Cartoon Network Archived Schedules

Latest News & Videos

Asa

Active Member
Jul 5, 2016
504
0
43
23
Glendale, California
Here's a old CN schedule from September 1998 (I was currently 1 years old at that time)

Mondays - Thursdays
6:00am Josie and the Pussycats on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
6:30am The Flintstone Kids on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
7:00am 2 Stupid Dogs
7:30am Dexter's Laboratory
8:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo Show
8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:00am The Smurfs
9:30am Tom & Jerry Kids
10:00am Alvin and the Chipmunks
10:30am Gumby
11:00am Yogi Bear
11:30am Top Cat
12:00pm The Flintstones
12:30pm The Jetsons
1:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
2:00pm Acme Hour
3:00pm Captain Planet and the Planeteers
3:30pm SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron

---Toonami---
4:00pm Sailor Moon
4:30pm ThunderCats (1985)
5:00pm Dragon Ball Z
5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest

---Back to Regular Programming---
6:00pm Batman: The Animated Series
6:30pm Batman: The Animated Series
7:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
8:00pm Johnny Bravo (Monday) Cow & Chicken (Tuesday and Wednesday) What a Cartoon! (Thursday)
8:30pm Animaniacs
9:00pm Bugs & Daffy
9:30pm Tom and Jerry
10:00pm The Flintstones
10:30pm The Scooby-Doo Show
11:00pm Johnny Bravo (Monday) Cow & Chicken (Tuesday and Wednesday) What a Cartoon! (Thursday)
11:30pm Animaniacs
12:00am Batman: The Animated Series
12:30am The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
1:00am The Flintstones
1:30am Bugs & Daffy
2:00am Tom and Jerry
2:30am Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
3:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
3:30am Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
4:00am Speed Racer
4:30am Popeye the Sailor
5:00am Top Cat
5:30am The Yogi Bear Show

Friday
6:00am Josie and the Pussycats on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
6:30am The Flintstone Kids on Cartoon-A-Doodle-Doo
7:00am 2 Stupid Dogs
7:30am Dexter's Laboratory
8:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:00am The Smurfs
9:30am Tom & Jerry Kids
10:00am Alvin and the Chipmunks
10:30am Gumby
11:00am Yogi Bear
11:30am Top Cat
12:00pm The Flintstones
12:30pm The Jetsons
1:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
2:00pm Acme Hour
3:00pm Captain Planet and the Planeteers
3:30pm SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron

---Toonami---
4:00pm Sailor Moon
4:30pm ThunderCats (1985)
5:00pm Dragon Ball Z
5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest

---Back to Regular Programming---
6:00pm Batman: The Animated Series
6:30pm Batman: The Animated Series
7:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
8:00pm Johnny Bravo
8:30pm Animaniacs
9:00pm Cow & Chicken
9:30pm What a Cartoon!
10:00pm The Tex Avery Show
10:30pm ToonHeads
11:00pm Cartoon Planet
11:30pm Space Ghost Coast to Coast
12:00am Gumby
12:30am Hong Kong Phooey
1:00am The Gary Coleman Show
1:30am The Super Globetrotters
2:00am Jabberjaws
2:30am The Banana Splits
3:00am Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
3:30am Devlin
4:00am Speed Buggy
4:30am The Funky Phantom
5:00am Fangface
5:30am Inch High, Private Eye

Saturday
6:00am Acme Hour Today
8:00am The Smurfs
8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:00am Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
9:30am Beetlejuice
10:00am What a Cartoon!
10:30am Johnny Bravo
11:00am Cow & Chicken
11:30am Dexter's Laboratory
12:00pm Cartoon Planet
12:30pm Waynehead
1:00pm Road Rovers
1:30pm Freakazoid!
2:00pm Beetlejuice
2:30pm 2 Stupid Dogs
3:00pm A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
3:30pm A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
4:00pm Super Chunk

---Toonami---
7:00pm ThunderCats (1985)
7:30pm Robotech
8:00pm Voltron
8:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest

---Back to Regular Programming---
9:00pm Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theater
11:00pm Acme Hour
12:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
12:30am Underdog
1:00am Super Friends
2:00am Speed Racer
2:30am 2 Stupid Dogs
3:00am Space Ghost Coast to Coast
3:30am Roger Ramjet
4:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
4:30am Top Cat
5:00am Big Bag
5:30am Small World

Sunday
6:00am Big Bag
6:30am Small World
7:00am Big Bag
7:30am Small World
8:00am Boomerang
9:00am Bugs & Daffy
10:00am Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theater
12:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
1:00pm Beetlejuice
1:30pm The Addams Family
2:00pm Road Rovers
2:30pm Godzilla
3:00pm Super Friends
4:00pm Taz-Mania
5:00pm Bugs & Daffy
6:00pm Hong Kong Phooey
6:30pm Jabberjaws
7:00pm Animaniacs
7:30pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
8:00pm The Flintstones
8:30pm The Tex Avery Show
9:00pm ToonHeads
9:30pm Tom and Jerry
10:00pm What a Cartoon!
10:30pm Johnny Bravo
11:00pm Cow & Chicken
11:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
12:00am Space Ghost Coast to Coast
12:30am O Canada
1:00am Late Night Black and White
1:30am The Pink Panther Show
2:00am Droopy
2:30am Popeye the Sailor
3:00am Yogi Bear
3:30am Huckleberry Hound
4:00am Atom Ant
4:30am Secret Squirrel
5:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
5:30am Underdog
 

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
718
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here’s one from April 8-14 2013.
Weekdays
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Hero: 108
7AM Ben 10 (Tue-Thu)/Omniverse (Mon,Fri)
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Masters
8AM Pokemon BW: Rival Destinies
8:30AM NinjaGo (x2)
9:30AM Johnny Test
10AM Tom & Jerry Tales
10:30AM Tom & Jerry
11:30AM Looney Tunes
12:30PM What’s New Scooby-Doo? (x2)
1:30PM Almost Naked Animals
2PM Scaredy Squirrel
2:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
3PM Johnny Test (x2)
4PM MAD (Mon,Wed,Fri)/Incredible Crew (Tue,Thu)
4:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball (x2)
5:30PM Adventure Time (x2;Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri)/Regular Show (x2;Tue)
6:30PM Regular Show

Monday
7PM Regular Show
7:30PM Adventure Time (NEW)
8PM Regular Show (NEW)
8:30PM MAD (NEW)
8:45PM Annoying Orange

Tuesday
7PM Johnny Test
7:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
8PM The Looney Tunes Show
8:30PM Adventure Time

Wednesday
7PM Regular Show
7:30PM LEGO Star Wars: Padawan Menace
8PM LEGO Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out
8:30PM Incredible Crew

Thursday
7PM Regular Show (x2)
8PM Incredible Crew (NEW)
8:30PM Regular Show

Friday
7PM Regular Show (x2)
8PM Cartoon Planet

Saturday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7AM Scan2Go (NEW)
7:30AM Johnny Test
8AM Beyblade: Metal Fury (NEW)
8:30AM Pokemon BW: Adventures in Unova (NEW)
9AM Ben 10: Omniverse
9:30AM NinjaGo
10AM Green Lantern: The Animated Series
10:30AM Young Justice: Invasion
11AM Tom & Jerry Tales (x2)
12PM Johnny Test (x3)
1:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball (x3)
3PM MAD
3:30PM Incredible Crew
4PM Adventure Time (x3)
5:30PM Regular Show (x3)
7PM Flicks: Hoodwinked!
8:50PM Johnny Test

Sunday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes
7AM Dreamworks Dragons: Riders of Berk
7:30AM Johnny Test
8AM Beyblade: Metal Fury
8:30AM Pokemon BW: Adventures in Unova
9AM Ben 10: Omniverse
9:30AM NinjaGo
10AM Green Lantern: The Animated Series
10:30AM Young Justice: Invasion
11AM Tom & Jerry Tales (x2)
12PM Aloha, Scooby-Doo
1:30PM Scooby-Doo! Legend of the Phantosaur
3PM Regular Show (x2)
4PM Incredible Crew
4:30PM Adventure Time (x3)
6PM Hoodwinked!
7:50PM Johnny Test
8PM Incredible Crew
8:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
 

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
718
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here’s one from August 19-25 2013

Weekdays
6AM Tom & Jerry
6:30AM What’s New Scooby-Doo?
7AM Ben 10
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fury
8AM Pokemon BW: Rival Destinies
8:30AM NinjaGo
9AM Annoying Orange
9:30-11AM: Regular Show (Mon)/Johnny Test (Tue)/Teen Titans Go (Wed)/Adventure Time (Thu)/The Amazing World of Gumball (Fri)
11AM-12PM: Adventure Time (Mon)/The Amazing World of Gumball (Tue)/Regular Show (Wed)/The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (Thu)/The Looney Tunes Show (Fri)
12PM Scooby-Doo movie
1:30PM What’s New Scooby-Doo? (x2)
2:30PM Codename: Kids Next Door
3PM Teen Titans Go (Mon,Thu;x2)/Johnny Test (Tue,Wed,Fri;x2)
4PM The Amazing World of Gumball
4:30PM Total Drama: Revenge of the Island
5PM Incredible Crew
5:30PM Adventure Time (x2)
6:30PM Regular Show

Monday
7PM Regular Show
7:30PM Adventure Time
8PM Regular Show
8:30PM MAD
8:45PM Annoying Orange

Tuesday
7PM Johnny Test (NEW)
7:30PM Teen Titans Go (NEW)
8PM The Looney Tunes Show (NEW)
8:30PM Adventure Time

Wednesday
7PM Annoying Orange
7:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball (NEW)
8PM Legends of Chima (NEW)
8:30PM Teen Titans Go

Thursday
7PM Regular Show
7:30PM Annoying Orange
7:45PM MAD
8PM Incredible Crew
8:30PM Regular Show

Friday
7PM Regular Show
7:30PM Teen Titans Go
8PM Cartoon Planet

Saturday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7AM Teen Titans Go
7:30AM Tenkai Knights (NEW)
8AM Beyblade: Shogun Steel (NEW)
8:30AM Pokemon BW: Adventures in Unova and Beyond (NEW)
9AM Legends of Chima
9:30AM Ben 10: Omniverse
10AM Beware the Batman
10:30AM Teen Titans Go
11AM Tom & Jerry: The Fast and the Furry
12:30PM Tom & Jerry: Robin Hood and His Merry Mouse
1:50PM MAD
2PM MAD
2:30PM Annoying Orange
3PM Regular Show (x2)
4PM The Amazing World of Gumball (x2)
5PM Teen Titans Go (x2)
6PM LEGO Star Wars: Padawan Menace
6:30PM LEGO Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out
7PM Flicks: Paul Blart: Mall Cop

Sunday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7AM Dreamworks Dragons: Riders of Berk
7:30AM Tenkai Knights
8AM Beyblade: Shogun Steel
8:30AM Pokemon BW: Adventures in Unova and Beyond
9AM Legends of Chima
9:30AM Ben 10: Omniverse
10AM Beware the Batman
10:30AM Teen Titans Go
11AM Johnny Test (x2)
12PM Regular Show (x2)
1PM Adventure Time (x2)
2PM The Amazing World of Gumball (x2)
3PM Grojband (x2)
4PM Regular Show (x2)
5PM Adventure Time (x2)
6PM Paul Blart: Mall Cop
8PM The Amazing World of Gumball
8:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
 

Micahel Cataldo

Active Member
Oct 24, 2015
982
-1
28
24
Here's one from July 2000:

Mondays-Thursdays
6:00AM Tom & Jerry
7:00AM Bugs & Daffy
8:00AM Animaniacs
8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
9:30AM Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
10:00AM Dexter's Laboratory
10:30AM Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00AM Cow & Chicken
11:30AM The What a Cartoon! Show
12:00PM Freakazoid!
12:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
1:00PM The Flintstones
1:30PM The Jetsons
2:00PM Captain Planet and the Planeteers
2:30PM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
3:00PM The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
3:30PM ThunderCats (1985)

~Toonami (4pm-7pm)~
4:00PM Sailor Moon
4:30PM Ronin Warriors
5:00PM Dragon Ball Z
5:30PM Gundam Wing
6:00PM Tenchi Muyo
6:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

~Back to Regular Programming~
7:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
7:30PM Johnny Bravo
8:00PM Ed, Edd n Eddy
8:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
9:00PM Dexter's Laboratory
9:30PM Tom & Jerry
10:00PM The Flintstones
10:30PM The Scooby-Doo Show
11:00PM Johnny Bravo
11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (1998)

~Toonami Midnight Run (12am-1am)~
12:00AM Gundam Wing
12:30AM Dragon Ball Z

~Back to Regular Programming~
1:00AM Bugs & Daffy
2:00AM The Flintstones
2:30AM The Scooby-Doo Show
3:00AM Tom & Jerry
3:30AM Animaniacs
4:00AM Freakazoid!
4:30AM The Jetsons
5:00AM 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30AM Gumby

Fridays
6:00AM Tom & Jerry
7:00AM Bugs & Daffy
8:00AM Animaniacs
8:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
9:30AM Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
10:00AM Dexter's Laboratory
10:30AM Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00AM Cow & Chicken
11:30AM The What a Cartoon! Show
12:00PM Freakazoid!
12:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
1:00PM The Flintstones
1:30PM The Jetsons
2:00PM Captain Planet and the Planeteers
2:30PM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
3:00PM The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
3:30PM ThunderCats (1985)

~Toonami (4pm-7pm)~
4:00PM Sailor Moon
4:30PM Ronin Warriors
5:00PM Dragon Ball Z
5:30PM Gundam Wing
6:00PM Tenchi Muyo
6:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

~Back to Regular Programming~
7:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!

~Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (7:30pm-11pm)~
7:30PM Johnny Bravo
8:00PM Ed, Edd n Eddy
8:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
9:00PM Brand New Cartoon Show
9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
10:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:30PM I Am Weasel

~Back to Regular Programming~
11:00PM ToonHeads
11:30PM The Bob Clampett Show

~Toonami Midnight Run (12am-1am)~
12:00AM Gundam Wing
12:30AM Dragon Ball Z

~Back to Regular Programming~
1:00AM Bugs & Daffy
2:00AM The Flintstones
2:30AM The Scooby-Doo Show
3:00AM Tom & Jerry
3:30AM Animaniacs
4:00AM Freakazoid!
4:30AM The Jetsons
5:00AM 2 Stupid Dogs
5:30AM Gumby

Saturdays
6:00AM Acme Hour
8:00AM Dexter's Laboratory
8:30AM Ed, Edd n Eddy

~Toonami Rising Sun (9am-12pm)~
9:00AM ThunderCats (1985)
9:30AM ThunderCats (1985)
10:00AM Sailor Moon
10:30AM Tenchi Muyo
11:00AM Dragon Ball Z
11:30AM The Powerpuff Girls (1998)

~Back to Regular Programming~
12:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
12:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
1:00PM Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
1:30PM Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
2:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
3:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries
3:30PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
4:00PM Super Chunk
7:00PM Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theatre
9:00PM Acme Hour
11:00PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
11:30PM Dudley Do-Right
12:00AM The Flintstones
12:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
1:00AM The Jetsons
1:30AM Tom & Jerry
2:00AM Acme Hour
4:00AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
4:30AM Dudley Do-Right
5:00AM The Flintstones
5:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!

Sundays
6:00AM Small World
7:00AM Boomerang
8:00AM Mike, Lu & Og
8:30AM Mike, Lu & Og
9:00AM Bugs & Daffy
10:00AM Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theatre
12:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
1:00PM Beetlejuice
1:30PM The Addams Family
2:00PM Freakazoid!
2:30PM Waynehead
3:00PM 2 Stupid Dogs
3:30PM The What a Cartoon! Show
4:00PM Acme Hour
5:00PM Animaniacs
5:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
6:00PM Bugs & Daffy
6:30PM Tom & Jerry
7:00PM The Flintstones
7:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
8:00PM JBVO
8:30PM ToonHeads
9:00PM The Bob Clampett Show
9:30PM The Tex Avery Show
10:00PM Johnny Bravo
10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00PM I Am Weasel
11:30PM The Powerpuff Girls
12:00AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
12:30AM O Canada
1:00AM Droopy
1:30AM Popeye
2:00AM Late Night Black and White
3:00AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
3:30AM Dudley Do-Right
4:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
5:00AM The Flintstones
5:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
 
Last edited:

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
718
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
January 4-10 2010 CN Schedule

Weekdays
6AM Bakugan Battle Brawlers
6:30AM Chaotic
7AM Johnny Test
7:30AM Pokemon: DP Galactic Battles
8AM Yu-Gi-Oh 5D’s
8:30AM The Super Hero Squad Show
9AM Movie
10:30AM The Garfield Show
11AM Casper’s Scare School
11:30AM George of the Jungle
12PM What’s New Scooby-Doo?
12:30PM Krypto the Superdog
1PM Tom & Jerry
2PM The Super Hero Squad Show
2:30PM Pokemon: DP Galactic Battles
3PM The Garfield Show (x2)
4PM Codename: Kids Next Door (x2)
5PM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (x2)
6PM Chowder (x2)
7PM Johnny Test

Monday and Tuesday
7:30PM Johnny Test
8PM Ed Edd n Eddy (x2)
9PM Teen Titans (x2)

Wednesday
7:30PM Johnny Test
7:55PM My Dad’s A Pro (NEW)
8PM Dude, What Would Happen?
8:30PM Destroy Build Destroy
9PM Star Wars: The Clone Wars
9:30PM The Super Hero Squad Show

Thursday
7:30PM Johnny Test
8PM Johnny Test (NEW)
8:30PM Chowder (NEW)
9PM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
9:30PM The Super Hero Squad Show

Friday
7:30PM Batman: The Brave and the Bold (NEW)
8PM Johnny Test
8:30PM Ben 10: Alien Force (NEW)
9PM Star Wars: The Clone Wars
9:30PM Dude, What Would Happen?

Saturday
6AM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
6:30AM Chaotic
7AM Pokemon: DP Galactic Battles (NEW)
7:30AM Yu-Gi-Oh 5D’s (NEW)
8AM Ben 10: Alien Force
8:30AM Star Wars: The Clone Wars
9AM Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5
9:30AM Johnny Test
10AM Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (x2)
11AM Chowder (x2)
12PM The Garfield Show (x2)
1PM Billy & Mandy’s Big Boogey Adventure
2:50PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
3PM Courage the Cowardly Dog (x2)
4PM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (x2)
5PM Ed Edd n Eddy (x2)
6PM Johnny Test (x2)
7PM Bakugan Battle Brawlers (NEW)
7:30PM The Super Hero Squad Show (NEW)
7:55PM My Dad’s A Pro
8PM Teen Titans
8:30PM Batman: The Brave and the Bold
9PM The Secret Saturdays (NEW)
9:30PM Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5

Sunday
6AM Tom & Jerry
7AM Johnny Test
7:30AM Pokemon: DP Galactic Battles
8AM Chowder (x2)
9AM Garfield’s Fun Fest
10:35AM The Garfield Show (x2)
11:30AM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (x2)
12:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog (x2)
1:30PM Chowder (x2)
2:30PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (x3)
4PM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (x3)
5:30PM Johnny Test (x3)
7PM Flicks: Little Big League
9:30PM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
 

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
718
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here’s one from June 30 - July 6, 2008

Monday-Thursday
6AM Transformers: Animated (x2)
7AM Pokemon (x2)
8AM Bakugan Battle Brawlers
8:30AM Ben 10
9AM Johnny Test
9:30AM Skunk Fu
10AM Movie
12PM Tom & Jerry
1-2PM: Flapjack (Mon)/Ben 10: Alien Force (Tue)/Chowder (Wed)/Johnny Test (Thu)
2-3PM: Skunk Fu (Mon)/Johnny Test (Tue)/George of the Jungle (Wed)/Johnny Test (Thu)
3-4PM: Skunk Fu (Mon)/Johnny Test (Tue)/George of the Jungle (Wed)/Ben 10: Alien Force (Thu)
4-5PM: Camp Lazlo (Mon)/Skunk Fu (Tue)/Chop Socky Chooks (Wed)/Chowder (Thu)
5-6PM: Chowder (Mon)/George of the Jungle (Tue)/Johnny Test (Wed)/Flapjack (Thu)
6-7PM: Chowder (Mon)/George of the Jungle (Tue)/Johnny Test (Wed)/Total Drama Island (Thu)
7PM Skunk Fu
7:30PM Chop Socky Chooks (Mon-Wed)/George of the Jungle (Thu)

Mon-Wed
8PM George of the Jungle
8:30PM Ben 10: Alien Force
9PM Johnny Test (Mon/Tue)/Total Drama Island (Wed)
9:30PM Johnny Test
10PM Ben 10
10:30PM Naruto

Thursday
8PM Chowder (NEW)
8:30PM Flapjack (NEW)
9PM Total Drama Island (NEW)
9:30PM Johnny Test (NEW)
10PM Total Drama Island (x2)

Friday
6-8AM Same as Mon-Thu
8AM-8PM Chowder (x24)
8PM Chicken Run (Movie)
9:45PM Chowder
10PM Chowder
10:30PM Flapjack

Saturday
6AM The Mr. Men Show
6:30AM Cartoon Cartoon Top 5
7:30AM George of the Jungle
8AM Flapjack
8:30AM Chowder
9AM Pokemon: DP Battle Dimension (x2/NEW at 9:30)
10AM Ben 10: Alien Force (NEW)
10:30-11:30AM Transformers: Animated (Both NEW)
11:30AM Robotboy (NEW)
12PM Ben 10: Alien Force (x2)
1PM George of the Jungle (x2)
2PM Flapjack (x2)
3PM Chowder (x2)
4PM The Ant Bully (Movie)
5:50PM Chowder
6PM Chowder
6:30PM Total Drama Island (x5)
9PM Naruto (NEW)
9:30PM Naruto (NEW)
10PM Ben 10: Alien Force
10:30PM Samurai Jack

Sunday
6AM The Mr. Men Show
6:30AM Tom & Jerry
7AM Cartoon Cartoon Top 5
8AM Chowder
8:30AM Flapjack
9AM Foster’s Home-House of Bloo’s
10:20AM George of the Jungle
10:30AM Transformers: Animated (x2)
11:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
12PM Codename: KND - Operation I.N.T.E.R.V.I.E.W.S.
1PM Skunk Fu (x2)
2PM Flapjack (x2)
3PM Chowder (x2)
4PM Courage the Cowardly Dog (x2)
5PM Johnny Test
5:30PM Chowder
6PM Flapjack
6:30PM Total Drama Island
7PM Flicks: School of Rock
9:30PM Flapjack
 
  • Like
Reactions: superkeegan9100

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
718
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
September 23-29 2013 CN Schedule
Weekdays
6AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
6:30AM What’s New Scooby-Doo?
7AM Ben 10: Omniverse (Mon-Thu)/Uncle Grandpa (Fri)
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fury (Mon-Thu)/Beyblade: Shogun Steel (Fri)
8AM Pokemon BW: Rival Destinies
8:30AM NinjaGo
9AM Annoying Orange (Mon-Tue/Thu-Fri)/Uncle Grandpa (Wed)
9:30AM Movie
11AM Looney Tunes
12PM Tom & Jerry
1PM Tom & Jerry Tales
1:30PM Codename: Kids Next Door
2PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
2:30PM Johnny Test (x2)
3:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
4PM Total Drama Action
4:30PM MAD (Mon-Wed/Fri)/Uncle Grandpa (Thu)
5PM Adventure Time (x2) (Mon-Thu)
6PM Regular Show (x2) (Mon-Thu)

Monday
7PM Adventure Time (NEW)
7:30PM Regular Show (NEW)
8PM Uncle Grandpa (NEW)
8:30PM MAD (NEW)

Tuesday
7PM Total Drama All-Stars (NEW)
7:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
8PM Uncle Grandpa
8:30PM Adventure Time

Wednesday
7PM Johnny Test (NEW)
7:30PM Teen Titans Go (NEW)
8PM Annoying Orange (NEW)
8:30PM Total Drama All-Stars

Thursday
7PM Legends of Chima (NEW)
7:30PM Dreamworks Dragons: Defenders of Berk (NEW)
8PM NinjaGo
8:30PM LEGO Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles Episode I - The Phantom Clone

Friday
5PM Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs
7PM Uncle Grandpa
7:30PM Adventure Time
7:45PM Regular Show
8PM Teen Titans Go
8:15PM Johnny Test
8:30PM MAD
8:45PM Annoying Orange

Saturday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7AM Teen Titans Go
7:30AM Tenkai Knights (NEW)
8AM Beyblade: Shogun Steel (NEW)
8:30AM Pokemon BW: Adventures in Unova and Beyond (NEW)
9AM Legends of Chima
9:30AM Ben 10: Omniverse
10AM Beware the Batman (NEW)
10:30AM Teen Titans Go
11AM Uncle Grandpa
11:30AM Cartoon Planet
12:30PM Teen Titans Go (x2)
1:30PM Regular Show (x2)
2:30PM Uncle Grandpa
3PM Total Drama All-Stars (x2)
4PM MAD
4:30PM Annoying Orange
5PM Adventure Time (x2)
6PM The Amazing World of Gumball (x2)
7PM Flicks: Shrek
8:50PM Regular Show

Sunday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7AM Dreamworks Dragons: Defenders of Berk
7:30-11AM Same as Saturday
11AM Cartoon Planet
12PM Scooby-Doo Mask of the Blue Falcon
1:30PM Johnny Test (x3)
3PM Regular Show (x2)
4PM Adventure Time (x2)
5PM Uncle Grandpa (x2)
6PM Shrek
7:50PM Teen Titans Go
8PM Dreamworks Dragons: Defenders of Berk
8:30PM Teen Titans Go
 
  • Like
Reactions: superkeegan9100

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
718
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Since Christmas is coming up, here is a schedule that happened around Christmas. Here’s one from the week of December 16, 2013

Weekdays
6AM Gumball
6:30AM Gumball (Mon-Thu)/Tenkai Knights (Fri)
7AM Ben 10: Omniverse
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fury/Shogun Steel (Fri)
8AM Pokemon BW: Rival Destinies
8:30AM Movie
10-11AM The Garfield Show
11AM-12PM Looney Tunes
12-1PM Tom & Jerry
1-2PM Tom & Jerry Tales
2-3PM Cartoon Planet
3-4PM Incredible Crew
4PM Adventure Time
4:30PM Adventure Time (Mon-Thu)/Uncle Grandpa (Fri)
5PM Movie

Monday
6:30PM Adventure Time - Holly Jolly Secrets
7PM Adventure Time
7:30PM Regular Show
8PM Steven Universe
8:30PM Uncle Grandpa
9PM The Looney Tunes Show - A Christmas Carol
9:30PM Annoying Orange - Orange Carol/Fruitsy the Snowfruit

Tuesday
6:50PM Teen Titans Go - Second Christmas
7PM Teen Titans Go
7:30PM Gumball
8PM Uncle Grandpa
8:30PM Steven Universe
9PM Regular Show
9:30PM Adventure Time

Wednesday
6:50PM Johnny Test - Johnny’s Winter Jacket
7PM Johnny Test - A Holly Johnny Christmas/Johnny’s First Annual Snowball
7:30PM Teen Titans Go
8-9PM Gumball
9PM Regular Show
9:30PM Adventure Time

Thursday
7PM Regular Show - The Christmas Special
7:30PM Adventure Time
8PM Steven Universe
8:30PM Uncle Grandpa
9PM Regular Show
9:30PM Adventure Time

Friday
7PM Steven Universe
7:15PM Uncle Grandpa
7:30PM Adventure Time
7:45PM Regular Show
8PM Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer
9PM Regular Show
9:30PM Adventure Time

Saturday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show - A Christmas Carol
7AM Legends of Chima
7:30AM Tenkai Knights
8AM Beyblade: Shogun Steel
8:30AM Pokemon
9AM Ben 10: Omniverse
9:30-10:30AM Teen Titans Go
10:30AM Steven Universe
11AM-12PM Incredible Crew
12-1PM Johnny Test
1-2PM Gumball
2-3PM Uncle Grandpa
3PM Regular Show - The Christmas Special
3:30PM The Naughty List
4:30PM Johnny Test - A Holly Johnny Christmas/Johnny’s First Annual Snowball
5PM Scooby-Doo! Haunted Holidays
5:30PM The Looney Tunes Show - A Christmas Carol
6PM Dr. Suess’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas!
6:30PM The Smurfs: A Christmas Carol
7PM Shrek
8:50PM Gumball - Christmas
9PM Regular Show - The Christmas Special
9:30PM Adventure Time

Sunday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7AM Dreamworks Dragons: Defenders of Berk
7:30AM Tenkai Knights
8AM Beyblade: Shogun Steel
8:30AM Pokemon
9AM Ben 10: Omniverse
9:30-10:30AM Teen Titans Go
10:30AM Steven Universe
11:10AM Tom & Jerry: Wizard of Oz
12:30PM Billy & Mandy Save Christmas
1:14PM Courage the Cowardly Dog - Nutcracker
1:30PM A Johnny Bravo Christmas
2PM Ed, Edd n Eddy’s Jingle, Jingle, Jangle
2:30PM A Scooby-Doo Christmas
3PM Abominable Christmas
4PM Tom & Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale
5PM Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer
6PM Shrek
7:50PM Johnny Test - A Holly Johnny Christmas
8PM Shrek 2
 

Asa

Active Member
Jul 5, 2016
504
0
43
23
Glendale, California
How Cartoon Network's schedules looked like when I was 10 years old back in October of 2007


Monday, October 1
6:00AM Transformers Cybertron
6:30AM Pokémon
7:00AM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
7:30AM My Gym Partner's A Monkey
8:00AM Camp Lazlo
8:30AM Tom & Jerry
9:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
9:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
11:00AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
11:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
12:00PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:30PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
1:00PM Tom & Jerry
2:00PM Xiaolin Showdown
2:30PM Xiaolin Showdown
3:00PM Teen Titans
3:30PM Ben 10
4:00PM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
5:00PM Camp Lazlo
5:30PM Master Control
6:00PM The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It
8:00PM Goosebumps
8:30PM Goosebumps
9:00PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
9:30PM My Gym Partner's A Monkey
10:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:30PM Naruto

Tuesday, October 2
6:00AM Transformers Cybertron
6:30AM Pokémon
7:00AM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
7:30AM My Gym Partner's A Monkey
8:00AM Camp Lazlo
8:30AM Tom & Jerry
9:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
9:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
11:00AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
11:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
12:00PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:30PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
1:00PM Tom & Jerry
2:00PM Xiaolin Showdown
2:30PM Xiaolin Showdown
3:00PM Teen Titans
3:30PM Ben 10
4:00PM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
5:00PM Camp Lazlo
5:30PM Master Control
6:00PM Pokémon
6:30PM Pokémon: Diamond & Pearl
7:00PM Camp Lazlo
7:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
8:00PM Goosebumps
8:30PM Goosebumps
9:00PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
9:30PM My Gym Partner's A Monkey
10:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:30PM Naruto

Wednesday, October 3
6:00AM Transformers Cybertron
6:30AM Pokémon
7:00AM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
7:30AM My Gym Partner's A Monkey
8:00AM Camp Lazlo
8:30AM Tom & Jerry
9:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
9:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
11:00AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
11:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
12:00PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:30PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
1:00PM Tom & Jerry
2:00PM Xiaolin Showdown
2:30PM Xiaolin Showdown
3:00PM Teen Titans
3:30PM Ben 10
4:00PM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
5:00PM Camp Lazlo
5:30PM Master Control
6:00PM Pokémon
6:30PM Pokémon: Diamond & Pearl
7:00PM Camp Lazlo
7:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
8:00PM Goosebumps
8:30PM Goosebumps
9:00PM Out of Jimmy's Head
9:30PM My Gym Partner's A Monkey
10:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:30PM Naruto

Thursday, October 4
6:00AM Transformers Cybertron
6:30AM Pokémon
7:00AM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
7:30AM My Gym Partner's A Monkey
8:00AM Camp Lazlo
8:30AM Tom & Jerry
9:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
9:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
11:00AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
11:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
12:00PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:30PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
1:00PM Tom & Jerry
2:00PM Xiaolin Showdown
2:30PM Xiaolin Showdown
3:00PM Teen Titans
3:30PM Ben 10
4:00PM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
5:00PM Camp Lazlo
5:30PM Master Control
6:00PM Pokémon
6:30PM Pokémon: Diamond & Pearl
7:00PM Camp Lazlo
7:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
8:00PM Goosebumps
8:30PM Goosebumps
9:00PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
9:30PM My Gym Partner's A Monkey
10:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
10:30PM Naruto

Friday, October 5
6:00AM Transformers Cybertron
6:30AM Pokémon
7:00AM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
7:30AM My Gym Partner's A Monkey
8:00AM Camp Lazlo
8:30AM Tom & Jerry
9:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
9:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
11:00AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
11:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
12:00PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
12:30PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
1:00PM Tom & Jerry
2:00PM Xiaolin Showdown
2:30PM Xiaolin Showdown
3:00PM Teen Titans
3:30PM Ben 10
4:00PM Master Control
4:30PM Master Control
5:00PM Master Control
5:30PM Master Control
6:00PM Pokémon
6:30PM Pokémon: Diamond & Pearl
7:00PM Out of Jimmy's Head (NEW)
7:30PM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (NEW)
8:00PM Goosebumps
8:30PM Goosebumps
9:00PM Billy & Mandy: Wrath of the Spider Queen
10:00PM Out of Jimmy's Head
10:30PM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends

Saturday, October 6
6:00AM Cartoon Cartoon
7:30AM Cartoon Cartoon Top 5
8:30AM Out of Jimmy's Head
9:00AM Pokémon: Diamond & Pearl
9:30AM Pokémon: Diamond & Pearl (NEW)
10:00AM Ben 10 (NEW)
10:30AM Ben 10
11:00AM Code Lyoko (NEW)
11:30AM Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (NEW)
12:00PM Pokémon
12:30PM Pokémon
1:00PM Pokémon
1:30PM Pokémon
2:00PM Pokémon
2:30PM Mucha Lucha: The Return of el Malefico
4:00PM Scooby-Doo and the Witch's Ghost
5:30PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
6:00PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
6:30PM Ben 10
7:00PM Teen Titans
7:30PM Teen Titans
8:00PM Storm Hawks (NEW)
8:30PM Naruto
9:00PM Naruto (NEW)
9:30PM Bobobo-bo Bo-Bobo (NEW)
10:00PM One Piece
10:30PM Dragon Ball Z

Sunday, October 7
6:00AM Cartoon Cartoon
7:30AM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
8:00AM Cartoon Cartoon Top 5
9:00AM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends - "House of Bloo's"
10:30AM Pokémon: Diamond & Pearl
11:00AM Pokémon: Diamond & Pearl
11:30AM Ben 10
12:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
12:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
1:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
1:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
2:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
2:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
3:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
3:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
5:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
5:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
6:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
6:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
7:00PM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
7:30PM Camp Lazlo
8:00PM Out of Jimmy's Head
8:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
9:00PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
9:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
 

ToonsJazzLover

Active Member
Jan 31, 2010
893
0
43
23
Laredo, TX
I miss CN's old holiday lineups. 2013 Was the last year they put effort in the schedule. By 2014, it was mostly just marathons of something irrelevant to the holidays or a normal lineup.
 

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
718
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Here’s one from the week of May 9, 2011 (the week Gumball premiered):

Monday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7AM Bakugan: Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8AM Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors
8:30AM Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5
9AM Scooby-Doo! and the Cyber Chase
10:30AM The Garfield Show
11AM-12PM Chowder
12-1PM Looney Tunes
1-2PM Tom and Jerry
2PM The Garfield Show
2:30-3:30PM Ed, Edd n Eddy
3:30-4:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30PM Adventure Time
5PM MAD
5:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
6-7PM Codename: Kids Next Door
7PM Johnny Test
7:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball (Series Premiere)
8PM Adventure Time (NEW)
8:15PM Regular Show (NEW)
8:30PM MAD (NEW)
8:45PM The Problem Solverz (NEW)

Tuesday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7AM Bakugan: Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8AM Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors
8:30AM Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5
9-10AM Johnny Test
10-11AM The Garfield Show
11AM-12PM Chowder
12-1PM Looney Tunes
1PM The Looney Tunes Show
1:30PM Tom and Jerry
2PM The Garfield Show
2:30-3:30PM Ed, Edd n Eddy
3:30-4:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30-5:30PM Regular Show
5:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
6-7PM Codename: Kids Next Door
7PM Johnny Test
7:30PM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (NEW)
8PM The Looney Tunes Show (NEW)
8:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball

Wednesday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7AM Bakugan: Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8AM Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors
8:30AM Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5
9-10AM Johnny Test
10-11AM The Garfield Show
11AM-12PM Chowder
12-1PM Looney Tunes
1-2PM Tom and Jerry
2PM The Garfield Show
2:30-3:30PM Ed, Edd n Eddy
3:30-4:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30PM Adventure Time
5PM MAD
5:30PM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
6-7PM Codename: Kids Next Door
7PM Johnny Test
7:30PM Hole in the Wall (NEW)
8PM Dude, What Would Happen?
8:30PM Destroy Build Destroy

Thursday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7AM Bakugan: Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8AM Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors
8:30AM Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5
9-10AM Johnny Test
10-11AM The Garfield Show
11AM-12PM Chowder
12-1PM Looney Tunes
1PM The Looney Tunes Show
1:30PM Tom and Jerry
2PM The Garfield Show
2:30-3:30PM Ed, Edd n Eddy
3:30-4:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30-5:30PM Regular Show
5:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
6PM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
6:30PM Hole in the Wall
7PM The Amazing World of Gumball
7:30PM Adventure Time
8PM Regular Show
8:30PM MAD

Friday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7AM Bakugan: Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8AM Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors
8:30AM Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5
9AM Tom and Jerry: Blast Off to Mars
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11AM-12PM Chowder
12-1PM Looney Tunes
1-2PM Tom and Jerry
2PM The Garfield Show
2:30-3:30PM Ed, Edd n Eddy
3:30-4:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:30PM Adventure Time
5PM MAD
5:30-6:30PM Hole in the Wall
6:30PM Batman: The Brave and the Bold
7PM Young Justice
7:30-8:30PM Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
8:30PM Generator Rex

Saturday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7AM Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
7:30AM Generator Rex
8AM Star Wars: The Clone Wars
8:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
9AM Pokemon: Black and White (NEW)
9:30AM Bakugan: Battle Brawlers: Mechtanium Surge (NEW)
10AM Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5 (NEW)
10:30AM Johnny Test
11AM Hole in the Wall
11:30AM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
12-1PM The Garfield Show
1PM Scooby-Doo! and the Samurai Sword
2:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
3PM The Amazing World of Gumball
3:30PM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
4-5PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
5-6PM Johnny Test
6-7PM Adventure Time
7PM Open Season
8:45PM Adventure Time

Sunday
6AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7AM Pokemon: Black and White
7:30AM Dude, What Would Happen?
8AM Run It Back (NEW)
9AM Destroy Build Destroy
9:30AM Hole in the Wall
10AM Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers
11:30AM Scooby-Doo! and the Loch Ness Monster
1PM The Amazing World of Gumball
1:30-2:30PM Codename: Kids Next Door
2:30-3:30PM Chowder
3:30-4:30PM Johnny Test
4:30-5:30PM Regular Show
5:30PM Adventure Time
6PM Open Season
8PM The Amazing World of Gumball
8:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
 
  • Like
Reactions: superkeegan9100

Asa

Active Member
Jul 5, 2016
504
0
43
23
Glendale, California
Here's how CN looked like in the years 1999 and 2009

JULY 1999 (I was only 2 years old at that time)
Mondays-Thursdays

6:00am What a Cartoon!
7:00am Captain Planet and the Planeteers
7:30am Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
8:00am Alvin and the Chipmunks
8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:00am Acme Hour
10:00am Dexter's Laboratory
10:30am Cow and Chicken
11:00am What a Cartoon!
11:30am 2 Stupid Dogs
12:00pm Beetlejuice
12:30pm The Addams Family
1:00pm The Flintstones
1:30pm The Jetsons
2:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
3:00pm Acme Hour
4:00pm Sailor Moon
4:30pm ReBoot
5:00pm Dragon Ball Z
5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
6:00pm Batman: The Animated Series
6:30pm Animaniacs
7:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
8:00pm Ed, Edd n Eddy (Mondays) Johnny Bravo (Tuesdays) The Powerpuff Girls (Wednesdays) I Am Weasel (Thursdays)
8:30pm Cow and Chicken
9:00pm Bugs & Daffy
9:30pm Tom and Jerry
10:00pm The Scooby-Doo Show
10:30pm The Flintstones
11:00pm Ed, Edd n Eddy (Mondays) Johnny Bravo (Tuesdays) The Powerpuff Girls (Wednesdays) I Am Weasel (Thursdays)
11:30pm Cow and Chicken
12:00am Batman: The Animated Series
1:00am Bugs & Daffy
1:30am Tom and Jerry
2:00am The Flintstones
2:30am Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
3:00am Jonny Quest
3:30am Gumby
4:00am Speed Racer
4:30am Popeye the Sailor
5:00am Top Cat
5:30am The Yogi Bear Show

Fridays
6:00am What a Cartoon!
7:00am Captain Planet and the Planeteers
7:30am Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
8:00am Alvin and the Chipmunks
8:30am Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:00am Acme Hour
10:00am Dexter's Laboratory
10:30am Cow and Chicken
11:00am What a Cartoon!
11:30am 2 Stupid Dogs
12:00pm Beetlejuice
12:30pm The Addams Family
1:00pm The Flintstones
1:30pm The Jetsons
2:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
3:00pm Acme Hour
4:00pm Sailor Moon
4:30pm ReBoot
5:00pm Dragon Ball Z
5:30pm The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
6:00pm Batman: The Animated Series
6:30pm Animaniacs
7:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
7:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
8:00pm Ed, Edd n Eddy
8:30pm Cow and Chicken
9:00pm The Powerpuff Girls
9:30pm Johnny Bravo
10:00pm I Am Weasel
10:30pm What a Cartoon!
11:00pm Space Ghost Coast to Coast
11:30pm Freakazoid!
12:00am Batman: The Animated Series
1:00am The Gary Coleman Show
1:30am The Super Globetrotters
2:00am Jabberjaws
2:30am The Banana Splits
3:00am Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
3:30am Devlin
4:00am Speed Buggy
4:30am The Funky Phantom
5:00am Fangface
5:30am Inch High, Private Eye

Saturdays
6:00am Acme Hour
8:00am The Smurfs
8:30am Alvin & The Chipmunks
9:00am Alvin & The Chipmunks
9:30am Beetlejuice
10:00am Johnny Bravo
10:30am Ed, Edd n Eddy
11:00am Cow and Chicken
11:30am The Powerpuff Girls
12:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
12:30pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
1:00pm The Scooby-Doo Show
1:30pm The Scooby-Doo Show
2:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
3:00pm A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
3:30pm A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
4:00pm Super Chunk
7:00pm Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theater
9:00pm Acme Hour
11:00pm The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
11:30pm Dudley Do-Right
12:00am Dragon Ball Z
12:30am The Powerpuff Girls
12:45am Sailor Moon
1:15am ReBoot
1:45am Dragon Ball Z
2:15am Sailor Moon
2:45am ThunderCats (1985)
3:15am Robotech
3:45am Voltron
4:15am The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
4:45am Cartoon Roulette
5:00am Big Bag
5:30am Big Bag

Sundays
6:00am Small World
6:30am Small World
7:00am Bugs & Daffy
10:00am Cartoon Network's Cartoon Theater
12:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
1:00pm Beetlejuice
1:30pm Freakazoid!
2:00pm Road Rovers
2:30pm SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
3:00pm Super Friends
4:00pm Hong Kong Phooey
4:30pm Jabberjaws
5:00pm Taz-Mania
5:30pm Taz-Mania
6:00pm Bugs & Daffy
7:00pm Batman: The Animated Series
7:30pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
8:00pm The Flintstones
8:30pm The Tex Avery Show
9:00pm ToonHeads
9:30pm Tom and Jerry
10:00pm Ed, Edd n Eddy
10:30pm The Powerpuff Girls
11:00pm I Am Weasel
11:30pm What a Cartoon!
12:00am Space Ghost Coast to Coast
12:30am O Canada
1:00am Late Night Black and White
1:30am The Pink Panther
2:00am Droopy
2:30am Popeye the Sailor
3:00am The Yogi Bear Show
3:30am Huckleberry Hound
4:00am Atom Ant
4:30am Secret Squirrel
5:00am The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
5:30am Dudley Do-Right

And here's one 10 years later in 2009 (I was 12 years old at that time, and yes, this is when CN cashed in on the Fresh TV craze, which they still do thanks to the Total Drama franchise)

JULY 27-AUGUST 2, 2009
Monday, July 27, 2009

6:00AM Transformers Animated
6:30AM Bakugan
7:00AM Ben 10
7:30AM Johnny Test
8:00AM Pokemon: Battle Dimension
8:30AM The Secret Saturdays
9:00AM Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
9:30AM Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
10:00AM Flapjack
10:30AM Flapjack
11:00AM Scooby-Doo and the Monster of Mexico
12:30PM Johnny Test
1:00PM Johnny Test
1:30PM Teen Titans
2:00PM Teen Titans
2:30PM BrainRush
3:00PM Total Drama Island
3:30PM Total Drama Island
4:00PM Ben 10
4:30PM Ben 10
5:00PM Ace Ventura Jr.
7:00PM BrainRush
7:30PM Destroy, Build, Destroy
8:00PM Total Drama Action
8:30PM 6teen
9:00PM Stoked
9:30PM Star Wars: The Clone Wars

Tuesday, July 28, 2009
6:00AM Transformers Animated
6:30AM Bakugan
7:00AM Ben 10
7:30AM Johnny Test
8:00AM Pokemon: Battle Dimension
8:30AM The Secret Saturdays
9:00AM Chaotic
9:30AM Chaotic
10:00AM Johnny Test
10:30AM Johnny Test
11:00AM Tom and Jerry: Shiver me Whiskers
12:30PM Teen Titans
1:00PM Teen Titans
1:30PM Ben 10
2:00PM Ben 10
2:30PM Destroy, Build, Destroy
3:00PM Ed, Edd, n Eddy
3:30PM Ed, Edd, n Eddy
4:00PM Chowder
4:30PM Chowder
5:00PM BrainRush
5:30PM Johnny Test
6:00PM Johnny Test
6:30PM Johnny Test
7:00PM Flapjack
7:30PM Chowder
8:00PM Total Drama Island
8:30PM Total Drama Action
9:00PM Stoked
9:30PM 6teen

Wednesday, July 29, 2009
6:00AM Transformers Animated
6:30AM Bakugan
7:00AM Ben 10
7:30AM Johnny Test
8:00AM Pokemon: Battle Dimension
8:30AM The Secret Saturdays
9:00AM Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
9:30AM Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
10:00AM Teen Titans
10:30AM Teen Titans
11:00AM Underfist: Halloween Bash
12:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
1:00PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
1:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
2:00PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
2:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
3:00PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
3:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
4:00PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
4:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
5:00PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
5:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
6:00PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
6:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
7:00PM Stoked
7:30PM Total Drama Action
8:00PM BrainRush
8:30PM Destroy, Build, Destroy
9:00PM The Othersiders - "Fred C. Nelles Youth Correctional Facility" (NEW)
9:30PM Survive This - "Deep Woods" (NEW)

Thursday, July 30, 2009

6:00AM Transformers Animated
6:30AM Bakugan
7:00AM Ben 10
7:30AM Johnny Test
8:00AM Pokemon: Battle Dimension
8:30AM The Secret Saturdays
9:00AM Chaotic
9:30AM Chaotic
10:00AM Johnny Test
10:30AM Johnny Test
11:00AM Johnny Test
11:30AM Johnny Test
12:00PM Johnny Test
12:30PM Johnny Test
1:00PM Johnny Test
1:30PM Johnny Test
2:00PM Johnny Test
2:30PM Johnny Test
3:00PM Johnny Test
3:30PM Johnny Test
4:00PM Johnny Test
4:30PM Johnny Test
5:00PM Johnny Test
5:30PM Johnny Test
6:00PM Johnny Test
6:30PM Johnny Test
7:00PM Johnny Test
7:30PM Chowder - "Endive's Dirty Secret/Big Food" (NEW)
8:00PM Flapjack - "Jar She Blows/Behind the Curtain" (NEW)
8:30PM Stoked - "Board and Confused" (NEW)
9:00PM Total Drama Action - "One Flew Over the Cuckoos" (NEW)
9:30PM 6teen - "Awake the Wyatt Within" (NEW)

Friday, July 31, 2009

6:00AM Transformers Animated
6:30AM Bakugan
7:00AM Ben 10
7:30AM Johnny Test
8:00AM Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer
9:00AM Billy & Mandy Save Christmas
10:00AM Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends Christmas Special: A Lost Claus
10:30AM Chowder
11:00AM Tom & Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale
12:00PM Casper's Haunted Christmas
2:00PM Legend of Frosty the Snowman
3:00PM Bah-Humduck! A Looney Tunes Christmas
4:00PM A Scooby-Doo Christmas
4:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy's Jingle, Jingle, Jangle
5:00PM Billy & Mandy Save Christmas
6:00PM Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer
6:30PM Chowder
7:00PM Ace Ventura Jr.
9:00PM BrainRush
9:30PM Star Wars: The Clone Wars

Saturday, August 1, 2009
6:00AM The Mr.Men Show
6:30AM Tom & Jerry
7:30AM George of the Jungle
8:00AM Chaotic - "When a Codemaster Calls" (NEW)
8:30AM The Secret Saturdays - "Kur Rising" (NEW)
9:00AM Pokemon: DP Galactic Battle - "Noodles: Roamin' Off" (NEW)
9:30AM Star Wars: The Clone Wars
10:00AM Ben 10: Alien Force
10:30AM Batman: The Brave and the Bold
11:00AM Bakugan - "Voices in the Night" (NEW)
11:30AM Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds "Return to the World: Part II" (NEW)
12:00PM SlamBall - "Game 7 - Semifinals: Hombres VS Rumble" (NEW)
1:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
1:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
2:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
2:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
3:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
3:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
4:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
4:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
5:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
5:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
6:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
6:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
7:00PM Total Drama Action
7:30PM Total Drama Action
8:00PM BrainRush
8:30PM Destroy, Build, Destroy
9:00PM The Othersiders
9:30PM Star Wars: The Clone Wars

Sunday, August 2, 2009
6:00AM The Mr.Men Show
6:30AM Tom & Jerry
7:30AM Pokemon: DP Galactic Battle
8:00AM Pokémon: DP Galactic Battle
8:30AM George of the Jungle
9:00AM Scooby Doo and the Samurai Sword
10:30AM Chowder
11:00AM Flapjack
11:30AM Total Drama Action
12:00PM Slamball - "Game 8 - Semifinals: Mob VS Slashers" (NEW)
1:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
1:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
2:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
2:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
3:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
3:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
4:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
4:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
5:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
5:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
6:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
6:30PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You
7:00PM Doctor Dolittle (CN PREMIERE)
9:00PM Total Drama Action
9:30PM Star Wars: The Clone Wars
 

SG-17

Active Member
May 12, 2018
324
0
28
27
Pennsylvania
Man, Nick may have been my childhood home but I'd always go visit Cartoon Network for Cartoon Cartoon Fridays.
 

Asa

Active Member
Jul 5, 2016
504
0
43
23
Glendale, California
Since today marks the 10th birthdays of both Adventure Time and Scooby Doo Mystery Incorporated, here's the schedule from when the two shows premiered on April 5, 2010 (I was 13 back then)

06:00AM - Bakugan Battle Brawlers
06:30AM - Chaotic: M'arillian Invasion
07:00AM - Hero: 108 - 126 - The Pitched Battle of the Air Force (NEW)
07:30AM - Pokemon DP: Galactic Battles
08:00AM - Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's
08:30AM - The Super Hero Squad Show
09:00AM - MOVIE - Spy Kids 3D: Game Over
11:00AM - Chowder
11:30AM - Chowder
12:00PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
12:30PM - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
01:00PM - Tom and Jerry
02:00PM - Hero: 108
02:30PM - Pokemon DP: Galactic Battles
03:00PM - The Garfield Show
03:30PM - The Garfield Show
04:00PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
04:30PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
05:00PM - Chowder
05:30PM - Chowder
06:00PM - Johnny Test
06:30PM - 6teen
07:00PM - Scooby-Doo: Mystery Incorporated - Beware the Beast from Below (NEW - series premiere)
07:30PM - Johnny Test - Johnny Double Coupons / Dukey Jeckyll and Johnny Hyde (SEMI-NEW)
08:00PM - Adventure Time - Slumber Party Panic / Trouble in Lumpy Space (NEW - series premiere)
08:30PM - Flapjack - The Return of Sally Syrup / Mind the Store, Don't Look in the Drawer (SEMI-NEW)
09:00PM - Chowder - The Toots / The Birthday Suits (SEMI-NEW)
09:30PM - 6teen - Labor Day, pt. I (NEW - season 4 premiere)

SORUCE: CN Schedule: April 5 - April 11
 

Bigawesome2000

The master of cartoons (maybe)
Jun 13, 2019
718
-1
16
The middle of nowhere
Cartoon Network schedule for the week of September 11, 2017:
Monday
6-7AM Teen Titans
7-9AM Teen Titans Go!
9-10AM Tom and Jerry Tales
10-11AM Tom and Jerry
11AM-12PM Teen Titans Go!
12-1PM OK KO
1-2PM Gumball
2-3PM Teen Titans
3-4PM Teen Titans Go!
4-5PM Gumball
5-6PM Teen Titans
6PM Teen Titans Go!
6:30PM OK KO
7PM Gumball
7:30PM We Bare Bears

Tuesday
6-7AM Teen Titans
7-9AM Teen Titans Go!
9-10AM Tom and Jerry Tales
10-11AM Tom and Jerry
11AM-12PM Teen Titans Go!
12-1PM OK KO
1-2PM Gumball
2-3PM Teen Titans
3-4PM Teen Titans Go!
4-5PM Gumball
5-6PM Teen Titans
6PM Teen Titans Go!
6:30PM OK KO
7PM Gumball
7:30PM We Bare Bears

Wednesday
6-7AM Teen Titans
7-9AM Teen Titans Go!
9-10AM Tom and Jerry Tales
10-11AM Tom and Jerry
11AM-12PM Teen Titans Go!
12-1PM OK KO
1-2PM Gumball
2-3PM Teen Titans
3-4PM Teen Titans Go!
4-5PM Gumball
5-6PM Teen Titans
6PM Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules

Thursday
6-7AM Teen Titans
7-9AM Teen Titans Go!
9-10AM Tom and Jerry Tales
10-11AM Tom and Jerry
11AM-12PM Teen Titans Go!
12-1PM OK KO
1-2PM Gumball
2-3PM Teen Titans
3PM Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules
5-6PM Teen Titans
6PM Teen Titans Go!
6:30PM OK KO
7PM Gumball
7:30PM We Bare Bears

Friday
6-7AM Teen Titans
7-9AM Teen Titans Go!
9-10AM Tom and Jerry Tales
10-11AM Tom and Jerry
11AM-5PM Teen Titans Go!
5PM Ben 10 (NEW)
5:30PM Ben 10
6PM Teen Titans Go! (NEW)
6:30PM OK KO (NEW)
7PM Gumball (NEW)
7:30PM We Bare Bears (NEW)

Saturday
6AM Teen Titans
6:30AM Transformers: Robots in Disguise (NEW)
7AM Justice League Action (NEW)
7:15-8AM Gumball
8AM-12PM Teen Titans Go!
12PM OK KO
12:30-1:30PM Gumball
1:30-3PM Teen Titans
3-4:30PM Teen Titans Go!
4:30-6PM Teen Titans
6PM Teen Titans Go!
6:15PM OK KO
6:30PM Gumball
6:45PM We Bare Bears
7-8PM Teen Titans

Sunday
6AM Over the Garden Wall
8AM-12PM Teen Titans Go!
12-1PM Ben 10
1-5:30PM Teen Titans Go!
5:30PM The Powerpuff Girls - Power of Four (NEW)
6:45PM Adventure Time
7-8PM Adventure Time (NEW)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Dr.Pepper

Dr.Pepper

Well-Known Member
Sep 10, 2006
17,545
0
83
30
In A House
Here’s a schedule for weekdays from summer of 2004. I do not know a precise date because this is something I wrote in a journal as a teen.
7:00 Rescue Heroes
7:30 Baby Looney Tunes
8:00 Baby Looney Tunes
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9:00 Pokemon
9:30 Yu-Gi-Oh
10:00 Ed Edd n Eddy
10:30 Cramp Twins
11:00 Scooby Doo [Im assuming Scooby Doo Where Are You]
11:30 A Pup Named Scooby Doo
Noon Tom & Jerry
1:00 Camp Cartoon (Monday EEnE, Tuesday KND, Wednesday Billy & Mandy, Thursday Scooby Doo, Friday “Wild Card”)
4:00 Kids Next Door
4:30 Ed Edd n Eddy
 

Similar threads