International Nickelodeon Thread Part 7

Status
Not open for further replies.

chum_chum

Active Member
Joined
Jun 11, 2014
Messages
494
How are they premieres? They're all old shows
what @superkeegan9100 said, they are new to MTV, all premiered on Nickelodeon. R&S and Rocko were rerunning on Paramount Comedy for half a decade and few years ago on Nick when they tested the retro-block that was soon reduced to just Rugrats and Hey Arnold, but then cancelled. Real Monsters used to also air on Paramount but I have not seen it in the schedule for few years. Rocket Power is probably the show that has not been aired on Russian tv for the longest time, like, for nearly a decade
btw MTV Russia airs in HD (unlike Nick that still has that wack CEE feed)
 

RandomMe

Walrus Toy Store owner
Joined
Dec 30, 2012
Messages
54,538
Location
Braga, Portugal
If only our MTV did something similar, but no. It seems that something remotely similar to The Splat is impossible here.
 
Joined
Sep 6, 2015
Messages
4,375
I haven't done this in a while here's Nickelodeon Latin America's schedule. Recently, they've given the 6 AM Hour to air Paid Programming (or Infomercials). This isn't a full 7-Day schedule, but whatever. Source: DirecTV Carribbean.
Sunday, April 29, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
7:30 AM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
8:00 AM The Loud House
8:30 AM The Loud House
9:00 AM Massive Monster Mayhem
9:30 AM Hey Arnold! The Jungle Movie
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM The Loud House
12:30 PM The Loud House
1:00 PM The Loud House
1:30 PM The Loud House
2:00 PM The Loud House
2:30 PM The Loud House
3:00 PM The Loud House
3:30 PM The Loud House
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM The Loud House
5:00 PM The Loud House
5:30 PM The Loud House
6:00 PM The Loud House
6:30 PM The Loud House
7:00 PM The Loud House
7:30 PM The Loud House
8:00 PM The Loud House
8:30 PM The Loud House
9:00 PM The Loud House
9:30 PM The Thundermans
10:00 PM The Thundermans
10:30 PM Henry Danger
11:00 PM Game Shakers
11:30 PM The Loud House
12:00 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
12:30 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
1:00 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:30 AM Breadwinners
2:00 AM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
2:30 AM Harvey Beaks
3:00 AM Sam & Cat
3:30 AM Sam & Cat
4:00 AM Victorious
4:30 AM Victorious
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM iCarly
Monday, April 30, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM The Loud House
7:30 AM The Loud House
8:00 AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
8:30 AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
9:00 AM The Loud House
9:30 AM The Loud House
10:00 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
10:30 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:00 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:30 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
1:30 PM The Loud House
1:45 PM The Fairly OddParents
2:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
2:15 PM Breadwinners
2:30 PM Harvey Beaks
3:00 PM Henry Danger
3:30 PM Game Shakers
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
5:30 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
6:00 PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Daw
6:30 PM The Thundermans
7:00 PM School of Rock
7:30 PM Henry Danger
8:00 PM Kally's Mash-Up
9:00 PM The Thundermans
9:30 PM Henry Danger
10:00 PM Game Shakers
10:30 PM The Loud House
11:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
12:00 AM Breadwinners
12:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:00 AM Henry Danger
1:30 AM Game Shakers
2:00 AM School of Rock
2:30 AM The Thundermans
3:00 AM iCarly
3:30 AM Victorious
4:00 AM Make It Pop
4:30 AM Big Time Rush
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM Victorious
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM The Fairly OddParents
7:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
8:00 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
8:30 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
9:00 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
9:30 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
10:00 AM Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Movie)
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM The Loud House
12:30 PM The Loud House
1:00 PM The Loud House
1:30 PM Breadwinners
2:00 PM Breadwinners
2:30 PM Breadwinners
3:00 PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM The Loud House
5:00 PM The Loud House
5:30 PM The Loud House
6:00 PM The School of Rock (Movie)
8:00 PM Kally's Mash-Up
9:00 PM The Thundermans
10:00 PM Game Shakers
10:30 PM Game Shakers
11:00 PM Game Shakers
11:30 PM Game Shakers
12:00 AM Breadwinners
12:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:00 AM Henry Danger
1:30 AM Game Shakers
2:00 AM School of Rock
2:30 AM The Thundermans
3:00 AM iCarly
3:30 AM Victorious
4:00 AM Make It Pop
4:30 AM Big Time Rush
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM Victorious
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM The Loud House
7:30 AM The Loud House
8:00 AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
8:30 AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
9:00 AM The Loud House
9:30 AM The Loud House
10:00 AM Legends of the Hidden Temple (Movie)
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:30 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
1:30 PM The Loud House
1:45 PM The Fairly OddParents
2:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
2:15 PM Breadwinners
2:30 PM Harvey Beaks
3:00 PM Henry Danger
3:30 PM Game Shakers
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
5:30 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
6:00 PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Daw
6:30 PM The Thundermans
7:00 PM School of Rock
7:30 PM Henry Danger
8:00 PM Kally's Mash-Up
9:00 PM The Thundermans
9:30 PM Henry Danger
10:00 PM Game Shakers
10:30 PM The Loud House
11:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
12:00 AM Breadwinners
12:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:00 AM Henry Danger
1:30 AM Game Shakers
2:00 AM School of Rock
2:30 AM The Thundermans
3:00 AM iCarly
3:30 AM Victorious
4:00 AM Make It Pop
4:30 AM Big Time Rush
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM Victorious
Thursday, May 3, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM The Loud House
7:30 AM The Loud House
8:00 AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
8:30 AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
9:00 AM The Loud House
9:30 AM The Loud House
10:00 AM Legends of the Hidden Temple (Movie)
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:30 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
1:30 PM The Loud House
1:45 PM The Fairly OddParents
2:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
2:15 PM Breadwinners
2:30 PM Harvey Beaks
3:00 PM Henry Danger
3:30 PM Game Shakers
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
5:30 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
6:00 PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Daw
6:30 PM The Thundermans
7:00 PM School of Rock
7:30 PM Henry Danger
8:00 PM Kally's Mash-Up
9:00 PM The Thundermans
9:30 PM Henry Danger
10:00 PM Game Shakers
10:30 PM The Loud House
11:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
12:00 AM Breadwinners
12:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:00 AM Henry Danger
1:30 AM Game Shakers
2:00 AM School of Rock
2:30 AM The Thundermans
3:00 AM iCarly
3:30 AM Victorious
4:00 AM Make It Pop
4:30 AM Big Time Rush
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM Victorious
 

Vaughn Max

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2017
Messages
2,634
I haven't done this in a while here's Nickelodeon Latin America's schedule. Recently, they've given the 6 AM Hour to air Paid Programming (or Infomercials). This isn't a full 7-Day schedule, but whatever. Source: DirecTV Carribbean.
Sunday, April 29, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
7:30 AM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
8:00 AM The Loud House
8:30 AM The Loud House
9:00 AM Massive Monster Mayhem
9:30 AM Hey Arnold! The Jungle Movie
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM The Loud House
12:30 PM The Loud House
1:00 PM The Loud House
1:30 PM The Loud House
2:00 PM The Loud House
2:30 PM The Loud House
3:00 PM The Loud House
3:30 PM The Loud House
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM The Loud House
5:00 PM The Loud House
5:30 PM The Loud House
6:00 PM The Loud House
6:30 PM The Loud House
7:00 PM The Loud House
7:30 PM The Loud House
8:00 PM The Loud House
8:30 PM The Loud House
9:00 PM The Loud House
9:30 PM The Thundermans
10:00 PM The Thundermans
10:30 PM Henry Danger
11:00 PM Game Shakers
11:30 PM The Loud House
12:00 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
12:30 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
1:00 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:30 AM Breadwinners
2:00 AM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
2:30 AM Harvey Beaks
3:00 AM Sam & Cat
3:30 AM Sam & Cat
4:00 AM Victorious
4:30 AM Victorious
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM iCarly
Monday, April 30, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM The Loud House
7:30 AM The Loud House
8:00 AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
8:30 AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
9:00 AM The Loud House
9:30 AM The Loud House
10:00 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
10:30 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:00 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:30 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
1:30 PM The Loud House
1:45 PM The Fairly OddParents
2:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
2:15 PM Breadwinners
2:30 PM Harvey Beaks
3:00 PM Henry Danger
3:30 PM Game Shakers
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
5:30 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
6:00 PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Daw
6:30 PM The Thundermans
7:00 PM School of Rock
7:30 PM Henry Danger
8:00 PM Kally's Mash-Up
9:00 PM The Thundermans
9:30 PM Henry Danger
10:00 PM Game Shakers
10:30 PM The Loud House
11:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
12:00 AM Breadwinners
12:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:00 AM Henry Danger
1:30 AM Game Shakers
2:00 AM School of Rock
2:30 AM The Thundermans
3:00 AM iCarly
3:30 AM Victorious
4:00 AM Make It Pop
4:30 AM Big Time Rush
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM Victorious
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM The Fairly OddParents
7:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
8:00 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
8:30 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
9:00 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
9:30 AM Bunsen Is a Beast!
10:00 AM Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Movie)
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM The Loud House
12:30 PM The Loud House
1:00 PM The Loud House
1:30 PM Breadwinners
2:00 PM Breadwinners
2:30 PM Breadwinners
3:00 PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM The Loud House
5:00 PM The Loud House
5:30 PM The Loud House
6:00 PM The School of Rock (Movie)
8:00 PM Kally's Mash-Up
9:00 PM The Thundermans
10:00 PM Game Shakers
10:30 PM Game Shakers
11:00 PM Game Shakers
11:30 PM Game Shakers
12:00 AM Breadwinners
12:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:00 AM Henry Danger
1:30 AM Game Shakers
2:00 AM School of Rock
2:30 AM The Thundermans
3:00 AM iCarly
3:30 AM Victorious
4:00 AM Make It Pop
4:30 AM Big Time Rush
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM Victorious
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM The Loud House
7:30 AM The Loud House
8:00 AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
8:30 AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
9:00 AM The Loud House
9:30 AM The Loud House
10:00 AM Legends of the Hidden Temple (Movie)
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:30 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
1:30 PM The Loud House
1:45 PM The Fairly OddParents
2:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
2:15 PM Breadwinners
2:30 PM Harvey Beaks
3:00 PM Henry Danger
3:30 PM Game Shakers
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
5:30 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
6:00 PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Daw
6:30 PM The Thundermans
7:00 PM School of Rock
7:30 PM Henry Danger
8:00 PM Kally's Mash-Up
9:00 PM The Thundermans
9:30 PM Henry Danger
10:00 PM Game Shakers
10:30 PM The Loud House
11:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
12:00 AM Breadwinners
12:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:00 AM Henry Danger
1:30 AM Game Shakers
2:00 AM School of Rock
2:30 AM The Thundermans
3:00 AM iCarly
3:30 AM Victorious
4:00 AM Make It Pop
4:30 AM Big Time Rush
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM Victorious
Thursday, May 3, 2018
6:00 AM Paid Programming
6:30 AM Paid Programming
7:00 AM The Loud House
7:30 AM The Loud House
8:00 AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
8:30 AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
9:00 AM The Loud House
9:30 AM The Loud House
10:00 AM Legends of the Hidden Temple (Movie)
11:30 AM The Loud House
12:00 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:30 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
1:30 PM The Loud House
1:45 PM The Fairly OddParents
2:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
2:15 PM Breadwinners
2:30 PM Harvey Beaks
3:00 PM Henry Danger
3:30 PM Game Shakers
4:00 PM The Loud House
4:30 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:00 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
5:30 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
6:00 PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Daw
6:30 PM The Thundermans
7:00 PM School of Rock
7:30 PM Henry Danger
8:00 PM Kally's Mash-Up
9:00 PM The Thundermans
9:30 PM Henry Danger
10:00 PM Game Shakers
10:30 PM The Loud House
11:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30 PM Bunsen Is a Beast!
12:00 AM Breadwinners
12:30 AM The Fairly OddParents
1:00 AM Henry Danger
1:30 AM Game Shakers
2:00 AM School of Rock
2:30 AM The Thundermans
3:00 AM iCarly
3:30 AM Victorious
4:00 AM Make It Pop
4:30 AM Big Time Rush
5:00 AM iCarly
5:30 AM Victorious
A whole day with no SpongeBob and no Nick Jr? Maybe I should go there because I hate having the Nick Jr block on Nickelodeon

Sent from my BND-L24 using Tapatalk
 

Nick Mick

Now forget and be content ♥
Joined
Jan 2, 2018
Messages
760
Location
Attiki, Greece
Well all those shows (Real Monsters and Rocket Power) aired fine in greece. However, Ren and Stimpy NEVER aired in the country (except from airings with subititles, in a children block ANT1 had in the 90's, with shows such as Batman TAS, Sailor moon, Dragon Ball, Pink Panther, Looney Tunes etc.), and Rocko aired VERY briefly on Nickelodeon Greece, when it first started airing as a whole (it also aired on Lumiere/Alfa TV Cyprus, where it aired as fine as the others).
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AS PART OF WE LOVE ANIMATION EVENT ON NICKELODEON GREECE, this Saturday, there will be a 4-hour SpongeBob marathon!! Yeaaah! (however, I won't be able to write it, as at this time, I will be in a 4-day trip with my school to Alsace).
 

animegamer

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jul 22, 2017
Messages
5,905
If there was a NickToons India, it will obviously be the best, as it has the only greatest anime in the world, Motu Patlu
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Spotlight

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

Finishing up Metroid Dread by acquiring everything only to be disappointed when the last energy tank and missile you needed an Amiibo.
Today's my birthday! :D
Can't wait for the party this weekend!
Microsoft just bought Activision/Blizzard for $68 billion. And people thought the Bethesda deal was huge? Mind. Blown.
I wonder what if Viacom responsed to turner buying Hanna barbera by buying Fred wolf films (meant they would own the 1987 tmnt cartoon) in 1992 or 1993 and they later buy the tmnt ip as well as mirage studios in in the mid-late 90s or early-mid 2000s instead of 2009
PF9
What if Viacom bought Capital Cities/ABC instead of Disney in 1996?

ABC did have a good relationship with Paramount Television after all.

Featured Posts

Top