Gargoyles Animation Studios Guide

Latest News & Videos

Classic Speedy

Yup.
Staff member
Moderator
Reporter
May 13, 2003
40,610
0
83
Original series:
1: Awakening Part 1: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Studio Fuga, Light Foot, Takahashi Production
2: Awakening Part 2: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio Fuga, Thai Wang Film Productions
3: Awakening Part 3: Tama Production, Jade Animation, Studio Fuga
4: Awakening Part 4: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Studio Fuga, Light Foot, Takahashi Production
5: Awakening Part 5: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Studio Fuga, Light Foot, Takahashi Production
6: The Thrill of the Hunt: Animal-ya, Jade Animation
7: Temptation: Tama Production, Jade Animation
8: Deadly Force: Animal-ya, Jade Animation
9: Enter Macbeth: Wang Film Productions
10: The Edge: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Studio Fuga, Light Foot, Takahashi Production
11: Long Way to Morning: Sunwoo Animation
12: Her Brother’s Keeper: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Jade Animation
13: Reawakening: Tama Production, Jade Animation
14: Leader of the Pack: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
15: Metamorphosis: Sunwoo Animation
16: Legion: Sunwoo Animation
17: A Lighthouse in the Sea of Time: Sunwoo Animation
18: The Mirror: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Jade Animation
19: The Silver Falcon: Tama Production, Jade Animation
20: Eye of the Beholder: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
21: Vows: Saerom Animation
22: City of Stone Part 1: Koko Enterprises
23: City of Stone Part 2: Koko Enterprises
24: City of Stone Part 3: Koko Enterprises
25: City of Stone Part 4: Koko Enterprises
26: High Noon: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
27: Outfoxed: Hong Ying Animation
28: Revelations: Tama Production, Jade Animation
29: Double Jeopardy: Animal-ya, Morning Sun Animation
30: Upgrade: Koko Enterprises, Seoul Movie
31: Protection: Saerom Animation
32: The Cage: Toon City, Moving Images International
33: The Price: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
34: Avalon Part 1: Koko Enterprises, Dong Yang Animation
35: Avalon Part 2: Koko Enterprises, Anima Sam Won
36: Avalon Part 3: Koko Enterprises, Seoul Movie
37: Shadows of the Past: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
38: Heritage: Sun Min Co.
39: Kingdom: Toon City, Moving Images International
40: Monsters: Hong Ying Animation
41: Golem: Animal-ya, Morning Sun Animation
42: Sanctuary: Hahn Shin Corporation
43: M.I.A.: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
44: Grief: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
45: The Hound of Ulser: Tama Production, Jade Animation
46: Walkabout: Koko Enterprises, Dong Yang Animation
47: Mark of the Panther: Koko Enterprises, Anima Sam Won
48: Pendragon: Sunwoo Animation
49: Eye of the Storm: Sun Min Co.
50: The New Olympians: Sunwoo Animation
51: The Green: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
52: Sentinel: Koko Enterprises, Dong Yang Animation
53: Bushido: Tama Production, Jade Animation
54: Cloud Fathers: Koko Enterprises
55: III Met My Moonlight: Animal-ya, Morning Sun Animation
56: Future Tense: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
57: The Gathering Part 1: Koko Enterprises, Dong Yang Animation
58: The Gathering Part 2: Koko Enterprises, Seoul Movie
59: Vendettas: Koko Enterprises, Anima Sam Won
60: Turf: Sunwoo Animation
61: The Reckoning: Koko Enterprises, Anima Sam Won
62: Possession: Koko Enterprises, Dong Yang Animation
63: Hunter’s Moon Part 1: Animal-ya, Morning Sun Animation
64: Hunter’s Moon Part 2: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation
65: Hunter’s Moon Part 3: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Nakamura Production, Studio CATS, Studio Robin, Light Foot, Takahashi Production, Jade Animation

Goliath Chronicles: (all have pre-production by Nelvana)
1: The Journey: Hanho Heung-Up
2: Ransom: Akom
3: Runaways: Hanho Heung-Up
4: Broadway Goes to Hollywood: Akom
5: A Bronx Tail: Hanho Heung-Up
6: The Dying of the Light: Akom
7: And Justice for All: Hanho Heung-Up
8: Genesis Undone: Akom
9: Generations: Hanho Heung-Up
10: For It May Come True: Akom
11: To Serve Mankind: Akom
12: Seeing Isn’t Believing: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
13: Angels in the Night: Walt Disney Animation Japan, Jade Animation
 

Similar threads


Spotlight

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

Happy 51st Birthday to MCU Ant-Man's Paul Rudd
Happy 24th Birthday to Bunk'd star Miranda May
Happy 22nd Birthday to Bunk'd and Jessie's Peyton R. List
Happy Birthday to the great Akira Toriyama!
Today, variety in my country's Cartoon Network's schedule has died.
I'm Planning to make a New Qubo schedule With Several New and Returning Shows (With one of them being Jacob Two-Two), No Paid Programming and the Return of the 4 hour Marathons.
Today marks the 10th Year Anniversary of Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated and the 7th Year Anniversary of its series finale. It ended up becoming my favorite adaptation of the Scooby-Doo Franchise and found out about Lewis Black by name (I had heard his voice in some earlier shows).