Rebecca K. Lunetta

Latest News & Videos

My name is Rebecca K. Lunetta! ! I am an artist, voice actress and author who is looking forward to reach her goal!

Gender: Female
Age: 18
Sexuality: Straight (but loves yuri)
Hobbies: Drawing fanart, anime and video games characters, gaming, listening to music and making music, voice acting and drawing artwork

My Twitter: https://twitter.com/beccaklunettava?lang=en
My account on DeviantArt: https://www.deviantart.com/swaggie--vortex
My Tumblr blog: https://swaggiepinkchaos2000.tumblr.com/ (I don't post much, but I reblog stuff!!)
My SoundCloud account: https://soundcloud.com/rk_lunetta


QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

1. What's your real name?
Rebecca K. Lunetta!

2. How old are you?
I'm 18 years old, bruh

3. Your nicknames?
I was called Becca by folks in Ohio and Wisconsin

4. What food do you like?
Pizza, pasta, sushi, ice cream, chips, YOU NAME IT!

5. What kind of music do you like?
R&B, rap, rock, pop and remix music. I also love K-pop and J-pop!

6. What's your favorite idol/band?
Too many to list here

7. What program do you use for drawing?
Mainly, I use MS Paint for sketching and draw Mr. Men and Little Miss characters and I use Medibang Paint Pro for editing MS Paint artwork and digital artwork

8. What's your main OC and her name?
Little Miss Radical TMMS Style (COLORED) by Swaggie--Vortex
My persona is Little Miss Radical (Mr. Men and Little Miss character based off of me).
She's a shaped human with red hair and glasses.

9. You are single or taken?
I'm a single lady!

10. Why you choose the username for DeviantArt?
Swaggie means that I loved that name and I used it for fun and cool shit. Vortex means not only black holes and hurricanes, but also dimensions.
Thus, the name Swaggie--Vortex was born!

Apparently, I was previously named R0B3KA789 (It was cringy and I regret doing that.. :()

11. What's your nationality? And your country?
I'm half German and half American Indian.
Also, I'm from United States and the state of Wisconsin (I was born and raised in Ohio)
Birthday
Jan 15, 2000 (Age: 20)
Website
https://r0b3ka789.deviantart.com/
Location
Wisconsin, USA
a.k.a.
R.K. Lunetta
Gender
Female
Favorite Cartoons
Yokai Watch, Mr. Men Show, Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends and Powerpuff Girls
Gender
Female
Occupation
Hobby Freelance Voiceover Artist, Soundation Music Composer and Graphic Art Designer

Contact

Google Talk
https://hangouts.google.com/
Twitter
BeccaKLunettaVA

Signature

"I eat bagels, LIKE A BOSS!!" - The Boss, The Lonely Island

Followers

Trophies

  1. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  2. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  3. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!