D-nice is the man.
Member
- Joined
- Sep 6, 2015
- Messages
- 4,391
Here's some of the Premieres in April on the Nickelodeon Networks, the list is not complete but for now here are some of premiers. *All Premieres are Subject to Change*
Nickelodeon
Bella and the Bulldogs
Saturday, April 2nd-9:00 pm "Accept No Substitutes"
Saturday, April 9th-9:00 pm "I Love You, Hunter Hayes!"
Saturday, April 16th-9:00 pm "Party of Three"
Saturday, April 23rd-9:00 pm "Bad Grandma"
Saturday, April 30th-9:00 pm "Bella in the Spotlight"
Blaze and the Monster Machines
Tuesday, April 12th-1:30 pm "Axle City Grand Prix"
Thursday, April 14th-1:30 pm "Treasure Track"
Bubble Guppies
Friday, April 29th-11:00 am "Guppy Style!" (1-Hour Special)
Henry Danger
Saturday, April 9th-8:00 pm "Text, Lies, & Video"
Saturday, April 16th-8:00 pm "Opposite Universe"
Saturday, April 23rd-8:00 pm "Grave Danger"
Saturday, April 30th-8:00 pm "Ox Pox"
Paw Patrol
Tuesday, April 19th-11:30 am "Pups Save a Dragon; Pups Save the Three Little Pigs"
Thursday, April 21st-11:30 am "Pups Save a Goldrush; Pups Save the Paw Patroller"
School of Rock
Saturday, April 2nd-8:30 pm "The Story of Us (But More About Me)"
Saturday, April 9th-8:30 pm "We're Not Gonna Take It"
Saturday, April 16th-8:30 pm "A Band with No Name"
Saturday, April 23rd-8:30 pm "We Can Be Heroes, Sort Of"
Saturday, April 30th-8:30 pm "Should I Stay or Should I Go?"
Shimmer and Shine
Tuesday, April 5th-12:00 pm "Gone Bowlin'"
Thursday, April 7th-12:00 pm "The Great Skate Mistake"
Friday, April 29th-12:00 pm "Escape Goat"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Sunday, April 3rd-11:00 am "Revenge of the Triceratons"
Sunday, April 10th-11:00 am "The Evil of Dregg"
Sunday. April 17th-11:00 am "The Ever-Burning Fire"
Sunday, April 24th-11:00 am "Earth's Last Stand"
The Halo Effect
Friday, April 22nd-8:30 pm "Purses for Primates"
The Other Kingdom
Sunday, April 10th-7:00 pm "What Fools These Mortals Be?" (Series Premiere) (Simulcasted on TeenNick and Nicktoons)
Sunday, April 10th-7:30 pm "The New Kid" (Simulcasted on TeenNick and Nicktoons)
Sunday, April 17th-7:00 pm "Lost in Translation"
Sunday, April 17th-7:30 pm "Thanks a Latte"
Sunday, April 24th-7:00 pm "Where There's Smoke"
Sunday, April 24th-7:30 pm "Witch!"
The Thundermans
Saturday, April 2nd-8:00 pm "Kiss Me Nate"
Nick Jr.
Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
Monday, April 4th-6:00 pm "The Elf Rocket; The Picnic on the Moon"
Wednesday, April 6th-6:00 pm "Lucy's Picnic; The Elf Submarine"
Dino Dan
Monday, April 25th-6:00 pm "Flashy Dinos; Adventures in Dino Sitting"
Wednesday, April 27th-6:00 pm "Beach Blanket Dinos; Robots and Dinos"
Franklin and Friends
Monday, April 18th-6:00 pm "Franklin and the Drum Circle; Franklin Takes Flight"
Wednesday, April 20th-6:00 pm "Franklin Gets a Hole-in-One; Franklin and the Radio"
Little Charmers
Monday, April 11th-6:00 pm "Posie's Pesky Potion; Sparkle Storm Adventure"
Wednesday, April 13th-6:00 pm "A Charmazing Race; Dragon Daycare"
Mia and Me
Monday, April 11th-6:30 pm "The Ghost of Blackwood Forest"
Wednesday, April 13th-6:30 pm "The Spell of the Green Fluid"
Winx Club
Sunday, April 3rd-10:00 am "The Secret of Alfea"
Sunday, April 3rd-10:30 am "The Golden Butterfly"
Sunday, April 10th-10:00 am "New Magic Harmony"
Sunday, April 10th-10:30 am "The Power of the Fairy Animals" (Season Finale)
TeenNick
TeenNick Top 10
Friday, April 1st-9:00 pm "Episode 605"
Friday April 8th-9:00 pm "Episode 606"
Friday, April 15th-9:00 pm "Episode 607"
Friday, April 29th-9:00 pm "Episode 608"
Nicktoons
Breadwinners
Monday, April 18th-6:00 pm "Bye Bye Booty"
Monday, April 25th-6:00 pm "Flock Collecting"
Get Blake!
Wednesday, April 20th-6:00 pm "Get Commercial!;Get Dogged!" (Series Premiere)
Wednesday, April 27th-6:00 pm "Get Old!; Get Frozen"
LBX
Sunday, April 3rd-10:30 am "The Director"
Sunday, April 10th-10:30 am "Operation: Covert Rescue"
Sunday, April 17th-10:30 am "Ghost from the Past"
Sunday, April 24th-10:30 am "Conflict in the Canyon"
Rabbids Invasion
Tuesay, April 19th-6:00 pm "Rabbitstein; Anti-Grabbidy; Rabbid Dummy"
Tuesday, April 26th-6:00 pm "Two Rabbids in Orbit; Rabbid Remote; Rabbid School"
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V
Sunday, April 3rd-10:00 am "Bad Business"
Sunday, April 10th-10:00 am "Dueling with the Stars"
Sunday, April 17th-10:00 am "You Show 'Em"
Sunday, April 24th-10:00 am "Going, Going, Gong"
TV Land
Lopez
Wednesday, April 6-10:00 pm "George Takes a Hike"
Wednesday, April 13th-10:00 pm "Down and Drought in Beverly Hills"
Wednesday, April 20th-10:00 pm "George's Party"
Wednesday, April 27th-10:00 pm "Land of the Rings"
The Soul Man
Wednesday, April 6th-10:30 pm "Boyce's Choices"
Wednesday, April 13th-10:30 pm "Hangin' with Mr. Cupper"
Wednesday, April 20th-10:30 pm "Leader of the PAC"
Wednesday, April 27th-10:30 pm "Southern Discomfort"
Specials
The Best of Kids' Choice Awards 2016-Saturday, April 9th-9:30 pm
TV Land Icon Awards-Sunday, April 18th-9:00 pm (Simulcasted on Nick at Nite)
Movies
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who! (2008) Thursday, April 14th-8:00 pm on Nick at Nite
Prom (2011) Saturday, April 2nd-2;00 pm on TeenNick
Nickelodeon
Bella and the Bulldogs
Saturday, April 2nd-9:00 pm "Accept No Substitutes"
Saturday, April 9th-9:00 pm "I Love You, Hunter Hayes!"
Saturday, April 16th-9:00 pm "Party of Three"
Saturday, April 23rd-9:00 pm "Bad Grandma"
Saturday, April 30th-9:00 pm "Bella in the Spotlight"
Blaze and the Monster Machines
Tuesday, April 12th-1:30 pm "Axle City Grand Prix"
Thursday, April 14th-1:30 pm "Treasure Track"
Bubble Guppies
Friday, April 29th-11:00 am "Guppy Style!" (1-Hour Special)
Henry Danger
Saturday, April 9th-8:00 pm "Text, Lies, & Video"
Saturday, April 16th-8:00 pm "Opposite Universe"
Saturday, April 23rd-8:00 pm "Grave Danger"
Saturday, April 30th-8:00 pm "Ox Pox"
Paw Patrol
Tuesday, April 19th-11:30 am "Pups Save a Dragon; Pups Save the Three Little Pigs"
Thursday, April 21st-11:30 am "Pups Save a Goldrush; Pups Save the Paw Patroller"
School of Rock
Saturday, April 2nd-8:30 pm "The Story of Us (But More About Me)"
Saturday, April 9th-8:30 pm "We're Not Gonna Take It"
Saturday, April 16th-8:30 pm "A Band with No Name"
Saturday, April 23rd-8:30 pm "We Can Be Heroes, Sort Of"
Saturday, April 30th-8:30 pm "Should I Stay or Should I Go?"
Shimmer and Shine
Tuesday, April 5th-12:00 pm "Gone Bowlin'"
Thursday, April 7th-12:00 pm "The Great Skate Mistake"
Friday, April 29th-12:00 pm "Escape Goat"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Sunday, April 3rd-11:00 am "Revenge of the Triceratons"
Sunday, April 10th-11:00 am "The Evil of Dregg"
Sunday. April 17th-11:00 am "The Ever-Burning Fire"
Sunday, April 24th-11:00 am "Earth's Last Stand"
The Halo Effect
Friday, April 22nd-8:30 pm "Purses for Primates"
The Other Kingdom
Sunday, April 10th-7:00 pm "What Fools These Mortals Be?" (Series Premiere) (Simulcasted on TeenNick and Nicktoons)
Sunday, April 10th-7:30 pm "The New Kid" (Simulcasted on TeenNick and Nicktoons)
Sunday, April 17th-7:00 pm "Lost in Translation"
Sunday, April 17th-7:30 pm "Thanks a Latte"
Sunday, April 24th-7:00 pm "Where There's Smoke"
Sunday, April 24th-7:30 pm "Witch!"
The Thundermans
Saturday, April 2nd-8:00 pm "Kiss Me Nate"
Nick Jr.
Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
Monday, April 4th-6:00 pm "The Elf Rocket; The Picnic on the Moon"
Wednesday, April 6th-6:00 pm "Lucy's Picnic; The Elf Submarine"
Dino Dan
Monday, April 25th-6:00 pm "Flashy Dinos; Adventures in Dino Sitting"
Wednesday, April 27th-6:00 pm "Beach Blanket Dinos; Robots and Dinos"
Franklin and Friends
Monday, April 18th-6:00 pm "Franklin and the Drum Circle; Franklin Takes Flight"
Wednesday, April 20th-6:00 pm "Franklin Gets a Hole-in-One; Franklin and the Radio"
Little Charmers
Monday, April 11th-6:00 pm "Posie's Pesky Potion; Sparkle Storm Adventure"
Wednesday, April 13th-6:00 pm "A Charmazing Race; Dragon Daycare"
Mia and Me
Monday, April 11th-6:30 pm "The Ghost of Blackwood Forest"
Wednesday, April 13th-6:30 pm "The Spell of the Green Fluid"
Winx Club
Sunday, April 3rd-10:00 am "The Secret of Alfea"
Sunday, April 3rd-10:30 am "The Golden Butterfly"
Sunday, April 10th-10:00 am "New Magic Harmony"
Sunday, April 10th-10:30 am "The Power of the Fairy Animals" (Season Finale)
TeenNick
TeenNick Top 10
Friday, April 1st-9:00 pm "Episode 605"
Friday April 8th-9:00 pm "Episode 606"
Friday, April 15th-9:00 pm "Episode 607"
Friday, April 29th-9:00 pm "Episode 608"
Nicktoons
Breadwinners
Monday, April 18th-6:00 pm "Bye Bye Booty"
Monday, April 25th-6:00 pm "Flock Collecting"
Get Blake!
Wednesday, April 20th-6:00 pm "Get Commercial!;Get Dogged!" (Series Premiere)
Wednesday, April 27th-6:00 pm "Get Old!; Get Frozen"
LBX
Sunday, April 3rd-10:30 am "The Director"
Sunday, April 10th-10:30 am "Operation: Covert Rescue"
Sunday, April 17th-10:30 am "Ghost from the Past"
Sunday, April 24th-10:30 am "Conflict in the Canyon"
Rabbids Invasion
Tuesay, April 19th-6:00 pm "Rabbitstein; Anti-Grabbidy; Rabbid Dummy"
Tuesday, April 26th-6:00 pm "Two Rabbids in Orbit; Rabbid Remote; Rabbid School"
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V
Sunday, April 3rd-10:00 am "Bad Business"
Sunday, April 10th-10:00 am "Dueling with the Stars"
Sunday, April 17th-10:00 am "You Show 'Em"
Sunday, April 24th-10:00 am "Going, Going, Gong"
TV Land
Lopez
Wednesday, April 6-10:00 pm "George Takes a Hike"
Wednesday, April 13th-10:00 pm "Down and Drought in Beverly Hills"
Wednesday, April 20th-10:00 pm "George's Party"
Wednesday, April 27th-10:00 pm "Land of the Rings"
The Soul Man
Wednesday, April 6th-10:30 pm "Boyce's Choices"
Wednesday, April 13th-10:30 pm "Hangin' with Mr. Cupper"
Wednesday, April 20th-10:30 pm "Leader of the PAC"
Wednesday, April 27th-10:30 pm "Southern Discomfort"
Specials
The Best of Kids' Choice Awards 2016-Saturday, April 9th-9:30 pm
TV Land Icon Awards-Sunday, April 18th-9:00 pm (Simulcasted on Nick at Nite)
Movies
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who! (2008) Thursday, April 14th-8:00 pm on Nick at Nite
Prom (2011) Saturday, April 2nd-2;00 pm on TeenNick
Last edited: