Killtacular
the race wars had begun
JUNE REVISION ADDITION:
TRANSFORMERS ENERGON (Weekdays @ 6:30 AM)
June 29th - #12: The Crisis of Jungle City
June 30th - #13: The Enemy is After Kicker
July 1st - #14: Energon Grid
July 2nd - #15: Rodimus; Friend or Foe?
JUNE 4TH:
7:00 PM/10:00 PM - Codename: Kids Next Door - #26: Operation E.N.D.
Note: Season 2 finale.
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #14: Ho! Ho! Horrors!
Note: Season 2 premiere.
8:30 PM/10:30 PM - Mucha Lucha - #13: Mask Away
Note: Season 1 finale.
JUNE 11TH:
7:00 PM/10:00 PM - Codename: Kids Next Door - #27: Operation F.U.T.U.R.E.
Note: Season 3 premiere
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #15: High-Tech House of the Future
9:00 PM/10:30 PM - Billy and Mandy - #19: Spider's Little Daddy/Tricycle of Terror
Note: Season 2 premiere (G&E's 4th season)
JUNE 14TH - JUNE 17TH:
8:00 PM - Pokemon:
#301 - The Pokemon Water War
#302 - The Pokemon Food Fight
#303 - Double Trouble
#304 - The Wacky Watcher
8:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh:
#141 - The Wrath of Rebecca
#142 - Ties of Friendship
#143 - Legendary Heroes Pt. I
#144 - Legendary Heroes Pt. II
JUNE 18TH:
7:00 PM/10:00 PM - Codename: Kids Next Door - #28: Operation A.F.L.O.A.T./L.E.A.D.E.R.
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #16: Large Dragon at Large
9:00 PM/10:30 PM - Billy & Mandy - #20: Dumb Luck/Nobody Loves Grim
JUNE 21ST-24TH
8:00 PM - Pokemon:
#305 - The Stun Spore Detour
#306 - Hello Pummelo
#307 - Enter the Dragonite
#308 - Viva Las Lapas
8:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh:
#145 - Legendary Heroes Pt. III
#146 - Dungeon Dice Monster Pt. I
#147 - Dungeon Dice Monster Pt. II
#148 - Dungeon Dice Monster Pt. III
JUNE 25TH:
7:00 PM/10:00 PM - Codename: Kids Next Door - #29: Operation R.O.B.B.E.R.S./U.T.O.P.I.A.
7:30 PM/11:00 PM - Powerpuff Girls - #71: Little Miss Interprets; Night Mayor - When the Girls hear the Professor trying to make something out of sugar, spice, and everything nice, they are sure he's trying to create new little girls; The Mayor keeps having the same dream over and over again, but he never sees the end. Now it's up Girls to go into the Mayor's head and solve this mystery.
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #17 - Mummy Scares Best
9:00 PM/10:30 PM - Billy & Mandy - Lil Pork Chop/Skarred for Life
JUNE 26TH:
7:00 PM - Duck Dodgers - #14: Pig Planet
Season 2 premiere.
JUNE 28TH-JULY 1ST:
8:00 PM - Pokemon:
#309 - The Underground Round Up
#310 - A Tent Situation
#311 - The Rivalry Revival
#312 - Don't Touch That Dial
8:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh:
#149 - Dungeon Dice Monster Pt IV: Endgame
#150 - The Mystery Duelist Pt I
#151 - The Mystery Duelist Pt II
#152 - The Past is Present
JULY 2ND:
7:30 PM/11:00 PM - The Powerpuff Girls - #72: Custody Battle; The City of Nutsville - Mojo discovers that the Rowdyruff Boys are back and is determined to show them that he is a more evil dad than Him; The squirrels of Townsville are chirping mad! But when Bubbles loses her ability to speak Squirrel, the Girls don't know how to calm the rodents down!
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #18: Big Appetite in Little Tokyo
8:30 PM - Mucha Lucha - #14: The Lone Stars/The Littlest Luchadora
Season 2 premiere.
9:00 PM/10:30 PM - Billy & Mandy - #22: House of Pain/Mandy Bites a Dog/A Grim Proposition
9:30 PM - Johnny Bravo - #58: Non, Oui Oui Pour Johnny
JULY 3RD:
7:00 PM - Duck Dodgers - #15: Pet Peeved; Invictus Interuptus
SUMMER LINEUP
WEEKDAYS:
CN AGES 2-6 BLOCK:
6:00 AM - Transformers Armada
6:00 AM - Rescue Heroes (CN Premiere)
7:00 AM - Rescue Heroes
7:30 AM - Baby Looney Tunes
8:00 AM - Baby Looney Tunes
8:30 AM - Tom & Jerry
MORNING LINEUP:
9:00 AM - Pokemon (Orange + Johto)
9:30 AM - Yu-Gi-Oh
10:00 AM - Ed Edd n Eddy
10:30 AM - Cramp Twins (CN Premiere)
11:00 AM - Scooby Doo
11:30 AM - Pup Named Scooby Doo
12:00 AM - Tom & Jerry
CAMP CARTOON NETWORK (1-4 PM):
Mondays: Ed Edd n Eddy
Tuesdays: Codename Kids Next Door
Wednesdays: Billy & Mandy
Thursdays: Scooby Doo
Fridays: Wild Card (Teen Titans, Courage, WNSD, etc)
4:00 PM: Codename Kids Next Door
4:30 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
MIGUZI:
5:00 PM: Totally Spies
5:30 PM: Code Lyoko
6:00 PM: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
6:30 PM: Teen Titans
CARTOON NETWORK PRIMETIME:
7:00 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
7:30 PM: Billy & Mandy
8:00 PM: Pokemon (premieres)
8:30 PM: Yu-Gi-Oh (premieres)
9:00 PM: Codename: Kids Next Door
9:30 PM: Totally Spies
10:00 PM: Teen Titans
10:30 PM: Dragon Ball GT
ADULT SWIM: (check Adult Swim board)
5:00 AM: Time Squad
5:30 AM: Captain Planet
FRIDAYS:
CN FRIDAYS (7-12): (check Fridays schedule)
12:00 AM: Evil Con Carne
12:30 AM: Courage the Cowardly Dog
1:00 AM: something
1:30 AM: something
2:00 AM: Dexter's Laboratory
2:30 AM: What's New Scooby Doo
3:00 AM: Ed Edd n Eddy
3:30 AM: The Powerpuff Girls
4:00 AM: Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30 AM: Scooby Doo Where Are You
5:00 AM: 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
5:30 AM: Pup Named Scooby Doo
SATURDAYS
6:00-7:00 AM: Boomerang
7:00-8:00 AM: Looney Tunes
8:00 AM: Billy & Mandy
9:00 AM: Codename Kids Next Door
10:00 AM: Ed Edd n Eddy
11:00 AM: Duck Dodgers
11:30 AM: Totally Spies
12:00 PM: Teen Titans
12:30 PM: Megas XLR
1:00 PM: The Powerpuff Girls
1:30 PM: Dexter's Laboratory
2:00 PM: Johnny Bravo
2:30 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
3:00 PM: Tom & Jerry
4:00 PM: CARTOON THEATER
6:00 PM: Duck Dodgers (encore)
6:30 PM: Mucha Lucha
7-11 PM: TOONAMI (check Toonami board)
11-5 AM: ADULT SWIM (check Adult Swim board)
5:00 AM: Tom and Jerry
SUNDAYS
6:00 AM: Boomerang
7:00 AM: Looney Tunes (yes, it's on Sundays again!)
8:00 AM: CARTOON THEATER
12:00 PM: What's New Scooby Doo
12:30 PM: Scooby Doo
1:00 PM: New Scooby Doo Movie
2:00 PM: Tom & Jerry
SUNDAY MIGUZI?
3:00 PM: Totally Spies
3:30 PM: Code Lyoko
4:00 PM: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
4:30 PM: Teen Titans
5:00 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
5:30 PM: Dexter's Laboratory
6:00 PM: Dexter's Laboratory
6:30 PM: Billy & Mandy
7:00 PM: Duck Dodgers Season 2
7:30 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
8:00 PM: Mucha Lucha
8:30 PM: Codename Kids Next Door
9:00 PM: Cartoon Cartoon Top 5
10:00 PM: MEGAS XLR
10:30 PM: Justice League
11-5 AM: ADULT SWIM (check Adult Swim board)
5:00 AM: Time Squad
5:30 AM: Captain Planet
TRANSFORMERS ENERGON (Weekdays @ 6:30 AM)
June 29th - #12: The Crisis of Jungle City
June 30th - #13: The Enemy is After Kicker
July 1st - #14: Energon Grid
July 2nd - #15: Rodimus; Friend or Foe?
JUNE 4TH:
7:00 PM/10:00 PM - Codename: Kids Next Door - #26: Operation E.N.D.
Note: Season 2 finale.
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #14: Ho! Ho! Horrors!
Note: Season 2 premiere.
8:30 PM/10:30 PM - Mucha Lucha - #13: Mask Away
Note: Season 1 finale.
JUNE 11TH:
7:00 PM/10:00 PM - Codename: Kids Next Door - #27: Operation F.U.T.U.R.E.
Note: Season 3 premiere
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #15: High-Tech House of the Future
9:00 PM/10:30 PM - Billy and Mandy - #19: Spider's Little Daddy/Tricycle of Terror
Note: Season 2 premiere (G&E's 4th season)
JUNE 14TH - JUNE 17TH:
8:00 PM - Pokemon:
#301 - The Pokemon Water War
#302 - The Pokemon Food Fight
#303 - Double Trouble
#304 - The Wacky Watcher
8:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh:
#141 - The Wrath of Rebecca
#142 - Ties of Friendship
#143 - Legendary Heroes Pt. I
#144 - Legendary Heroes Pt. II
JUNE 18TH:
7:00 PM/10:00 PM - Codename: Kids Next Door - #28: Operation A.F.L.O.A.T./L.E.A.D.E.R.
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #16: Large Dragon at Large
9:00 PM/10:30 PM - Billy & Mandy - #20: Dumb Luck/Nobody Loves Grim
JUNE 21ST-24TH
8:00 PM - Pokemon:
#305 - The Stun Spore Detour
#306 - Hello Pummelo
#307 - Enter the Dragonite
#308 - Viva Las Lapas
8:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh:
#145 - Legendary Heroes Pt. III
#146 - Dungeon Dice Monster Pt. I
#147 - Dungeon Dice Monster Pt. II
#148 - Dungeon Dice Monster Pt. III
JUNE 25TH:
7:00 PM/10:00 PM - Codename: Kids Next Door - #29: Operation R.O.B.B.E.R.S./U.T.O.P.I.A.
7:30 PM/11:00 PM - Powerpuff Girls - #71: Little Miss Interprets; Night Mayor - When the Girls hear the Professor trying to make something out of sugar, spice, and everything nice, they are sure he's trying to create new little girls; The Mayor keeps having the same dream over and over again, but he never sees the end. Now it's up Girls to go into the Mayor's head and solve this mystery.
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #17 - Mummy Scares Best
9:00 PM/10:30 PM - Billy & Mandy - Lil Pork Chop/Skarred for Life
JUNE 26TH:
7:00 PM - Duck Dodgers - #14: Pig Planet
Season 2 premiere.
JUNE 28TH-JULY 1ST:
8:00 PM - Pokemon:
#309 - The Underground Round Up
#310 - A Tent Situation
#311 - The Rivalry Revival
#312 - Don't Touch That Dial
8:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh:
#149 - Dungeon Dice Monster Pt IV: Endgame
#150 - The Mystery Duelist Pt I
#151 - The Mystery Duelist Pt II
#152 - The Past is Present
JULY 2ND:
7:30 PM/11:00 PM - The Powerpuff Girls - #72: Custody Battle; The City of Nutsville - Mojo discovers that the Rowdyruff Boys are back and is determined to show them that he is a more evil dad than Him; The squirrels of Townsville are chirping mad! But when Bubbles loses her ability to speak Squirrel, the Girls don't know how to calm the rodents down!
8:00 PM - What's New Scooby Doo - #18: Big Appetite in Little Tokyo
8:30 PM - Mucha Lucha - #14: The Lone Stars/The Littlest Luchadora
Season 2 premiere.
9:00 PM/10:30 PM - Billy & Mandy - #22: House of Pain/Mandy Bites a Dog/A Grim Proposition
9:30 PM - Johnny Bravo - #58: Non, Oui Oui Pour Johnny
JULY 3RD:
7:00 PM - Duck Dodgers - #15: Pet Peeved; Invictus Interuptus
SUMMER LINEUP
WEEKDAYS:
CN AGES 2-6 BLOCK:
6:00 AM - Transformers Armada
6:00 AM - Rescue Heroes (CN Premiere)
7:00 AM - Rescue Heroes
7:30 AM - Baby Looney Tunes
8:00 AM - Baby Looney Tunes
8:30 AM - Tom & Jerry
MORNING LINEUP:
9:00 AM - Pokemon (Orange + Johto)
9:30 AM - Yu-Gi-Oh
10:00 AM - Ed Edd n Eddy
10:30 AM - Cramp Twins (CN Premiere)
11:00 AM - Scooby Doo
11:30 AM - Pup Named Scooby Doo
12:00 AM - Tom & Jerry
CAMP CARTOON NETWORK (1-4 PM):
Mondays: Ed Edd n Eddy
Tuesdays: Codename Kids Next Door
Wednesdays: Billy & Mandy
Thursdays: Scooby Doo
Fridays: Wild Card (Teen Titans, Courage, WNSD, etc)
4:00 PM: Codename Kids Next Door
4:30 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
MIGUZI:
5:00 PM: Totally Spies
5:30 PM: Code Lyoko
6:00 PM: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
6:30 PM: Teen Titans
CARTOON NETWORK PRIMETIME:
7:00 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
7:30 PM: Billy & Mandy
8:00 PM: Pokemon (premieres)
8:30 PM: Yu-Gi-Oh (premieres)
9:00 PM: Codename: Kids Next Door
9:30 PM: Totally Spies
10:00 PM: Teen Titans
10:30 PM: Dragon Ball GT
ADULT SWIM: (check Adult Swim board)
5:00 AM: Time Squad
5:30 AM: Captain Planet
FRIDAYS:
CN FRIDAYS (7-12): (check Fridays schedule)
12:00 AM: Evil Con Carne
12:30 AM: Courage the Cowardly Dog
1:00 AM: something
1:30 AM: something
2:00 AM: Dexter's Laboratory
2:30 AM: What's New Scooby Doo
3:00 AM: Ed Edd n Eddy
3:30 AM: The Powerpuff Girls
4:00 AM: Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30 AM: Scooby Doo Where Are You
5:00 AM: 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo
5:30 AM: Pup Named Scooby Doo
SATURDAYS
6:00-7:00 AM: Boomerang
7:00-8:00 AM: Looney Tunes
8:00 AM: Billy & Mandy
9:00 AM: Codename Kids Next Door
10:00 AM: Ed Edd n Eddy
11:00 AM: Duck Dodgers
11:30 AM: Totally Spies
12:00 PM: Teen Titans
12:30 PM: Megas XLR
1:00 PM: The Powerpuff Girls
1:30 PM: Dexter's Laboratory
2:00 PM: Johnny Bravo
2:30 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
3:00 PM: Tom & Jerry
4:00 PM: CARTOON THEATER
6:00 PM: Duck Dodgers (encore)
6:30 PM: Mucha Lucha
7-11 PM: TOONAMI (check Toonami board)
11-5 AM: ADULT SWIM (check Adult Swim board)
5:00 AM: Tom and Jerry
SUNDAYS
6:00 AM: Boomerang
7:00 AM: Looney Tunes (yes, it's on Sundays again!)
8:00 AM: CARTOON THEATER
12:00 PM: What's New Scooby Doo
12:30 PM: Scooby Doo
1:00 PM: New Scooby Doo Movie
2:00 PM: Tom & Jerry
SUNDAY MIGUZI?
3:00 PM: Totally Spies
3:30 PM: Code Lyoko
4:00 PM: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
4:30 PM: Teen Titans
5:00 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
5:30 PM: Dexter's Laboratory
6:00 PM: Dexter's Laboratory
6:30 PM: Billy & Mandy
7:00 PM: Duck Dodgers Season 2
7:30 PM: Ed Edd n Eddy
8:00 PM: Mucha Lucha
8:30 PM: Codename Kids Next Door
9:00 PM: Cartoon Cartoon Top 5
10:00 PM: MEGAS XLR
10:30 PM: Justice League
11-5 AM: ADULT SWIM (check Adult Swim board)
5:00 AM: Time Squad
5:30 AM: Captain Planet