Jason Delarosa
New Member
- Joined
- Apr 26, 2017
- Messages
- 10
I feel that while the major networks' primetime, late-night, weekday and Sunday shows are for adults, they can do kid stuff on Saturdays that we can all get excited about.
ABC
"Lizzie McGuire, the Animated Series" (8)
"That's So Raven" (8:30)
"Star Wars Rebels" (9)
"Hannah Montana" (9:30)
"Kim Possible" (10)
"The New Buzz on Maggie" (10:30)
"Star vs. The Forces of Evil" (11)
"Girltastic Television" (11:30)
"Phineas and Ferb" (12)
"Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil" (12:30)
CBS
"SpongeBob SquarePants" (8)
"The Fairly OddParents" (8:30)
"The Loud House" (9)
"Power Rangers Ninja Steel" (9:30)
"Rugrats" (10)
"Kuu Kuu Harajuku" (10:30)
"Miraculous Ladybug" (11)
"Regal Academy" (11:30)
"ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks" (12)
"Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (12:30)
CW
"Peppa Pig" (7)
"Gerald McBoing Boing" (7:30)
"The Life and Times of Juniper Lee" (8)
"Johnny Test" (8:30)
"Teen Titans Go!" (9)
"Justice League Action" (9:30)
"Adventure Time" (10)
"The Amazing World of Gumball" (10:30)
"Uncle Grandpa" (11)
"Clarence" (11:30)
FOX
"Bobby's World" (7)
"Life with Louie" (7:30)
"Oggy and the Cockroaches" (8)
"Monster Rancher" (8:30)
"Bratz" (9)
"Maya & Miguel" (9:30)
"The Dollsons" (10)
"Liberty's Kids" (10:30)
"Monster High" (11)
"Glitter Force" (11:30)
"The New Twinkle Toes Show" (12)
"Kawaii Crush" (12:30)
NBC
"Sabrina, the Animated Series" (8)
"The Smurfs" (8:30)
"Atomic Betty: Mission Earth" (9)
"Totally Spies!" (9:30)
"Supernoobs" (10)
"NASCAR Racers" (10:30)
"Teen NBC" (11:00)
MNT
"Caillou" (7)
"Dora the Explorer" (7:30)
"Strawberry Shortcake" (8)
"Nina's World" (8:30)
"Buzz Lightyear of Star Command" (9)
"Jackie Chan Adventures" (9:30)
"Tracy & Patricia" (10)
"WWE Saturday Morning Slam" (10:30)
"Jessie" (11)
"K.C. Undercover" (11:30)
"Tron: Uprising" (12)
"Crash & Bernstein" (12:30)
Sports programming follows the cartoons starting at 12:00 (CW)-1:00 (ABC, CBS, FOX, NBC, MNT).
ABC
"Lizzie McGuire, the Animated Series" (8)
"That's So Raven" (8:30)
"Star Wars Rebels" (9)
"Hannah Montana" (9:30)
"Kim Possible" (10)
"The New Buzz on Maggie" (10:30)
"Star vs. The Forces of Evil" (11)
"Girltastic Television" (11:30)
"Phineas and Ferb" (12)
"Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil" (12:30)
CBS
"SpongeBob SquarePants" (8)
"The Fairly OddParents" (8:30)
"The Loud House" (9)
"Power Rangers Ninja Steel" (9:30)
"Rugrats" (10)
"Kuu Kuu Harajuku" (10:30)
"Miraculous Ladybug" (11)
"Regal Academy" (11:30)
"ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks" (12)
"Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (12:30)
CW
"Peppa Pig" (7)
"Gerald McBoing Boing" (7:30)
"The Life and Times of Juniper Lee" (8)
"Johnny Test" (8:30)
"Teen Titans Go!" (9)
"Justice League Action" (9:30)
"Adventure Time" (10)
"The Amazing World of Gumball" (10:30)
"Uncle Grandpa" (11)
"Clarence" (11:30)
FOX
"Bobby's World" (7)
"Life with Louie" (7:30)
"Oggy and the Cockroaches" (8)
"Monster Rancher" (8:30)
"Bratz" (9)
"Maya & Miguel" (9:30)
"The Dollsons" (10)
"Liberty's Kids" (10:30)
"Monster High" (11)
"Glitter Force" (11:30)
"The New Twinkle Toes Show" (12)
"Kawaii Crush" (12:30)
NBC
"Sabrina, the Animated Series" (8)
"The Smurfs" (8:30)
"Atomic Betty: Mission Earth" (9)
"Totally Spies!" (9:30)
"Supernoobs" (10)
"NASCAR Racers" (10:30)
"Teen NBC" (11:00)
MNT
"Caillou" (7)
"Dora the Explorer" (7:30)
"Strawberry Shortcake" (8)
"Nina's World" (8:30)
"Buzz Lightyear of Star Command" (9)
"Jackie Chan Adventures" (9:30)
"Tracy & Patricia" (10)
"WWE Saturday Morning Slam" (10:30)
"Jessie" (11)
"K.C. Undercover" (11:30)
"Tron: Uprising" (12)
"Crash & Bernstein" (12:30)
Sports programming follows the cartoons starting at 12:00 (CW)-1:00 (ABC, CBS, FOX, NBC, MNT).