Disney Channel Archived Schedules

Latest News & Videos

Sep 4, 2017
328
0
63
19
Since it's The Disney Channel's 35th Anniversary, I thought it would be nice to create a thread of Archived Schedules. Aired for 16 hours originally and was a premium cable network back then

Here's one from when the network launched

Note: Dreamfinders probably didn't air on The Disney Channel according to some sources I have found. This is just according to the first issue of The Disney Channel magazine

Weekdays

7:00AM Good Morning, Mickey!
8:00AM Mousercise
8:30AM Welcome to Pooh Corner
9:00AM You and Me, Kid
9:30AM New! Animal World
10:00AM Movies
11:00AM Movies (Mon/Wed-Fri) Specials (Tue)
12:00PM Disney Studio Showcase (Tue)
1:00PM Movies
3:00PM Welcome to Pooh Corner
3:30PM You and Me, Kid (Mon-Thur) Dreamfinders (Fri)
4:00PM Contraption (Mon/Wed) Wish Upon a Star (Fri)
4:30PM The Mickey Mouse Club
5:00PM New! Animal World
5:30PM The Scheme of Things
6:00PM Epcot Magazine
6:30PM Zorro
7:00PM Movies
8:30PM Mousterpiece Theater
9:00PM Movies (Mon-Wed/Fri) Disney Studio Showcase (Thur)
10:00PM Epcot America! America! (Thur)

Saturdays

7:00AM Good Morning, Mickey
7:30AM Mousercise
8:00AM Dreamfinders
9:00AM Contraption
9:30AM Wish Upon a Star
10:00AM You and Me, Kid
10:30AM Movies
12:30PM Eyes and Ears
1:00PM Movies
3:00PM Epcot America! America!
4:00PM Disney Studio Showcase
5:00PM Movies (Until 8:30PM)
8:30PM Mousterpiece Theater
9:00PM Movies

Sunday, April 24th

7:00AM Good Morning, Mickey!
7:30AM Mousercise
8:00AM Movies
10:00AM Dreamfinders
11:00AM Disney Studio Showcase
12:00PM Epcot America! America
1:00PM Movies
3:00PM The Scheme of Things
3:30PM New! Animal World
4:00PM Movies (Until 8PM)
8:00PM Epcot Magazine
9:00PM Movies
 

kanc

Well-Known Member
Sep 9, 2013
10,459
-8
113
Sorry for bumping thread up, but nickandmore tweeted in this history of old disney schedules:



Disney: Wed Nov 18, 1998
4PM Dinosaurs
4:30PM Growing Pains
5PM Off the Wall
5:30PM Mad Libs
6PM Growing Pains
6:30PM Brotherly Love
7PM Mickie and Minnie's Birthday Party (24 animated cartoons and featurettes starring Mickie and Minnie, simulcast on Toon Disney)
11PM Walt Disney Presents "The Mickey Mouse Anniversary Show"



Disney schedule from 10 years ago in Tues Nov 18, 2008
4PM That's So Raven
4:30PM That's So Raven
5PM Cory in the House
5:30PM Cory in the House
6PM Phineas & Ferb
6:30PM Phineas & Ferb
7PM Suite Life of Zack and Cody
7:30PM Hannah Montana
8PM Even Stevens Movie
9:45PM Phineas & Ferb
10PM Wizards of Waverly Place
10:30PM Life with Derek
11PM Suite Life of Zack and Cody
11:30PM Hannah Montana
 
Sep 4, 2017
328
0
63
19
Here was Disney Channel's Schedule in September 2000. During this time, the channel was mostly made up of Live Action Shows. Movies aired every night as well and the only animation stuff at that time was during "Vault Disney", "Playhouse Disney", or the Movies they aired.

Weekdays

6:00AM DuckTales
6:30AM The Little Mermaid
7:00AM Rupert
7:30AM Bear in the Big Blue House (x2)
8:30AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
9:00AM PB&J Otter
9:30AM Out of the Box
10:00AM Rolie Polie Olie
10:30AM Bear in the Big Blue House
11:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
11:30AM PB&J Otter
12:00PM Out of the Box
12:30PM Rolie Polie Olie
1:00PM Madeline
1:30PM Rupert
2:00PM Growing Pains (x2)
3:00PM Flash Forward
3:30PM Brotherly Love
4:00PM Growing Pains
4:30PM Boy Meets World
5:00PM So Weird
5:30PM Smart Guy
6:00PM The Famous Jett Jackson
6:30PM Boy Meets World
7:00PM Movies (Until 12AM)
12:00AM Zorro
12:30AM The Mickey Mouse Club
1:00AM Movies (Until 4AM)
4:00AM Walt Disney Presents
5:00AM The Ink and Paint Club

Weekends

6:00AM DuckTales
6:30AM The Little Mermaid
7:00AM Rupert
7:30AM Bear in the Big Blue House (x2)
8:30AM Rolie Polie Olie
9:00AM PB&J Otter
9:30AM Out of the Box
10:00AM Rolie Polie Olie
10:30AM Z Games
11:00AM Totally Circus
11:30AM Boy Meets World
12:00PM The Jersey (x2)
1:00PM Movies
3:00PM Smart Guy
3:30PM Z Games
4:00PM Totally Circus
4:30PM Boy Meets World
5:00PM The Jersey
5:30PM Even Stevens
6:00PM The Famous Jett Jackson
6:30PM Boy Meets World
7:00PM In a Heartbeat
7:30PM Movies (Until 11:30PM (Sat) Even Stevens (Sun)
8:00PM The Famous Jett Jackson (x2) (Sun)
9:00PM Movies (Sun)
11:00PM In a Heartbeat (Sat if Needed) (Sun)
11:30PM So Weird
12:00AM Zorro
12:30AM The Mickey Mouse Club
1:00AM Movies (Until 4AM)
4:00AM Walt Disney Presents
5:00AM The Ink and Paint Club
 

PinkiePie97

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Aug 14, 2015
11,072
-7
113
Massachusetts
Dug out some newspapers my family saved over the years and got some schedules. Several are from when 9/11 happened, but there are also some from other times. None of these are full day schedules (there is one covering 24 hours, but it’s across 2 different days) and what hours were covered varied over the years, so these are only partial schedules.

June 8, 2001
7 P.M. - Jett Jackson: The Movie
8:40 P.M. - Johnny Tsunami
10:25 P.M. - Even Stevens
11 P.M. - Bug Juice
11:30 P.M. - In a Heartbeat
---Vault Disney---
12 A.M. - Zorro
12:30 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - The Moon Spinners

September 10, 2001
7 P.M. - The Jennie Project
8:30 P.M. - Stepsister From Planet Weird
10:05 P.M. - The Duke
---Vault Disney---
12 A.M. - Zorro
12:30 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - The Jennie Project

September 11, 2001
7 P.M. - Hounded
8:45 P.M. - Genius
10:20 P.M. - Principal Takes a Holiday
---Vault Disney---
12 A.M. - Zorro
12:30 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - Hounded

September 12, 2001
7 P.M. - Horse Sense
8:45 P.M. - Jumping Ship
10:25 P.M. - Short Circuit
---Vault Disney---
12:10 A.M. - Zorro
12:35 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - Horse Sense

September 13, 2001
7 P.M. - Fly Away Home
9 P.M. - My Date With the President’s Daughter
10:40 P.M. - Fly Away Home
---Vault Disney---
12:35 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - The Cat From Outer Space

September 14, 2001
7 P.M. - The Poof Point
8:30 P.M. - Operation Dumbo Drop
11 P.M. - Bug Juice
11:30 P.M. - In a Heartbeat
---Vault Disney---
12 A.M. - Zorro
12:30 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - The One and Only, Genuine, Original, Family Band
4 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents

June 6, 2007
6 P.M. - Cory in the House
6:30 P.M. - Cory in the House
7 P.M. - Hannah Montana
7:30 P.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
8 P.M. - The Proud Family Movie
10 P.M. - That’s So Raven
10:30 P.M. - Life With Derek
11 P.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
11:30 P.M. - Hannah Montana
12 A.M. - The Replacements
12:30 A.M. - Kim Possible
1 A.M. - The Emperor’s New School
1:30 A.M. - American Dragon: Jake Long
2 A.M. - The Buzz on Maggie
2:30 A.M. - Timon & Pumbaa
3 A.M. - The Proud Family
3:30 A.M. - Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
4 A.M. - The Buzz on Maggie
4:30 A.M. - The Little Mermaid
5 A.M. - Lilo & Stitch: The Series
5:30 A.M. - Lilo & Stitch: The Series

June 7, 2007
---Playhouse Disney---
6 A.M. - The Doodlebops
6:30 A.M. - JoJo’s Circus
7 A.M. - The Wiggles
7:30 A.M. - Higglytown Heroes
8 A.M. - Little Einsteins
8:30 A.M. - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
9 A.M. - Handy Manny
9:30 A.M. - Charlie and Lola
---Disney Channel---
10 A.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
10:30 A.M. - That’s So Raven
11 A.M. - Hannah Montana
11:30 A.M. - Boy Meets World
12 P.M. - Phil of the Future
12:30 P.M. - Cory in the House
1 P.M. - The Proud Family Movie
3 P.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
3:30 P.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
4 P.M. - That’s So Raven
4:30 P.M. - That’s So Raven
5 P.M. - Life With Derek
5:30 P.M. Life With Derek

June 16, 2011
7 P.M. - The Suite Life on Deck
7:30 P.M. - The Suite Life on Deck
8 P.M. - Good Luck Charlie
8:30 P.M. - Shake It Up
9 P.M. - The Suite Life Movie
10:30 P.M. - Good Luck Charlie
11 P.M. - The Suite Life on Deck
11:30 P.M. - The Suite Life on Deck

October 31, 2013
7 P.M. - Liv and Maddie
7:30 P.M. - A.N.T. Farm
8 P.M. - Wander Over Yonder
8:30 P.M. - Shake It Up!
9 P.M. - A.N.T. Farm
9:30 P.M. - Phineas and Ferb
10 P.M. - Jessie
10:30 P.M. - Good Luck Charlie
11 P.M. - A.N.T. Farm
11:30 P.M. - Shake It Up!
 
Last edited:

superkeegan9100

YTPer, Cartoon Analyst, Artist
Jan 10, 2015
11,800
-4
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
Dug out some newspapers my family saved over the years and got some schedules. Several are from when 9/11 happened, but there are also some from other times. None of these are full day schedules (there is one covering 24 hours, but it’s across 2 different days) and what hours were covered varied over the years, so these are only partial schedules.

June 8, 2001
7 P.M. - Jett Jackson: The Movie
8:40 P.M. - Johnny Tsunami
10:25 P.M. - Even Stevens
11 P.M. - Bug Juice
11:30 P.M. - In a Heartbeat
---Vault Disney---
12 A.M. - Zorro
12:30 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - The Moon Spinners

September 10, 2001
7 P.M. - The Jennie Project
8:30 P.M. - Stepsister From Planet Weird
10:05 P.M. - The Duke
---Vault Disney---
12 A.M. - Zorro
12:30 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - The Jennie Project

September 11, 2001
7 P.M. - Hounded
8:45 P.M. - Genius
10:20 P.M. - Principal Takes a Holiday
---Vault Disney---
12 A.M. - Zorro
12:30 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - Hounded

September 12, 2001
7 P.M. - Horse Sense
8:45 P.M. - Jumping Ship
10:25 P.M. - Short Circuit
---Vault Disney---
12:10 A.M. - Zorro
12:35 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - Horse Sense

September 13, 2001
7 P.M. - Fly Away Home
9 P.M. - My Date With the President’s Daughter
10:40 P.M. - Fly Away Home
---Vault Disney---
12:35 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - The Cat From Outer Space

September 14, 2001
7 P.M. - The Poof Point
8:30 P.M. - Operation Dumbo Drop
11 P.M. - Bug Juice
11:30 P.M. - In a Heartbeat
---Vault Disney---
12 A.M. - Zorro
12:30 A.M. - The Mickey Mouse Club
1 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents
2 A.M. - The One and Only, Genuine, Original, Family Band
4 A.M. - Walt Disney Presents

June 6, 2007
6 P.M. - Cory in the House
6:30 P.M. - Cory in the House
7 P.M. - Hannah Montana
7:30 P.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
8 P.M. - The Proud Family Movie
10 P.M. - That’s So Raven
10:30 P.M. - Life With Derek
11 P.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
11:30 P.M. - Hannah Montana
12 A.M. - The Replacements
12:30 A.M. - Kim Possible
1 A.M. - The Emperor’s New School
1:30 A.M. - American Dragon: Jake Long
2 A.M. - The Buzz on Maggie
2:30 A.M. - Timon & Pumbaa
3 A.M. - The Proud Family
3:30 A.M. - Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
4 A.M. - The Buzz on Maggie
4:30 A.M. - The Little Mermaid
5 A.M. - Lilo & Stitch: The Series
5:30 A.M. - Lilo & Stitch: The Series

June 7, 2007
---Playhouse Disney---
6 A.M. - The Doodlebops
6:30 A.M. - JoJo’s Circus
7 A.M. - The Wiggles
7:30 A.M. - Highlytown Heroes
8 A.M. - Little Einsteins
8:30 A.M. - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
9 A.M. - Handy Manny
9:30 A.M. - Charlie and Lola
---Disney Channel---
10 A.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
10:30 A.M. - That’s So Raven
11 A.M. - Hannah Montana
11:30 A.M. - Boy Meets World
12 P.M. - Phil of the Future
12:30 P.M. - Cory in the House
1 P.M. - The Proud Family Movie
3 P.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
3:30 P.M. - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
4 P.M. - That’s So Raven
4:30 P.M. - That’s So Raven
5 P.M. - Life With Derek
5:30 P.M. Life With Derek

June 16, 2011
7 P.M. - The Suite Life on Deck
7:30 P.M. - The Suite Life on Deck
8 P.M. - Good Luck Charlie
8:30 P.M. - Shake It Up
9 P.M. - The Suite Life Movie
10:30 P.M. - Good Luck Charlie
11 P.M. - The Suite Life on Deck
11:30 P.M. - The Suite Life on Deck

October 31, 2013
7 P.M. - Liv and Maddie
7:30 P.M. - A.N.T. Farm
8 P.M. - Wander Over Yonder
8:30 P.M. - Shake It Up!
9 P.M. - A.N.T. Farm
9:30 P.M. - Phineas and Ferb
10 P.M. - Jessie
10:30 P.M. - Good Luck Charlie
11 P.M. - A.N.T. Farm
11:30 P.M. - Shake It Up!
You misspelled "Higglytown"

EDIT: It's been fixed now.
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: PinkiePie97
Sep 4, 2017
328
0
63
19
This was their schedule during Monday, September 23 - Sunday, September 29, 2002

Note: This isn't all of the schedule (This is a partial schedule) and this might not all be 100% correct

Weekdays (Monday, September 23 - Friday, September 27, 2002)

Playhouse Disney

6:00AM Madeline
6:30AM Bear in the Big Blue House
7:00AM Rolie Polie Olie
7:30AM Stanley
8:00AM PB&J Otter
8:30AM The Wiggles (x2)
9:30AM Rolie Polie Olie
10:00AM Stanley
10:30AM PB&J Otter
11:00AM Out of the Box
11:30AM The Book of Pooh
12:00PM Stanley
12:30PM Rolie Polie Olie
1:00PM Bear in the Big Blue House
1:30PM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

The Disney Channel

2:00PM House of Mouse (x2)
3:00PM Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show
4:00PM Sabrina: The Animated Series
4:30PM Lloyd in Space
5:00PM Boy Meets World
5:30PM Smart Guy
6:00PM Sister, Sister
6:30PM Even Stevens (Mon - Thu) Kim Possible (Fri)
7:00PM Sister, Sister (Mon - Thu) The Proud Family (Fri)
7:30PM Lizzie McGuire
8:00PM Zenon, Girl of the 20th Century (Mon) Hounded (Tue) Alley Cats Strike (Wed) The Other Me (Thu) Toy Story (Fri)
9:30PM Toy Story (Fri)
10:00PM Even Stevens
10:30PM Sister, Sister
11:00PM Boy Meets World (Mon - Thu) The Proud Family (Fri)
11:30PM Lizzie McGuire (Mon - Wed) Boy Meets World (Thu) Kim Possible (Fri)

Weekends (Saturday, September 28 and Sunday, September 29, 2002)

Playhouse Disney

6:00AM The Book of Pooh (x2)
7:00AM Bear in the Big Blue House
7:30AM Out of the Box
8:00AM PB&J Otter
8:30AM The Wiggles
9:00AM Rolie Polie Olie (x2)
10:00AM Stanley

The Disney Channel

10:30AM House of Mouse
11:00AM The Jersey
11:30AM Sabrina: The Animated Series
12:00PM Boy Meets World
12:30PM Even Stevens
1:00PM Kim Possible
1:30PM The Proud Family
2:00PM The Luck of the Irish (Sat) Get a Clue (Sun)
4:00PM Even Stevens
4:30PM Boy Meets World (x2)
5:30PM Sister, Sister (x2)
6:30PM Kim Possible
7:00PM The Proud Family
7:30PM Lizzie McGuire
8:00PM The Luck of the Irish
9:30PM Model Behavior
11:30PM Lizzie McGuire (Sat) The Proud Family (Sun)
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: superkeegan9100

Erased Paper

Member
Jan 17, 2005
836
0
18
the refuge
Note: This isn't all of the schedule (This is a partial schedule) and this might not all be 100% correct
I don't know what that source is. But they didn't have that many last minute changes, back then. It largely started between 2005 and 2007. Initially, it was mainly Toon Disney that had many different lineup/episode changes. By 2007, Disney Channel was also doing this more often.
 
Sep 4, 2017
328
0
63
19
This was The Disney Channel's Schedule During Monday, November 2 - Sunday, November 8, 1998

Note: If someone would like to edit this/update the schedule more so it has more of Sat/Sun, that would be great

Source: http://www.tvschedulearchive.com/disney-channel/1998/110298.txt

Note: Gargoyles and TaleSpin didn't air regularly on the lineup at this point (Gargoyles didn't really air that much on the network aside from stuff like Toon Disney previews and TaleSpin was removed from the regular lineup in October 1998)). They just aired as filler after movies and such

Weekdays

The Disney Channel

6:00AM Mickey's Mouse Tracks
6:30AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
7:00AM Aladdin
7:30AM Timon and Pumbaa
8:00AM Goof Troop

Preschool Block (This was before the block was called Playhouse Disney)

8:30AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
9:00AM Sing Me a Story with Belle
9:30AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
10:00AM Bear in the Big Blue House
10:30AM Out of the Box
11:00AM Madeline
11:30AM Katie and Orbie
12:00PM The Little Mermaid
12:30PM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1:00PM Bear in the Big Blue House
1:30PM Amazing Animals
2:00PM 101 Dalmatians: The Series

The Disney Channel

2:30PM Goof Troop
3:00PM Timon and Pumbaa
3:30PM Aladdin
4:00PM Dinosaurs
4:30PM Growing Pains
5:00PM Off the Wall
5:30PM Mad Libs
6:00PM Growing Pains (Mon - Tue/Thu - Fri) The Famous Jett Jackson (Wed)
6:30PM Brotherly Love (Mon - Thu) The Famous Jett Jackson (Fri)

The Magical World of Disney

7:00PM The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1995) (Mon) Rover Dangerfield (1991) (Tue) Escape to Witch Mountain (1995) (Wed) Magic Island (1995) (Thu) Angels in the Endzone (1997) (Fri)
8:20PM RocketMan (1997) (Tue)
8:35PM The Never-Ending Story II: The Next Chapter (1990) (Thu) Lucas (1986) (Fri)
8:40PM You Lucky Dog (1998) (Mon) The Boy Who Could Fly (1986) (Wed)
10:00PM 'N Sync in Concert (Tue)
10:10PM TaleSpin (Thu) The Famous Jett Jackson (Fri)
10:15PM Growing Pains (Mon)
10:30PM The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1980) (Thu)
10:40PM Gargoyles (Wed)
10:45PM TBA (The Source I got it from didn't say what it was) (Tue)

Vault Disney

11:00PM Walt Disney Presents
12:00AM Zorro
12:30AM The Mickey Mouse Club
1:00AM Bon Voyage! (1962) (Mon) In Search of the Castaways (1962) (Tue) Ten Who Dared (1960) (Wed) Unidentified Flying Oddball (1979) (Thu) No Deposit, No Return (1976) (Fri)
2:40AM Escape to Witch Mountain (1995) (Wed) Perri (1957) (Thu)
2:45AM RocketMan (1997) (Tue)
3:00AM Angels in the Endzone (1997) (Fri)
3:20AM You Lucky Dog (1998) (Mon)
4:20AM Mousterpiece Theater (x2) (Wed)
4:30AM Zorro (Tue)
4:35AM America, the Beautiful (1967) (Fri)
5:00AM The Ink and Paint Club

Weekends

Preschool Block (This was before the block was called Playhouse Disney)

6:00AM Mickey's Mouse Tracks
6:30AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
7:00AM The Little Mermaid
7:30AM Jungle Cubs
8:00AM Bear in the Big Blue House
8:30AM Rolie Polie Olie
9:00AM PB&J Otter
9:30AM Amazing Animals

The Disney Channel

10:00AM Felix the Cat: The Movie (1988) (Sat) The Wind in the Willows (1983) (Sun)
11:35AM The Shaggy Dog (1994) (Sat)
11:40AM Rock 'n Roll Mom (1988) (Sun)
1:10PM Air Bud (1997) (Sat)
1:15PM The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1995) (Sun)
3:00PM The Famous Jett Jackson
3:30PM Flash Forward
4:00PM The Baby-Sitters Club
4:30PM The Torkelsons
5:05PM Bug Juice
5:45PM Going Wild with Jeff Corwin
6:25PM Flash Forward

The Magical World of Disney (Vault Disney began at 9PM on Sundays)

7:00PM The Garbage Picking Field Goal Kicking Phenomenon (1997) (Sat) Omba Makomba (Sun)
7:30PM Muppets Tonight (Sun)
8:00PM Dinosaurs (Sun)
8:30PM Movie Surfers - Inside Disney's "A Bug's Life" (Sat) Growing Pains (Sun)
9:00PM Walt Disney Presents (Sun)
9:05PM Air Bud (1997) (Sat)
10:00PM Gus (1976)
10:50PM Music Video (Sat)

Vault Disney

11:00PM Walt Disney Presents (Sat)
11:35PM The Mouse Factory (Sun)
12:00AM Zorro
12:30AM Spin and Marty
1:00AM Those Calloways (1964) (Sat) The Devil and Max Devlin (1981) (Sun)
2:40AM The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1995) (Sun)
3:00AM The Garbage Picking Field Goal Kicking Phenomenon (1997) (Sat)
4:15AM The Mouse Factory (Sun)
4:40AM Mousterpiece Theater (Sun)
5:00AM The Ink and Paint Club

Airtime

Bear in the Big Blue House - 12
Growing Pains - 11
101 Dalmatians: The Series - 10
Aladdin - 10
Goof Troop - 10
The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh - 10
Timon and Pumbaa - 10
Zorro - 8
Amazing Animals - 7
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers - 7
The Ink and Paint Club - 7 (Technically 14, since each episode was an hour long)
The Little Mermaid - 7
Mickey's Mouse Tracks - 7
Walt Disney Presents - 7 (Technically 14, since each episode was an hour long)
Dinosaurs - 6
The Famous Jett Jackson - 5
Katie and Orbie - 5
Mad Libs - 5
Madeline - 5
The Mickey Mouse Club - 5
Off the Wall - 5
Out of the Box - 5
Sing Me a Story with Belle - 5
Brotherly Love - 4
Flash Forward - 4
Mousterpiece Theater - 3
The Baby-Sitters Club - 2
Bug Juice - 2
Going Wild with Jeff Corwin - 2
Jungle Cubs - 2
The Mouse Factory - 2
PB&J Otter - 2
Rolie Polie Olie - 2
Spin and Marty - 2
The Torkelsons - 2
Gargoyles - 1
Muppets Tonight - 1
Omba Makomba - 1
TaleSpin - 1

Top 5 Most Aired Programs During that Week

5.Amazing Animals/Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers/The Ink and Paint Club/The Little Mermaid/Mickey's Mouse Tracks/Walt Disney Presents - 7 Airings
4.Zorro - 8 Airings
3.101 Dalmatians: The Series/Aladdin/Goof Troop/The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh/Timon and Pumbaa - 10 Airings
2.Growing Pains - 11 Airings
1.Bear in the Big Blue House - 12 Airings
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: superkeegan9100
Sep 4, 2017
328
0
63
19
This is a Schedule from Monday, January 5 - Sunday, January 11, 1998. I do have a friend who has VHS Tapes of Disney Channel's Preschool Lineup from January 1 - February 13, 1998, which is how I found out what where the Circle Time shorts aired that week (Where they aired changed every week)

Weekdays (Monday, January 5 - Friday, January 9, 1998

The Disney Channel

6:00AM Mickey's Mouse Tracks
6:30AM Donald's Quack Attack
7:00AM Aladdin
7:30AM Timon and Pumbaa
8:00AM Goof Troop

Preschool Block (This was before the block was called Playhouse Disney)

8:30AM Adventures in Wonderland
9:00AM The Little Mermaid
9:25AM The Adventures of Spot
9:30AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
9:55AM Will Quack Quack
10:00AM Bear in the Big Blue House
10:25AM Curious George
10:30AM Katie and Orbie
11:00AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
11:25AM Microscopic Milton
11:30AM Madeline
11:55AM The Adventures of Spot
12:00PM The Little Mermaid
12:25PM Will Quack Quack
12:30PM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
12:55PM Curious George
1:00PM Jungle Cubs
1:25PM Curious George
1:30PM TaleSpin

The Disney Channel

2:00PM Donald's Quack Attack
2:30PM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
3:00PM TaleSpin
3:30PM Goof Troop
4:00PM Timon and Pumbaa
4:30PM Aladdin
5:00PM Dinosaurs
5:30PM Growing Pains (x2)
6:30PM Brotherly Love

The Magical World of Disney

7:00PM Flight of the Navigator (1986) (Mon) James and the Giant Peach (1996) (Tue) Mr. Magoo, Man of Mystery (1967) (Wed) Alice in Wonderland (1951) (Thu) How the West was Fun (1994) (Fri)
8:30PM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid (1992) (Mon) Wolves, Witches and Giants (Tue) Pee Wee's Big Adventure (1985) (Wed) The Preacher's Wife (1996) (Thu) Double, Double, Toil and Trouble (1993) (Fri)
9:00PM D.A.R.Y.L. (1985) (Tue)
10:00PM Growing Pains (x2) (Mon/Wed/Fri)
10:30PM Growing Pains (Tue/Thu)

Vault Disney

11:00PM Walt Disney Presents
12:00AM Zorro
12:30AM The Mickey Mouse Club
1:00AM Blackbeard's Ghost (1968) (Mon) The Barefoot Executive (1971) (Tue) Freaky Friday (1977) (Wed) Kidnapped (1960) (Thu) The Island at the Top of the World (1974) (Fri)
2:30AM Cosmic Capers (1979) (Tue) Goofy's Freeway Troubles (1965) (Wed) The Preacher's Wife (1996) (Thu) Mousterpiece Theatre (Fri)
3:00AM Flight of the Navigator (1986) (Mon) James and the Giant Peach (1996) (Tue) Herbie Rides Again (1974) (Wed) Follow Me, Boys! (1966) (Fri)
4:30AM Mousterpiece Theatre (Mon/Wed) True Life Adventures (Tue)
5:00AM The Ink and Paint Club

Weekends

Preschool Block (This was before the block was called Playhouse Disney)

6:00AM Mickey's Mouse Tracks
6:30AM Katie and Orbie
7:00AM Madeline
7:25AM The Adventures of Spot (Sat) Microscopic Milton (Sun)
7:30AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
7:55AM Will Quack Quack (Sat) The Adventures of Spot (Sun)
8:00AM Bear in the Big Blue House
8:25AM Curious George (Sat) Will Quack Quack (Sun)
8:30AM The Little Mermaid
9:00AM Amazing Animals (x2)

The Disney Channel

10:00AM The Land Before Time (1988) (Sat) The Land Before Time II: The Great Valley (1994) (Sun)
11:30AM Mr. Magoo, Man of Mystery (1967) (Sat) Scooby-Doo and the Boo Brothers (1987) (Sun)
1:00PM The Baby-Sitters Club
1:30PM Flash Forward
2:00PM The Torkelsons (x2)
3:00PM Adventures in Babysitting (1987) (Sat) Noah's Ark (1959) (Sun)
3:30PM Blank Check (1994) (Sun)
5:00PM Dinosaurs
5:30PM Growing Pains (x2)

The Magical World of Disney

6:30PM Muppets Tonight
7:00PM Pippi Longstocking (Sat) Going Wild with Jeff Corwin (Sun)
7:30PM Omba Mokomba (Sun)
8:00PM Adventures in Babysitting (1987) (Sat) Timon and Pumbaa (Sun)
8:30PM Aladdin (Sun)
10:00PM Jonny Lang in Concert (Sat)

Vault Disney

9:00PM Walt Disney Presents (Sun)
10:00PM Swiss Family Robinson (1960) (Sun)
11:00PM Walt Disney Presents (Sat)
12:00AM Zorro
12:30AM Spin and Marty
1:00AM The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad (1949) (Sat) Snowball Express (1972)
2:00AM Saludos Amigos (1942) (Sat)
2:30AM Mousterpiece Theatre (Sun)
3:00AM Candleshoe (1977) (Sat) Blank Check (1994) (Sun)
4:30AM Mousterpiece Theatre (Sat) Paul Bunyan (1958) (Sun)
5:00AM The Ink and Paint Club

Airtime

Growing Pains - 22
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers - 12
The Little Mermaid - 12
Aladdin - 11
Timon and Pumbaa - 11
Donald's Quack Attack - 10
Goof Troop - 10
The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh - 10
TaleSpin - 10
Bear in the Big Blue House - 7
Dinosaurs - 7
The Ink and Paint Club - 7
Katie and Orbie - 7
Madeline - 7
Mickey's Mouse Tracks - 7
Walt Disney Presents - 7
Zorro - 7
Adventures in Wonderland - 5
Brotherly Love - 5
Jungle Cubs - 5
The Mickey Mouse Club - 5
Mousterpiece Theatre - 5
Amazing Animals - 4
The Torkelsons - 4
The Baby-Sitters
Flash Forward - 2
Muppets Tonight - 2
Spin and Marty - 2
Going Wild with Jeff Corwin - 1
Omba Mokomba - 1

Top 5 Most Aired Programs During that Week

5.Bear in the Big Blue House/Dinosaurs/The Ink and Paint Club/Katie and Orbie/Madeline/Mickey's Mouse Tracks/Walt Disney Presents/Zorro - 7 Airings
4.Donald's Quack Attack/Goof Troop/The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh/TaleSpin - 10 Airings
3.Aladdin/Timon and Pumbaa - 11 Airings
2.Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers/The Little Mermaid - 12 Airings
1.Growing Pains - 22 Airings
 

Jonathan Teka

Member
May 18, 2017
178
0
18
15
This was The Disney Channel's Schedule During Monday, November 2 - Sunday, November 8, 1998

Note: If someone would like to edit this/update the schedule more so it has more of Sat/Sun, that would be great

Source: http://www.tvschedulearchive.com/disney-channel/1998/110298.txt

Note: Gargoyles and TaleSpin didn't air regularly on the lineup at this point (Gargoyles didn't really air that much on the network aside from stuff like Toon Disney previews and TaleSpin was removed from the regular lineup in October 1998)). They just aired as filler after movies and such

Weekdays

The Disney Channel

6:00AM Mickey's Mouse Tracks
6:30AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
7:00AM Aladdin
7:30AM Timon and Pumbaa
8:00AM Goof Troop

Preschool Block (This was before the block was called Playhouse Disney)

8:30AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
9:00AM Sing Me a Story with Belle
9:30AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
10:00AM Bear in the Big Blue House
10:30AM Out of the Box
11:00AM Madeline
11:30AM Katie and Orbie
12:00PM The Little Mermaid
12:30PM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1:00PM Bear in the Big Blue House
1:30PM Amazing Animals
2:00PM 101 Dalmatians: The Series

The Disney Channel

2:30PM Goof Troop
3:00PM Timon and Pumbaa
3:30PM Aladdin
4:00PM Dinosaurs
4:30PM Growing Pains
5:00PM Off the Wall
5:30PM Mad Libs
6:00PM Growing Pains (Mon - Tue/Thu - Fri) The Famous Jett Jackson (Wed)
6:30PM Brotherly Love (Mon - Thu) The Famous Jett Jackson (Fri)

The Magical World of Disney

7:00PM The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1995) (Mon) Rover Dangerfield (1991) (Tue) Escape to Witch Mountain (1995) (Wed) Magic Island (1995) (Thu) Angels in the Endzone (1997) (Fri)
8:20PM RocketMan (1997) (Tue)
8:35PM The Never-Ending Story II: The Next Chapter (1990) (Thu) Lucas (1986) (Fri)
8:40PM You Lucky Dog (1998) (Mon) The Boy Who Could Fly (1986) (Wed)
10:00PM 'N Sync in Concert (Tue)
10:10PM TaleSpin (Thu) The Famous Jett Jackson (Fri)
10:15PM Growing Pains (Mon)
10:30PM The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1980) (Thu)
10:40PM Gargoyles (Wed)
10:45PM TBA (The Source I got it from didn't say what it was) (Tue)

Vault Disney

11:00PM Walt Disney Presents
12:00AM Zorro
12:30AM The Mickey Mouse Club
1:00AM Bon Voyage! (1962) (Mon) In Search of the Castaways (1962) (Tue) Ten Who Dared (1960) (Wed) Unidentified Flying Oddball (1979) (Thu) No Deposit, No Return (1976) (Fri)
2:40AM Escape to Witch Mountain (1995) (Wed) Perri (1957) (Thu)
2:45AM RocketMan (1997) (Tue)
3:00AM Angels in the Endzone (1997) (Fri)
3:20AM You Lucky Dog (1998) (Mon)
4:20AM Mousterpiece Theater (x2) (Wed)
4:30AM Zorro (Tue)
4:35AM America, the Beautiful (1967) (Fri)
5:00AM The Ink and Paint Club

Weekends

Preschool Block (This was before the block was called Playhouse Disney)

6:00AM Mickey's Mouse Tracks
6:30AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
7:00AM The Little Mermaid
7:30AM Jungle Cubs
8:00AM Bear in the Big Blue House
8:30AM Rolie Polie Olie
9:00AM PB&J Otter
9:30AM Amazing Animals

The Disney Channel

10:00AM Felix the Cat: The Movie (1988) (Sat) The Wind in the Willows (1983) (Sun)
11:35AM The Shaggy Dog (1994) (Sat)
11:40AM Rock 'n Roll Mom (1988) (Sun)
1:10PM Air Bud (1997) (Sat)
1:15PM The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1995) (Sun)
3:00PM The Famous Jett Jackson
3:30PM Flash Forward
4:00PM The Baby-Sitters Club
4:30PM The Torkelsons
5:05PM Bug Juice
5:45PM Going Wild with Jeff Corwin
6:25PM Flash Forward

The Magical World of Disney (Vault Disney began at 9PM on Sundays)

7:00PM The Garbage Picking Field Goal Kicking Phenomenon (1997) (Sat) Omba Makomba (Sun)
7:30PM Muppets Tonight (Sun)
8:00PM Dinosaurs (Sun)
8:30PM Movie Surfers - Inside Disney's "A Bug's Life" (Sat) Growing Pains (Sun)
9:00PM Walt Disney Presents (Sun)
9:05PM Air Bud (1997) (Sat)
10:00PM Gus (1976)
10:50PM Music Video (Sat)

Vault Disney

11:00PM Walt Disney Presents (Sat)
11:35PM The Mouse Factory (Sun)
12:00AM Zorro
12:30AM Spin and Marty
1:00AM Those Calloways (1964) (Sat) The Devil and Max Devlin (1981) (Sun)
2:40AM The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1995) (Sun)
3:00AM The Garbage Picking Field Goal Kicking Phenomenon (1997) (Sat)
4:15AM The Mouse Factory (Sun)
4:40AM Mousterpiece Theater (Sun)
5:00AM The Ink and Paint Club

Airtime

Bear in the Big Blue House - 12
Growing Pains - 11
101 Dalmatians: The Series - 10
Aladdin - 10
Goof Troop - 10
The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh - 10
Timon and Pumbaa - 10
Zorro - 8
Amazing Animals - 7
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers - 7
The Ink and Paint Club - 7 (Technically 14, since each episode was an hour long)
The Little Mermaid - 7
Mickey's Mouse Tracks - 7
Walt Disney Presents - 7 (Technically 14, since each episode was an hour long)
Dinosaurs - 6
The Famous Jett Jackson - 5
Katie and Orbie - 5
Mad Libs - 5
Madeline - 5
The Mickey Mouse Club - 5
Off the Wall - 5
Out of the Box - 5
Sing Me a Story with Belle - 5
Brotherly Love - 4
Flash Forward - 4
Mousterpiece Theater - 3
The Baby-Sitters Club - 2
Bug Juice - 2
Going Wild with Jeff Corwin - 2
Jungle Cubs - 2
The Mouse Factory - 2
PB&J Otter - 2
Rolie Polie Olie - 2
Spin and Marty - 2
The Torkelsons - 2
Gargoyles - 1
Muppets Tonight - 1
Omba Makomba - 1
TaleSpin - 1

Top 5 Most Aired Programs During that Week

5.Amazing Animals/Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers/The Ink and Paint Club/The Little Mermaid/Mickey's Mouse Tracks/Walt Disney Presents - 7 Airings
4.Zorro - 8 Airings
3.101 Dalmatians: The Series/Aladdin/Goof Troop/The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh/Timon and Pumbaa - 10 Airings
2.Growing Pains - 11 Airings
1.Bear in the Big Blue House - 12 Airings
I find it strange that 101 Dalmatians: The Series aired during Disney Channel's preschool block in 1998. It would make more sense for it air with shows like Goof Troop and Timon and Pumbaa.
 
Sep 4, 2017
328
0
63
19
This was Disney Channel's Weekday Schedule During September 2004. Disney Channel had 15 hours of the schedule and Playhouse Disney had 9 hours of the schedule

Playhouse Disney

5:00AM Madeline
5:30AM The Book of Pooh
6:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
6:30AM Bear in the Big Blue House
7:00AM The Koala Brothers
7:30AM The Wiggles
8:00AM Higglytown Heroes
8:30AM JoJo's Circus
9:00AM The Wiggles
9:30AM Stanley
10:00AM Rolie Polie Olie
10:30AM PB&J Otter
11:00AM Out of the Box
11:30AM The Wiggles
12:00PM The Koala Brothers
12:30PM Higglytown Heroes
1:00PM JoJo's Circus
1:30PM Stanley

Disney Channel

2:00PM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
2:30PM House of Mouse (x2)
3:30PM Recess
4:00PM Lilo and Stitch: The Series
4:30PM Recess (Mon - Thu) Brandy and Mr. Whiskers (Fri)
5:00PM Kim Possible
5:30PM The Proud Family
6:00PM Even Stevens (Mon - Thu) Braceface (Fri)
6:30PM Lizzie McGuire
7:00PM Sister, Sister (Mon - Thu) Phil of the Future (Fri)
7:30PM That's So Raven
8:00PM Movies
10:00PM Lizzie McGuire
10:30PM Sister, Sister (Mon - Thu) Phil of the Future (Fri)
11:00PM Even Stevens (Mon - Thu) Braceface (Fri)
11:30PM Boy Meets World
12:00AM The Proud Family
12:30AM That's So Raven
1:00AM Kim Possible
1:30AM Lizzie McGuire
2:00AM Recess (Mon - Thu) Brandy and Mr. Whiskers (Fri)
2:30AM Lilo and Stitch: The Series
3:00AM Even Stevens
3:30AM Recess
4:00AM House of Mouse (x2)
 
  • Like
Reactions: superkeegan9100

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
612
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here was Disney Channel’s schedule in April 2006

Weekdays
Playhouse Disney
6:00AM The Wiggles
6:30AM Breakfast With Bear
7:30AM Higglytown Heroes
8:00AM Little Einsteins
8:30AM The Doodlebops
9:00AM JoJo’s Circus
9:30AM Charlie and Lola
10:00AM The Wiggles
10:30AM The Koala Brothers
11:00AM Movie Time Monday (Mon)/Rolie Polie Olie (Tue-Fri)
11:30AM Movie Time Monday cont. (Mon)/The Doodlebops (Tue-Fri)
12:00PMovie Time Monday cont. (Mon)/Charlie and Lola (Tue-Fri)
12:30PM Rolie Polie Olie
1:00PM Higglytown Heroes
1:30PM JoJo’s Circus
Disney Channel
2:00PM Lilo and Stitch: The Series (New Episode on Friday)
2:30PM Brandy and Mr. Whiskers (New Episode on Friday)
3-5PM Mini-Marathons: Suite Life (Mon)/Proud Family (Tue)/Naturally, Sadie (Wed)/Jake Long (Thu)/That’s So Raven (Fri)
5:00PM Kim Possible (Mon-Thu)/Emperor’s New School (Fri)
5:30PM Lizzie McGuire
6:00PM That’s So Raven
6:30PM Suite Life of Zack and Cody (New Episode on Friday)
7:00PM Phil of the Future (Mon-Thu)/Hannah Montana (Fri) (New Episode on Friday)
7:30PM That’s So Raven
8:00PM Movie
10:00PM Naturally, Sadie (Mon)/Jake Long (Tue)/Life With Derek (Wed)/Emperor’s New School (Thu)/Phil of the Future (Fri)
10:30PM Even Stevens
11:00PM Suite Life of Zack and Cody
11:30PM That’s So Raven
12:00AM Phil of the Future (Mon-Thu)/Hannah Montana (Fri)
12:30AM Kim Possible
1:00AM Sister, Sister
1:30AM That’s So Raven
2:00AM Boy Meets World
2:30-4:30AM Mini-Marathons: Suite Life (Mon)/Proud Family (Tue)/Naturally, Sadie (Wed)/Jake Long (Thu)/That’s So Raven (Fri)
4:30AM Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
5:00AM Lilo and Stitch: The Series
5:30AM New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

Weekends coming soon
 

Micahel Cataldo

Active Member
Oct 24, 2015
909
-1
28
24
Here's Disney Channel's schedule from June 2016

Weekdays
8:00AM Stuck in the Middle
8:30AM K.C. Undercover
9:00AM Good Luck Charlie
9:30AM Liv and Maddie
10:00AM Austin & Ally (x2)
11:00AM Jessie
11:30AM BUNK’D
12:00PM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
1:00PM Jessie
1:30PM K.C. Undercover
2:00PM Stuck in the Middle
2:30PM Liv and Maddie
3:00PM Best Friends Whenever
3:30PM Girl Meets World
4:00PM Backstage
4:30PM Austin & Ally (x2)
5:30PM Liv and Maddie (x2)
6:30PM K.C. Undercover
7PM-12AM Various movies and series, rotating each week
12:00AM Girl Meets World
12:30AM Austin & Ally (x2)

1:30AM Jessie
2:00AM Dog With A Blog (x2)
3:00AM Good Luck Charlie
3:30AM I Didn’t Do It
4:00AM Hannah Montana (Mon/Thu) Wizards of Waverly Place (Tue/Fri) The Suite Life on Deck (Wed) (x2)
5:00AM Jessie (x2)



Weekends
9AM-4AM Various movies and series, rotating each week
4:00AM The Suite Life on Deck (Sat) Hannah Montana (Sun) (x2)
5:00AM Jessie (x2)
 

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
612
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here is the schedule from the week of July 9, 2007
Weekdays
10AM Suite Life of Zack & Cody
10:30AM That’s So Raven
11AM Boy Meets World
11:30AM Hannah Montana
12PM Phil of the Future
12:30PM Cory in the House
1PM Movie
3-4PM: Hannah Montana (Mon)/Cory in the House (Tue)/Zack & Cody (Wed)/That’s So Raven (Thu)/Cory in the House (Fri)
4-5PM: Zack & Cody (Mon)/Boy Meets World (Tue)/Cory in the House (Wed)/Hannah Montana (Thu)/Life With Derek (Fri)
5PM: Cory in the House (Mon)/Hannah Montana (Tue)/Zack & Cody (Wed)/Cory in the House (Thu)/Zack & Cody (Fri)
5:30PM Same as 5PM (Mon-Thu)/Hannah Montana (Fri)
6-7PM Life With Derek (Mon)/Zack & Cody (Tue)/Hannah Montana (Wed)/Zack & Cody (Thu)/Hannah Montana (Fri)
7PM Hannah Montana
7:30PM Suite Life of Zack & Cody
8PM Movie (Mon-Thu)/Cory in the House(NEW;Fri)
8:30PM Movie cont. (Mon-Thu)/Hannah Montana (NEW;Fri)
9PM Movie cont. (Mon-Thu)/Zack & Cody (NEW;Fri)
9:30PM Movie cont. Mon-Thu)/Zack & Cody (Fri)
10PM That’s So Raven (Mon-Thu)/Zack & Cody (Fri)
10:30PM Life With Derek (Mon-Thu)/Zack & Cody (Fri)
11PM Suite Life of Zack & Cody
11:30PM Hannah Montana
12AM The Replacements
12:30AM Kim Possible
1AM The Emperor’s New School
1:30AM American Dragon: Jake Long
2AM Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
2:30AM Timon & Pumbaa
3AM The Proud Family
3:30AM Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
4AM The Buzz on Maggie
4:30AM The Little Mermaid
5AM Lilo & Stitch: The Series (x2)

Weekends
12PM Kim Possible
12:30PM The Replacements
1PM Movie
2:30PM American Dragon: Jake Long (Sat)/Kim Possible (Sun)
3PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
3:30PM Hannah Montana
4PM That’s So Raven
4:30PM Phil of the Future
5-6PM: Hannah Montana (Sat)/Cory in the House (Sun)
6-7PM: Life With Derek (Sat)/Zack & Cody (Sun)
7PM Hannah Montana
7:30PM Suite Life of Zack & Cody
8PM Zack & Cody (Sat)/Hannah Montana (Sun)
8:30PM Cory in the House (Sat)/Zack & Cody (Sun)
9-11PM Hannah Montana (Sat)/Cory in the House (Sun)
11PM Suite Life of Zack & Cody
11:30PM Hannah Montana
12-4AM Same as Weekdays
4AM Dave the Barbarian
4:30-6AM Same as Weekdays

New Episodes aired on Friday:
8PM Cory in the House - “Gone Wishin” (#119)
8:30PM Hannah Montana - “When You Wish You Were the Star” (#205)
9PM Suite Life of Zack & Cody - “Super Twins” (#306)
 
  • Like
Reactions: superkeegan9100

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
612
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here’s the schedule from the week of February 8, 2010:

Weekdays
6AM Phineas & Ferb
12PM Movie
2-4PM: Zack & Cody (Mon)/That’s So Raven (Tue)/Phineas & Ferb (Wed)/JONAS (Thu)/Sonny With a Chance (Fri)
4-6PM: Sonny With a Chance (Mon)/Hannah Montana (Tue)/Wizards of Waverly Place (Wed)/Sonny with a Chance (Thu)/Suite Life on Deck - Lost At Sea/Phineas & Ferb (Fri)
6PM Phineas & Ferb
6:30PM The Suite Life on Deck (Mon-Thu)/Phineas & Ferb (Fri)
7PM Wizards of Waverly Place (Mon-Thu)/The Suite Life on Deck (Fri)
7:30PM Hannah Montana (Mon-Thu)/The Suite Life on Deck (Fri)
8PM Movie (Mon-Thu)/The Suite Life on Deck (Fri)
8:30PM Movie (Mon-Thu)/The Suite Life on Deck (Fri)
9PM Movie (Mon-Thu)/Phineas & Ferb (Fri)
9:30PM Movie (Mon-Thu)/Phineas & Ferb (Fri)
10PM Phineas & Ferb
10:30PM Hannah Montana (Mon-Thu)/Phineas & Ferb (Fri)
11PM Wizards of Waverly Place
11:30PM The Suite Life on Deck
12AM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
12:30AM That’s So Raven
1AM Cory in the House
1:30AM Kim Possible
2AM The Replacements
2:30AM The Emperor’s New School
3AM American Dragon: Jake Long(Mon-Thu)/Brink! (Fri)
3:30AM The Proud Family (Mon-Thu)/Brink! (Fri)
4AM Recess (Mon-Thu)/Brink! (Fri)
4:30AM The Little Mermaid
5AM Lilo & Stitch: The Series (x2)

Saturday
11AM Phineas & Ferb (x2)
12PM Life Is Ruff
1:40PM The Suite Life on Deck (x5)
4PM Wizards of Waverly Place (x4)
6PM Wizards of Waverly Place - Wizards vs. Werewolves
7PM Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie
8:45PM Princess Protection Program
10:30PM Sonny With a Chance
11-3AM Same as Weekdays
3AM You Wish!
4:40-6AM Same as Weekdays

Sunday
10AM Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie
11:45AM Princess Protection Program
1:30PM Sonny With a Chance (x13)
8PM Starstruck
9:30PM Hannah Montana
10PM Sonny With a Chance
10:30PM Hannah Montana
11PM Wizards of Waverly Place
11:30PM Hannah Montana
12-4AM Same as Weekdays
4AM Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
4:30-6AM Same as Weekdays

New Episodes aired:
Friday
8:30PM Suite Life on Deck - Can You Dig It? (#223)
9PM Phineas & Ferb - Just Passing Through/Candace’s Big Day (#222)

Sunday
8PM Starstruck (Movie)

Movies aired on Weekdays:
Monday
12PM Stuck in the Suburbs
8PM Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement

Tuesday
12PM Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
8PM Dadnapped

Wednesday
12PM Dadnapped
8PM Ella Enchanted

Thursday
12PM Ella Enchanted
8PM Camp Rock

Friday
12PM Camp Rock
 
Last edited:

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
612
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here’s the schedule the week of June 30, 2008:
Weekdays
10AM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
10:30AM Phineas & Ferb
11AM Hannah Montana
11:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
12PM Movie
2-3PM Zack & Cody (Mon & Fri)/Phineas & Ferb (Tue & Thu)/Life With Derek (Wed)
3-4PM Life With Derek (Mon)/Phil of the Future (Tue)/That’s So Raven (Wed)/Emperor’s New School (Thu)/Cory in the House (Fri)
4-5PM Phineas & Ferb (Mon)/Zack & Cody (Tue & Thu)/Hannah Montana (Wed)/Wizards (Fri)
5-6PM The Replacements (Mon)/That’s So Raven (Tue)/Zack & Cody (Wed)/Cory in the House (Thu)/Life With Derek (Fri)
6-7PM Zack & Cody (Mon &Fri)/Life With Derek (Tue)/Wizards (Wed & Thu)

Monday-Thursday
7PM Movie
9PM Hannah Montana
9:30PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody

Friday
7PM Hannah Montana
7:30PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
8PM The Wild (Movie Premiere)

Weekdays
10PM Wizards of Waverly Place
10:30PM Life With Derek
11PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
11:30PM Hannah Montana
12AM That’s So Raven
12:30AM Phil of the Future
1AM The Replacements
1:30AM Kim Possible
2AM The Emperor’s New School
2:30AM American Dragon: Jake Long
3AM The Proud Family
3:30AM Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
4AM The Buzz on Maggie
4:30AM The Little Mermaid
5AM Lilo & Stitch: The Series (x2)

Saturday
12PM The Wild
1:35PM That’s So Raven (x5)
4PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (x2)
5PM Phineas & Ferb (x2)
6PM Cory in the House (x2)
7PM Hannah Montana
7:30PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
7:55PM As the Bell Rings (NEW)
8PM Life With Derek (NEW)
8:30PM Cory in the House (NEW)
9PM The Adventures of Shark Boy & Lava Girl
10:40PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (x2)
11:30PM-4AM Same as Weekdays
4AM Dave the Barbarian
4:30-6AM Same as Weekdays

Sunday
12PM The Adventures of Shark Boy and Lava Girl
1:40PM Cory in the House (x3)
3PM Phil of the Future (x2)
4PM Phineas & Ferb (x2)
5PM Hannah Montana (x2)
6PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (x2)
7PM Hannah Montana
7:30PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
8PM Hannah Montana (NEW)
8:30PM Wizards of Waverly Place (NEW)
9PM Life-Size
10:40PM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (x2)
11:30PM-4AM Same as Weekdays
4AM Dave the Barbarian
4:30-6AM Same as Weekdays
 
  • Like
Reactions: Spacething7474

tvfan

Member
Apr 30, 2015
182
-4
18
Here is the schedule from the week of July 11th 2011

July 11
6:00-10:00am Disney Junior
10:00-11:30am Phineas and Ferb
11:30am The Suite Life on Deck
12:00-1:00pm Good Luck Charlie
1:00pm Shake It Up
1:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
2:00-3:00pm Fish Hooks
3:00pm Phineas and Ferb
3:30pm The Suite Life on Deck
4:00pm Good Luck Charlie
4:30pm So Random
5:00pm Shake It Up
5:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
6:00pm Phineas and Ferb
6:30pm Good Luck Charlie
7:00-8:00pm My Babysitter's a Vampire
8:00pm Good Luck Charlie
8:30pm Shake It Up
9:00pm Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie
10:45pm Fish Hooks
11:00pm-12:00am My Babysitter's a Vampire

July 12
6:00-10:00am Disney Junior
10:00-11:00am Phineas and Ferb
11:00am Fish Hooks
11:30am The Suite Life on Deck
12:00-1:00pm Good Luck Charlie
1:00pm Shake It Up
1:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
2:00-3:00pm Fish Hooks
3:00pm Phineas and Ferb
3:30pm The Suite Life on Deck
4:00pm Good Luck Charlie
4:30pm So Random
5:00pm Shake It Up
5:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
6:00pm Phineas and Ferb
6:30pm Good Luck Charlie
7:00-8:00pm My Babysitter's a Vampire
8:00pm Good Luck Charlie
8:30pm Shake It Up
9:00pm A.N.T. Farm
9:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
10:00pm So Random
10:30pm Good Luck Charlie
11:00pm-12:00am My Babysitter's a Vampire

July 13
6:00-10:00am Disney Junior
10:00-11:30am Phineas and Ferb
11:30am The Suite Life on Deck
12:00-1:00pm Good Luck Charlie
1:00pm Shake It Up
1:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
2:00-3:00pm Fish Hooks
3:00pm Phineas and Ferb
3:30pm The Suite Life on Deck
4:00pm Good Luck Charlie
4:30pm So Random
5:00pm Shake It Up
5:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
6:00pm Phineas and Ferb
6:30pm Good Luck Charlie
7:00-8:00pm My Babysitter's a Vampire
8:00pm A.N.T. Farm
8:30pm Shake It Up
9:00-11:00pm Lemonade Mouth
11:00pm-12:00am My Babysitter's a Vampire

July 14
6:00-10:00am Disney Junior
10:00-11:00am Phineas and Ferb
11:00am Fish Hooks
11:30am The Suite Life on Deck
12:00-1:00pm Good Luck Charlie
1:00pm Shake It Up
1:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
2:00-3:00pm Fish Hooks
3:00pm Phineas and Ferb
3:30pm The Suite Life on Deck
4:00pm Good Luck Charlie
4:30pm So Random
5:00pm Shake It Up
5:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
6:00pm Phineas and Ferb
6:30pm Good Luck Charlie
7:00-8:00pm My Babysitter's a Vampire
8:00pm Good Luck Charlie
8:30pm So Random
9:00-10:45pm Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure
10:45pm Phineas and Ferb
11:00pm-12:00am My Babysitter's a Vampire

July 15
6:00-10:00am Disney Junior
10:00-11:30am Phineas and Ferb
11:30am The Suite Life on Deck
12:00-1:00pm Good Luck Charlie
1:00pm Shake It Up
1:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
2:00-3:00pm Fish Hooks
3:00pm Phineas and Ferb
3:30pm The Suite Life on Deck
4:00pm Good Luck Charlie
4:30pm So Random
5:00pm Shake It Up
5:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
6:00pm Phineas and Ferb
6:30pm Good Luck Charlie
7:00pm Good Luck Charlie
7:30pm Good Luck Charlie
8:05pm PrankStars
8:35pm A.N.T. Farm
9:05pm Phineas and Ferb
9:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place
10:00pm My Babysitter's a Vampire
10:30pm So Random
11:00pm-12:00am Good Luck Charlie

July 16
6:00-9:00am Disney Junior
9:00-10:30am Phineas and Ferb
10:30am Fish Hooks
11:00am PrankStars
11:30am A.N.T. Farm
12:00-1:00pm Wizards of Waverly Place
1:00-2:00pm Good Luck Charlie
2:00-3:00pm Shake It Up
3:00pm So Random
3:30-5:00pm The Suite Life on Deck
5:00pm Good Luck Charlie
5:30pm A.N.T. Farm
6:00pm So Random
6:30pm Shake It Up
7:00pm Phineas and Ferb
7:30pm Phineas and Ferb
8:05pm A.N.T. Farm
8:35pm Good Luck Charlie
9:05pm PrankStars
9:30pm So Random
10:00pm Shake it Up
10:30-11:30pm Phineas and Ferb
11:30pm Wizards of Waverly Place

July 17
6:00-9:00am Disney Junior
9:00-10:00am Phineas and Ferb
10:00am Good Luck Charlie
10:30am Shake It Up
11:00am So Random
11:30am A.N.T. Farm
12:00-1:00pm Wizards of Waverly Place
1:00-2:00pm Good Luck Charlie
2:00pm PrankStars
2:30pm Shake It Up
3:00pm A.N.T. Farm
3:30pm Phineas and Ferb
4:00pm Fish Hooks
4:30pm Phineas and Ferb
5:00-6:00pm Good Luck Charlie
6:00pm So Random
6:30pm PrankStars
7:00pm So Random
7:30pm So Random
8:05pm Kickin' It
8:35-10:05pm The Suite Life Movie
10:05pm PrankStars
10:30pm So Random
11:00pm-12:00am Shake It Up
 
Last edited:

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
612
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here’s a schedule the week of July 29, 2013:
July 29
-6-10AM Disney Junior-
6AM Little Einsteins
6:30AM Chuggington
7AM Octonauts
7:30-8:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8:30AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
9AM Doc McStuffins
9:30AM Sofia the First
10AM-12PM Jessie
12-2PM A.N.T. Farm
2PM Phineas and Ferb
2:30-4PM Shake It Up
4-6:30PM Good Luck Charlie
6:30PM Austin & Ally
7-8PM Jessie
8PM WALL-E
9:45PM Phineas and Ferb
10PM Dog With A Blog
10:30PM Gravity Falls
11PM Jessie
11:30PM A.N.T. Farm
12-1AM Good Luck Charlie
1AM Shake It Up
1:30AM A.N.T. Farm
2-3AM The Suite Life on Deck
3-4AM Wizards of Waverly Place
4-5AM The Suite Life on Deck
5AM Fish Hooks
5:30AM Phineas and Ferb

July 30
-6-10AM Disney Junior-
6AM Little Einsteins
6:30AM Chuggington
7AM Octonauts
7:30-8:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8:30AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
9AM Doc McStuffins
9:30AM Sofia the First
10AM WALL-E
11:45AM Phineas and Ferb
12-1:30PM Austin & Ally
1:30PM Jessie - Jessie’s Big Break
2:30-4PM A.N.T. Farm
4PM Good Luck Charlie
4:30-6PM Shake It Up
6PM Good Luck Charlie
6:30PM Austin & Ally
7-8PM Jessie
8PM Good Luck Charlie
8:30PM Dog With A Blog
9PM Shake It Up
9:30PM A.N.T. Farm
10PM-6AM Same as Monday

July 31
-6-10AM Disney Junior-
6AM Little Einsteins
6:30AM Chuggington
7AM Octonauts
7:30-8:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8:30AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
9AM Doc McStuffins
9:30AM Sofia the First
10AM-12PM Jessie
12-2PM Dog With A Blog
2PM Phineas and Ferb
2:30-4PM Gravity Falls
4PM Good Luck Charlie
4:30-6PM Austin & Ally
6PM Good Luck Charlie
6:30PM Austin & Ally
7-8PM Jessie
8PM Meet the Robinsons
9:45PM Phineas and Ferb
10PM-12AM Same as Monday
12AM Motocrossed
1:45AM Phineas and Ferb
2-6AM Same as Monday

August 1
-6-10AM Disney Junior-
6AM Little Einsteins
6:30AM Chuggington
7AM Octonauts
7:30-8:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8:30AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
9AM Doc McStuffins
9:30AM Sofia the First
10AM Meet the Robinsons
11:45AM Phineas and Ferb
12-2PM Good Luck Charlie
2PM Phineas and Ferb
2:30-4PM A.N.T. Farm
4PM Good Luck Charlie
4:30-6PM Jessie
6PM Good Luck Charlie
6:30PM Jessie
7PM A.N.T. Farm
7:30PM Jessie
8PM Dog With A Blog
8:30PM Austin & Ally
9PM Good Luck Charlie
9:30PM Shake It Up
10PM-6AM Same as Monday

August 2
-6-10AM Disney Junior-
6AM Little Einsteins
6:30AM Chuggington
7AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
7:30AM Doc McStuffins
8AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8:30AM Octonauts (NEW)
9AM Sofia the First (NEW)
9:30AM Sofia the First
10AM-12PM Shake It Up
12-2PM Austin & Ally
2-3PM Jessie
3-4PM Gravity Falls
4PM Good Luck Charlie
4:30-6PM Dog With A Blog
6PM Good Luck Charlie
6:30PM Jessie
7PM A.N.T. Farm
7:30PM Jessie
- Disney Channel Friday Night (8-9:30PM) -
8PM A.N.T. Farm (NEW)
8:25PM Mickey Mouse Cartoon (NEW)
8:30PM Gravity Falls (NEW)
9PM Phineas and Ferb (NEW)
9:15PM Fish Hooks (NEW)
9:30PM Jessie
10PM Dog With A Blog
10:30PM Good Luck Charlie
11PM-12AM Dog With A Blog
12-1:30AM Austin & Ally
1:30-2:30AM Shake It Up
2:30AM The Thirteenth Year
4:10AM The Suite Life on Deck
4:35AM The Suite Life on Deck
5-6AM Same as Monday

August 3
-6-9AM Disney Junior-
6AM Octonauts
6:30-7:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
7:30AM Doc McStuffins
8AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
8:30AM Sofia the First
9-10:30AM Jessie
10:30AM A.N.T. Farm
11AM-12PM Gravity Falls
12PM Jessie
12:30PM A.N.T. Farm
1-2:30PM Dog With A Blog
2:30-4PM Good Luck Charlie
4-5PM Jessie
5PM Good Luck Charlie
5:30PM Dog With A Blog
6PM Austin & Ally
6:30PM Shake It Up
7PM A.N.T. Farm
7:30PM Good Luck Charlie
8PM Jessie
8:30PM Austin & Ally
9PM Dog With A Blog
9:30AM Shake It Up
10-11:30PM Dog With A Blog
11:30PM-12:30AM Jessie
12:30-2:30AM Good Luck Charlie
2:30AM Johnny Tsunami
4:15AM Fish Hooks
4:30-6AM Same as Monday

August 4
-6-9AM Disney Junior-
6AM Octonauts
6:30-7:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
7:30AM Doc McStuffins
8AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
8:30AM Sofia the First
9-10AM Jessie
10AM Shake It Up
10:30AM Good Luck Charlie
11AM Dog With A Blog
11:30AM Austin & Ally
12-1PM Wizards of Waverly Place
1-2PM Jessie
2-3PM Shake It Up
3PM A.N.T. Farm
3:30PM Dog With A Blog
4PM Jessie
4:30PM Shake It Up
5-6PM Good Luck Charlie
6PM Austin & Ally
6:30PM Good Luck Charlie
7PM Jessie
7:30PM Good Luck Charlie
- Disney Channel Sunday Night (8-9:30PM) -
8PM Good Luck Charlie (NEW)
8:30PM Austin & Ally (NEW)
9PM Shake It Up (NEW)
9:30-11PM Jessie
11PM Good Luck Charlie - All Fall Down
12-1AM Good Luck Charlie
1AM Shake It Up
1:30AM A.N.T. Farm
2AM The Suite Life on Deck
2:30AM Quints
4-6AM Same as Monday
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Spacething7474

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
612
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here’s one from the week of June 2, 2014:
Monday
6AM Little Einsteins
6:30AM Octonauts
7AM Chuggington
7:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
8:30-9:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
9:30AM Doc McStuffins
10AM Sofia the First
10:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
11AM Doc McStuffins
11:30AM Sheriff Callie’s Wild West
12PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
12:30-1:30PM Little Einsteins
1:30PM Octonauts
2-3PM I Didn’t Do It
3-5PM Jessie
5-7PM Liv and Maddie
7PM Austin & Ally
7:30PM Jessie
8PM Tinker Bell
9:30PM Austin & Ally
10PM Good Luck Charlie
10:30PM A.N.T. Farm
11PM Dog With A Blog
11:30PM Jessie
12-1AM Good Luck Charlie
1AM Shake It Up
1:30AM A.N.T. Farm
2-3AM The Suite Life on Deck
3-4AM Wizards of Waverly Place
4-5AM The Suite Life on Deck
5AM Fish Hooks
5:30AM Phineas and Ferb

Tuesday
6AM Little Einsteins
6:30AM Octonauts
7AM Chuggington
7:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
8:30-9:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
9:30AM Doc McStuffins
10AM Sofia the First
10:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
11AM Doc McStuffins
11:30AM Sheriff Callie’s Wild West
12PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
12:30-1:30PM Little Einsteins
1:30PM Octonauts
2PM Tinker Bell
3:30-5:30PM Good Luck Charlie
5:30-7:30PM Austin & Ally
7:30PM Jessie
8PM Frenemies
9:40PM Austin & Ally
10:05PM Good Luck Charlie
10:30PM A.N.T. Farm
11PM Dog With A Blog
11:30PM Jessie
12-1AM Good Luck Charlie
1AM Shake It Up
1:30AM A.N.T. Farm
2-3AM The Suite Life on Deck
3-4AM Wizards of Waverly Place
4-5AM The Suite Life on Deck
5AM Fish Hooks
5:30AM Phineas and Ferb

Wednesday
6AM Little Einsteins
6:30AM Octonauts
7AM Chuggington
7:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
8:30-9:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
9:30AM Doc McStuffins
10AM Sofia the First
10:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
11AM Doc McStuffins
11:30AM Sheriff Callie’s Wild West
12PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
12:30-1:30PM Little Einsteins
1:30PM Octonauts
2-3:30PM Liv and Maddie
3:30-5PM Austin & Ally
5-6:30PM Dog With A Blog
6:30PM I Didn’t Do It
7PM Austin & Ally
7:30PM Jessie
8PM Ice Age
9:30PM Austin & Ally
10PM Good Luck Charlie
10:30PM A.N.T. Farm
11PM Dog With A Blog
11:30PM Jessie
12AM Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time
1:15AM Kim Possible
1:30AM A.N.T. Farm
2-3AM The Suite Life on Deck
3-4AM Wizards of Waverly Place
4-5AM The Suite Life on Deck
5AM Fish Hooks
5:30AM Phineas and Ferb

Thursday
6AM Little Einsteins
6:30AM Octonauts
7AM Chuggington
7:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
8:30-9:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
9:30AM Doc McStuffins
10AM Sofia the First
10:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
11AM Doc McStuffins
11:30AM Sheriff Callie’s Wild West
12PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
12:30-1:30PM Little Einsteins
1:30PM Octonauts
2PM Ice Age
3:30-5PM Gravity Falls
5-7PM Jessie
7PM Austin & Ally
7:30PM Jessie
8PM Princess Protection Program
9:40PM Austin & Ally
10:05PM Good Luck Charlie
10:30PM A.N.T. Farm
11PM Dog With A Blog
11:30PM Jessie
12-1AM Good Luck Charlie
1AM Shake It Up
1:30AM A.N.T. Farm
2-3AM The Suite Life on Deck
3-4AM Wizards of Waverly Place
4-5AM The Suite Life on Deck
5AM Fish Hooks
5:30AM Phineas and Ferb

Friday
6-8:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (NEW)
9AM Sheriff Callie’s Wild West (NEW)
9:30AM Doc McStuffins
10AM Sofia the First
10:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
11AM Doc McStuffins
11:30AM-12:30PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
12:30-1:30PM Little Einsteins
1:30PM Octonauts
2-4PM Dog With A Blog
4-5PM Jessie
5-6PM Good Luck Charlie
6-7:30PM Austin & Ally
7:30PM Jessie
7:55PM Mickey Mouse Cartoon (NEW)
8PM Up
9:45PM Austin & Ally
10:10PM Good Luck Charlie
10:35PM A.N.T. Farm
11PM Dog With A Blog
11:30PM Jessie
12AM Austin & Ally
12:30AM Shake It Up
1AM A.N.T. Farm
1:30AM Austin & Ally
2AM Shake It Up
2:30AM The Poof Point
4-5AM The Suite Life on Deck
5AM Fish Hooks
5:30AM Phineas and Ferb

Saturday
6-9AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
9AM Up
10:45AM-12PM Dog With A Blog
12-1:30PM Jessie
1:30-3PM Austin & Ally
3-4:30PM Liv and Maddie
4:30PM Good Luck Charlie
5PM R5 - One Last Dance
5:05-6:05PM Good Luck Charlie
6:05-7:05PM I Didn’t Do It
7:05PM Mickey Mouse Cartoon
7:10-8:10PM Jessie
8:10PM Ramona and Beezus
10PM Lab Rats (New Episode to Disney Channel)
10:30PM Kickin’ It (New Episode to Disney Channel)
11PM Austin & Ally
11:30PM Jessie
12AM A.N.T. Farm
12:30AM Austin & Ally
1AM Jessie
1:30AM A.N.T. Farm
2AM Good Luck Charlie
2:30AM Phantom of the Megaplex
4:10-5AM The Suite Life on Deck
5AM Fish Hooks
5:30AM Phineas and Ferb

Sunday
6-9AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
9AM Friends of Heartlake City
9:30AM I Didn’t Do It
10AM Austin & Ally
10:30AM Liv and Maddie
11AM Ramona and Beezus
12:50PM Mickey Mouse Cartoon
1-2PM Gravity Falls
2-4PM Dog With A Blog
4-5PM Liv and Maddie
5-6PM Good Luck Charlie
6-7PM Jessie
7-8PM Austin & Ally
8-10PM Liv and Maddie
10PM Jessie
10:30PM Austin & Ally
11PM Jessie
11:30PM-1AM Good Luck Charlie
1AM Shake It Up
1:30AM A.N.T. Farm
2AM Shake It Up
2:30AM Now You See It
4:10-5AM The Suite Life on Deck
5AM Fish Hooks
5:30AM Phineas and Ferb
 

Spotlight

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

Happy Birthday to the great Akira Toriyama!
Today, variety in my country's Cartoon Network's schedule has died.
I'm Planning to make a New Qubo schedule With Several New and Returning Shows (With one of them being Jacob Two-Two), No Paid Programming and the Return of the 4 hour Marathons.
Today marks the 10th Year Anniversary of Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated and the 7th Year Anniversary of its series finale. It ended up becoming my favorite adaptation of the Scooby-Doo Franchise and found out about Lewis Black by name (I had heard his voice in some earlier shows).
Happy birthday to Akira Toriyama. My moniker here should make it clear that I am a fan of the DB Franchise.