livingfruitvirus
No! NO NO NO NO NO NO NO NO!
Ok, so CNX exists in the UK now. But as a result any programming that's now on CNX has been ruthlessly removed from CN UK, now leaving CN UK with this schedule:
Sunday -
06:00 MIKE, LU & OG
06:30 NED'S NEWT
07:00 SHEEP IN THE BIG CITY
07:30 JOHNNY BRAVO
08:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
08:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
09:00 GRIM AND EVIL
09:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
10:00 TIME SQUAD
10:30 BEYBLADE
11:00 CUBIX
11:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
12:00 VOTATOON
14:30 COW AND CHICKEN: FEATURING I AM WEASEL
15:00 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
15:30 JOHNNY BRAVO
16:00 GRIM AND EVIL
16:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
17:00 TIME SQUAD
17:30 THE CRAMP TWINS
18:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
18:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
19:00 CARTOON THEATRE
20:30 GRIM AND EVIL
21:00 TIME SQUAD
21:30 SPACED OUT
22:00 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
22:25 COW AND CHICKEN
22:50 JOHNNY BRAVO
23:05 BABY BLUES
23:30 HOME MOVIES
00:00 FAT DOG MENDOZA
00:30 NED'S NEWT
00:50 DANGERMOUSE
01:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
01:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
02:00 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT
05:00 FLY TALES
05:30 FAT DOG MENDOZA
Monday - Friday -
06:00 FLYING RHINO JUNIOR HIGH
06:30 JOHNNY BRAVO
07:00 BEYBLADE
07:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
08:00 TIME SQUAD
08:30 ED, EDD N EDDY
09:00 TOM & JERRY KIDS
09:30 FLINTSTONE KIDS
10:00 A PUP NAMED SCOOBY-DOO
10:30 THE MOOMINS
11:00 FLYING RHINO JUNIOR HIGH
11:30 NED'S NEWT
12:00 TOM AND JERRY
13:00 SCOOBY DOO
13:30 THE ADDAMS FAMILY
14:00 MIKE, LU & OG
14:30 COW AND CHICKEN
15:00 JOHNNY BRAVO
15:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
16:00 GRIM AND EVIL
16:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
17:00 TIME SQUAD
17:30 THE CRAMP TWINS
18:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
18:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
19:00 BABY BLUES
19:30 HOME MOVIES
20:00 I AM WEASEL
20:30 GRIM AND EVIL
21:00 TIME SQUAD
21:30 SPACED OUT
22:00 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
22:25 COW AND CHICKEN
22:50 JOHNNY BRAVO
23:05 BABY BLUES
23:30 HOME MOVIES
00:00 FAT DOG MENDOZA
00:30 NED'S NEWT
00:50 DANGERMOUSE
01:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
01:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
02:00 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT
05:00 FLY TALES
05:30 FAT DOG MENDOZA
Saturday -
06:00 FLYING RHINO JUNIOR HIGH
06:30 NED'S NEWT
07:00 SCOOBY DOO
07:30 JOHNNY BRAVO
08:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
08:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
09:00 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
09:30 GRIM AND EVIL
10:00 TIME SQUAD
10:30 BEYBLADE
11:00 CUBIX
11:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
12:00 VOTATOON
13:00 CARTOON THEATRE
14:30 COW AND CHICKEN
15:00 JOHNNY BRAVO
15:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
16:00 GRIM AND EVIL
16:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
17:00 TIME SQUAD
17:30 THE CRAMP TWINS
18:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
18:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
19:00 CARTOON THEATRE
20:30 GRIM AND EVIL
21:00 TIME SQUAD
21:30 SPACED OUT
22:00 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
22:25 COW AND CHICKEN
22:50 JOHNNY BRAVO
23:05 BABY BLUES
23:30 HOME MOVIES
00:00 FAT DOG MENDOZA
00:30 NED'S NEWT
00:50 DANGERMOUSE
01:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
01:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
02:00 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT
05:00 FLY TALES
05:30 FAT DOG MENDOZA
Wow. That looks really unappealing now.
Sunday -
06:00 MIKE, LU & OG
06:30 NED'S NEWT
07:00 SHEEP IN THE BIG CITY
07:30 JOHNNY BRAVO
08:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
08:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
09:00 GRIM AND EVIL
09:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
10:00 TIME SQUAD
10:30 BEYBLADE
11:00 CUBIX
11:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
12:00 VOTATOON
14:30 COW AND CHICKEN: FEATURING I AM WEASEL
15:00 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
15:30 JOHNNY BRAVO
16:00 GRIM AND EVIL
16:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
17:00 TIME SQUAD
17:30 THE CRAMP TWINS
18:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
18:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
19:00 CARTOON THEATRE
20:30 GRIM AND EVIL
21:00 TIME SQUAD
21:30 SPACED OUT
22:00 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
22:25 COW AND CHICKEN
22:50 JOHNNY BRAVO
23:05 BABY BLUES
23:30 HOME MOVIES
00:00 FAT DOG MENDOZA
00:30 NED'S NEWT
00:50 DANGERMOUSE
01:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
01:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
02:00 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT
05:00 FLY TALES
05:30 FAT DOG MENDOZA
Monday - Friday -
06:00 FLYING RHINO JUNIOR HIGH
06:30 JOHNNY BRAVO
07:00 BEYBLADE
07:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
08:00 TIME SQUAD
08:30 ED, EDD N EDDY
09:00 TOM & JERRY KIDS
09:30 FLINTSTONE KIDS
10:00 A PUP NAMED SCOOBY-DOO
10:30 THE MOOMINS
11:00 FLYING RHINO JUNIOR HIGH
11:30 NED'S NEWT
12:00 TOM AND JERRY
13:00 SCOOBY DOO
13:30 THE ADDAMS FAMILY
14:00 MIKE, LU & OG
14:30 COW AND CHICKEN
15:00 JOHNNY BRAVO
15:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
16:00 GRIM AND EVIL
16:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
17:00 TIME SQUAD
17:30 THE CRAMP TWINS
18:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
18:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
19:00 BABY BLUES
19:30 HOME MOVIES
20:00 I AM WEASEL
20:30 GRIM AND EVIL
21:00 TIME SQUAD
21:30 SPACED OUT
22:00 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
22:25 COW AND CHICKEN
22:50 JOHNNY BRAVO
23:05 BABY BLUES
23:30 HOME MOVIES
00:00 FAT DOG MENDOZA
00:30 NED'S NEWT
00:50 DANGERMOUSE
01:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
01:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
02:00 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT
05:00 FLY TALES
05:30 FAT DOG MENDOZA
Saturday -
06:00 FLYING RHINO JUNIOR HIGH
06:30 NED'S NEWT
07:00 SCOOBY DOO
07:30 JOHNNY BRAVO
08:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
08:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
09:00 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
09:30 GRIM AND EVIL
10:00 TIME SQUAD
10:30 BEYBLADE
11:00 CUBIX
11:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
12:00 VOTATOON
13:00 CARTOON THEATRE
14:30 COW AND CHICKEN
15:00 JOHNNY BRAVO
15:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
16:00 GRIM AND EVIL
16:30 DEXTER'S LABORATORY
17:00 TIME SQUAD
17:30 THE CRAMP TWINS
18:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
18:30 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
19:00 CARTOON THEATRE
20:30 GRIM AND EVIL
21:00 TIME SQUAD
21:30 SPACED OUT
22:00 COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG
22:25 COW AND CHICKEN
22:50 JOHNNY BRAVO
23:05 BABY BLUES
23:30 HOME MOVIES
00:00 FAT DOG MENDOZA
00:30 NED'S NEWT
00:50 DANGERMOUSE
01:00 ED, EDD N EDDY
01:30 THE POWERPUFF GIRLS
02:00 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT
05:00 FLY TALES
05:30 FAT DOG MENDOZA
Wow. That looks really unappealing now.