International Nickelodeon Thread, Part 2

Status
Not open for further replies.

chum_chum

Active Member
Joined
Jun 11, 2014
Messages
494
2x2 Russia premiered Sanjay and Craig
http://2x2tv.ru/blog/sanjay-and-craig/
So sad, this channel was a great mash-up of Fox and MTV animation, Comedy Central and [as] and now it's a disaster.

It was airing wrestling yesterday evening
Yeah, I know. They still air it. But previously Spike was a dude-bro men-only network (chicks, sports, douchey comedy) and now Viacom rebranded Spike to be a general entertainment channel.
Anyways: TeenNick Italy will launch at the end of the year, as a 24/7 channel.. unlike some other Nick in Europe (but unlike France), our Nick is more toon-based in the primetime; it works a bit more like NickToons.. TeenNick Italy will fill this "gap" by airing the likes of Victorious in more decent slots
Aw, yeah. I forgot about it. Any deets about date/schedule/press releases?
 

Red Arrow

ça va nog wel
Joined
Oct 22, 2012
Messages
16,337
Location
Belgium
But previously Spike was a dude-bro men-only network (chicks, sports, douchey comedy) and now Viacom rebranded Spike to be a general entertainment channel.
Spike FL looks more like a dude-bro men-only network, than a general entertainment channel.
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2011
Messages
2,000
Location
Poland
Nickelodeon Poland's schedule for 07.11-13.11 in PDF form (just to recall the secret VINM schedules links from previous International Nick thread that RedArrow brought):
http://api.mtvnn.com/v2/airings.pdf?channel_id=87&program_week_is=46

Also here's the list of channels avalaible in schedules in MTVN servers (just replace number after "channel_id=" for each respective values; Nickelodeon channels are bolded):
1 - VIVA Germany
2 - VIVA Austria
3 - VIVA CH (Switzerland)
4 - MTV Denmark
5 - MTV Netherlands
6 - MTV Sweden
7 - MTV Norway
8 - MTV Finland
9 - MTV Flanders
10 - MTV Germany
11 - MTV Switzerland
12 - MTV Brand New Germany
13 - (empty)
14 - (empty)
15 - Comedy Central Family Netherlands
16 - Comedy Central Germany
17 - Nickelodeon Germany
18 - Nick Jr. Netherlands
19 - Nicktoons Germany (+ Netherlands and Flanders)
20 - Nick Jr. International (to be precise Nick Jr. Germany, Wallonia, Scandinavia, CEE, Middle East, Africa, New Zealand)

21 - Kindernet (now leftovers of it!)
22 - Comedy Central Sweden
23 - TMF Netherlands (now leftovers of it!)
24 - TMF Flanders (now leftovers of it!)
25 - Nickelodeon Switzerland
26 - Nick International Affiliate (Nickeloden CEE)
27 - Nickelodeon Flanders
28 - Nickelodeon Netherlands
29 - Nickelodeon Norway
30 - Nickelodeon Sweden
31 - Nickelodeon Denmark
32 - Nick International Commercial (used previously for Nickelodeon Russia)
33 - Nickelodeon Austria
34 - Nickelodeon Denmark HD

35 - Comedy Central Netherlands
36 - Comedy Central Austria
37 - VH1 Denmark
38 - Comedy Central Switzerland
39 - MTV Rocks
40 - Nick Hits
41 - Nick Jr. Flanders
42 - NickToons_Netherlands - to delete use NickToons_German (as the title said...)

43 - VH1 UK
44 - VIVA UK
45 - MTV Music
46 - MTV Hits
47 - MTV Base
48 - MTV Dance
49 - MTV UK
50 - MTV Classic
51 - MTV Ireland
52 - Comedy Central Germany HD
53 - Comedy Central Extra Netherlands
54 - MTV France
55 - MTV France Idol
56 - MTV France Pulse
57 - Nickelodeon France
58 - Nickelodeon Germany HD

59 - VH1 Poland
60 - Comedy Central Poland
61 - Comedy Central Family Poland
62 - VIVA Poland
63 - MTV Poland
64 - Nickelodeon International HD (basically Nickeloden CEE simulcast in HD also avalaible in Russia, Poland and Turkey; for some unexplained reason the schedule is in German)
65 - Nickelodeon Wallonia
66 - Nickelodeon South Africa/Turkey
67 - Nick Jr. France

68 - Comedy Central Africa
69 - Comedy Central Extra Ireland
70 - Comedy Central Extra UK
71 - Comedy Central Ireland
72 - Comedy Central UK HD
73 - Comedy Central UK
74 - BET International
75 - Blink (leftover from defunct Viacom Blink Poland)
76 - MTV Music 24
77 - MTV UK HD
78 - Nickelodeon Ireland
79 - Nick Jr. (LON)
80 - Nick Jr. 2 (LON)
81 - Nick Jr. Ireland
82 - Nick Toons (probably Nicktoons UK)
83 - Nickelodeon UK
84 - Nickelodeon UK HD
85 - Nick Toons Replay

86 - PC Russia (certainly Paramount Comedy Russia)
87 - Nickelodeon Poland
88 - MTV France Base
89 - VIVA Germany HD
90 - MTV Brand New Netherlands
91 - Comedy Central Extra South
92 - MTV Base Africa
93 - VH1 Euro
94 - MTV Euro
95 - VH1 Euro Classic
96 - MTV Live UK HD
97 - (empty)
98 - Comedy Central Flanders
99 - Nickelodeon4Teen
100 - Comedy Central Denmark
101 - Paramount Channel Sweden
102 - Paramount Channel Hungary
103 - Paramount Channel Russia
104 - Paramount Channel Poland
105 - Nickelodeon Philippines
106 - Nickelodeon South East Asia

107 - Comedy Central Asia
108 - MTV China
109 - MTV Asia
110 - Nickelodeon Asia
111 - Nickelodeon Russia

112 - Spike Netherlands
113 - Spike Flanders
114 - Comedy Central Norway
115 - Comedy Central Hungary
116 - VIVA Hungary
117 - Paramount Channel France
 

shoohorn

Banned
Joined
Apr 29, 2015
Messages
437
Location
USA
For You Red Arrow :)
Nick Jr. NL/FL Schedule for 3/10/15 - 9/10/15

6:00 Wanda and the Alien

6:05 Zack and Quack (6:10 on Weekdays)

6:20 Dora and Friends: Into the City!

6:45 Blaze and the Monster Machines

7:10 Paw Patrol

7:35 Dora the Explorer

8:00 Dora the Explorer

8:25 Little Charmers

8:35 Tickety Toc

8:45 Paw Patrol

8:55 Bubble Guppies

9:20 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

9:35 Roary the Racing Car

9:45 Team Umizoomi

10:15 Louie (X2?)

10:25 Ni Hao, Kai-lan

10:50 Olive the Ostrich

10:55 Olive the Ostrich

11:00 Max & Ruby

11:15 Wanda and the Alien

11:25 Go Diego Go!

11:50 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

12:00 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

12:15 Bubble Guppies

12:40 Zack and Quack

12:50 Team Umizoomi

13:15 Tickety Toc

13:40 Peppa Pig (Weekends) Louie (Weekdays)

13:45 Peppa Pig (Weekends) Louie (Weekdays)

13:50 Louie

13:55 Louie (Weekends) Olive the Ostrich (Weekdays)

14:00 Olive the Ostrich

14:05 Olive the Ostrich (Weekends) Paw Patrol (Weekdays)

14:15 Olive the Ostrich (Weekends) Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom (Weekdays)

14:20 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom (Weekdays)

14:40 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Dora the Explorer (Weekdays)

15:05 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Max & Ruby (Weekdays)

15:15 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends) Tickety Toc (Weekdays)

15:25 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends) Little Charmers (Weekdays)

15:40 Wanda and the Alien

15:50 Dora and Friends: into the City!

16:15 Dora and Friends: Into the City! (Weekends) 16:00 Bubble Guppies (Weekdays)

16:40 Blaze and the Monster Machines (Weekends) Dora and Friends: Into the City (Weekdays)

16:50 Paw Patrol (Weekdays)

17:00 Blaze and the Monster Machines

17:25 Zack and Quack

17:35 Dora the Explorer

18:00 Wanda and the Alien

18:10 Zack and Quack

18:20 Dora and Friends: Into the City

18:45 Blaze and the Monster Machines

19:10 Paw Patrol

19:35 Dora the Explorer

20:00 Dora the Explorer

20:25 Little Charmers

20:35 Tickety Toc

20:45 Paw Patrol

20:55 Bubble Guppies

21:20 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

21:35 Roary the Racing Car

21:45 Team Umizoomi

22:10 Louie

22:15 Louie

22:25 Ni Hao, Kai-lan

22:50 Olive The Ostrich

22:55 Olive the Ostrich

23:00 Max & Ruby

23:15 Wanda and the Alien

23:25 Go Diego Go!

23:50 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

00:00 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

00:15 Bubble Guppies

00:40 Zack and Quack

00:50 Team Umizoomi

1:15 Tickety Toc

1:40 Peppa Pig (Weekends) Louie (Weekdays)

1:45 Peppa Pig (Weekends) Louie (Weekdays)

1:50 Louie (Weekends) Olive the Ostrich (Weekdays)

1:55 Louie (Weekends)

2:00 Olive the Ostrich

2:05 Olive the Ostrich (Weekends) Paw Patrol (Weekdays)

2:15 Olive the Ostrich (Weekends) Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom (Weekdays)

2:20 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom (Weekdays)

2:40 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Dora the Explorer (Weekdays)

3:00 Max & Ruby (Weekdays)

3:05 Power Hour Paw Patrol (Weekends)

3:15 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends)

3:25 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends) Tickety Toc (Weekdays)

3:40 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends) Little Charmers (Weekdays)

3:50 Dora and Friends: Into the City (Weekends) Wanda and the Alien (Weekdays)

4:00 Bubble Guppies (Weekdays)

4:15 Dora and Friends: Into the City (Weekends)

4:25 Dora and Friends: Into the City (Weekdays)

4:40 Blaze and the Monster Machines (Weekends)

4:50 Paw Patrol (Weekdays)

5:00 Blaze And The Monster Machines

5:25 Zack and Quack

5:35 Dora the Explorer


NickToons NL/DE Schedule for 3/10/15 - 9/10/15

5:00 Rugrats

5:20 Hey Arnold!

5:45 Hey Arnold!

6:10 Chalkzone

6:30 Chalkzone

6:55 Yu-Gi-Oh!

7:15 Huntik: Secrets and Seekers (Weekends) Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Weekdays)

7:35 Huntik: Secrets and Seekers (Weekends) Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Weekdays)

8:00 B-Daman Crossfire (Weekends) Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Weekdays)

8:20 RoboRoach (Weekends) B-Daman Crossfire (Weekdays)

8:40 RoboRoach (Weekends) Planet Sheen (Weekdays)

9:05 Power Rangers MegaForce (Weekends) Planet Sheen (Weekdays)

9:25 Supah Ninjas (Weekends) Back at the Barnyard (Weekdays)

9:50 Supah Ninjas (Weekends) Back at the Barnyard (Weekdays)

10:00 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Weekdays)

10:10 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends)

10:20 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Weekdays)

10:35 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Weekends)

10:45 Totally Spies! (Weekdays)

10:55 Back at the Barnyard (Weekends)

11:05 Totally Spies (Weekdays)

11:20 Back at the Barnyard (Weekends)

11:30 Danny Phantom (Weekdays)

11:45 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Weekends)

11:50 Danny Phantom (Weekdays)

12:05 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Weekends)

12:15 Avatar: The Last Airbender (Weekdays)

12:30 Planet Sheen (Weekends)

12:40 The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Weekdays)

12:50 Planet Sheen (Weekends)

13:00 The Angry Beavers (Weekdays)

13:15 Fanboy & Chum Chum (Weekends)

13:25 The Angry Beavers (Weekdays)

13:35 Fanboy & Chum Chum (Weekends

13:45 El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (Weekends) T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekdays)

14:10 El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (Weekends) T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekdays)

14:30 Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekdays)

14:35 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends)

14:55 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends) Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekdays)

15:15 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends) Avatar: the Last Airbender (Weekdays)

15:25 RoboRoach (Weekends)

15:40 The Legend of Korra (Weekdays)

15:45 RoboRoach (Weekends)

16:00 Max Steel (Weekdays)

16:05 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends)

16:25 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Weekdays)

16:30 Breadwinners (Weekends)

16:45 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Weekdays)

16:55 Danny Phantom (Weekends)

17:10 Fanboy and Chum Chum (Weekdays)

17:15 Danny Phantom (Weekends)

17:30 Fanboy and Chum Chum (Weekdays)

17:40 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Weekends) Robot and Monster (Weekdays)

18:00 Avatar: The Last Airbender (Weekends)

18:05 RoboRoach (Weekdays)

18:25 The Legend of Korra (Weekends) Breadwinners (Weekdays)

18:50 Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekends) Yu-Gi-Oh! (Weekdays)

19:10 Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekends) The Legend of Korra (Weekdays)

19:30 Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekdays)

19:35 Supah Ninjas (Weekends)

19:55 Bucket & Skinner’s Epic Adventures (Weekends) The Troop (Weekdays)

20:15 Max and Shred (Weekends) Supah Ninjas (Weekdays)

20:40 Wingin It

21:00 El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera

21:25 T.U.F.F. Puppy

21:50 Totally Spies

22:10 Totally Spies

22:30 Danny Phantom

22:55 Danny Phantom

23:15 Danny Phantom

23:40 My Life as a Teenage Robot

00:00 My Life as a Teenage Robot

00:25 The Angry Beavers

00:45 The Angry Beavers

1:10 CatDog

1:30 CatDog

1:55 Catscratch

2:20 Catscratch

2:40 My Life as a Teenage Robot

3:05 My Life as a Teenage Robot

3:25 The Angry Beavers

3:50 The Angry Beavers

4:10 AAAHH!!! Real Monsters

4:35 AAAHH!!! Real Monsters


MOD EDIT: @shoohorn Your list was a bit too long that it counts as an irritating posting style, so I put them under a spoiler tag.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Red Arrow

ça va nog wel
Joined
Oct 22, 2012
Messages
16,337
Location
Belgium
For You Red Arrow :)
Nick Jr. NL/FL Schedule for 3/10/15 - 9/10/15

6:00 Wanda and the Alien

6:05 Zack and Quack (6:10 on Weekdays)

6:20 Dora and Friends: Into the City!

6:45 Blaze and the Monster Machines

7:10 Paw Patrol

7:35 Dora the Explorer

8:00 Dora the Explorer

8:25 Little Charmers

8:35 Tickety Toc

8:45 Paw Patrol

8:55 Bubble Guppies

9:20 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

9:35 Roary the Racing Car

9:45 Team Umizoomi

10:15 Louie (X2?)

10:25 Ni Hao, Kai-lan

10:50 Olive the Ostrich

10:55 Olive the Ostrich

11:00 Max & Ruby

11:15 Wanda and the Alien

11:25 Go Diego Go!

11:50 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

12:00 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

12:15 Bubble Guppies

12:40 Zack and Quack

12:50 Team Umizoomi

13:15 Tickety Toc

13:40 Peppa Pig (Weekends) Louie (Weekdays)

13:45 Peppa Pig (Weekends) Louie (Weekdays)

13:50 Louie

13:55 Louie (Weekends) Olive the Ostrich (Weekdays)

14:00 Olive the Ostrich

14:05 Olive the Ostrich (Weekends) Paw Patrol (Weekdays)

14:15 Olive the Ostrich (Weekends) Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom (Weekdays)

14:20 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom (Weekdays)

14:40 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Dora the Explorer (Weekdays)

15:05 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Max & Ruby (Weekdays)

15:15 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends) Tickety Toc (Weekdays)

15:25 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends) Little Charmers (Weekdays)

15:40 Wanda and the Alien

15:50 Dora and Friends: into the City!

16:15 Dora and Friends: Into the City! (Weekends) 16:00 Bubble Guppies (Weekdays)

16:40 Blaze and the Monster Machines (Weekends) Dora and Friends: Into the City (Weekdays)

16:50 Paw Patrol (Weekdays)

17:00 Blaze and the Monster Machines

17:25 Zack and Quack

17:35 Dora the Explorer

18:00 Wanda and the Alien

18:10 Zack and Quack

18:20 Dora and Friends: Into the City

18:45 Blaze and the Monster Machines

19:10 Paw Patrol

19:35 Dora the Explorer

20:00 Dora the Explorer

20:25 Little Charmers

20:35 Tickety Toc

20:45 Paw Patrol

20:55 Bubble Guppies

21:20 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

21:35 Roary the Racing Car

21:45 Team Umizoomi

22:10 Louie

22:15 Louie

22:25 Ni Hao, Kai-lan

22:50 Olive The Ostrich

22:55 Olive the Ostrich

23:00 Max & Ruby

23:15 Wanda and the Alien

23:25 Go Diego Go!

23:50 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

00:00 Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom

00:15 Bubble Guppies

00:40 Zack and Quack

00:50 Team Umizoomi

1:15 Tickety Toc

1:40 Peppa Pig (Weekends) Louie (Weekdays)

1:45 Peppa Pig (Weekends) Louie (Weekdays)

1:50 Louie (Weekends) Olive the Ostrich (Weekdays)

1:55 Louie (Weekends)

2:00 Olive the Ostrich

2:05 Olive the Ostrich (Weekends) Paw Patrol (Weekdays)

2:15 Olive the Ostrich (Weekends) Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom (Weekdays)

2:20 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom (Weekdays)

2:40 Paw Patrol (Weekends) Dora the Explorer (Weekdays)

3:00 Max & Ruby (Weekdays)

3:05 Power Hour Paw Patrol (Weekends)

3:15 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends)

3:25 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends) Tickety Toc (Weekdays)

3:40 Wanda and the Alien (Weekends) Little Charmers (Weekdays)

3:50 Dora and Friends: Into the City (Weekends) Wanda and the Alien (Weekdays)

4:00 Bubble Guppies (Weekdays)

4:15 Dora and Friends: Into the City (Weekends)

4:25 Dora and Friends: Into the City (Weekdays)

4:40 Blaze and the Monster Machines (Weekends)

4:50 Paw Patrol (Weekdays)

5:00 Blaze And The Monster Machines

5:25 Zack and Quack

5:35 Dora the Explorer


NickToons NL/DE Schedule for 3/10/15 - 9/10/15

5:00 Rugrats

5:20 Hey Arnold!

5:45 Hey Arnold!

6:10 Chalkzone

6:30 Chalkzone

6:55 Yu-Gi-Oh!

7:15 Huntik: Secrets and Seekers (Weekends) Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Weekdays)

7:35 Huntik: Secrets and Seekers (Weekends) Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Weekdays)

8:00 B-Daman Crossfire (Weekends) Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Weekdays)

8:20 RoboRoach (Weekends) B-Daman Crossfire (Weekdays)

8:40 RoboRoach (Weekends) Planet Sheen (Weekdays)

9:05 Power Rangers MegaForce (Weekends) Planet Sheen (Weekdays)

9:25 Supah Ninjas (Weekends) Back at the Barnyard (Weekdays)

9:50 Supah Ninjas (Weekends) Back at the Barnyard (Weekdays)

10:00 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Weekdays)

10:10 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends)

10:20 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Weekdays)

10:35 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Weekends)

10:45 Totally Spies! (Weekdays)

10:55 Back at the Barnyard (Weekends)

11:05 Totally Spies (Weekdays)

11:20 Back at the Barnyard (Weekends)

11:30 Danny Phantom (Weekdays)

11:45 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Weekends)

11:50 Danny Phantom (Weekdays)

12:05 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (Weekends)

12:15 Avatar: The Last Airbender (Weekdays)

12:30 Planet Sheen (Weekends)

12:40 The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Weekdays)

12:50 Planet Sheen (Weekends)

13:00 The Angry Beavers (Weekdays)

13:15 Fanboy & Chum Chum (Weekends)

13:25 The Angry Beavers (Weekdays)

13:35 Fanboy & Chum Chum (Weekends

13:45 El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (Weekends) T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekdays)

14:10 El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (Weekends) T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekdays)

14:30 Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekdays)

14:35 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends)

14:55 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends) Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekdays)

15:15 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends) Avatar: the Last Airbender (Weekdays)

15:25 RoboRoach (Weekends)

15:40 The Legend of Korra (Weekdays)

15:45 RoboRoach (Weekends)

16:00 Max Steel (Weekdays)

16:05 T.U.F.F Puppy (Weekends)

16:25 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Weekdays)

16:30 Breadwinners (Weekends)

16:45 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Weekdays)

16:55 Danny Phantom (Weekends)

17:10 Fanboy and Chum Chum (Weekdays)

17:15 Danny Phantom (Weekends)

17:30 Fanboy and Chum Chum (Weekdays)

17:40 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Weekends) Robot and Monster (Weekdays)

18:00 Avatar: The Last Airbender (Weekends)

18:05 RoboRoach (Weekdays)

18:25 The Legend of Korra (Weekends) Breadwinners (Weekdays)

18:50 Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekends) Yu-Gi-Oh! (Weekdays)

19:10 Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekends) The Legend of Korra (Weekdays)

19:30 Power Rangers Megaforce (Weekdays)

19:35 Supah Ninjas (Weekends)

19:55 Bucket & Skinner’s Epic Adventures (Weekends) The Troop (Weekdays)

20:15 Max and Shred (Weekends) Supah Ninjas (Weekdays)

20:40 Wingin It

21:00 El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera

21:25 T.U.F.F. Puppy

21:50 Totally Spies

22:10 Totally Spies

22:30 Danny Phantom

22:55 Danny Phantom

23:15 Danny Phantom

23:40 My Life as a Teenage Robot

00:00 My Life as a Teenage Robot

00:25 The Angry Beavers

00:45 The Angry Beavers

1:10 CatDog

1:30 CatDog

1:55 Catscratch

2:20 Catscratch

2:40 My Life as a Teenage Robot

3:05 My Life as a Teenage Robot

3:25 The Angry Beavers

3:50 The Angry Beavers

4:10 AAAHH!!! Real Monsters

4:35 AAAHH!!! Real Monsters


MOD EDIT: @shoohorn Your list was a bit too long that it counts as an irritating posting style, so I put them under a spoiler tag.
I don't have Nick Jr or NickToons.

Also, Nick Jr NL and Nick Jr FL are two different feeds ;) for example: Nick Jr. NL is airing Peppa Pig on weekdays at 07:30 while Nick Jr. is airing Dora in that timeslot.

EDIT: My newspaper ''De Standaard'' is convinced that no one in Flanders wants to see something like Spike. I couldn't agree more.
 

NewBogus :)

You're fired!
Joined
Sep 6, 2013
Messages
4,362
Location
CE_PL
So a Nick Jr CEE split? Finally :)

Now.. will Germany also get this? Currently, they get the International feed

I have no idea, but probably the rest of the audiotracks (which are availible in Hotbird feed, will be copying into Astra 1 feed).
 

NewBogus :)

You're fired!
Joined
Sep 6, 2013
Messages
4,362
Location
CE_PL
Nick Jr. Europe was also launched on 2nd Viacom frequency in Astra 1 - 11973/V-(MPEG2) (official feed, so my apologize about version from 11739/V-(MPEG2), because there's a version for West Europe & Scandinavia) and is encrypted in Viaccess 5.0/Irdeto and Conax. No Polish Audiotrack in the Viacom's provider, so Nick Jr. CEE from Astra will be official.
 

Francisque

Well-Known Member
Joined
Mar 14, 2014
Messages
10,397
"CEE" which is more like Poland+Russia+MENA if I don't get wrong.. I don't think there are many contents in Romanian and Hungarian
Said that, they'll also need a further Polish sub-feed (unless Russia and the rest will get Polish ads, which I doubt), with a filler airing elsewhere instead of it.. so, we'll also get longer time slots, as a result.. at the moment it's just one or two promo between each show

Aw, yeah. I forgot about it. Any deets about date/schedule/press releases?
ATM, no.. but recently, we had a further confirmation of the upcoming launch; no further deeper info about it though
 

Checkerboard

THE HOME OF THE TOP TOON STARS
Joined
May 25, 2010
Messages
7,339
Location
Cartoon Headquarters
Saw a new Winx Club S7 promo.

November CEE Premieres:

Bella and the Bulldogs -> Episodes 101-113 (Sundays at 19:40)
Shimmer and Shine -> Episodes 103-111 (Monday to Friday at 08:45)
Sanjay & Craig -> Episodes 212-220 (Monday to Friday at 15:05)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles -> Episodes 314-324 (Sundays at 18:00)
The Thundermans -> Episodes 212-216 (Sundays at 19:15)
Henry Danger -> Episodes 114-117 (Sundays at 18:50)
Dora and Friends -> Episodes 116-118 (Fridays at 10:50)
Movie -> One Crazy Cruise (November 22nd at 16:45)
 
Last edited:

Checkerboard

THE HOME OF THE TOP TOON STARS
Joined
May 25, 2010
Messages
7,339
Location
Cartoon Headquarters
Nobody have anything to add? :D

I saw a promo for Ariana Grande Weekend and a teaser for Bella & Bulldogs.

Also check out these new idents...

They're from Nick Russia, but I wouldn't be surprised to see them on Nick CEE instead of those balloon idents at some point.
 

Simon Petrikov

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2014
Messages
1,059
Location
Algeirs , Algeria
This thread should be renamed "The Spongebob Fairy odd parents Ninja turtles thread" because nick is so dead they're relying on 90's shows to bring the channel back to what it was , Anyway I'm not here to express my hate to nickelodeon or Viacom .

Nickelodeon Arabia Continuity for this month of October

Special thanks to mohammed maher - egypt for recording this from the OSN Live App
 

Red Arrow

ça va nog wel
Joined
Oct 22, 2012
Messages
16,337
Location
Belgium
This thread should be renamed "The Spongebob Fairy odd parents Ninja turtles thread" because nick is so dead they're relying on 90's shows to bring the channel back to what it was , Anyway I'm not here to express my hate to nickelodeon or Viacom .

Nickelodeon Arabia Continuity for this month of October

Special thanks to mohammed maher - egypt for recording this from the OSN Live App
I used to say I only like 5 NickToons. (Kappa Mikey, Hey Arnold, Jimmy Neutron, Invader Zim and the first season of Spongebob)

A few years ago I rewatched Jimmy Neutron and seriously, the characters are so bland, I can't stand it anymore.
And a while ago I rewatched some Invader Zim, and that show turns out to be even worse.
So now I only like 3 Nicktoons...
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Spotlight

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

My alma mater will always break my heart. Just two yards away from the college football playoff.
No Toonami? No problem! I'm riffing JoJo: Stone Ocean on Twitter!

Streaker Prower wrote on ilpuyopuyo's profile.
If Litton purge didn’t affect The CW, what would be the 2021-2022 schedule for Vortexx on The CW
Still here, for better or for worse
Lord Decibel, along with the episode he debuted in, turns 5 years of age today! Check out my NewGrounds account for details: Today’s the Day; JOLLY DECIBEL DAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

NOTE: I go by a different name on NewGrounds, but once I become a supporter of the site, I’ll change my username on there.

Featured Posts

Top