Dream Qubo Schedules

Latest News & Videos

Rainbowkid37

Member
Nov 26, 2019
63
0
6
15
I'm Not Telling you!
Sorry to double post, but I tried making my own schedule and making it an image. Since I have Google Sheets and not Excel, I exported it as a PDF and converted it to PNG, so it's a bit messy, with multiple parts.

View attachment 280952
View attachment 280953View attachment 280954View attachment 280955
My version is a joint venture between Ion, Nelvana, Kid Genius, and 9 Story. It's inspired by YTV and Fox Family, and the new Night Owl is inspired by Adult Swim. In the words of Joel Robinson, "what do you think, sirs?"
7.8/10 Too Much Water Shows That Air Only Once.
 

Rainbowkid37

Member
Nov 26, 2019
63
0
6
15
I'm Not Telling you!
So variety is bad? Is that what I'm getting at here?

Anyway, I purposefully gave more airtime to certain shows because that's kind of what all kids networks do. What do you think of the ones I chose?
No. Variety is Good. It's Just That Some Shows Like Pippi Longsotcking for Example Get 16 Airtime Slots, While some (I.e. Those Obscue Genius Brand Shows) Only get One Air time Slot.
 

CartoonLover2604

Fan of Qubo and Obscure Cartoons
Dec 22, 2017
487
-1
43
In a galaxy far far away
It's been awhile since I've made a schedule but here's one with the paid programming intact, NOTE: Idk if Qubo still has the rights to all of these shows I'm just simply throwing my two cents out here anyways:

WEEKDAYS:

6:00AM - Mike the Knight
6:30AM - Fishtronaut
7:00AM - Harry and his Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
7:30AM - This is Daniel Cook.
8:00AM - Bob the Bulider
8:30AM - Timothy Goes to School
9:00AM - Monkey See Monkey Do
9:30AM - Bubu and the Little Owls
10:00AM - Doki
10:30AM - Dive Olly Dive!
11:00AM - Fireman Sam
11:30AM - Wibbly Pig
12:00PM - Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
12:30PM - Rainbow Ruby
1:00PM - Vivi
1:30PM - Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
2:00PM - George & Martha
2:30PM - Rupert
3:00PM - Secret Millionaires Club
3:30PM - Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
4:00PM - Finding Stuff Out
4:30PM - Giver
5:00PM - Look Kool
5:30PM - Babar and the Adventures of Badou
6:00PM - Madeline
6:30PM - The Adventures of Paddington Bear
7:00PM - Grossology
7:30PM - Stickin' Around
8:00PM - Inspector Gadget
8:30PM - Scaredy Squirrel
9:00PM - Sidekick
9:30PM - Pet Alien
10:00PM - Ned's Newt
10:30PM - Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
11:00PM - Archie's Weird Mysteries
11:30PM - Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
12:00AM - Funniest Pets & People
12:30AM - Denver the Last Dinosaur
1:00AM - 5:00AM: Paid Programming

WEEKENDS:

6:00AM - Joe & Jack
6:30AM - ToddWorld
7:00AM - Raggs
7:30AM - Monster Math Squad
8:00AM - Mickey's Farm
8:30AM - The Busy World of Richard Scarry
9:00AM - Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks
9:30AM - The Choo Choo Bob Show
10:00AM - Artzooka!
10:30AM - Gofrette
11:00AM - Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
11:30AM - Jacob Two-Two
12:00PM - My Friend Rabbit
12:30PM - Willa's Wild Life
1:00PM - Jane & the Dragon
1:30PM - Pearlie
2:00PM - The Zula Patrol
2:30PM - Adventures from the Book of Virtues
3:00PM - Jerry and the Raiders
3:30PM - Rescue Heroes
4:00PM - Pippi Longstocking
4:30PM - Pirates, Adventures in Art
5:00PM - Nutri Ventures
5:30PM - Sandra the Fairy Tale Detective
6:00PM - Timeblazers
6:30PM - The DaVincibles
7:00PM - Cosmic Quantum Ray
7:30PM - Babar (Classic)
8:00PM - Stella and Sam
8:30PM - Sally Bollywood
9:00PM - Famous 5: On the Case
9:30PM - Class of the Titans
10:00PM - Being Ian
10:30PM - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
11:00PM - Pecola
11:30PM - Animal Atlas
12:00AM - Safari Tracks
12:30AM - Animal Science
1:00AM - 5:00AM: Paid Programming
 
Last edited:

Rainbowkid37

Member
Nov 26, 2019
63
0
6
15
I'm Not Telling you!
Here's Another One of My Line ups (Based off of My Fanmade Network)

Weekdays:
6:00- Timothy Goes to School
7:00- Elliot Moose
8:00- ToddWorld
9:00- Rainbow Ruby
10:00- Wibbly Pig
11:00- Dive Olly Dive!
12:00- Monkey See, Monkey Do
1:00- Fireman Sam
2:00- Doki
3:00- Pirates: Adventures in Art
4:00- Monster Math Squad
5:00- Stella and Sam
6:00- Mike the Knight
7:00- Babar and The Adventures of Badou

Mondays:

8:00- Joe and Jack
9:00- Joe and Jack
10:00- Bob The Builder
11:00- Bob The Builder
12:00- Bob The Builder

Tuesdays:

8:00- Secret Millionaires Club

9:00- Secret Millionaires Club
10:00- Jakers!
11:00-
Jakers!
12:00-
Jakers!

Wednesday:

8:00- Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
9:00- Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
10:00- Rescue Heroes
11:00- Rescue Heroes
12:00- Rescue Heroes

Thursday:

8:00- Zoo Clues
9:00- Zoo Clues
10:00- Jane and The Dragon
11:00-
Jane and The Dragon
12:00-
Jane and The Dragon

Friday:

8:00- Safari Tracks
9:00- Safari Tracks
10:00- Rupert
11:00- Rupert
12:00- Rupert

Weeknights:

1:00- Finding Stuff Out
2:00- The Choo Choo Bob Show
3:00- Giver
4:00- Look Kool
5:00- Culture Click








Saturdays:

6:00- Artzooka!
7:00-
Artzooka!
8:00- Numberblocks (Would Probably Attract More Views)
9:00- Numberblocks
10:00- Numberblocks
11:00- Fishtronaught
12:00- Fishtronaught
1:00- Fishtronaught
2:00- Being Ian
3:00- Being Ian
4:00- Being Ian
5:00- Cosmic Quantum Ray
6:00- Cosmic Quantum Ray
7:00- Cosmic Quantum Ray
8:00- Jerry and The Raiders
9:00- Jerry and The Raiders
10:00- The Adventures of Paddington Bear
11:00- The Adventures of Paddington Bear
12:00- The Adventures of Paddington Bear
1:00- Spliced
2:00- Class of The Titans
3:00- Class of The Titans
4:00- Grossology
5:00- Grossology



Sundays:

6:00- Taste Buds
7:00- Taste Buds
8:00- Babar
9:00- Babar
10:00- Babar
11:00- Vivi
12:00- Vivi
1:00- Vivi
2:00- Willa’s Wild Life
3:00- Willa’s Wild Life
4:00- Willa’s Wild Life
5:00-
The Davichables
6:00- The Davichables
7:00- The Davichables
8:00- Ruby Gloom
9:00- Ruby Gloom
10:00- Madeline
11:00- Madeline
12:00- Madeline
1:00- Pearlie
2:00- Pippi Longstocking
3:00- Pippi Longstocking
4:00- Anne of Green Gables
5:00- Anne of Green Gables
 

superkeegan9100

YTPer, Cartoon Analyst, Artist
Jan 10, 2015
11,800
-4
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
What March 30, 2020 should've looked like:
Weekdays:
06:00AM Jerry and the Raiders
06:30AM Vivi
07:00AM Timothy Goes to School (x2)
08:00AM ToddWorld (x2)
09:00AM Dive Olly Dive! (x2)
10:00AM Wibbly Pig (x2)
11:00AM Fireman Sam (x2)
12:00PM Mike the Knight (x2)
01:00PM Babar and the Adventures of Badou (x2)
02:00PM Pirates: Adventures in Art
02:30PM Monster Math Squad
03:00PM The Doodlebops
03:30PM Animal Mechanicals
04:00PM Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
04:30PM Ned's Newt
05:00PM Stickin' Around
05:30PM Scaredy Squirrel
06:00PM Ruby Gloom
06:30PM Growing Up Creepie
07:00PM Inspector Gadget (x2)
08:00PM Rescue Heroes (x2)
09:00PM Grossology (x2)
10:00PM Sidekick (x2)
11:00PM Being Ian (x2)
12:00AM Class of the Titans (x2)
01:00AM Cosmic Quantum Ray (x2)
02:00AM Pet Alien (x2)
03:00AM Babar (x2)
04:00AM Rupert (x2)
05:00AM Pecola (x2)

Weekends:
06:00AM Bob the Builder
06:30AM Bubu and the Little Owls
07:00AM Mickey's Farm (x2)
08:00AM The Adventures of Paddington Bear (x2)
09:00AM Madeline (x2)
10:00AM The Little Lulu Show (x2)
11:00AM Rainbow Ruby (x2)
12:00PM Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs (x2)
01:00PM My Friend Rabbit (x2)
02:00PM Maggie and the Ferocious Beast (x2)
03:00PM Willa's Wild Life (x2)
04:00PM Pearlie (x2)
05:00PM Pippi Longstocking (x2)
06:00PM Finding Stuff Out (x2)
07:00PM Look Kool (x2)
08:00PM Giver (x2)
09:00PM How to Be Indie (x2)
10:00PM Hank Zipzer (x2)
11:00PM Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (x2)
12:00AM Archie's Weird Mysteries (x2)
01:00AM Jane and the Dragon (x2)
02:00AM George and Martha (x2)
03:00AM Timeblazers (x2)
04:00AM Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks (x2)
05:00AM The Busy World of Richard Scarry (x2)
 
Last edited:

Rainbowkid37

Member
Nov 26, 2019
63
0
6
15
I'm Not Telling you!
Here's Mine: A Fusion Between the Current One and the October 2018 Ones.

Tagline: THIS SCHEDULE STINKS!

Weekdays:

6:00- Fishtronaught

6:30- Monster Math Squad

7:00- Mickey’s Farm
8:00- Pirates: Adventures in Art
9:00- Busytown Mysteries (New)
10:00- Stella and Sam
11:00- Fireman Sam
12:00- Marvin The Tap-Dancing Horse
1:00- Babar and the Adventures of Badou
2:00- The Busy World of Richard Scarry
3:00- Animal Mechanics (New)
4:00- Miss Spider’s Sunnypatch Friends
4:30- Vivi
5:00- Pippi Longstocking
5:30- Jerry and the Raiders
6:00- Cosmic Quantum Ray
7:00- The DaVincibles
8:00- Maggie and The Ferocious Beast

8:30- My Friend Rabbit
9:00- Pearlie
10:00- Giver
11:00- Look Kool
12:00- Sidekick
1:00- Sandra: The Fairy Tale Detective
2:00- Class of The Titans

3:00- Archie’s Weird Mysteries
4:00- Butt-Ugly Martians (New)
5:00- Inspector Gadget


Saturdays:

6:00- Dive Olly Dive

10:00- Rupert
2:00- The Adventures of Paddington Bear
6:00- Code Loyko (New)
10:00- Rescue Heroes

2:00- Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century


Sundays:

6:00- ToddWorld

10:00- Babar
2:00- Madeline
6:00- Growing up Creepie (New)
10:00- Ruby Gloom (New)
2:00- Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
 
Last edited:

CartoonLover2604

Fan of Qubo and Obscure Cartoons
Dec 22, 2017
487
-1
43
In a galaxy far far away
Since I have nothing better to do here's another schedule that might have been inspired by the upcoming one.

WEEKDAYS:

6:00AM - Jerry and the Raiders
6:30AM - Vivi
7:00AM - Guess with Jess
7:30AM - Mickey's Farm
8:00AM - Rainbow Ruby
8:30AM - ToddWorld
9:00AM - Wibbly Pig
9:30AM - Chirp
10:00AM - Raggs
10:30AM - Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks
11:00AM - Fireman Sam
11:30AM - Dive Olly Dive!
12:00PM - Timothy Goes to School
12:30PM - Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
1:00PM - Babar and the Adventures of Badou
1:30PM - Fishtronaut
2:00PM - Mike the Knight
2:30PM - Pirates, Adventures in Art
3:00PM - The Choo Choo Bob Show
3:30PM - Artzooka!
4:00PM - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
4:30PM - Ned's Newt
5:00PM - Stickin' Around
5:30PM - Scaredy Squirrel
6:00PM - Secret Millionaires Club
6:30PM - Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
7:00PM - Grossology (x2)
8:00PM - Inspector Gadget (x2)
9:00PM - Sidekick (x2)
10:00PM - Rescue Heroes (x2)
11:00PM - Pet Alien (x2)
12:00AM - Funniest Pets & People (x2)
1:00AM - Class of the Titans (x2)
2:00AM - Being Ian (x2)
3:00AM - Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (x2)
4:00AM - Archie's Weird Mysteries (x2)
5:00AM - George & Martha (x2)

WEEKENDS:
6:00AM - Rupert
6:30AM - Pecola
7:00AM - Joe & Jack
7:30AM - Bubu and the Little Owls
8:00AM - Monster Math Squad
8:30AM - The Adventures of Paddington Bear
9:00AM - Madeline
9:30AM - Gofrette
10:00AM - This is Daniel Cook.
10:30AM - The Busy World of Richard Scarry
11:00AM - Babar (Classic)
11:30AM - The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
12:00PM - Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
12:30PM - Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
1:00PM - Bob the Bulider
1:30PM - Stella and Sam
2:00PM - My Friend Rabbit
2:30PM - Jacob Two-Two
3:00PM - Jane and the Dragon
3:30PM - Adventures from the Book of Virtues
4:00PM - Sandra the Fairytale Detective
4:30PM - Nutri Ventures
5:00PM - Anne of Green Gables
5:30PM - Pippi Longstocking
6:00PM - Giver
6:30PM - Look Kool
7:00PM - Finding Stuff Out
7:30PM - Timeblazers
8:00PM - The DaVincibles (x2)
9:00PM - Cosmic Quantum Ray (x2)
10:00PM - Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
10:30PM - Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
11:00PM - Eliot Kid (x2)
12:00AM - Denver the Last Dinosaur (x2)
1:00AM - The Zula Patrol (x2)
2:00AM - Willa's Wild Life (x2)
3:00AM - Pearlie (x2)
4:00AM - Famous 5: On the Case (x2)
5:00AM - Sally Bollywood (x2)

Qubo Kids Corner Schedule:

FRIDAYS:
7:00AM - Monkey See Monkey Do
7:30AM - Doki
8:00AM - Animal Science
8:30AM - Zoo Clues
 
Last edited:

Spotlight

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

back when the Harvey Weinstein allegations happened i remember saying "well i'm not surprised he's known for being a jerk to certain movies particularly in his treatment in animated movies he acquired and is known for re-cutting live action flims behind director's backs."
They are still airing New Episodes of Max and Ruby???
Most NBCU networks will air movies with limited ads.
Happy 51st Birthday to MCU Ant-Man's Paul Rudd
Happy 24th Birthday to Bunk'd star Miranda May
Happy 22nd Birthday to Bunk'd and Jessie's Peyton R. List