Fantasy Disney XD/Toon Disney Schedule Thread

Latest News & Videos

Sep 6, 2015
4,151
0
113
Yeah since the schedule currently isn't bad but just wanted to share, but if you like join along:
(Yes there was a previous Toon Disney shedule but hasn't used in a while.)
 
Sep 6, 2015
4,151
0
113
Monday-Tuesday; Friday

6a Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
6:30a Boyster
7a Camp Lakebottom
7:30a Ultimate Spider-Man
8a Phineas and Ferb
8:30a Phineas and Ferb
9a Fish Hooks
9:30a Fish Hooks
10a The 7D
10:30a Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
11a DuckTales
11:30a Goof Troop
12p House of Mouse
12:30p Lilo and Stitch: The Series
1p Lilo and Stitch: The Series
1:30p Wander Over Yonder
2p Wander Over Yonder
2:30p Doraemon
3p Kim Possible
3:30p Kim Possible
4p Gravity Falls
4:30p Gravity Falls
5pYo-Kai Watch
5:30p Doraemon
6p Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
6:30p Phineas and Ferb
7p Phineas and Ferb
7:30pThe 7D
Primetime:MON
8p Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
8:30p Star vs. the Forces of Evil
9p Gravity Falls
9:30p Pickle and Peanut
10pRandy Cunningham 9th Grade Ninja
10:30p Phineas and Ferb
Primetime:TUE
8p The 7D
8:30p Wander Over Yonder
9p Wander Over Yonder
9:30p Pickle and Peanut
10p Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
10:30p Phineas and Ferb
Primetime: FRI
8p Wander Over Yonder
8:30p Wander Over Yonder
9p Mickey Mouse
9:30p Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
10p Star vs. the Forces of Evil
10:30p Star vs. the Forces of Evil

11p Boyster
11:30p American Dragon: Jake Long
12a Motorcity
12:30a Aaron Stone
1a I'm In the Band
1:30a I'm In the Band
2a Pair of Kings
2:30a Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
3a Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
3:30a The Replacements
4a The Proud Family
4:30a The Proud Family
5a The Emperor's New School
5:30a Recess
Wednesday-Thursday
6a The 7D
6:30a The 7D
7a Star Wars Rebels
7:30a Avenger's Assemble
8a Gravity Falls
8:30a Gravity Falls
9a Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
9:30a Doraemon
10a Doraemon
10:30a Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
11a Boyster
11:30a The 7D
12p Phineas and Ferb
12:30p Chip 'N Dale Rescue Rangers
1p Chip 'N Dale Rescue Rangers
1:30p Recess
2p Pepper Ann
2:30p Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
3p Zeke and Luther
3:30p Kickin' It
4p Kickin' It
4:30p Kirby Buckets
5p Kirby Buckets
5:30p Lab Rats: Bionic Island
6p Mighty Med
6:30p Mighty Med
7p Gamer's Guide
7:30p Gamer's Guide
8p Mighty Med
8:30p Kirby Buckets
9p Gamer's Guide
9:30p Lab Rats: Bionic Island
10p Gaming Show (In My Parent's Garage)
10:30p Kick Buttowski
11p Kick Buttowski
1130p Fish Hooks
12a Doctor Who
1a Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
1:30a Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
2a Wander Over Yonder
2:30a Mickey Mouse
3a Doraemon
3:30a The 7D
4a Gravity Falls
4:30a Gravity Falls
5a Star vs. the Forces of Evil
5:30a Star vs. the Forces of Evil
Saturday
6a Darkwing Duck
6:30a Darkwing Duck
7a Recess
7:30a The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
8a Aladdin
8:30a Timon and Pumbaa
9a Gravity Falls
9:30a Gravity Falls
10a Wander Over Yonder
10:30a The 7D
11a Doraemon
11:30a Mickey Mouse
12p Star vs. the Forces of Evil
12:30p Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
1p Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
1:30p Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
2p Star vs. the Forces of Evil
2:30p Star vs. the Forces of Evil
3p Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
3:30p Phineas and Ferb
4p Phineas and Ferb
4:30p Phineas and Ferb
5p Wander Over Yonder
5:30p Wander Over Yonder
6p Pickle and Peanut
6:30p The 7D
7p Gravity Falls
7:30p Gravity Falls
8p Ultimate Spider-Man
8:30p Ultimate Spider-Man
9p Doctor Who
10p Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
10:30p Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
11p Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
11:30p Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
12a Star vs. the Forces of Evil
12:30a Wander Over Yonder
1a Dave the Barbarian
1:30a Fillmore!
2a 101 Dalmatians
2:30a The 7D
3a Phineas and Ferb
3:30a Phineas and Ferb
4a Kick Buttowski
4:30a Mickey Mouse
5a Star vs. the Forces of Evil
5:30a Star vs. the Forces of Evil
Sunday
6a The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
6:30a Timon and Pumbaa
7a Goof Troop
7:30a Goof Troop
8a DuckTales
8:30a Darkwing Duck
9a Lilo and Stitch: The Series
9:30a Kim Possible
10a Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
10:30a Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
11a Mickey Mouse
11:30a Boyster
12pTaleSpin
12:30p TaleSpin
1p Gravity Falls
1:30p Gravity Falls
2p Kirby Buckets
2:30p Kirby Buckets
3p Lab Rats
3:30p Mighty Med
4p Mighty Med
4:30p Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
5p The 7D
5:30p The 7D
6p Ultimate Spider-Man
6:30p Ultimate Spider-Man
7p Avenger's Assemble
7:30p Ultimate Spider-Man
8p Guardians of the Galaxy
8:30p Star Wars Rebels
9p Doctor Who
10p Avenger's Assemble
10:30p Ultimate Spider-Man
11p Guardians of the Galaxy
11:30p Avenger's Assemble
12a Star Wars Rebels
12:30a Randy Cunningham 9th Grade Ninja
1a DuckTales
1:30a DuckTales
2a Chip 'N Dale Rescue Rangers
2:30a American Dragon: Jake Long
3aLloyd in Space
3:30a Fish Hooks
4aThe Emperor's New School
4:30a The Emperor's New School
5a The Little Mermaid
5:30a Jungle Cubs

 
Last edited:
Feb 8, 2014
131
0
18
25
Rochester, MI, Usa
This is a great idea. I'd rather call mine "Toon Disney Blend". It should have a mix of both old and new Disney shows. So, I'll have "Darkwing Duck", "Goof Troop", Gravity Falls", "Kick Buttowski", "Bonkers", "Shnookums and Meat", "Wander Over Yonder", "Timon and Pumbaa", the new "Mickey Mouse" cartoons, and "Aladdin: The Series" all on that channel.
 

shoohorn

Banned
Apr 29, 2015
437
0
28
USA
What about the Weekenders, Kim Possible, American Dragon Jake Long, Dave The Barbarian, Recess, Lilo & Stitch, Lizzie McGuire, And the Buzz on Maggie?
 

ZukoFan

Member
Sep 15, 2015
141
0
18
60
Thank you shoohorn for the Weekenders shoutout! Many seem to have forgotten it but I absolutely adore that show :)

I also back all of the other shows you mentioned to be on the schedule. Buzz on Maggie got a lot of hate but actually wasn't half bad. I'd also ask for Even Stevens, Fillmore!, and Pepper Ann.

Does "The 7D" get any better? I didn't see much of it but what I did see didn't make too much of an impression on me.
 

Golden Geek

Gera Gera Po
Dec 31, 2013
1,290
0
63
United States
Fantasy afternoon comedy/anime block schedule:

4:00PM: Yokai Watch
4:30PM: Doraemon
5:00PM: Sgt. Frog (one segment)
5:15PM: Star vs. the Forces of Evil or The 7D's (one segment)
5:30PM: Stitch!
 

Lord Hater

Retired
Dec 29, 2014
2,164
0
63
I'm too lazy to post an entire schedule, but here are the premieres for fall 2015.

Monday:
8:00 pm Gravity Falls
8:30 pm Wander Over Yonder
9:00 pm Pickle & Peanut

Wednesday:
8:00 pm Lab Rats: Bionic Island
8:30 pm Kirby Buckets
9:00 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
9:30 pm Star Wars Rebels

Saturday:
8:00 pm Ultimate Spider-Man
8:30 pm Avengers Assemble
9:00 pm Guardians of the Galaxy

Weekdays:
5:00 pm Yo-Kai Watch

Weeknights:
12:00 am Boyster
12:30 am Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
 
Feb 15, 2015
246
0
18
Brownsville, Texas
Monday to Friday
6:00am: Yo-Kai Watch
6:30am: Doraemon
7:00am: The 7D
7:00am: Bill Nye the Science Guy (if Disney still has the rights for that, if not another airing of Doraemon)
7:30am: Schoolhouse Rock (new series!!!)
8:00am: Fillmore!
8:30am: Recess
9:00am: The Buzz on Maggie
9:30am: Lilo and Stitch
10:00am: Science Court
10:30am: Teamo Supremo
11:00am: American Dragon Jake Long
11:30am: The Replacements
12:00pm: The 7D
12:30pm: Disney XD Movie
2:00pm (if the movie is ninety minutes): Future-Worm! (shorts)
2:30pm: Pickle and Peanut
3:00pm: Wander Over Yonder
3:30pm: Gravity Falls
[on Tuesdays this is the premiere block 4:00pm: Doraemon
4:30pm: Yo-Kai Watch
5:00pm: Penn Zero: Part Time Hero
5:30pm: Star vs. the Forces of Evil
6:00pm: Star Wars Rebels
6:30pm: Pickle and Peanut
7:00pm: Gravity Falls
7:30pm: Wander Over Yonder]
8:00pm: Gaming Show
8:30pm: Disney XD Nighttime Movie
10:00pm (if the movie is ninety minutes): Lab Rats
10:30pm: Doctor Who
11:00pm: Mighty Med
12:00am to 6:00am: Anything that they want to burn off or Disney Channel reruns.

Weekends
6:00am: Marvel Universe
12:00pm to 6:00am: Live-Action
 

Moleoman

Well-Known Member
Jan 22, 2011
1,685
0
63
Poland
Here's my fantasy schedule of Disney XD's Polish feed (nobody said the fantasy schedules of international feeds cannot be posted :p)
(ALL TIMES ARE IN CET)
weekdays:
05:00 Dude, That's My Ghost!
05:15 Boyster
05:30 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
05:55 Phineas and Ferb
06:05 Wander Over Yonder
06:20 The 7D
06:35 Star vs. the Forces of Evil
06:50 Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
07:00 Star Wars Rebels
07:25 Ultimate Spider-Man
07:50 Avengers Assemble
08:15 Hulk vs. the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.
08:40 Kirby Buckets
09:05 Lab Rats
09:30 Mighty Med
09:55 Kickin' It
10:15 Crash and Bernstein
10:40 Phineas and Ferb
11:00 Pokemon the Series: XY
11:25 Strange Hill High (mon), Lanfeust Quest (tue), Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (Wed), Boyster (thu), Dude, That's My Ghost (fri)
11:50 Strange Hill High (mon), Lanfeust Quest (tue), Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (Wed), Boyster (thu), Dude, That's My Ghost (fri)
12:15 Camp Lakebottom
12:40 Nerds and Monsters
13:05 Max Steel
13:30 Lab Rats
13:55 Kickin' It
14:20 Crash and Bernstein
14:45 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
15:10 Phineas and Ferb
15:35 Gravity Falls
--------
MONDAY-THURSDAY

16:00 Max Steel
16:25 Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (mon), Guardians of the Galaxy (tue), Ultimate Spider-Man (wed), Avengers Assemble (thu)
16:50 Ultimate Spider-Man (mon), Avengers Assemble (tue), Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (wed), Guardians of the Galaxy (thu)
17:15 Star Wars Rebels
17:40 Phineas and Ferb (mon), Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (tue), The 7D (wed), Wander Over Yonder (thu)
18:05 Kirby Buckets
18:30 Mighty Med
18:55 Mickey Mouse

FRIDAY:
16:00 Star Wars Rebels
16:25 Pickle and Peanut
16:50 Star vs. the Forces of Evil
17:05 Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
17:30 Mighty Med
17:50 Kirby Buckets
18:15 Ultimate Spider-Man
18:40 Guardians of the Galaxy
------------------------
19:00 Kickin' It
19:25 Kickin' It
19:50 Crash and Bernstein
20:15 Gravity Falls
20:40 Phineas and Ferb
21:05 Phineas and Ferb
21:30 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
21:55 DuckTales (mon), Chip n' Dale: Rescue Rangers (tue), TaleSpin (wed), Darkwing Duck (thu), Hercules (fri)
22:20 DuckTales (mon), Chip n' Dale: Rescue Rangers (tue), TaleSpin (wed), Darkwing Duck (thu), Hercules (fri)
22:45 DuckTales (mon), Chip n' Dale: Rescue Rangers (tue), TaleSpin (wed), Darkwing Duck (thu), Hercules (fri)
23:10 DuckTales (mon), Chip n' Dale: Rescue Rangers (tue), TaleSpin (wed), Darkwing Duck (thu), Hercules (fri)
23:35 DuckTales (mon), Chip n' Dale: Rescue Rangers (tue), TaleSpin (wed), Darkwing Duck (thu), Hercules (fri)
00:00 Kickin' It
00:20 Lab Rats
00:45 Boyster
01:10 Darkwing Duck
01:35 Around the World With Willy Fog (if rights not avalaible, then it's House of Mouse)
02:00 My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (if rights not avalaible, then it's Goof Troop)
02:25 Phineas and Ferb
02:45 Phineas and Ferb
03:10 Fish Hooks
03:35 Gravity Falls
04:00 Pair of Kings
04:25 The Suite Life of Zack and Cody
04:50 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

weekends:
05:00 Wild Kratts (if rights not avalaible, then it's Dave the Barbarian)
05:25 Pokemon the Series: XY
05:50 The Buzz on Maggie
06:15 Phineas and Ferb
06:30 Star vs. the Forces of Evil
06:55 Mighty Med
07:20 Kirby Buckets
07:45 Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
08:00 Star Wars Rebels
08:25 Guardians of the Galaxy
08:50 Ultimate Spider-Man
09:15 Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.
09:40 Avengers Assemble
----------------
SATURDAY:

10:00 Star Wars Rebels
10:25 Pickle and Peanut
10:50 Star vs. the Forces of Evil
11:05 Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
11:30 Mighty Med
11:50 Kirby Buckets
12:15 Ultimate Spider-Man
12:40 Guardians of the Galaxy

SUNDAY:
10:00 Phineas and Ferb
10:25 Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
10:50 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
11:15 Star vs. the Forces of Evil
11:30 Nerds and Monsers
11:55 Wander Over Yonder
12:10 The 7D
12:35 Boyster
12:45 Packages from Planet X
--------------------------
13:00 Pokemon the Series: XY
13:20 Pokemon the Series: XY
13:45 Crash and Bernstein
14:10 Kickin' It
14:35 Lab Rats
15:00 Kirby Buckets
15:20 Mighty Med
15:45 Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
16:10 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
16:35 Wander Over Yonder
16:50 The 7D
17:00 Star Wars Rebels
17:25 Guardians of the Galaxy
17:50 Ultimate Spider-Man
18:15 Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.
18:40 Avengers Assemble
19:00 Phineas and Ferb
19:25 Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
19:50 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
20:15 Star vs. the Forces of Evil
20:30 Nerds and Monsers
20:55 Wander Over Yonder
21:10 The 7D
21:35 Boyster
21:45 Packages from Planet X
21:55 Aladdin (sat), The Legend of Tarzan (sun)
22:20 Aladdin (sat), The Legend of Tarzan (sun)
22:45 Aladdin (sat), The Legend of Tarzan (sun)
23:10 Aladdin (sat), The Legend of Tarzan (sun)
23:35 Aladdin (sat), The Legend of Tarzan (sun)
00:00 Mighty Med
00:20 Crash and Bernstein
00:45 I'm in the Band
01:10 Wander Over Yonder
01:35 Pretty Cure (if rights not avalaible, then it's DuckTales)
02:00 Pretty Cure (if rights not avalaible, then it's DuckTales)
02:25 Pretty Cure (if rights not avalaible, then it's DuckTales)
02:45 Pretty Cure (if rights not avalaible, then it's DuckTales)
03:10 Pretty Cure (if rights not avalaible, then it's DuckTales)
03:35 The Buzz on Maggie
04:00 Zeke and Luther
04:25 The Suite Life on Deck
04:50 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
 
Last edited:
Sep 6, 2015
4,151
0
113
made another one because too many Marathons: okay.
Monday-Friday
6:00 AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
6:30 AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
7:00 AM DuckTales
7:30 AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
8:00 AM Wander Over Yonder
8:30 AM Wander Over Yonder
9:00 AM Phineas and Ferb
9:30 AM Phineas and Ferb
10:00 AM Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
10:30 AM The 7D
11:00 AM The 7D
11:30 AM Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil
12:00 PM Doraemon
12:30 PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
1:00 PM Fish Hooks
1:30 PM Fish Hooks
2:00 PM Phineas and Ferb
2:30 PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
3:00 PM Boyster
3:30 PM Camp Lakebottom
4:00 PM Wander Over Yonder
4:30 PM Gravity Falls
5:00 PM Yo-Kai Watch
5:30 PM Doraemon
6:00 PM-8:00 PM MOVIE (Mon)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM Marathon (Tue-Fri)
6:00 PM Lab Rats: Bionic Island (Wed-Thu)
6:30 PM Lab Rats: Bionic Island (Wed-Thu)
7:00 PM Mighty Med (Wed-Thu)
7:30 PM Mickey Mouse (Wed-Thu)
Primetime Mon & Fri
8:00 PM Gravity Falls
8:30 PM Wander Over Yonder
9:00 PM Pickle and Peanut
9:30 PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
10:00 PM Ultimate Spider-Man
10:30 PM Star Wars Rebels
Primetime Tue
8:00 PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
8:30 PM The 7D
9:00 PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
9:30 PM Mickey Mouse
10:00 PM Ultimate Spider-Man
10:30 PM Star Wars Rebels
Primetime Wed-Thu
8:00 PM Kirby Buckets
8:30 PM Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Eveything /Mighty Med (Thu)
9:00 PM Lab Rats: Bionic Island
9:30 PM Star Wars Rebels
10:00 PM Gaming Show (In My Parent's Garage)
10:30 PM Mighty Med
Late Night
11:00 PM Gravity Falls/Kirby Buckets (Wed-Thu)
11:30 PM Gravity Falls/Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Eveything (Wed-Thu)
12:00 AM DuckTales/Goof Troop (Fri)
12:30 AM DuckTales/TaleSpin (Fri)
1:00 AM American Dragon: Jake Long/Timon and Pumbaa (Fri)
1:30 AM Kim Possible/Phineas and Ferb (Fri)
2:00 AM Brandy & Mr. Whiskers/Phineas and Ferb (Fri)
2:30 AM Lilo and Stitch: The Series/Fish Hooks (Fri)
3:00 AM The Emperor's New School/Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil (Fri)
3:30 AM Phineas and Ferb/Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (Fri)
4:00 AM Phineas and Ferb/Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (Fri)
4:30 AM Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja/Boyster (Fri)
5:00 AM Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil/Camp Lakebottom (Fri)
5:30 AM Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.
Saturday
6:00 AM Gravity Falls
6:30 AM Wander Over Yonder
7:00 AM DuckTales
7:30 AM Darkwing Duck
8:00 AM Goof Troop
8:30 AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
9:00 AM Yo-Kai Watch
9:30 AM Yo-Kai Watch
10:00 AM Doraemon
10:30 AM Gravity Falls
11:00 AM Gravity Falls
11:30 AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
12:00 PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
12:30 PM Pickle and Peanut
1:00 PM Phineas and Ferb
1:30 PM Phineas and Ferb
2:00 PM Pickle and Peanut
2:30 PM Wander Over Yonder
3:00 PM Gravity Falls
3:30 PM Gravity Falls
4:00 PM Pickle and Peanut
4:30 PM The 7D
5:00 PM The 7D
5:30 PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
6:00PM-8:00 PM Marathon
8:00 PM Wander Over Yonder
8:30 PM Gravity Falls
9:00 PM Ultimate Spider-Man
9:30 PM Guardians of the Galaxy
10:00 PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
10:30 PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
11:00 PM TaleSpin
11:30 PM Timon and Pumbaa
12:00 AM Phineas and Ferb
12:30 AM Phineas and Ferb
1:00 AM Kim Possible
1:30 AM The Proud Family
2:00 AM Recess
2:30 AM Lilo and Stitch: The Series
3:00 AM Phineas and Ferb
3:30 AM Phineas and Ferb
4:00 AM DuckTales
4:30 AM Darkwing Duck
5:00 AM Goof Troop
5:30 AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
Sunday
6:00 AM DuckTales
6:30 AM Darkwing Duck
7:00 AM Goof Troop
7:30 AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
8:00 AM Avengers Assemble
8:30 AM Ultimate Spider-Man
9:00 AM Star Wars Rebels
9:30 AM Guardians of the Galaxy
10:00 AM Brandy & Mr Whiskers
10:30 AM Recess
11:00 AM Kim Possible
11:30 AM The 7D
12:00 PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
12:30 PM Pickle and Peanut
1:00 PM Gravity Falls
1:30 PM Gravity Falls
2:00 PM Randy Cunningham 9th Grade Ninja
2:30 PM Randy Cunningham 9th Grade Ninja
3:00 PM Wander Over Yonder
3:30 PM Wander Over Yonder
4:00 PM Kickin' It
4:30 PM Mighty Med
5:00 PM Kirby Buckets
5:30 PM Kirby Buckets
6:00 PM Lab Rats
6:30 PM Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
7:00 PM Doraemon
7:30 PM Pickle and Peanut
8:00 PM Wander Over Yonder
8:30 PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil/ Mickey Mouse 8:45 PM
9:00 PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
9:30 PM The 7D
10:00 PM Doctor Who
11:00 PM Avengers Assemble
11:30 PM Ultimate Spider-Man
12:00 AM Star Wars Rebels
12:30 AM Phineas and Ferb
1:00 AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
1:30 AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
2:00 AM Wander Over Yonder
2:30 AM Wander Over Yonder
3:00 AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
3:30 AM Mickey Mouse
4:00 AM Randy Cunningham 9th Grade Ninja
4:00 AM Randy Cunningham 9th Grade Ninja
5:00 AM Phineas and Ferb
5:30 AM Phineas and Ferb
 
Last edited:

Lord Hater

Retired
Dec 29, 2014
2,164
0
63
Weekdays:
6:00 am Ultimate Spider-Man (x2)
7:00 am Avengers Assemble (x2)
8:00 am Guardians of the Galaxy
8:30 am Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.
9:00 am The 7D (x2)
10:00 am Phineas and Ferb (x2)
11:00 am Fish Hooks (x2)
12:00 pm Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
1:00 pm Doctor Who
2:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (x2)
3:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil (x2)
4:00 pm Mighty Med
4:30 pm Kickin' It
5:00 pm Yo-Kai Watch
5:30 pm Mickey Mouse
6:00 pm Gravity Falls (x2)
7:00 pm Wander Over Yonder (x2)
8:00 pm Gravity Falls (Kirby Buckets on Wed)
8:30 pm Pickle & Peanut (Lab Rats on Wed)
9:00 pm Wander Over Yonder (Gamer's Guide on Wed)
9:30 pm Star Wars Rebels
10:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
10:30 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
11:00 pm Phineas and Ferb (x2)

Weekends:
6:00 am Phineas and Ferb (x2)
7:00 am Fish Hooks
7:30 am Mickey Mouse
8:00 am The 7D (x2)
9:00 am Ultimate Spider-Man (x2)
10:00 am Avengers Assemble
10:30 am Guardians of the Galaxy
11:00 am Gravity Falls (x2)
12:00 pm Wander Over Yonder (x2)
1:00 pm Star Wars Rebels (x2)
2:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (x2)
3:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil (x2)
4:00 pm Lab Rats (x2)
5:00 pm Gamer's Guide
5:30 pm Kirby Buckets
6:00 pm Pickle & Peanut
6:30 pm Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales
7:00 pm Gravity Falls
7:30 pm Wander Over Yonder
8:00 pm Pickle & Peanut
8:30 pm Star Wars Rebels
9:00 pm Ultimate Spider-Man
9:30 pm Guardians of the Galaxy
10:00 pm Avengers Assemble
10:30 pm Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.
11:00 pm Doctor Who

Every night:
12:00 am Camp Lakebottom
12:30 am Boyster
1:00 am Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
1:30 am Doraemon
2:00 am The Emperor's New School
2:30 am Recess
3:00 am DuckTales
3:30 am Good Troop
4:00 am TaleSpin
4:30 am House of Mouse
5:00 am Kim Possible
5:30 am American Dragon: Jake Long
 

Lord Hater

Retired
Dec 29, 2014
2,164
0
63
Here is my lineup for a Retro Disney channel.

Weekdays
6:00 am Adventures of the Gummi Bears (x2)
7:00 am DuckTales (x2)
8:00 am Gargoyles (x2)
9:00 am Bear in the Big Blue House
9:30 am Jojo's Circus
10:00 am Stanley
10:30 am Rolie Polie Olie
11:00 am Higglytown Heroes
11:30 am The Koala Brothers
12:00 pm Chip n' Dale Rescue Rangers (x2)
1:00 pm Recess (x2)
2:00 pm Kim Possible (x2)
3:00 pm The Proud Family (x2)
4:00 pm Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
4:30 pm Dave the Barbarian
5:00 pm Lilo & Stitch (x2)
6:00 pm The Weekenders (x2)
7:00 pm House of Mouse (x2)
8:00 pm Filmore! (x2)
9:00 pm Jungle Cubs (x2)
10:00 pm Doug (x2)
11:00 pm The Emperor's New School (x2)
12:00 am Even Stevens (x2)
1:00 am Lizzie McGuire (x2)
2:00 am So Weird
2:30 am The Jersey
3:00 am That's So Raven (x2)
4:00 am Phil of the Future (x2)
5:00 am Good Troop (x2)

Weekends
6:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long (x2)
7:00 am The Little Mermaid (x2)
8:00 am Aladdin (x2)
9:00 am TaleSpin (x2)
10:00 am Darkwing Duck (x2)
11:00 am Pepper Ann (x2)
12:00 pm The Replacements (x2)
1:00 pm Kim Possible
1:30 pm The Buzz on Maggie
2:00 pm Hercules
2:30 pm The Weekenders
3:00 pm DuckTales (x2)
4:00 pm The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (x2)
5:00 pm That's So Raven (x2)
6:00 pm Phil of the Future (x2)
7:00 pm Spider-Man: The Animated Series (x2)
8:00 pm Spider-Man Unlimited (x2)
9:00 pm Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (x2)
10:00 pm Lilo & Stitch (x2)
11:00 pm Aladdin (x2)
12:00 am Dave the Barbarian (x2)
1:00 am So Wierd
1:30 am The Jersey
2:00 am The Famous Jett Jackson (x2)
3:00 am Flash Forward
3:30 am Mad Libs
4:00 am Brandy and Mr. Whiskers (x2)
5:00 am Timon and Pumbaa (x2)
 

Lord Hater

Retired
Dec 29, 2014
2,164
0
63
Here is my new schedule for Disney XD with more variety and less marathons.

Weekdays
6:00 am Ultimate Spider-Man (x2)
7:00 am Gravity Falls (x2)
8:00 am Wander Over Yonder (x2)
9:00 am Fish Hooks (x2)
10:00 am Phineas and Ferb (x2)
11:00 am The 7D (x2)
12:00 pm Avengers Assemble
12:30 pm Guardians of the Galaxy
1:00 pm Kickin' It
1:30 pm Mighty Med
2:00 pm Lab Rats (x2)
3:00 pm Kirby Buckets
3:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
4:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil (x2)
5:00 pm Yo-Kai Watch
5:30 pm Pickle & Peanut
6:00 pm Star Wars Rebels (x2)
7:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (x2)
8:00 pm Wander Over Yonder (Mon-Tues)/Kirby Buckets (Wed-Thurs)/Movie (Fri)
8:30 pm Pickle & Peanut (Mon-Tues)/Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (Wed-Thurs)/Movie (Fri)
9:00 pm Gravity Falls (Mon-Tues)/Lab Rats (Wed-Thurs)/Movie (Fri)
9:30 pm Star Vs. the Forces of Evil (Mon-Tues)/Star Wars Rebels (Wed-Thurs)/Mickey Mouse (Fri if needed)
10:00 pm Phineas and Ferb (x2)
11:00 pm Gravity Falls (x2)
12:00 am Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (x2)
1:00 am Doraemon
1:30 am Camp Lakebottom
2:00 am Boyster
2:30 am Yo-Kai Watch
3:00 am Crash & Bernstein (x2)
4:00 am Pair of Kings (x2)
5:00 am Zeke and Luther (x2)

Weekends
6:00 am Avengers Assemble (x2)
7:00 am Hulk and the Agents of SMASH
7:30 am Guardians of the Galaxy
8:00 am Ultimate Spider-Man (x2)
9:00 am Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
10:00 am Gravity Falls (x2)
11:00 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (x2)
12:00 pm Star Vs. the Forces of Evil (x2)
1:00 pm Wander Over Yonder (x2)
2:00 pm The 7D (x2)
3:00 pm Pickle & Peanut (x2)
4:00 pm Kirby Buckets (x2)
5:00 pm Lab Rats (x2)
6:00 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (x2)
7:00 pm Kickin' It (x2)
8:00 pm Mighty Med (x2)
9:00 pm Ultimate Spider-Man
9:30 pm Guardians of the Galaxy
10:00 pm Phineas and Ferb (x2)
11:00 pm Star Wars Rebels (x2)
12:00 am Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (x2)
1:00 am Doraemon
1:30 am Camp Lakebottom
2:00 am Boyster
2:30 am Yo-Kai Watch
3:00 am Crash & Bernstein (x2)
4:00 am Pair of Kings (x2)
5:00 am Zeke and Luther (x2)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Cartoon Ruler

Cartoon Ruler

Senior Member
Dec 11, 2011
4,348
0
113
Galloway, NJ
Here's my Disney XD schedule for winter 2016.

Weekdays:
6:00AM Ultimate Spider-Man
6:30AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
7:00AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
7:30AM Gravity Falls
8:00AM Star Wars Rebels
8:30AM Phineas and Ferb (x3)
10:00AM Wander Over Yonder (x2)
11:00AM The 7D (x2)
12:00PM Marvel's Avengers Assemble
12:30PM Ultimate Spider-Man
1:00PM Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
1:30PM Phineas and Ferb (x4)
3:30PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
4:00PM Pickle and Peanut
4:30PM Gravity Falls
5:00PM Yo-Kai Watch
5:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
6:00PM MOVIE (Mon) / Kirby Buckets (Tue-Fri)
6:30PM MOVIE (con't) (Mon) / Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (Tue-Fri)
7:00PM MOVIE (con't) (Mon) / Lab Rats (x2) (Tue-Fri)
8:00PM Gravity Falls (Mon) / Star vs. the Forces of Evil (Tue) / Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (Wed-Thu) / Star Wars Rebels (Fri)
8:30PM Wander Over Yonder (Mon-Tue) / Kirby Buckets (Wed-Thu) / Star Wars Rebels (Fri)
9:00PM Pickle and Peanut (Mon-Tue) / Lab Rats (Wed-Thu) / Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy (Fri)
9:30PM Kirby Buckets (Mon) / Gravity Falls (Tue) / Star Wars Rebels (Wed-Thu) / Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy (Fri)
10:00PM Gravity Falls (x2) (Mon-Thu) / Kirby Buckets (x2) (Fri)
11:00PM Ultimate Spider-Man (Mon-Thu) / Lab Rats (Fri)
11:30PM Star Wars Rebels (Mon-Thu) / Lab Rats (Fri)
12:00AM Mighty Med (x2)
1:00AM Kickin' It (x2)
2:00AM Wander Over Yonder
2:30AM Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (x2)
3:30AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
4:30AM Fish Hooks (x2)
5:30AM Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

Weekends:
6:00AM Wander Over Yonder
6:30AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
7:30AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
8:00AM Yo-Kai Watch (Sat) / Marvel's Avengers Assemble (Sun)
8:30AM Yo-Kai Watch (Sat) / Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy (Sun)
9:00AM The 7D (Sat) / Ultimate Spider-Man (Sun)
9:30AM The 7D (Sat) / Star Wars Rebels (Sun)
10:00AM Gravity Falls (x2)
11:00AM Pickle and Peanut
11:30AM MARATHON (x5)
2:00PM MARATHON (x5)
4:30PM MARATHON (x5)
7:00PM The 7D
7:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
8:00PM Pickle and Peanut
8:30PM Gravity Falls
9:00PM Ultimate Spider-Man
9:30PM Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy
10:00PM Star Wars Rebels
10:30PM Wander Over Yonder
11:00PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
11:30PM Pickle and Peanut
12:00AM Gravity Falls
12:30AM Ultimate Spider-Man
1:00AM Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy
1:30AM Star Wars Rebels
2:00AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
3:00AM Marvel's Avengers Assemble
3:30AM Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.
4:00AM Phineas and Ferb
4:30AM Fish Hooks (x2)
5:30AM Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
 
Sep 6, 2015
4,151
0
113
Fantasy Spring 2016
Monday-Friday
6:00 am DuckTales
6:03 am The New Adventures of Winnie the Poooh
7:00 am Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
7:30 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
8:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
8:30 am Boyster
9:00 am Wander Over Yonder
9:30 am The 7D
10:00 am The 7D
10:30 am Phineas and Ferb (x3)
12:00 pm Mickey Mouse| The Lion Guard (Fri)
12:30 pm Fish Hooks
1:00 pm Fish Hooks
1:30 pm Phineas and Ferb (x3)
3:00 pm Star Wars Rebels
3:30 pm Guardians of the Galaxy
4:00 pm Doraemon
4:30 pm Gravity Falls
5:00 pm Yo-Kai Watch
5:30 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
6:00 pm MOVIE (Mon)| Wander Over Yonder (Tue; Fri)| Kickin' It (Fri)
6:30 pm Pickle and Peanut (Tue; Fri)| Lab Rats: Bionic Island (Fri)
7:00 pm Mickey Mouse (Tue; Fri)| Kirby Buckets (Fri)
7:30 pm Phineas and Ferb (Tue; Fri)| Mighty Med (Fri)
Primetime Mon-Thu
8:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (Mon)| The 7D (Tue)| Kirby Buckets (Wed-Thu)
8:30 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil| Mickey Mouse (Tue)| Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (Wed-Thu)
9:00 pm Wander Over Yonder| Doraemon (Tue)| Lab Rats: Bionic Island (Wed-Thu)
9:30 pm Pickle and Peanut| Yo-Kai Watch (Tue)| Star Wars Rebels (Wed-Thu)
10:00 pm Gravity Falls (Mon-Tue)| Phineas and Ferb (Wed-Thu)
10:30 pm Gravity Falls (Mon-Tue)| Phineas and Ferb (Wed-Thu)
Primetime Fri
8 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (x3)
9:30 pm Wander Over Yonder (x3)
Late Night Mon-Thu
11:00 pm The New Adventures of Winnie the Poooh
11:30 pm The Little Mermaid
12:00 am DuckTales (x2)
1:00 am Goof Troop (x2)
2:00 am Timon and Pumbaa
2:30 am Darkwing Duck
3:00 am Pepper Ann
3:30 am Lloyd in Space
4:00 am Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
4:30 am Bonkers
5:00 am Recess (x2)
Late Night Fri
11:00 pm Gravity Falls (x3)
12:30 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil (x3)
2:00 am Phineas and Ferb (x4)
4:00 am Pickle and Peanut (x2)
5:00 am The 7D (x2)
Saturday
6:00 am Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil (x2)
7:00 am Phineas and Ferb (x2)
8:00 am Doraemon
8:30 am Yo-Kai Watch
9:00 am Wander Over Yonder
9:30 am The 7D
10:00 am Gravity Falls (x2)
11:00 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
11:30 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
12:00 pm Pickle and Peanut
12:30 pm Lab Rats: Bionic Island (x2)
1:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (x2)
2:30 pm Kirby Buckets (x3)
4:00 pm Marathon (x8)
8:00 pm Gravity Falls
8:30 pm Pickle and Peanut
9:00 pm Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors
9:30 pm Guardians of the Galaxy
10:00 pm Mickey Mouse
10:30 pm Wander Over Yonder
11:00 pm Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
12:00 am Kim Possible (x2)
1:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long (x2)
2:00 am Lilo and Stitch: The Series (x2)
3:00 am Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (x2)
4:00 am The Replacements
4:30 am The Emperor's New School
5:00 am The Proud Family (x2)
post sunday later.
 
Last edited:

Lord Hater

Retired
Dec 29, 2014
2,164
0
63
Here is my fantasy schedule for Disney XD in spring 2016.

TV schedule:
Weekdays
6:00 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
6:30 am Yo-Kai Watch
7:00 am Wander Over Yonder (x2)
8:0 am Star Wars Rebels (x2)
9:00 am Phineas and Ferb (x2)
10:00 am Fish Hooks (x2)
11:00 am The 7D (x2)
12:00 pm Ultimate Spider-Man (x2)
1:00 pm Avengers Assemble
1:30 pm Guardians of the Galaxy
2:00 pm Kickin' It (x2)
3:00 pm Mighty Med (x2)
4:00 pm Gravity Falls (x2)
5:00 pm Yo-Kai Watch
5:30 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
6:00 pm Movie
7:30 pm Mickey Mouse (if needed)
8:00 pm Wander Over Yonder (Mon-Tues)/Kirby Buckets (Wed-Fri)
8:30 pm Pickle and Peanut (Mon-Tues)/Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (Wed-Fri)
9:00 pm Star Wars Rebels (Mon-Tues)/Lab Rats: Elite Force (Wed-Fri)
9:30 pm Gravity Falls (Mon-Tues)/Gaming Show (In My Parent's Garage) (Wed-Fri)
10:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (Mon-Tues)/Mighty Med (Wed-Fri)
10:30 pm Mickey Mouse (Mon-Tues)/Kickin' It (Wed-Fri)
11:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil (Mon-Tues)/Doctor Who (Wed-Fri)
11:30 pm The 7D (Mon-Tues)/Doctor Who (Wed-Fri)
12:00 am Repeat of 8:00 - 10:00 pm

Weekends
6:00 am Phineas and Ferb (x2)
7:00 am Fish Hooks (x2)
8:00 am Camp Lakebottom (Sat)/Avengers Assemble (Sun)
8:30 am Boyster (Sat)/Guardians of the Galaxy (Sun)
9:00 am Yo-Kai Watch (Sat)/Ultimate Spider-Man (Sun)
9:30 am The 7D (Sat)/Gravity Falls (Sun)
10:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
10:30 am Wander Over Yonder
11:00 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
11:30 am Pickle & Peanut
12:00 pm The 7D
12:30 pm Star Wars Rebels
1:00 pm Gravity Falls
1:30 pm Yo-Kai Watch
2:00 pm Wander Over Yonder
2:30 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
3:00 pm The 7D
3:30 pm Gravity Falls
4:00 pm Kickin' It
4:30 pm Mighty Med
5:00 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
5:30 pm Kirby Buckets
6:00 pm Lab Rats
6:30 pm Gaming Show (In My Parent's Garage)
7:00 pm Kirby Buckets
7:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
8:00 pm Doctor Who
9:00 pm Ultimate Spider-Man
9:30 pm Guardians of the Galaxy
10:00 pm Avengers Assemble
10:30 pm Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales
11:00 pm Star Wars Rebels (x2)
12:00 am Repeat of 8:00 - 10:00 am

Every night
2:00 am Pair of Kings (x2)
3:00 am I'm in the Band (x2)
4:00 am Zeke and Luther (x2)
5:00 am Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
5:30 am Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

Premiere schedule:
Monday
8:00 pm Wander Over Yonder
8:30 pm Pickle & Peanut
9:00 pm Star Wars Rebels

Wednesday
8:00 pm Kirby Buckets
8:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
9:00 pm Lab Rats: Elite Force
9:30 pm Gaming Show (In My Parent's Garage)

Saturday
8:00 am Camp Lakebottom
8:30 am Boyster
9:00 am Yo-Kai Watch
9:30 am The 7D

Sunday
8:00 am Guardians of the Galaxy
8:30 am Avengers Assemble
9:00 am Ultimate Spider-Man
 

Similar threads


Spotlight

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

the reason i keep going in animesuperhero site is because nobody else is getting more effort on posting the updates, and I ended up doing all the work. If I will have job in future, then who's going to get more effort on postings? I mean I can understand if people are busy working, then fine..
I'm now using my friend's old laptop, since my laptop still has some problems, restart problems possibly due to updates on windows

I don't know if there's a thread, so I'll put this here.

Luke Skywalker says to practice social distancing.