superkeegan9100
YTPer, Cartoon Analyst, Artist
inb4 Praise Petey either gets renewed or cancelled
I hope it will get renewed.inb4 Praise Petey either gets renewed or cancelled
Why are they skipping Hotel Transylvania 2???31 Nights of Halloween The "31 Nights of Halloween" Schedule | Freeform Updates
Sunday, Oct. 1
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Mrs. Doubtfire"
10:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Scared Shrekless"
10:40 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown"
12:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween"
2:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Haunted Mansion" (2003)
4:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas"
6:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
8:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
10:50 p.m. EDT/ PDT – "Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation"
1:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic"
Monday, Oct. 2
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror"
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween"
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches"
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches Too"
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Shrek Forever After"
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation"
12:00-2:00 a.m EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror " episodes
Tuesday, Oct. 3
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic"
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Twilight: Special Edition"
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: New Moon"
5:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
7:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Cruella"
12:00-2:00 a.m EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Wednesday, Oct. 4
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: New Moon"
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: Eclipse"
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Haunted Mansion" (2003)
6:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" marathon
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown"
Thursday, Oct. 5
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: Eclipse"
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1"
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The House with a Clock in Its Walls"
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Monsters, Inc." (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Monsters University" (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge"
Friday, Oct. 6
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1"
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2"
3:30-11:00 p.m EDT/PDT – "Family Guy" episodes
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Little Shop of Horrors" (1986)
Saturday, Oct. 7
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "ZOMBIES" – Freeform Premiere
9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "ZOMBIES 2" – Freeform Premiere
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Scared Shrekless"
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Shrek Forever After"
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas"
3:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Addams Family" (1991)
9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Addams Family Values"
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The House with a Clock in Its Walls"
Sunday, Oct. 8
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Scared Shrekless"
7:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Shrek Forever After"
9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The House with a Clock in Its Walls"
12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
2:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children"
5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Addams Family" (1991)
7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Addams Family Values"
9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Craft" (1996)
Monday, Oct. 9
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children"
1:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Bewitched" (2005)
3:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Craft" (1996)
6:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
8:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Maleficent: Mistress of Evil"
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Tuesday, Oct. 10
10:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy" episodes
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Twilight: Special Edition"
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: New Moon"
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown"
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge"
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Wednesday, Oct. 11
10:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy" episodes
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1"
3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2"
6:00-11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" marathon
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Ready or Not"
Thursday, Oct. 12
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1"
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2"
3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Mrs. Doubtfire"
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Toy Story of TERROR!" (Disney-Pixar)
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation"
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches"
Friday, Oct. 13
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Toy Story of TERROR!" (Disney-Pixar)
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas"
12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Haunted Mansion" (2003)
2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation"
6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – TBA
10:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – TBA
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches Too"
Saturday, Oct. 14
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Mrs. Doubtfire"
10:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Monsters Vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space"
10:40 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children"
1:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: Pop 'N Knowledge Edition"
3:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus: Pop 'N Knowledge Edition"
5:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Incredibles" (Disney-Pixar)
8:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Incredibles 2" (Disney-Pixar)
10:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
1:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy" episodes
Sunday, Oct. 15
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children"
10:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches"
12:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches Too"
2:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Haunted Mansion" (2003)
4:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
6:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
8:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Cruella"
11:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween"
Monday, Oct. 16 – DISNEY 100
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Spider-Man" (2002)
1:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Spider-Man 2" (2004)
4:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween"
6:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Monsters, Inc." (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Monsters University" (Disney-Pixar)
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Tuesday, Oct. 17
10:30 am. EDT/PDT – "Spider-Man 2" (2004)
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Spider-Man 3" (2007)
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Shrek Forever After"
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Toy Story of TERROR!" (Disney-Pixar)
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Wednesday, Oct. 18
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown"
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge"
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown High"
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Toy Story of TERROR!" (Disney-Pixar)
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
7:00-11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" marathon
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Thursday, Oct. 19
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Little Shop of Horrors" (1986)
12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Mrs. Doubtfire"
3:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children"
6:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
8:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Sorcerer's Apprentice" (2010)
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Little Shop of Horrors" (1986)
Friday, Oct. 20
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children"
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Bewitched" (2005)
3:30-8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy" episodes
8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Aladdin" (2019)
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Bewitched" (2005)
Saturday, Oct. 21
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches"
9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches Too"
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "ZOMBIES"
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "ZOMBIES 2"
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Haunted Mansion" (2003)
5:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation"
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Little Shop of Horrors" (1986)
1:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy"
Sunday, Oct. 22
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown"
9:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge"
11:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown High"
1:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Return to Halloweentown"
3:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
5:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation"
7:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Encanto" – Freeform Premiere
9:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
11:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Shrek Forever After"
Monday, Oct. 23
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "ZOMBIES"
12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches"
2:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Twitches Too"
4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Shrek Forever After"
6:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Tuesday, Oct. 24
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy"
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Frankenweenie" (2012)
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children"
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
6:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas"
7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Cruella"
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Wednesday, Oct. 25
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy" episodes
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children"
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Bewitched" (2005)
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Craft" (1996)
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween"
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Haunted Mansion" (2003)
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Thursday, Oct. 26
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy" episodes
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Bewitched" (2005)
1:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Craft" (1996)
4:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween"
6:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Maleficent: Mistress of Evil"
8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Friday, Oct. 27
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Amazing Spider-Man" (2012)
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Amazing Spider-Man 2" (2014)
4:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy" episodes
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Saturday, Oct. 28
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown"
9:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge"
11:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Halloweentown High"
1:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Frankenweenie" (2012)
3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Shrek Forever After"
5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Monsters, Inc." (Disney-Pixar)
7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Monsters University" (Disney-Pixar)
9:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
11:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
Sunday, Oct. 29
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "ZOMBIES"
9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "ZOMBIES 2"
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Shrek Forever After"
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Scared Shrekless"
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas" 30th Anniversary
3:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Haunted Mansion" (2003)
5:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Addams Family" (1991)
9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Addams Family Values"
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Craft" (1996)
Monday, Oct. 30
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Craft" (1996)
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Addams Family" (1991)
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Addams Family Values"
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation"
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
Tuesday, Oct. 31
10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Family Guy"
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "The Haunted Mansion" (2003)
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas"
4:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania"
6:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation"
8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – "Hocus Pocus"
12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – "The Simpson: Treehouse of Horror" episodes
What's with Freeform airing Family Guy during a Disney-themed programing block30 Days of Disney is returning this November! That being said, here is Freeform's 30 Days of Disney schedule:
Wednesday November 1st
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm Family Guy
12:30pm Ice Age: Collision Course
2:30pm Inside Out
4:30pm Shrek Forever After
6:30pm Mulan (1998)
8:30pm Coco
Thursday November 2nd
10:30am Ice Age: Collision Course
12:30pm Shrek Forever After
2:30pm Rio
4:30pm Rio 2
6:30pm Zootopia
9:00pm The Lion King (1994)
Friday November 3rd
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm Family Guy
12:30pm Family Guy
1:00pm The Pacifier
3:00pm Mrs. Doubtfire
6:00pm Home Alone
8:30pm Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Saturday November 4th
7:00am Ron's Gone Wrong
9:30am The Game Plan
12:05pm A Bug's Life
4:15pm Aladdin (1992)
6:20pm Moana
8:50pm Mulan (2020)
11:30pm The Princess Bride
Sunday November 5th
7:00am Meet the Robinsons
9:00am Tarzan
11:00am Tangled
1:05pm Brave
3:10pm The Incredibles
5:50pm Incredibles 2
8:30pm Captain Marvel (Freeform premiere)
11:30pm Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
Monday November 6th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am The Peanuts Movie
1:00pm The Princess & the Frog
3:00pm Freaky Friday (2003)
5:00pm Captain Marvel
8:00pm The Parent Trap (1998)
Tuesday November 7th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm Family Guy
12:30pm Family Guy
1:00pm Family Guy
1:30pm A Dog's Way Home
3:30pm The Lion King (2019)
6:00pm Home Alone
8:30pm Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Wednesday November 8h
10:30am Wonder
1:10pm Home Alone
3:40pm Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
6:20pm The Santa Clause
8:30pm The Santa Clause 2
Thursday November 9th
10:30am The Kid Who Would Be King
1:10pm Ron's Gone Wrong
3:40pm Wreck-It Ralph
5:45pm Ralph Breaks the Internet
8:20pm Free Guy (Freeform premiere)
Friday November 10th
10:30am Free Guy
1:00pm Family Guy
1:30pm Family Guy
2:00pm Family Guy
2:30pm Free Guy
5:10pm National Treasure
8:20pm National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Saturday November 11th
7:00am Spider-Man (2002)
9:30am Spider-Man 2
12:30pm Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl
3:45pm Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
7:00pm Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
10:45pm Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Sunday November 12th
7:00am The Simpsons
7:30am The Simpsons
8:00am The Simpsons
8:30am Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
10:30am Ice Age: The Meltdown
12:30pm Ice Age: Collision Course
2:30pm The Jungle Book (2016)
5:00pm Ratatouille
7:40pm Encanto
9:50pm Hotel Transylvania
11:55pm Spies in Disguise
Monday November 13th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm Jingle All the Way 2
2:00pm Ice Age: Collision Course
4:00pm Hotel Transylvania
6:00pm Home Alone
8:30pm Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Tuesday November 14th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm Family Guy
12:30pm Ice Age: Collision Course
2:30pm Early Man
4:30pm How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
7:00pm Toy Story
9:00pm Toy Story 2
Wednesday November 15th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
2:30pm Gnomeo & Juliet
4:30pm The Angry Birds Movie 2
6:30pm Toy Story 3
9:00pm Toy Story 4
Thursday November 16th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm Family Guy
12:30pm Family Guy
1:00pm Family Guy
1:30pm The Angry Birds Movie 2
3:35pm Spies in Disguise
5:40pm The Incredibles
8:20pm Incredibles 2
Friday November 17th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am The Princess Bride
2:00pm Love the Coopers
4:30pm The Santa Clause
6:30pm The Santa Clause 2
9:00pm The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
Saturday November 18th
7:00am Love the Coopers
9:30am The Parent Trap (1998)
12:35pm The Princess Diaries
3:15pm The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
5:55pm Aladdin (2019)
9:00pm Jungle Cruise (Freeform premiere)
12:00am Shrek Forever After
Sunday November 19th
7:00am Gnomeo & Juliet
9:00am Shrek Forever After
11:05am Enchanted
1:40pm Aladdin (1992)
3:45pm The Princess & the Frog
5:50pm The Little Mermaid (1989)
7:50pm Beauty & the Beast (1991)
9:55pm Tangled
12:05am Pocahontas
Monday November 20th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am The Amazing Spider-Man
2:00pm The Amazing Spider-Man 2
5:10pm National Treasure
8:20pm National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Tuesday November 21st
10:30am The Kid Who Would Be King
1:00pm Rio
3:00pm Rio 2
5:00pm Ice Age: Collision Course
7:00pm Mulan (1998)
9:00pm The Lion King (1994)
Wednesday November 22nd
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm Ice Age: Collision Course
2:00pm The Princess Bride
4:25pm Shrek Forever After
6:30pm Finding Nemo
9:00pm Finding Dory
Thursday November 23rd (Thanksgiving)
7:00am Turkey Drop
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Shrek Forever After
1:35pm Ratatouille
4:10pm The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:50pm Home Alone
8:20pm Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Friday November 24th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm Despicable Me
2:05pm Despicable Me 2
4:15pm Despicable Me 3
6:20pm Disney's A Christmas Carol
8:25pm How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
Saturday November 25th
7:00am Wonder
9:30am Despicable Me
11:35am Despicable Me 2
1:45pm Despicable Me 3
3:45pm Up
5:50pm How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
8:30pm Raya & the Last Dragon (Freeform premiere)
11:00pm Mrs. Doubtfire
Sunday November 26th
7:00am The Star
9:00am Mrs. Doubtfire
12:05pm Ron's Gone Wrong
2:40pm Zootopia
5:10pm The Santa Clause
7:20pm The Santa Clause 2
9:50pm The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
11:55pm Shrek Forever After
Monday November 27th (10th anniversary of Frozen)
10:30am The Simpsons
11:00am The Preacher's Wife
1:30pm The Princess Bride
3:55pm Shrek Forever After
5:55pm Frozen
8:25pm Frozen II
10:30pm Olaf's Frozen Adventure
Tuesday November 28th
10:30am The Simpsons
11:00am The Peanuts Movie
1:00pm The Emperor's New Groove
3:00pm Despicable Me
5:00pm Despicable Me 2
7:00pm Despicable Me 3
9:00pm WALL-E
Wednesday November 29th
10:30am Family Guy
11:00am Family Guy
11:30am Family Guy
12:00pm Despicable Me
2:05pm Despicable Me 2
4:15pm Despicable Me 3
6:20pm Coco
8:50pm Encanto
Thursday November 30th
10:30am Jingle All the Way
12:30pm Jingle All the Way 2
2:30pm The Star
4:30pm The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
6:30pm The Little Mermaid (1989)
8:30pm Moana
Shrek is funnier as a decision for this.What's with Freeform airing Family Guy during a Disney-themed programing block
Because nothing says the magic of Disney better than Family Guy.What's with Freeform airing Family Guy during a Disney-themed programing block
Family Guy is NOT Disney Magic! 20th Television, Searchlight, and 20th Century Studios need to be sold off from Disney because that purchase only works well for streaming and not for linear TV and theatrical cinema. Maybe FG needs to do a joke that will lead to Disney selling said assets, like a very controversial one that targets Disney very negatively!Because nothing says the magic of Disney better than Family Guy.
That was a joke...Family Guy is NOT Disney Magic! 20th Television, Searchlight, and 20th Century Studios need to be sold off from Disney because that purchase only works well for streaming and not for linear TV and theatrical cinema. Maybe FG needs to do a joke that will lead to Disney selling said assets, like a very controversial one that targets Disney very negatively!
Not a good one IMO.That was a joke...
You can look into YouTube Live TV or Hulu Live TV.Well Looks like I can't watch 30 Days of Disney on Freeform this year because I have Spectrum and they no longer carry it. And I don't think I'm going to be switching back to DirecTV, Which I had been using for the first 15 Years of my Life starting in 2006 (I think my Mom and Dad switched to DirecTV during the time my mother was waiting for the arrival of me into his life)
At least "Good Trouble" of all those shows will get an ending.It's Freeform , so guess what happens in this post. You don't win anything.
Good Trouble, which lasted longer than your average Freeform Series and Cruel Summer have been canceled.