sat); Kenan & Kel (Sun)
6:30PM ChalkZone (Sat); As Told by Ginger (Sun)
7:00PM The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Sat); My Life as a Teenage Robot (Sun)
7:30PM The Fairly OddParents (Sat); Romeo! (Sun)
8:00PM All That (Sat); The Brothers Garcia (Sun)
8:30PM Romeo! (Sat); Nick News (Sun) *Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (Sun, effect. 9/28)
9:00PM The Amanda Show (Sat); NICK@NITE (Sun)
9:30PM Cousin Skeeter (Sat); NICK@NITE cont. (Sun)
 

AnimaniacNutso

Well-Known Member
Sep 4, 2017
251
Ratings
445 1
63
17
#12
This was Nickelodeon's schedule when the network first started airing Nicktoons (With the first 3 being Doug, Rugrats, and Ren and Stimpy)

August 5 - 11, 1991

Weekdays

6:00AM Lassie
6:30AM Kids World
7:00AM Mr. Wizard's World
7:30AM Nickelodeon's Most Wanted: Yogi Bear
8:00AM Inspector Gadget
8:30AM Heathcliff
9:00AM Lassie
9:30AM Maya the Bee
10:00AM Eureeka's Castle
10:30AM Eureeka's Castle
11:00AM Sharon, Lois and Bram's Elephant Show
11:30AM Fred Penner's Place
12:00PM The World of David the Gnome
12:30PM The Adventures of the Little Koala
1:00PM The Noozles
1:30PM Maya the Bee
2:00PM The Littl' Bits
2:30PM Lassie
3:00PM Flipper
3:30PM Looney Tunes
4:00PM Heathcliff
4:30PM Nickelodeon's Most Wanted: Yogi Bear
5:00PM Mork and Mindy
5:30PM Hey Dude
6:00PM Wild and Crazy Kids
6:30PM Get the Picture
7:00PM Inspector Gadget
7:30PM Looney Tunes

Saturdays

6:00AM Lassie
6:30AM The Littl' Bits
7:00AM Eureeka's Castle
7:30AM Kid's Court
8:00AM Count Duckula
8:30AM Heathcliff
9:00AM Inspector Gadget
9:30AM Inspector Gadget
10:00AM Nickelodeon's Most Wanted: Yogi Bear
10:30AM Nickelodeon's Most Wanted: Yogi Bear
11:00AM Out of Control
11:30AM SK8TV
12:00PM Dennis the Menace
12:30PM Dennis the Menace
1:00PM Lassie
1:30PM Flipper
2:00PM Special Delivery
2:30PM Special Delivery
3:00PM Special Delivery
3:30PM Special Delivery
4:00PM You Can't Do That on Television
4:30PM Make the Grade
5:00PM Family Double Dare
5:30PM Salute Your Shorts
6:00PM Wild and Crazy Kids
6:30PM Welcome Freshmen
7:00PM Inspector Gadget
7:30PM Looney Tunes

Sundays

6:00AM Lassie
6:30AM The Littl' Bits
7:00AM Eureeka's Castle
7:30AM Kid's Court
8:00AM Count Duckula
8:30AM Heathcliff
9:00AM Cartoon Kablooey
9:30AM Inspector Gadget
10:00AM Doug
10:30AM Rugrats
11:00AM The Ren and Stimpy Show
11:30AM Salute Your Shorts
12:00PM Wild and Crazy Kids
12:30PM Clarissa Explains It All
1:00PM Fifteen
1:30PM Welcome Freshmen
2:00PM Special Delivery
2:30PM Special Delivery
3:00PM Special Delivery
3:30PM Special Delivery
4:00PM You Can't Do That on Television
4:30PM Make the Grade
5:00PM Family Double Dare
5:30PM Fifteen
6:00PM Wild and Crazy Kids
6:30PM Clarissa Explains It All
7:00PM Inspector Gadget
7:30PM Looney Tunes
8:00PM Doug (Special Nick at Nite airing)
8:30PM Rugrats (Special Nick at Nite airing)
9:00PM The Ren and Stimpy Show (Special Nick at Nite airing)
 

superkeegan9100

YTPer, Cartoon analyst, Harvey Street ambassador.
Jan 10, 2015
9,878
Ratings
7,255 86
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
#13
I found Nicktoons' first schedule:
Weekdays:
06:00AM Animaniacs (x2)
07:00AM Pinky and the Brain (x2)
08:00AM The Ren & Stimpy Show (x2)
09:00AM Rugrats (x2)
10:00AM Doug (x2)
11:00AM The Ren & Stimpy Show (x2)
12:00PM Rugrats (x2)
01:00PM Doug (x2)
02:00PM AAAHH!!! Real Monsters (x2)
03:00PM Rugrats (x2)
04:00PM The Angry Beavers (x2)
05:00PM KaBlam!
05:30PM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
06:00PM KaBlam!
06:30PM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
07:00PM The Wild Thornberrys
07:30PM CatDog
08:00PM Hey Arnold!
08:30PM Rocket Power
09:00PM Rugrats
09:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
10:00PM The Wild Thorneberrys
10:30PM CatDog
11:00PM Hey Arnold!
11:30PM Rocket Power
12:00AM Rugrats
12:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
01:00AM The Ren & Stimpy Show (x2)
02:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life (x2)
03:00AM The Angry Beavers (x2)
04:00AM Rugrats (x2)
05:00AM AAAHH!!! Real Monsters (x2)

Weekends:
06:00AM Butt-Ugly Martians
06:30AM AAAHH!! Real Monsters (x2)
07:30AM Invader Zim (x2)
08:00AM KaBlam!
08:30AM Action League Now
09:00AM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
09:30AM The Fairly OddParents (SATURDAY)/ChalkZone (SUNDAY)
10:00AM Pinky and the Brain (x2)
11:00AM Animaniacs (x2)
12:00PM The Ren & Stimpy Show (x2)
01:00PM Rugrats (x2)
02:00PM Doug (x2)
03:00PM Rocko’s Modern Life (x2)
04:00PM AAAHH!!! Real Monsters (x2)
05:00PM The Angry Beavers (x2)
06:00PM CatDog (x2)
07:00PM The Wild Thornberrys
07:30PM The Fairly OddParents
08:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants
08:30PM Hey Arnold!
09:00PM Rocket Power
09:30PM Rugrats
10:00PM As Told by Ginger
10:30PM Pelswick
11:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30PM The Fairly OddParents
12:00AM Hey Arnold!
12:30AM Rocket Power
01:00AM Rugrats
01:30AM As Told by Ginger
02:00AM The Ren & Stimpy Show (x2)
03:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life (x2)
04:00AM The Angry Beavers (x2)
05:00AM CatDog (x2)
 

superkeegan9100

YTPer, Cartoon analyst, Harvey Street ambassador.
Jan 10, 2015
9,878
Ratings
7,255 86
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
#14
Here's one from July 15, 1996:
06:00AM Flipper
06:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
07:00AM Weinerville
07:30AM Beetlejuice
08:00AM Looney Tunes
{Nick Jr.}
09:00AM Rugrats
09:30AM The Busy World of Richard Scarry
10:00AM Rupert
10:30AM Muppet Babies
11:00AM Allegra's Window
11:30AM Gullah Gullah Island
12:00PM Little Bear
12:30PM Rupert
01:00PM The Busy World of Richard Scarry
01:30PM Muppet Babies

02:00PM Gumby
02:30PM Alvin and the Chipmunks
03:00PM Salute Your Shorts (x2)
04:00PM Clarissa Explains it All (x2)
05:00PM Are You Afraid of the Dark?
05:30PM Rocko's Modern Life
06:00PM Clarissa Explains it All
06:30PM Rugrats
07:00PM Doug
07:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
08:00PM Nick at Nite
 

kanc

Well-Known Member
Sep 9, 2013
7,922
Ratings
1,250 5
113
#15
8PM hour on July 15, 1996 was The Munsters. Although I didn't even know Nick at Nite at that time started at 8PM hour. I thought that it started at 9PM or 8:30PM..
 

AnimaniacNutso

Well-Known Member
Sep 4, 2017
251
Ratings
445 1
63
17
#16
Nickelodeon's Schedule August 20 - 26, 2001

Sources: http://www.digifind-it.com/sanibel/DATA/newspapers/IslandReporter/2001/2001-08-16.pdf

http://www.digifind-it.com/sanibel/DATA/newspapers/IslandReporter/2001/2001-08-23.pdf

Weekdays (August 20 - 24, 2001)

6:00AM The Angry Beavers
6:30AM Rocko's Modern Life
7:00AM CatDog
7:30AM Hey Arnold!
8:00AM The Wild Thornberrys
8:30AM Rugrats
9:00AM Rugrats
9:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
10:00AM Blue's Clues
10:30AM Oswald
11:00AM Dora the Explorer
11:30AM Bob the Builder
12:00PM Little Bill
12:30PM Little Bear
1:00PM Doug
1:30PM Doug
2:00PM Rugrats (Mon) Rocket Power (Tue) The Wild Thornberrys (Wed) Hey Arnold! (Thu) CatDog (Fri)
5:00PM Rocket Power
5:30PM Taina
6:00PM The Wild Thornberrys
6:30PM CatDog
7:00PM Hey Arnold!
7:30PM Rugrats
8:00PM Oswald (Mon) SpongeBob SquarePants (Tue-Thu) Rugrats (Fri)
8:30PM U-Pick (Mon-Thu) The Fairly OddParents (Fri)
9:00PM Nick at Nite (Mon-Thu) Invader ZIM (Fri)
9:30PM Nick at Nite (Mon-Thu) Rocket Power (Fri)

Saturday, August 25, 2001

6:00AM KaBlam!
6:30AM Oswald
7:00AM The Angry Beavers
7:30AM The Angry Beavers
8:00AM The Wild Thornberrys
8:30AM The Wild Thornberrys
9:00AM Rugrats
9:30AM Rugrats
10:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
10:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:00AM Hey Arnold!
11:30AM Hey Arnold!
12:00PM Rocket Power
12:30PM Rocket Power
1:00PM The Fairly OddParents
1:30PM Invader ZIM
2:00PM Rugrats
2:30PM As Told By Ginger
3:00PM The Wild Thornberrys
3:30PM Hey Arnold!
4:00PM Rugrats
4:30PM The Fairly OddParents
5:00PM Rugrats
5:30PM The Wild Thornberrys
6:00PM The Amanda Show
6:30PM All That
7:00PM Hey Arnold!
7:30PM Rugrats
8:00PM Pinky and the Brain: Brainwashed
9:30PM The Brothers Garcia
10:00PM Nick at Nite

Sunday, August 26, 2001

6:00AM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
6:30AM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
7:00AM The Angry Beavers
7:30AM The Angry Beavers
8:00AM The Wild Thornberrys
8:30AM The Wild Thornberrys
9:00AM Rugrats
9:30AM Rugrats
10:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
10:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:00AM Hey Arnold!
11:30AM Hey Arnold!
12:00PM Rocket Power
12:30PM Rocket Power
1:00PM CatDog
1:30PM CatDog
2:00PM Nick GAS
4:00PM Pinky and the Brain: Brainwashed
5:30PM 100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd
6:00PM Kenan and Kel
6:30PM Clarissa Explains It All
7:00PM Taina
7:30PM As Told By Ginger
8:00PM Caitlin's Way
8:30PM Concerts

Airtime

Rugrats - 30
Hey Arnold! - 22
The Wild Thornberrys - 22
CatDog - 18
Rocket Power - 16
SpongeBob SquarePants - 12
Doug - 10
The Angry Beavers - 9
Oswald - 7
Pinky and the Brain - 6
Taina - 6
Blue's Clues - 5
Bob the Builder - 5
Dora the Explorer - 5
Little Bear - 5
Little Bill - 5
Rocko's Modern Life - 5
The Fairly OddParents - 3
As Told By Ginger - 2
Invader ZIM - 2
U-Pick - 4
Oh Yeah! Cartoons - 2
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd - 1
All That - 1
The Amanda Show - 1
The Brothers Garcia - 1
Caitlin's Way - 1
Clarissa Explains It All - 1
KaBlam! - 1
Kenan and Kel - 1

Top 5 Most Aired Programs During that Week (With one tie, making it 6)

5.SpongeBob SquarePants - 12 Airings
4.Rocket Power - 16 Airings
3.CatDog - 18 Airings
2.The Wild Thornberrys - 22 Airings
2.Hey Arnold! - 22 Airings
1.Rugrats - 30 Airings
 

SG-17

Active Member
May 12, 2018
132
Ratings
98 6
28
26
Pennsylvania
#18
I found a schedule from 2003. Notice how it has mostly cartoons that are not SpongeBob that fill the schedule.
Weekdays
6:00AM Cable in the Classroom (Nick News, Doug and Inside TV Land)
6:30AM The Wild Thornberrys
7:00AM Hey Arnold!
7:30AM Rocket Power
8:00AM Rugrats
8:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
{Nick Jr. - 9AM-2PM}
9:00AM Max & Ruby
9:30AM Rubbadubbers
10:00AM Dora the Explorer
10:30AM Blue's Clues
11:00AM Dora the Explorer
11:30AM Tweenies
12:00PM Oswald
12:30PM Little Bill
1:00PM Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
1:30PM Bob the Builder

2:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
2:30PM The Wild Thornberrys
3:00PM Rugrats
3:30PM CatDog
4:00PM Hey Arnold!
4:30PM Rocket Power
5:00PM U-Pick Nicktoons
5:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
6:00PM U-Pick Nicktoons
6:30PM Hey Arnold!
7:00PM Rugrats
7:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
8:00PM The Fairly OddParents
8:30PM The Amanda Show (Mon-Thurs); My Life as a Teenage Robot (Fri)
9:00PM NICK@NITE (Mon-Thurs); The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Fri)
9:30PM NICK@NITE cont. (Mon-Thurs); ChalkZone (Fri)

Weekends:
6:00AM Tiny Toon Adventures (x2)
7:00AM CatDog (x2)
8:00AM Rugrats
8:30AM Rugrats (Sat); ChalkZone (Sun)
9:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
10:00AM The Fairly OddParents (x2)
11:00AM The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (x2)
12:00PM My Life as a Teenage Robot (Sat); Hey Arnold! (Sun)
12:30PM ChalkZone (Sat); Hey Arnold! (Sun)
1:00PM Hey Arnold! (x2, Sat); The Wild Thornberrys (x2, Sun)
2:00PM Rugrats (x2, Sat); CatDog (Sun)
2:30PM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (Sun)
3:00PM Rocket Power (x2, Sat); The Angry Beavers (Sun)
3:30PM Rocko's Modern Life (Sun)
4:00PM The Fairly OddParents (x2, Sat); Rocket Power (x2, Sun)
5:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants (x2, Sat); The Fairly OddParents (Sun)
5:30PM The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Sun)
6:00PM As Told by Ginger (Sat); Kenan & Kel (Sun)
6:30PM ChalkZone (Sat); As Told by Ginger (Sun)
7:00PM The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Sat); My Life as a Teenage Robot (Sun)
7:30PM The Fairly OddParents (Sat); Romeo! (Sun)
8:00PM All That (Sat); The Brothers Garcia (Sun)
8:30PM Romeo! (Sat); Nick News (Sun) *Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (Sun, effect. 9/28)
9:00PM The Amanda Show (Sat); NICK@NITE (Sun)
9:30PM Cousin Skeeter (Sat); NICK@NITE cont. (Sun)
Wow... I remember this schedule fairly clearly. 2003 was 5th and 6th grade for me. I can clearly remember watching Wild Thornberrys and Hey Arnold while eating breakfast and getting ready for school and catching the first five minutes of Rocket Power before having to leave, I'd also make it home just in time to catch Hey Arnold (at least the second half) and Rocket Power in the afternoon and I always loved U-Pick. I remember voting a few times.
 

Blaze

I Run Blaze ScheduleArchive on Twitter and Tumblr
Sep 9, 2018
2
Ratings
3
3
United States
twitter.com
#20

Here's early fall 2003 schedule. That was before Sabrina the Teenage Witch aired 8PM hour weekdays.
Yo, thanks for retweeting my post onto here.

Does anyone know any of Nickelodeon network's 2009 rebrand schedules. I've been trying to look for them for a while to no avail
 
Last edited by a moderator: